2010 BOYS TOP 20 LISTS – COMPILED BY WATCH & SEE and ENIGMA

100m Class 1[i]

1 Brandon Tomlinson Manchester 10.50
2 Bernardo Brady Camperdown 10.52
3 Julian Forte Wolmer’s 10.53
4 Andrew Fisher STETHS 10.55
5 Kemar Bailey-Cole Old Harbour 10.56
6 Emelio Ferguson Bridgeport 10.69
7 Dane Steen Ardenne 10.72
8 Dwayne Ferguson William Knibb 10.74
9 Ronell Deer STETHS 10.76
10 Javon Spencer Wolmer’s 10.78
10 Khorey Spalding St. Georges 10.78
12 Migul Keldo Holmwood 10.82
12 Earl Lee Calabar 10.82
14 Jermaine Fyffe St. Georges 10.85
14 Kimarley Henry KC 10.85
16 Allan Burton Glengoffe 10.86
17 Omar Kerr Green Island 10.87
18 Michael Denton St. Jago 10.88
19 Aldane Rankine Calabar 10.89
20 Jeffery Josephs Camperdown 10.90

100m Class 2
1 Odean Skeen Wolmer’s 10.43
2 Odail Todd Green Island 10.70
3 Adam Senior St. Catherine 10.84
3 Adam Cummings Munro 10.84
5 Senjoy Givans Edwin Allen 10.90
6 Jordan Blackwood Manchester 10.94
7 Gawayne Stephenson Manchester 10.97
8 Andre Robinson St. Jago 11.00
9 Oshane Burrell Manchester 11.02
10 Martin Forbes Holmwood 11.03
11 Jason Hylton Calabar 11.16
12 Na Blake-Mitchell JC 11.17
13 Keniel Grant KC 11.20
14 Antonio Henry KC 11.22
15 Serion Davis Old Harbour 11.24
16 Javoy Jones Holmwood 11.26
16 Kemar Williams Calabar 11.26
18 Ramoy Bonner St. Georges 11.27
18 Jelani Simpson JC 11.27
20 Omari McDonald St. Jago 11.28

100m Class 3
1 Oshane Nelson Tarrant 11.23
2 Kevaun Rattray St. Jago 11.34
2 Leon Lee Ardenne 11.34
4 Adrian Samuda St. Jago 11.39
5 Rohan Walker JC 11.41
6 Jevaughn Daley Holmwood 11.56
7 Stephen Stewart Ardenne 11.59
8 Levaugn Battick KC 11.60
9 Tyler Mason JC 11.62
10 Troy Denville Calabar 11.63
11 Dannareo Fearon Denbigh 11.64
12 Rashaad Saunderson KC 11.66
13 Stefan Clunis KC 11.70
14 Blake Thompson Edwin Allen 11.71
15 Edward Clarke JC 11.73
16 Romar Foster Morant Bay 11.75
17 Xavier Crossfield Edwin Allen 11.75
18 Romario Grinan Old Harbour 11.76
19 Devon Nation St. Jago 11.76
20 Xandre Blake Ardenne 11.78

200m Class 1
1 Julian Forte Wolmer’s 21.14
2 Kemar Bailey-Cole Old Harbour 21.41
3 Jermaine Gayle Vere 21.42
3 Dwayne Ferguson William Knibb 21.42
5 Brandon Tomlinson Manchester 21.44
6 Dwayne Extol Wolmer’s 21.59 / 21.34h
7 Kemarly Brown STETHS 21.75
8 Emelio Ferguson Bridgeport 21.88
9 Jermaine Fyffe St. Georges 21.96
10 Roger Blake Bellefield 22.03
11 Jahmika Hutchinson St. Mary Tech 22.05 / 21.80h
12 Tevaskie Lewin Herbert Morr 22.06 / 21.81h
13 Ricardo Powell Calabar 22.08
14 Kavian Smith JC 22.13
15 Travane Morrison St. Thomas Tech 22.15 / 21.9h
16 Kareem Owens Hydel 22.16
17 Aldane Rankine Calabar 22.18
18 Khorey Spalding STGC 22.22
19 Earl Lee Calabar 22.23
20 Jeffery Josephs Camperdown 22.24


200m Class 2
1 Jazeel Murphy Bridgeport 21.20
2 Delano Williams Munro 21.73 / 21.48h
3 Travana Morrison St. Thomas 21.86
4 Odean Skeen Wolmer’s 22.16
5 Odail Todd Green Island 22.17
6 Floyd Henry Holmwood 22.21
7 Lennox Williams Manchester 22.27
8 Adam Cummings Munro 22.39 / 22.14h
9 Khadeesh Willis St. Jago 22.51
10 Antonio Henry KC 22.54
11 Nathaniel Blake JC 22.55 / 22.3h\
12 Adam Senior St. Catherine 22.57
13 Christopher Regent Tacius 22.58
14 Carlton Cousins Calabar 22.62
15 Akeil Savage-Bowes St. Georges 22.64
16 Kemar Williams Calabar 22.66
16 Gawayne Stephenson Manchester 22.66
18 Jordan Blackwood Manchester 22.69
19 Stefan Fennell KC 22.71
20 Jason Hylton Calabar 22.72

200m Class 3

1 Kevaun Rattary St. Jago 22.39
1 Gawain Williams Herbert Morr 22.87 / 22.62h
2 Adrian Samuda St. Jago 23.27
3 Ricardo McKenzie Cornwall Col 23.38 / 23.13h
4 Rohan Walker JC 23.45 / 23.2h
6 Tyler Mason JC 23.75 / 23.5h
7 Jevaughn Daley Holmwood 23.94
8 Levaughn Battick KC 23.95 / 23.7h
9 Travis Alder Petersfield 23.97 / 23.72h
10 Chris McAnuff Edwin Allen 24.01
11 Jordan James Wolmer’s 24.05 / 23.8h
12 Romar Foster Morant Bay 24.14
13 Julane Walker Calabar 24.15 / 23.9h
14 Edward Clarke JC 24.15 / 23.9h
15 Lamar Brown Godfrey Stewart 24.16 / 23.91h
16 Daniel Malcolm Godfrey Stewart 24.33 / 24.08h
17 Romario Grinan Old Harbout 24.40
18 Tevin Wilson Munro 24.48 / 24.03
19 Tahiem Goodlett Wolmer’s 24.35 / 24.1h
20 Chadayne Walker KC 24.35 / 24.1h

 

800m Class 1
1 Kevin Whyte Holmwood 1:52.00
2 Corey Williams Tacius 1:54.36
3 Garnet Gordon Vere 1:55.48
4 Donahue Williams KC 1:55.62
5 Jowayne Hibbert KC 1:55.94
6 Damion Jones Ferncourt 1:56.39
7 Selvin Facey Bellefield 1:58.05
8 Earl Grant JC 1:58.09
9 Shavon Barnes Camperdown 1:58.12
10 Sanjay Pantry St. Jago 1:58.34
11 Oshane Brown KC 1:58.39
12 Kendon Guy St. Georges 1:58.42
13 Ryan Reid Moneague 1:58.50
14 Cedrick Scarlett Vauxhall 1:58.53
15 Kemar Bent Edith Dalton 1:58.79
16 Waquar Dacosta JC 1:58.94
17 Marlon Dixon Calabar 1:58.99
18 Rory Edwards St. Jago 1:59.00
19 Alwayne Jones Tacius 1:59.31
20 Rando Gunn Calabar 1:59.40

800m Class 2
1 Brian Smith Clarendon Coll 1:57.53
2 Oshane Turner Petersfield 1:58.00
3 Stephen Rose St. Jago 1:59.12
4 Jordan Black Cornwall 1:59.50
5 Romaine Headman JC 1:59.76
6 Oryiane Espeut Manchester 2:00.49
7 Jorrel Bellafonte Calabar 2:02.00h
8 Bryan Golding May Day 2:02.55
9 Kenne Clarke Petersfield 2:02.67
10 Dominic Powell KC 2:02.79
11 Llewelyn Woodburn Bellefield 2:02.86
12 Alex Willis Morant Bay 2:02.87
13 Jovan Campbell KC 2:03.20h
14 Tremaine Letts Holmwood 2:03.59
15 Howard Benloss Winston Jones 2:03.91
16 Giovanni West KC 2:04.16
17 Michael Lambert Porus 2:04.21
18 Junior Bramwell Greater P. more 2:04.40h
19 Navardo Mitchell Bridgeport 2:04.50h
20 Devado Buckham Donald Quarrie 2:04.80h


800m Class 3
1 Joel McEwan JC 2:06.50h
2 Kashief Clarke St. Jago 2:08.55
3 Lance Peart JC 2:08.97
4 Tevar Thomas Excelsior 2:09.90h
5 Kejon Bonnick St. Jago 2:10.15
6 Jourdon Edwards JC 2:10.42
7 Chad Miller KC 2:10.60
8 Webston Pennant Edwin Allen 2:10.95
9 Jovel Edwards Jose Marti 2:11.40
10 Kadean Hamilton JC 2:11.77
11 Jervaine Mills Petersfield 2:11.60h
12 Kadeem Willis KC 2:11.80
13 Orville Dixon Calabar 2:12.37
14 Alex Brown Wolmer’s 2:12.38
15 Okien Cowan Holmwood 2:12.50
16 Kemar Murray St. James 2:12.50h
17 Triwayne Blake Herbert Morr 2:12.80h
18 Dwayne Gardner STETHS 2:13.00h
19 Akeem Francis Edwin Allen 2:13.22
20 Steven Oakley KC 2:13.35

1500m Class 1
1 Kemoy Campbell Bellefield 3:49.77
2 Sanjay Pantry St. Jago 4:06.40
3 Cory Williams Tacius 4:07.91
4 Webster Chung St. Jago 4:08.87
5 Damion Jones Ferncourt 4:09.61
5 Jowayne Hibbert KC 4:09.61
7 Lamar Marriott Glengoffe 4:10.49
8 Miguel Smith Buff Bay 4:11.61
9 Kenroy Johnson Edwin Allen 4:11.83
10 Demarley Johnson St. Jago 4:12.28
11 Giovanni Mowartt Munro 4:13.60
12 Garnet Gordon Vere 4:13.70
13 Elton Whitely Holmwood 4:14.30
14 Steven Sayles KC 4:15.39
15 Sunil Kates Vere 4:16.01
16 Philmore Williams Holmwood 4:16.60
17 Selvin Facey Bellefield 4:17.10
18 Ricardo Thompson Holmwood 4:17.31
19 Orain Wint Balaclava 4:17.40
20 Rojeek Rochester Edwin Allen 4:17.60


1500m Class 2
1 Oshane Turner Petersfield 4:11.69
2 Aaron Lee JC 4:15.36
3 Mario Hyman Ardenne 4:19.01
4 Romain Headman JC 4:19.83
5 Oryiane Espute Manchester 4:20.40
6 Bryan Golding May Day 4:20.75
7 Darron Hunter KC 4:21.01
8 Jorel Bellafonte Calabar 4:21.20
9 Alex Willis Morant Bay 4:22.03
10 Rohan Simms Titchfield 4:22.19
11 Devada Buckham Donald Quarrie 4:22.46
12 Dominic Powell KC 4:23.33
13 Kemar Gordon St. Jago 4:24.29
14 Jevaun Newman Spanish Town 4:24.47
15 Wesley Gaynor Vere 4:25.14
16 Ptolemy Hayden Ocho Rios 4:25.47
17 Giovanni West KC 4:26.11
18 Ricardo Annon Calabar 4:26.12
19 Kenne Clarke Petersfield 4:26.37
20 Howard Benloss Winston Jones 4:26.38

1500m Class 3
1 Joel McEwan JC 4:30.80
2 Webston Pennant Edwin Allen 4:31.76
3 Orville Dixon Calabar 4:33.10
4 Akeem Francis Edwin Allen 4:37.92
5 TeVaughn Thomas Excelsior 4:38.93
6 Shevanez Robinson Titchfield 4:39.89
7 Delano Rochester Clarendon Coll 4:40.32
8 Criston Thompson Clarendon Coll 4:42.06
9 Kashief Clarke St. Jago 4:43.56
10 Alex Brown Wolmer’s 4:44.92
11 Aron Gayle Christiana 4:46.63
12 Javal Marson Buff Bay 4:47.44
13 Lance Peart JC 4:47.50
14 Shane Bignal St. Mary 4:48.24
15 Kemar Mitchell Guys Hill 4:48.88
16 Leon Robinson Holmwood 4:49.44
17 Leon Graham KC 4:49.45 / 4:49.2h
18 Jovel Edwards Jose Marti 4:49.59
19 Devaughn Johnson Vauxhall 4:49.61
20 Rushane Munroe Glengoffe 4:49.82


5000m Open
1 Kemoy Campbell Bellefield 15:16.00
2 Andre Housey Holmwood 16:18.20
3 Webster Chung St. Jago 16:22.07
4 Damion Jones Ferncourt 16:30.3
5 Oraine Wint Balaclava 16:30.72
6 Demarley Johnson St. Jago 16:34.67
7 Rogeek Rochester Edwin Allen 16:38.00
8 Lamar Marriott Glengoffe 16:45.70
9 Joel Beaufort Campion 16:52.00
10 Junior Frankson St. Mary’s Col 16.56.80
11 Sheridaine Johnson Manchester 16:58.40
12 Winston Blake Vere 16:58.80
13 Bryan Johnson Mona 17:00.50
14 Jonai Newman Spanish Town 17:09.40
15 Jamala Jeffery St. Thomas Tech 17:14.90
16 Omar Lewis Tacius 17:16.80
17 Andre Hare KC 17:18.10
18 Aaron Lee JC 17:20.2
19 Rohan Simms Titchfield 17:21.95
20 Oshane Earlington Oberlin 17:23.93

 

400m Class 1
1 Jermaine Gayle Vere 48.03
2 Rolando Berch KC 48.25 / 48.0h
3 Demar Murray Vere 48.41
4 Nataki Williams Calabar 48.55 / 48.3h
5 Javere Bell Seaforth 48.65
6 A-Shawni Mitchell Wolmer’s 48.81
7 Dwayne Extol Wolmer’s 48.85 / 48.6h
8 Mervin Green St. Jago 49.02
9 Teivaski Lewin Herbert 49.07
10 Clayton Thomas Buff Bay 49.21
11 Steven Sutherland KC 49.35 / 49.1h
12 Oriel Skeel Herbert 49.44
13 Chevaughn Smith Camperdown 49.46
14 Claude Melhado Edwin Allen 49.50
15 Kareem Owens Hydel 49.52
16 Demari Stewart Calabar 49.55 / 49.3h
17 Earl Grant JC 49.73
18 Roger Blake Bellefield 49.75
18 Tafari Green Petersfield 49.75
18 Ricardo Powell Calabar 49.75

400m Class 2
1 Lennox Williams Manchester 48.80
2 Omari McDonald St. Jago 49.15
3 Carlton Cousins Calabar 49.49
4 Floyd Henry Holmwood 49.65
5 Demar Levy STETHS 50.00
6 Allwayne Cunningham Guys Hill 50.01
7 Kevon Robinson Foga Road 50.20
7 Ahkiel Bowes-Savage St. Georges 50.20
9 Senoj-jay Givans Edwin Allen 50.27
10 Romario Campbell Bridgeport 50.34
11 Leon Pitt Mona 50.50
12 Javon Campbell KC 50.53
13 Christopher Regent Tacius 50.55
14 Tevin White JC 50.69
15 Jason Hylton Calabar 50.72
16 Divontte Dennis KC 50.73
17 Theodore Clough Wolmer’s 50.82
18 Junior Bramwell Greater Portmore 50.92
19 Brian Smith Clarendon Coll 51.35 / 51.10h
20 Shavaun Brown Fair Prospect 51.36

400m Class 3
1 Rohan Walker JC 52.06
2 Ivan Henry St. Jago 52.44
3 Okeen Williams STETHS 52.60
4 Jordan James Wolmer’s 53.10
5 Ageifer Miller Camperdown 53.47
6 Jordan Edwards JC 53.48
7 Mario Williams KC 53.67
8 Jaheel Hyde Wolmer’s 53.76
9 Ashony Williams Edith Dalton 54.16
10 Chadwayne Walker KC 54.34
11 Kejon Bonnick St. Jago 54.47
12 Ricardo McKenzie Cornwall 54.63 / 54.38h
13 Sheldon Williams KC 54.65
14 Norman Pickersgill Calabar 54.68
15 Craig Hutchinson Glengoffe 54.69
16 Tevin Reid Tacius 54.69
17 Picton Willis Camperdown 54.70
18 Jovan Gordon Seaforth 54.85
19 Dwayne Gordon STETHS 54.87 / 54.62h
20 Andre Beckford Calabar 54.87

 

Shot Put Class 1
1 Ashina Miller Calabar 18.24m
2 Chad Wright Calabar 17.81m
3 Oniya Emmanuel Munro 17.54m
4 Randle Watson Calabar 17.24m
5 Travis Smikle Calabar 16.10m
6 Michael Cameron JC 15.63m
7 Rajae Gayle Munro 15.57m
8 Jamiel Robinson Calabar 15.55m
9 Ramone Baker STETHS 15.52m
10 Oshane Harris KC 15.37m
11 Canniga Raynor KC 15.37m
12 Nevarie Harriott JC 15.35m
13 Jahmiel Duhaney Calabar 15.15m
14 Andre Cahoon Buff Bay 14.22m
15 Michael Meikle KC 14.38m
16 Jonathon Lynford STGC 14.12m
17 Lorenzo Hall Petersfield 14.09m
18 Rojay Dacres Calabar 14.06m
19 Akeem Morris Calabar 13.99m
20 Devon Moore Glengoffe 13.98m

Shot Put Class 2
1 Kashif Ford JC 16.89m
2 Chadwick Dacosta KC 16.89m
3 Roshaine Byfield Calabar 16.15m
4 Oshane Chambers Calabar 15.46m
5 Christopher Brown Calabar 14.25m
6 David Green Vauxhall 14.16m
7 Jevaughn Shaw Munro 14.10m
8 Frederick Dacres Calabar 13.84m
9 Stefan Neil KC 13.83m
10 Kelvin Grant Buff Bay 13.82m
11 Javar Henry Buff Bay 13.13m
12 Orlando Moore Morant Bay 13.07m
13 Glenford Watson Petersfield 12.97m
14 Jevon Muirhead Munro 12.96m
15 Detroy McKenzie JC 12.77m
16 Jonathon Bamidele Munro 12.72m
17 Sanjay Banton STETHS 12.63m
18 Adrian Richards St. Jago 12.43m
19 Mark Davidson Bridgeport 12.34m
20 Alando Palmer Glengoffe 12.25m


Discus Class 1
1 Travis Smikle Calabar 59.52m
2 Chad Wright Calabar 59.30m
3 Oshane Harris KC 51.70m
4 Cannigia Raynor KC 50.83m
5 Raschane Cunningham KC 50.50m
6 Randle Watson Calabar 48.89m
7 Rajae Gayle Munro 47.87m
7 Michael Cameron JC 47.87m
9 Ashina Miller Calabar 47.15m
10 Emmanuel Oniya Munro 46.85m
11 Jeffry King St. Jago 45.71m
12 Jamiel Cunningham Bridgeport 45.22m
13 Lorenzo Hall Petersfield 45.15m
14 Rojae Dacres Calabar 44.49m
15 Richard Wilson Calabar 44.44m
16 Keiton Wilson KC 44.25m
17 Nevarie Harriott JC 43.27m
18 Dwayne Morgan JC 42.82m
19 Jamiel Cunningham Bridgeport 41.79m
20 Jovan Williams St Jago 41.58m

Discus Class 2
1 Chadwick Dacosta KC 51.75m
2 Fredrick Dacres Calabar 48.88m
3 Oshane Chambers Calabar 47.98m
4 Roshaine Byfield Calabar 47.87m
5 Jevaughn Shaw Munro 47.72m
6 Kashif Ford JC 43.40m
7 Glenford Watson Petersfield 42.70m
8 Andre Williams Bridgeport 41.52m
9 Kemar Smith JC 39.81m
10 Jeffery Graham Petersfield 39.80m
11 Stefan Neil KC 39.54m
12 Fabeon Tucker Edwin Allen 39.11m
13 Kurt McIntosh Frome 38.02m
14 Kevin Muirhead Calabar 37.03m
15 Kurt McKintosh Frome 36.57m
16 Orlando Moore Morant Bay 36.32m
17 Jonathon Bamidele Munro 36.01m
18 Mark Davidson Bridgeport 35.94m
19 Jamaal Dean Herbert Morr 35.27m
20 Emmanuel Mayanja Ardenne 35.49m


 

Long Jump Class 1
1 Kamal Fuller Wolmers 7.63m
2 Ramone Bailey Wolmer’s 7.49m
3 Jerome Wilson KC 7.40m
4 Dexter McKenzie Munro 7.34m
4 Marlon Thompson Calabar 7.34m
6 Orneldo Thomas Old Harbour 7.26m
7 Teivaski Lewin Herbert Morr 7.22m
8 Damon McLean Campion 7.08m
9 Romane Strachan Oberlin 7.02m
10 Darrell Edwards Herbert Morr 6.99m
11 Akeem Smith Calabar 6.92m
12 Carlington Benjamin Morant Bay 6.91m
13 Lerone Richards St. Jago 6.84m
14 Christopher Waugh Wolmer’s 6.80m
15 Wayne Northover Calabar 6.78m
16 Rudyand Reid William Knibb 6.70m
17 Shamar McKen Wolmer’s 6.68m
18 Shaquille Nelson Wolmer’s 6.66m
19 Leevaughn O’Connor St. Jago 6.60m
20 Horane Holgate Morant Bay 6.59m

Long Jump Class 2
1 Javoy Jones Holmwood 6.99m
2 Javari Fairclough Calabar 6.91m
3 Clive Pullen KC 6.77m
4 Nicholas Phynn JC 6.71m
5 Akeem Williams Holmwood 6.70m
5 Keneil Grant KC 6.70m
7 Jason Lewis Wolmer’s 6.63m
8 Owen Smith Calabar 6.58m
9 Adam Cummings Munro 6.52m
10 Jyusef Hall Calabar 6.50m
11 Jevaun Blake Wolmer’s 6.41m
12 Laurel Gordon Holland 6.36m
13 Krishna Christie St. Jago 6.31m
14 Jermaine Wright STETHS 6.28m
15 Christopher Regent Tacius 6.24m
16 Leonardo Lawrence Munro 6.23m
17 Denroc Dixon Donald Quarrie 6.22m
18 Basil Thompson Herbert 6.21m
19 Jason Hylton Calabar 6.19m
20 Miguel Graham Clarendon Col 6.18m


Long Jump Class 3
1 Abraham Robertson Wolmer’s 6.27m
2 Julane Walker Calabar 6.25m
3 Taryll Clark Calabar 6.20m
4 Gavin Gibson JC 6.12m
5 Romar Foster Morant Bay 6.04m
6 Hackeem Lewis Wolmer’s 6.01m
7 Eric White Meadowbrook 5.92m
8 Roger Tomlinson STETHS 5.88m
9 Edward Clarke JC 5.83m
10 Romaine Bailey Munro 5.78m
11 Leighton Perrins KC 5.77m
12 Christoffe Bryan Wolmer’s 5.72m
13 Lamar Brown Godfrey Stewart 5.72m
14 Shammawi Wellington KC 5.72m
15 Andre Housen St. Georges 5.70m
16 Javauny Hyde Wolmer’s 5.63m
17 Carlington Moulton St. Georges 5.64m
18 Ivan Wright St. James High 5.62m
19 Lexus Brown STETHS 5.61m
20 Odel Murphy St. Jago 5.59m
20 Eric Whyte Meadowbrook 5.59m

High Jump Class 1
1 Kimarki Absalom STGC 2.05m
1 Jonathon Reid KC 2.05m
1 David Hall St. Jago 2.05m
4 Ramone Bailey Wolmer’s 2.00m
4 Wendrico Seymour Munro 2.00m
6 Demar Wood Herbert Mor 1.95m
6 Machel Baker St. Jago 1.95m
6 Jelani Bogle St. Jago 1.95m
9 Christopher Waugh Wolmer’s 1.90m
9 Raynor Wray Buff Bay 1.90m
9 Giovani Whyte JC 1.90m
9 Ryan Walcott KC 1.90m
9 Fitzroy Dunkley JC 1.90m
9 David Thompson St. Jago 1.90m
15 Kamal Fuller Wolmer’s 1.85m
15 Shamar McKen Wolmer’s 1.85m
15 Bryan Biggs Calabar 1.85m
15 Javon Hardware St. Jago 1.85m
19 Oshane Allen JC 1.80m
19 Kadeem Henry JC 1.80m
19 Andre Cahoon Buff Bay 1.80m
19 Shaquille Nelson Wolmer’s 1.80m
19 Kemar Johnson STGC 1.80m
18 Andrew Anglin Cornwall 1.80m
18 Jerome Wilson KC 1.80m

High Jump Class 2
1 Jason Lewis Wolmer’s 2.00m
2 Clive Pullen KC 1.95m
2 Demar Robinson Calabar 1.95m
2 Ashani Wright JC 1.95m
5 Romain Blair KC 1.90m
5 Javon Swaby Calabar 1.90m
5 Javarie Fairclough Calabar 1.90m
8 Nicholas Phynn JC 1.85m
8 Kemar Johnson St. Georges 1.85m
8 Daniel Beckford KC 1.85m
8 Chadwick Morrison Munro 1.85m
12 Jevaun Blake Wolmer’s 1.80m
12 Maulford Smith Wolmer’s 1.80m
12 Equane Hinds JC 1.80m
12 Denroc Dixon Donald Quarrie 1.80m
12 Marvin Pinnock KC 1.80m
17 Anthony Hamilton STATHS 1.75m
17 Odero Hines Herbert Morr 1.75m
17 Dedly Boeldak Ardenne 1.75m

High Jump Class 3
1 Christoffe Bryan Wolmer’s 1.91m
2 Romario Willis Buff Bay 1.85m
3 Abraham Robertson Wolmer’s 1.80m
3 Akeem Powell JC 1.80m
5 Theo Salmon Calabar 1.75m
6 Akeem Kerr JC 1.70m
6 Carlington Moulton St. Georges 1.70m
6 Chevon Ramsay KC 1.70m
6 Jordon Edwards JC 1.70m
10 Triwayne Blake Herbert Morr 1.65m
10 Kemar Sutherland Munro 1.65m
10 Romario Rodney Buff Bay 1.65m
13 Hakeem Woods Herbert Morr 1.62m
14 Michael O’Harra Calabar 1.60m
14 Shakiel Chattoo Calabar 1.60m
14 Valdon Brown KC 1.60m
14 Shaquille Shaw KC 1.60m
18 Kemar Sutherland Munro 1.59m
18 Akhiem Forbes Munro 1.59m
20 Joseph Gibson Wolmer’s 1.55m
20 Amonike Crosdale KC 1.55m
20 Ajani James JC 1.55m
20 Sean Wright KC 1.55m
20 Odel Murphy St. Jago 1.55m
20 Amafeka Spence Godfrey Stewart 1.55m

Triple Jump Open
1 Damon McLean Campion 15.46m
2 Ramone Bailey Wolmer’s 15.12m
3 Jerome Wilson KC 14.88m
4 Carlington Benjamin Morant Bay 14.84m
5 Christopher Waugh Wolmer’s 14.74m
6 Horane Holgate Morant Bay 14.73m
7 Kamal Fuller Wolmer’s 14.64m
8 Jonathon Reid KC 14.55m
9 Demar Robinson Calabar 14.15m
10 Nicholas Phynn JC 14.03m
11 Shayon Daniels Calabar 13.95m
12 Andrew Williams JC 13.83m
13 Wayne Northover Calabar 13.82m
14 Bryan Biggs Calabar 13.61m
15 James Passley Happy Grove 13.55m
16 Patrick Colbourne JC 13.53m
17 Chad Dubery Calabar 13.48m
18 Miles Chingara Munro 13.40m
19 Shamar McKen Wolmer’s 13.35m

Pole Vault Open
1 Devon Dobson Calabar 4.40m
2 Kazuma Davis Calabar 4.20m
3 Xavier Boland KC 4.00m
4 Hugh Lewis JC 3.95m
4 Mikhail Russell KC 3.95m
6 Rushmar Dixon JC 3.60m
6 Ricardo Russell JC 3.60m
8 Sheldon Coleman Ardenne 3.50m
9 Demetri Mitchell Wolmer’s 3.20m
10 Janoy Crowther JC 3.05m
11 Shawn Lawson Munro 2.90m
12 Demar Doneghan JC 2.65m
12 Akeem Edwards JC 2.65m
12 Nicholi Campbell Munro 2.65m



[i] NB - The hand times from JC meet were not ranked. None of the athletes have produced any time at any other meet that was close to the times posted at JC. If you want to add those times to your ranking then fine. I chose not to. Performances recorded below as xx:xx/xx:xxh are really hand times that were converted to electronic and the electronic time was ranked.