Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3

Sports Gear Ltd

                 MEET:    2:18.66 R 2006           Kimberly  Brown

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1759 Johnson, Taska            14   Vere Technical H   2:18.03     R

      2   668 Byfield, Keniesha          13   Greater Portmore   2:26.81

      3   1444 Anderson, Mellissa     15   St. Andrew High    2:27.02

      4   1549 Bryan, Tanya              17   St.Jago High Sch    2:28.61

      5   446 July, Abigail                  14   Convent OF Merc 2:28.96

      6   1761 Lawes, Kadijah            13   Vere Technical H   2:29.55

      7   1772 Panton, Alicia              15   Vere Technical H   2:29.81

      8   643 Earlington, Latoya                 Glengoffe High S   2:33.22

      9   579 Higgins, Candice            14   Excelsior High S     2:34.47

    10   1473 Pandohie, Toni-Ann    15   St. Andrew High    2:34.81

    11   1867 Polack, Shanae             13   Wolmer's  GI         2:35.39

    12   584 Martin, Aklia                 14   Excelsior High S     2:37.01

    13   1039 Green, Lavine              14   McGrath High Sc  2:37.12

    14   793 Smith, Tiffany-Joy        16   Immaculate Conce 2:40.09

    15   1522 Stewart, Merlene         15   St. Thomas Techn 2:42.41

    16   1812 Thompson, Sue-Ann   13   Windward RD Pri  2:42.49

    17   1457 Frazer, Tamara            15   St. Andrew High    2:42.98

    18   755 Kerr, Tasana                  11   Hydel Group OF   2:43.70

    19   754 Hewitt, Sanalee              12   Hydel Group OF   2:46.30

    20   1311 Brown, Shanna-Kay    15   Seaforth High SC   2:48.53

    21   986 Blair, Hope                    13   Louise Bennett C   2:48.80

    22   1265 Campbell, Monique     10   Red Hills All-Ag    2:49.60

    23   753 Carty, Amanda              11   Hydel Group OF   2:50.03

    24   671 Richards, Shanice           12   Greater Portmore   2:53.90

    25   1813 Vernon, Toni               14   Windward RD Pri  2:57.44

    26   995 Savage, Zara                   13   Louise Bennett C   2:57.70

    27   1809 Richardson, Kerry-A   14   Windward RD Pri  2:58.00

    28   997 Williams, Chris-Ann      14   Louise Bennett C   2:59.44

    29   1452 Darrel, Renee               15   St. Andrew High    3:00.89

    30   332 Walker, Cheville            14   Central Branch A   3:03.27

    31   994 Richards, Kaseanda       13   Louise Bennett C   3:06.24

    32   327 McNeal, Sheneil            13   Central Branch A   3:10.13

    33   798 Douglas, Kenesha          13   Innswood High S   3:36.76

    ---   1285 Thompson, Andrea     13   Red Hills All-Ag          NT

    ---   990 Graham, Natasha           14   Louise Bennett C         NT

    ---   330 Roberts, Saralee                9   Central Branch A      DNF

 

Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3

Western Union

                 MEET:    2:02.52 R 2006           Rhojel Witter

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   828 Headman, Romain         14   Jamaica College      2:06.81

      2   346 Williams, Canniga          14   Central Branch A   2:09.94

      3   815 Bryan, Kadar                 14   Jamaica College      2:11.44

      4   764 James, Jordan                12   Hydel Group OF   2:11.87

      5   245 Campbell, Ricardo         14   Camperdown Hig  2:12.72

      6   2020 Robinson, Kevon                Foga Road High S  2:13.01

      7   953 Lewis, Jonah                  13   Kingston College   2:13.28

      8   674 Blake, Kamoy                14   Greater Portmore   2:13.93

      9   1728 Cane, Chavanne           14   Vauxhall High SC   2:13.96

    10   1384 Thomas, Shavon          14   ST Georges Colle   2:15.18

    11   1363 Bowes-Savage, Akhi    13   ST Georges Colle   2:15.68

    12   2021 Passley, Oral                       Foga Road High S  2:16.59

    13   904 Douglas, Damion           14   John Mills Jnr H   2:16.73

    14   860 Legister, Stephan           14   JC Striders             2:17.43

    15   2022 Clarke, Ramroy                   Foga Road High S  2:19.57

    16   602 Thomas, Tevaughn        13   Excelsior High S     2:19.69

    17   1136 Clarke, Kasief              13   Monk Street Boys 2:20.05

    18   866 Nicholas, Deighton        13   JC Striders             2:20.27

    19   284 BlAke, Marvin              14   Campion College   2:20.91

    20   117 Belfonte, Jorbe              14   Calabar High Sch   2:21.43

    21   118 Bingham, Basil               14   Calabar High Sch   2:21.57

    22   1421 Henry, Akeel               14   ST Jago High Boy 2:22.37

    23   1824 Rowe, Micheal            15   Windward RD Pri  2:22.79

    24   140 Wright, Keith                 14   Calabar High Sch   2:23.57

    25   1130 Bonnick, Kejon            13   Monk Street Boys 2:24.12

    26   2101 Bolton, Ryaha                     Jamaica College      2:24.15

    27   1143 Henry, Ivan                 12   Monk Street Boys 2:24.49

    28   681 Dixon, Romario             13   Greater Portmore   2:24.55

    29   81 Evan, Renardo                 13   Bog Walk High S   2:24.60

    30   305 Thompson, Kevaire       14   Campion College   2:25.04

    31   597 Morgan, Jonah               13   Excelsior High S     2:25.84

    32   1829 Brown, Alex                        Wolmer's Boys      2:26.56

    33   1321 Bingham, Paul              14   Seaforth High SC   2:27.19

    34   1332 Griffiths, Oshane         13   Seaforth High SC   2:27.61

    35   1007 Walker, Oshane           14   Louise Bennett C   2:28.03

    36   130 Roberts, Akeil               14   Calabar High Sch   2:28.19

    37   273 White, Kevin                 14   Camperdown Hig  2:28.24

    38   763 Ferguson, Damar           12   Hydel Group OF   2:28.47

    39   341 Lynch, Lamone              14   Central Branch A   2:28.48

    40   718 Moncrieffe, Junior         13   Haile Selassie H     2:28.99

    41   1738 Malcolm, Oneil            13   Vauxhall High SC   2:29.72

    42   1606 Hyde, Shannar             13   Tarrant High Sch   2:30.32

    43   661 Pryce, Keivon                       Glengoffe High S   2:30.39

    44   1438 Walker, Jason              12   ST Jago High Boy 2:30.87

    45   651 Edwards, Kadeem                 Glengoffe High S   2:31.24

    46   1816 Ebanks, Steve              12   Windward RD Pri  2:31.51

    47   340 Lewis, Akeem                13   Central Branch A   2:32.19

    48   335 Byfield, Ishani               14   Central Branch A   2:32.76

    49   684 Ellington, Omar             13   Greater Portmore   2:32.94

    50   1528 Cornwall, Romaine      13   St. Thomas Techn 2:34.57

    51   277 Archer, Jim                    13   Campion College   2:34.70

    52   1936 Hylton, Amalie            13   Excelsior High S     2:34.71

    53   702 Walker, Shemar              12   Greater Portmore   2:34.77

    54   905 Edwards, Rajae              14   John Mills Jnr H   2:35.65

    55   1329 Eldemire, Kemario       12   Seaforth High SC   2:37.94

    56   1820 Johnson, Kemar           15   Windward RD Pri  2:38.11

    57   1814 Clunis, Chevaun          14   Windward RD Pri  2:38.69

    58   1008 Willis, Kwesi               13   Louise Bennett C   2:46.19

    59   1817 Francis, Javon              14   Windward RD Pri  2:48.38

    60   1002 Davis, Odine                14   Louise Bennett C   2:48.55

    61   1306 Reid, Yanic                  12   Red Hills All-Ag    2:49.01

    62   1299 Jones, Romario            11   Red Hills All-Ag    2:49.86

    ---   1303 Noble, Denroy                    Red Hills All-Ag          NT

 

Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 2

Rosebud

                 MEET:    2:17.05 R 2006           Niesha Morgan

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1398 Keeys, Roxanne           12   ST Hugh's High S  2:20.27     9

      2   1594 Tyrell, Roxanne           17   St.Jago High Sch    2:21.21     7

      3   1546 Blake, Molly-Ann       16   St.Jago High Sch    2:21.66     6

      4   1559 Hall, Jhevere                16   St.Jago High Sch    2:22.04     5

      5   555 Rose, Cassandra            17   Edwin Allen High  2:22.64     4

      6   1562 Hemley, Shantol          17   St.Jago High Sch    2:24.60     3

      7   1563 Henry, Keyanda          14   St.Jago High Sch    2:25.39     2

      8   1591 Thomas, Tiffany         17   St.Jago High Sch    2:25.57     1

      9   1633 Miller, Shanique          17   The Queens Scho   2:26.08

    10   352 Palmer, Crystal              14   Charlie Smith HI    2:26.22

    11   1558 Grey, Antonette          14   St.Jago High Sch    2:26.53

    12   75 Williams, Willowmena     15   Bog Walk High S   2:26.54

    13   1466 Mais, Kimoy               16   St. Andrew High    2:28.09

    14   1579 McArthey, Chrisdale  14   St.Jago High Sch    2:29.78

    15   642 Dixon, Nicola                        Glengoffe High S   2:29.93

    16   1782 Whyte, Natillia            16   Vere Technical H   2:31.96

    16   1074 Lunna, Vanessa            16   Meadowbrook Hi  2:31.96

    18   1386 Bell, Rae-Ann              17   ST Hugh's High S  2:32.63

    19   1630 Lewis, Anna-Kay        17   The Queens Scho   2:32.79

    20   550 Pinnock, Kellyann         16   Edwin Allen High  2:33.90

    21   1479 Riley, Tashana             17   St. Andrew High    2:36.27

    22   350 Chen, Kasheka               15   Charlie Smith HI    2:41.42

    23   1580 McDonald, Shevel       14   St.Jago High Sch    2:41.57

    ---   1551 Collier, Tanya              16   St.Jago High Sch          NT

    ---   1518 McKoy, Chantelle       16   St. Thomas Techn        NT

    ---   2028 Davis, Donish                     Islington High S           NT

    ---   1517 Lindsay, Ollincia         17   St. Thomas Techn        NT

 

Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 2

EPN Consultant

                 MEET:    1:57.12 R 2005           Bengallo Morrison

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   818 Dacosta, Waquar           15   Jamaica College      1:55.68     R

      2   826 Grant, Earl                     15   Jamaica College      1:57.52

      3   840 Petri, Wayne                  16   Jamaica College      2:03.88

      4   1799 Smith, Shamar              16   Vere Technical H   2:04.56

      5   971 West, Giovanni              15   Kingston College   2:04.78

      6   1417 Davis, Ricky                16   ST Jago High Boy 2:04.83

      7   159 Spencer, Akeem             16   Calabar High Tea   2:04.88

      8   972 Williams, Gilroy            15   Kingston College   2:04.93

      9   677 Bramwell, Junior           15   Greater Portmore   2:04.94

    10   1785 Anderson, Romain       15   Vere Technical H   2:04.96

    11   172 Rowe, Kevin                  16   Calabar High Tea   2:07.04

    12   1145 McDonald, Omari       14   Monk Street Boys 2:07.09

    13   108 Mitchell, Navardo         15   Bridgeport High     2:07.93

    14   391 Williams, Ronaldo         15   Charlmont High S  2:07.96

    15   143 Cousins, Carlton            16   Calabar High Tea   2:08.30

    16   1605 Heslop, Calvian           16   Tarrant High Sch   2:08.49

    17   2031 Donaldson, Demar              Old Harbour High  2:08.91

    18   1415 Darlington, Shamar      15   ST Jago High Boy 2:09.20

    19   386 Pusey, Kenute               16   Charlmont High S  2:09.65

    20   122 Henry, Kemar                16   Calabar High Sch   2:09.68

    21   175 Scott, Ravaughn             16   Calabar High Tea   2:10.02

    22   290 Johnson, JavauNNE      16   Campion College   2:10.69

    23   870 Riley, Richie                  15   JC Striders             2:10.74

    24   295 Notice, Shakquille          14   Campion College   2:10.96

    25   874 Williams, Khouri           14   JC Striders             2:11.05

    26   1177 Heywood, Brad                   Norman Manley H 2:12.77

    27   1971 Clough, Theodore                Wolmer's Boys      2:13.16

    28   356 Hall, Norman                 16   Charlie Smith HI    2:13.29

    29   855 Gallimore, Jovarn          15   JC Striders             2:13.36

    30   2023 Prengegrass, Rayon             Islington High S     2:14.29

    31   954 Marzo, Stanley              15   Kingston College   2:14.40

    32   595 McNish, Kemar             14   Excelsior High S     2:14.70

    33   1731 Edwrds, Javis              15   Vauxhall High SC   2:15.73

    34   1532 Gayle, Dave                 16   St. Thomas Techn 2:16.33

    35   1342 Thompson, Ramon      15   Seaforth High SC   2:16.61

    36   623 Needham, Baldin           15   Ferncourt High      2:16.64

    37   104 Findlayson, Karif          15   Bridgeport High     2:17.10

    38   592 Junior, Oshane               14   Excelsior High S     2:17.53

    39   1526 Barrett, Gregory          15   St. Thomas Techn 2:17.83

    40   417 Green, Aikeem               16   Clan Carthy High  2:17.87

    41   591 Jemmenson, Niko          15   Excelsior High S     2:20.37

    42   1182 Romance, Tiahir          15   Norman Manley H 2:20.66

    43   1159 Williams, Jovan           16   Monk Street Boys 2:20.75

    44   1132 Byfield, Christopher   15   Monk Street Boys 2:20.99

    44   2024 Davis, Rushaine                  Islington High S     2:20.99

    46   1917 Campbell, Jahmane      14   Donald Quarrie H  2:21.06

    47   1341 Thomas, Marlan          15   Seaforth High SC   2:23.23

    48   383 Laraque, Leonard           16   Charlmont High S  2:23.34

    49   1410 Campbell, Romario      14   ST Jago High Boy 2:24.68

    50   1408 Burke, Romaine           14   ST Jago High Boy 2:26.49

    51   107 McDonald, Chevaugh    15   Bridgeport High     2:29.02

    52   1844 Stern, Jovan                         Wolmer's Boys      2:29.49

    53   1339 Sylvester, Ashawne     16   Seaforth High SC   2:32.93

    54   680 Dixon, Andre                 15   Greater Portmore   2:34.93

    ---   1004 Hamilton, Oshaneil      14   Louise Bennett C         NT

    ---   359 Miller, Hodrick              16   Charlie Smith HI          NT

 

Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 1

VMBS

                 MEET:    2:19.20 R 2007           C Cousins

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1755 Davis, Teneisha           18   Vere Technical H   2:24.39

      2   1455 Edwards, Nicolia         19   St. Andrew High    2:29.55

      3   1767 McGregor, Kemeish    18   Vere Technical H   2:30.33

      4   1857 Edwards, Anna-Kay    16   Wolmer's  GI         2:37.92

      5   1486 Wells, Andreen            17   St. Andrew High    2:47.92

      6   1523 Thompson, Tamika     18   St. Thomas Techn 3:04.28

 

Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 1

PTA

                 MEET:    1:50.60 R 2007           Theon O'Connor

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   129 Rhoden, Rory                19   Calabar High Sch   1:57.49

      2   150 Marsh, Odwayne          19   Calabar High Tea   1:57.99

      3   188 Dixon, Marlon               19   Calabar High Tea   1:58.50

      4   1794 Kates, Sunil                 17   Vere Technical H   1:58.70

      5   824 Folkes, Layon                18   Jamaica College      1:59.29

      6   833 Johnson, Huwayne        16   Jamaica College      1:59.56

      7   1334 Jackson, Lucien           17   Seaforth High SC   1:59.74

      8   282 Bauford, Joel                 17   Campion College   1:59.88

      9   838 Murray, Rushane          19   Jamaica College      1:59.89

    10   660 Pinnock, Kenroy                   Glengoffe High S   1:59.98

    11   1138 Edwards, Rory            17   Monk Street Boys 2:00.03

    12   1371 Guy, Kendon               18   ST Georges Colle   2:00.04

    13   1745 Scarlett, Cedric            16   Vauxhall High SC   2:00.12

    14   483 Bent, Kemar                  19   Edith Dalton Jam   2:00.38

    15   1416 Davis, Calvin               18   ST Jago High Boy 2:00.71

    16   1131 Brown, Marvin            17   Monk Street Boys 2:01.10

    17   656 Marriott, Lamar                    Glengoffe High S   2:01.14

    17   252 Grant, Adin                   19   Camperdown Hig  2:01.14

    19   190 Gunn, Randy                 19   Calabar High Tea   2:01.69

    20   302 Shirley, Rouaj                17   Campion College   2:01.73

    21   244 Campbel, Ricardo          19   Camperdown Hig  2:03.38

    22   1899 Hall, Jason                   17   Yallahs High Sch    2:03.44

    23   1442 Witter, Rhojel              17   ST Jago High Boy 2:03.54

    24   124 Lodge, Jerome                19   Calabar High Sch   2:03.56

    25   23 Williams, Orlando            18   Annotto Bay High 2:03.68

    26   171 Robinson, Ravian          19   Calabar High Tea   2:03.76

    27   1893 Burke, Christopoher    17   Yallahs High Sch    2:04.87

    28   720 Steere, Rusheed             19   Haile Selassie H     2:05.17

    29   1140 Greaves, Conroy         19   Monk Street Boys 2:05.64

    30   167 Edwards, Allacardo       19   Calabar High Tea   2:05.83

    31   294 Montique, Fabian          16   Campion College   2:06.00

    32   1737 Larance, Phillip            18   Vauxhall High SC   2:06.28

    33   268 Smith, Chevaughn          19   Camperdown Hig  2:06.39

    34   1894 Campbell, Devon         18   Yallahs High Sch    2:06.55

    35   712 Cox, Kenton                  18   Haile Selassie H     2:06.87

    36   652 Edwards, Winston                 Glengoffe High S   2:07.34

    37   1505 Brown, Ricardo           18   St. Mary College   2:07.68

    38   166 Dunn, Warren                19   Calabar High Tea   2:07.73

    39   1424 McCarthy, Stephen     17   ST Jago High Boy 2:08.02

    40   187 Crookshank, Zavier       19   Calabar High Tea   2:08.06

    41   493 Golding, Thisan             19   Edith Dalton Jam   2:08.08

    42   845 Salmon, Andre               16   Jamaica College      2:08.17

    43   714 dyer, Clifton                  19   Haile Selassie H     2:09.14

    44   1909 Millwood, Aston         16   Yallahs High Sch    2:10.06

    45   1035 Williams, Bryan           16   Marcus Garvey T  2:10.34

    46   489 Deacon, Junior               19   Edith Dalton Jam   2:10.97

    47   1144 Johnson, Damarley      17   Monk Street Boys 2:11.56

    48   1322 Bull, Jermaine              16   Seaforth High SC   2:11.79

    49   19 Sutherland, Nicholas        18   Annotto Bay High 2:12.46

    50   157 Ricketts, Demar             19   Calabar High Tea   2:12.50

    51   198 Williams, Nataki            19   Calabar High Tea   2:12.85

    52   524 Thomas, Shamar            19   Edith Dalton Jam   2:13.88

    53   600 Pryce, Andre                 17   Excelsior High S     2:14.46

    54   1495 Johnson, Chevaughn    18   St. Catherine HI     2:15.29

    55   7 Griffiths, Ricardo              17   Annotto Bay High 2:15.33

    56   234 Aird, Chadwick             19   Camperdown Hig  2:16.65

    57   269 Smith, Gregory              19   Camperdown Hig  2:19.21

    58   1976 Hines, Casey                       Camperdown Hig  2:19.79

    59   163 Campbell, Wade            19   Calabar High Tea   2:22.40

    60   1181 Roberts, Francoy         16   Norman Manley H 2:23.74

    61   1968 McTaggert, Maxmill           Wolmer's Boys      2:24.31

    62   627 Traille, George               17   Ferncourt High      2:27.51

    ---   827 Hall, Kenroy                  17   Jamaica College            NT

    ---   2047 Williams, Lionel                  Islington High S           NT

    ---   132 Robinson, Sean              19   Calabar High Sch          NT

    ---   1423 Small, Joseph               16   ST Jago High Boy        NT

 

Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run OPEN

Spragga Benz

                 MEET:    2:13.34 R 9/2/2008     Kou Wright

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1956 Barnett, Tanice                    University OF TH 2:11.49     R

      2   1950 Cousins, Chanique              University OF TH 2:20.57

      3   1958 Thomas, Mellesha               University OF TH 2:25.01

 

Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run OPEN

Clarence Richards

                 MEET:    1:50.08 R 10/2/2007   Evan Allen

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   65 Brown, Mellard               24   Blade Atheletic      1:54.10

      2   1940 Allen, Evan                          Royalty Track CL 1:55.74

      3   1938 Roberts, Daniel                   Royalty Track CL 2:00.33

      4   1941 Allen, Osbourne                  Royalty Track CL 2:02.78

      5   67 Wright, Steven                 19   Blade Atheletic      2:04.83

      6   1939 Nelson, Damion                  Royalty Track CL 2:08.74

      7   1200 Brown, Kemoy            16   Ocho Rios High     2:10.26

      8   1980 Haywood, Franklyn            ST Andrew Tech   2:11.04

      9   1985 Darby, Kenneth                  ST Andrew Tech   2:11.82

 

Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4

AAMM

                 MEET:       49.99 R 2005

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

Finals

      1   The Queens School                      B                               49.70   R                  12

      2   Wolmer's Girls                             A                               49.77   R                  10

      3   Vere Technical High                     A                               49.89   R                  8

      4   Immaculate Conce                        A                               50.21     6

      5   Holmwood Technic                      A                               50.68     5

      6   Hydel Group OF School              A                               51.39     4

      7   St. Andrew High                          A                               51.54     3

      8   St.Jago High School                      A                               51.66     2

      9   Convent OF Mercy                     A                               51.90

    10   The Queens School                      A                               52.02

Finals ...   (Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4)

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

    11   John Mills Jnr H                          A                               52.85

    12   Bog Walk High School                 A                               53.44

    13   Convent OF Mercy                     C                               53.54

    14   ST Hugh's High School                A                               54.19

    15   Marcus Garvey TE                      A                               54.92

    16   Seaforth High School                    A                               55.02

    17   Campion Collegegirls                   A                               55.13

    18   McGrath High School                  A                               55.17

    19   St.Jago High School                      B                               55.38

    20   Norman Manley HI                     A                               55.66

    21   Glengoffe High School                 A                               56.05

    22   St. Mary College                          A                               56.07

    23   Convent OF Mercy                     B                               56.44

    24   Donald Quarrie H                         A                               56.61

    25   Red Hills All-Ag                          B                               57.15

    26   Central Branch A                         A                               57.23

    27   Louise Bennett C                         A                               57.95

    28   Clan Carthy High                         A                               58.68

    ---   Camperdown High                       A                                  NT

    ---   Red Hills All-Ag                          A                                  NT

 

Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3

Versair

                 MEET:       46.64 R 2006

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

Finals

      1   Vere Technical High                     A                               47.47     12

      2   St.Jago High School                      A                               48.13     10

      3   Holmwood Technic                      A                               48.42     8

      4   Wolmer's Girls                             A                               48.50     6

      5   The Queens School                      A                               48.51     5

      6   Convent OF Mercy                     B                               48.83     4

      7   Immaculate Conce                        A                               49.04     3

      8   St. Andrew High                          A                               49.25     2

      9   John Mills Jnr H                          A                               49.85

      9   The Queens School                      B                               49.85

    11   Convent OF Mercy                     A                               49.89

    12   Glengoffe High School                 A                               50.44

    13   St.Jago High School                      B                               50.79

    14   Camperdown High                       A                               51.46

    15   Excelsior High School                   A                               51.96

    16   ST Hugh's High School                A                               52.19

    17   St. Thomas Techn                        A                               52.73

    18   Yallahs High School                     A                               53.04

    19   Clan Carthy High                         A                               53.26

    20   Ocho Rios High                            A                               53.30

    21   Windward RD Prim                     A                               53.92

    22   St. Mary College                          A                               53.96

    23   Donald Quarrie H                         A                               53.99

    24   Charlie Smith High                       A                               54.12

    25   Norman Manley HI                     A                               54.24

    26   Moneague Sportsclub                  A                               54.45

    27   Innswood High School                 A                               54.89

    28   Marcus Garvey TE                      A                               56.28

    29   Campion Collegegirls                   A                               57.54

    ---   Louise Bennett C                         A                                  NT

 

Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2

Western Union

                 MEET:       47.41 R 2006

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

Finals

      1   Vere Technical High                     A                               46.82   R                  12

      2   The Queens School                      A                               47.87     10

      3   Convent OF Mercy                     A                               48.56     8

      4   St. Andrew High                          A                               48.70    6

      5   Campion Collegegirls                   A                               49.15     5

      6   St.Jago High School                      A                               50.14     4

      7   St. Mary College                          A                               51.06     3

      8   Charlmont High School                A                               53.82     2

    ---   Immaculate Conce                        A                                  NT

 

Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4

Gatorade

                 MEET:       46.95 R 9/2/2008     Jamaica College A

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

Finals

      1   Jamaica College                            B                               47.06

      2   John Mills Jnr H                          A                               50.10

      3   Hydel Group OF School              A                               50.85

      4   Jamaica College                            A                               51.27

      5   Edith Dalton Jam                         A                               52.00

      6   Greater Portmore High                 A                               52.88

 

Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3

                 MEET:       45.08 R 2006

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

Finals

      1   Jamaica College                            A                               44.68     R

      2   Calabar High Sch                          A                               45.14

      3   ST Jago High Boys                      A                               45.79

      4   Jamaica College                            B                               45.93

      5   ST Georges College                      A                               46.05

      6   Kingston College                          A                               46.07

      7   John Mills Jnr H                          A                               46.18

      8   Greater Portmore High                 A                               47.60

      9   Camperdown High                       A                               47.61

    10   Excelsior High School                   A                               48.46

    10   Foga Road High School                A                               48.46

    12   Windward RD Prim                     A                               48.48

    13   ST Jago High Boys                      B                               48.50

    14   Kingston College                          B                               48.62

    15   Charlmont High School                A                               49.17

    16   St. Mary College                          A                               49.40

    17   Clan Carthy High                         A                               49.67

    18   Ferncourt High                             A                               49.70

    19   Tivoli Gardens H                         A                               51.12

    20   Bog Walk High School                 A                               51.29

Finals ...   (Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3)

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

    21   Islington High School                   A                               51.47

    22   Old Harbour High                        A                               52.82

    23   St. Thomas Techn                        A                               52.92

    24   Edith Dalton Jam                         A                               53.86

    25   Seaforth High School                    A                               54.29

    26   Haile Selassie High                       A                               54.77

    27   Donald Quarrie H                         A                               55.27

 

Event 19  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2

Courts Ja. Ltd.

                 MEET:       42.34 R 2006

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

Finals

      1   Calabar High Sch                          A                               42.59     12

      2   ST Jago High Boys                      A                               43.58     10

      3   Jamaica College                            A                               43.70     8

      4   JC Striders                                    A                               44.19     6

      5   Camperdown High                       A                               44.96     5

      6   Excelsior High School                   A                               45.33     4

      7   Kingston College                          B                               45.42     3

      8   Yallahs High School                     A                               45.43     2

      9   St. Mary College                          A                               45.48

    10   Greater Portmore High                 A                               45.49

    11   Kingston College                          A                               45.52

    12   Charlmont High School                A                               45.78

    13   St. Thomas Techn                        A                               45.85

    14   Ferncourt High                             A                               46.00

    15   Ocho Rios High                            A                               46.25

    16   Tivoli Gardens H                         A                               46.36

    17   Annotto Bay High                       A                               46.46

    18   Edith Dalton Jam                         B                               46.47

    19   Tarrant High School                     A                               46.66

    20   Norman Manley HI                     A                               46.77

    21   Seaforth High School                    A                               46.78

    22   Clan Carthy High                         A                               47.28

    23   Charlie Smith High                       A                               47.66

    24   Edith Dalton Jam                         A                               48.75

    25   Spanish Town Hig                       A                               49.43

    26   Moneague Sportsclub                  A                               49.51

    27   ST Andrew Tech H                      A                               50.35

    ---   ST Georges College                      A                                  NT

 

Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay OPEN

CDown Alumni Kgn

                 MEET:    1:01.07 R

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

Finals

      1   Vere Technical High                     A                            1:35.65

      2   Holmwood Technic                      A                            1:38.04

      3   St. Andrew High                          A                            1:40.11

      4   Wolmer's Girls                             A                            1:41.00

      5   Camperdown High                       A                            1:42.05

      6   Tarrant High School                     A                            1:53.86

    ---   Edwin Allen High                         A                                  DQ

    ---   The Queens School                      A                                  DQ

 

Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3

SPIKE

                 MEET:    4:41.92 R 2006           Natoya Goule

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1759 Johnson, Taska            14   Vere Technical H   4:55.58

      2   541 Gardner, Sanikee            14   Edwin Allen High  4:58.78

      3   745 Whyte, Sherene             15   Holmwood Techni 4:59.04

      4   551 Powis, Sherika               13   Edwin Allen High  5:00.18

      5   1192 Jackson, Chevel           13   Ocho Rios High     5:11.38

      6   1558 Grey, Antonette          14   St.Jago High Sch    5:12.06

      7   725 Carnagie, Tanisha          15   Holmwood Techni 5:16.31

      8   1563 Henry, Keyanda          14   St.Jago High Sch    5:17.88

      9   579 Higgins, Candice            14   Excelsior High S     5:19.31

    10   1772 Panton, Alicia              15   Vere Technical H   5:20.65

    11   2088 Peart, Patricia                      Foga Road High S  5:24.76

    12   1010 Allen, Antonette          14   Marcus Garvey T  5:37.19

    13   893 Smith, Sade                    15   John Mills Jnr H   5:43.65

    14   533 Blake, Angie                  15   Edwin Allen High  5:47.89

    15   2067 Lamont, Diane                     St. Mary College   5:51.55

    16   671 Richards, Shanice           12   Greater Portmore   5:55.22

    17   1311 Brown, Shanna-Kay    15   Seaforth High SC   6:12.02

    18   1805 Downer, Shantel          12   Windward RD Pri  6:22.56

    19   1810 Smith, Nashaura          13   Windward RD Pri  6:24.24

    20   1265 Campbell, Monique     10   Red Hills All-Ag    6:27.29

    21   371 Lewis, Chrisna               13   Charlmont High S  6:39.28

 

Event 22  Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2

ASSASSIN

                 MEET:    4:35.71 R 2006           Niesha Morgan

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1756 Duncan, Chantol                 Vere Technical H   5:03.15

      2   555 Rose, Cassandra            17   Edwin Allen High  5:07.66

      3   1546 Blake, Molly-Ann       16   St.Jago High Sch    5:09.62

      4   1398 Keeys, Roxanne           12   ST Hugh's High S  5:13.74

      5   1562 Hemley, Shantol          17   St.Jago High Sch    5:17.67

      6   1591 Thomas, Tiffany         17   St.Jago High Sch    5:25.91

      7   2049 Griffiths, Trishana              Glengoffe High S   5:26.84

      8   724 Campbell, Claudette      15   Holmwood Techni 5:27.45

      9   550 Pinnock, Kellyann         16   Edwin Allen High  5:34.94

    10   350 Chen, Kasheka               15   Charlie Smith HI    5:52.37

    11   95 Thomas, Kimberly                  Bridgeport High     5:56.58

    12   553 Roberts, Chante             16   Edwin Allen High  6:07.29

    13   1016 Newell, Shanicka         15   Marcus Garvey T  6:28.41

    ---   1192 Jackson, Chevel           13   Ocho Rios High           NT

 

Event 25  Boys 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2

AAMM

                 MEET:    4:08.28 R 2005           Theon O'Conner

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   834 Lee, Aran                       14   Jamaica College      4:18.92

      2   620 Jones, Damion               15   Ferncourt High      4:20.80

      3   818 Dacosta, Waquar           15   Jamaica College      4:23.73

      4   840 Petri, Wayne                  16   Jamaica College      4:30.00

      5   951 Hare, Andre                           Kingston College   4:32.83

      6   391 Williams, Ronaldo         15   Charlmont High S  4:36.96

      7   175 Scott, Ravaughn             16   Calabar High Tea   4:38.93

      8   817 Clarke JR, Edward         13   Jamaica College      4:40.88

      9   147 Jones, Terrol                  16   Calabar High Tea   4:42.50

    10   108 Mitchell, Navardo         15   Bridgeport High     4:42.69

    11   172 Rowe, Kevin                  16   Calabar High Tea   4:44.59

    12   623 Needham, Baldin           15   Ferncourt High      4:45.10

    13   971 West, Giovanni              15   Kingston College   4:46.87

    14   1510 Lewis, Adrian              18   St. Mary College   4:48.89

    15   1153 Rose, Stephen              15   Monk Street Boys 4:49.17

    16   1417 Davis, Ricky                16   ST Jago High Boy 4:49.61

    17   626 Smith, Delvardo             14   Ferncourt High      4:49.98

    18   954 Marzo, Stanley              15   Kingston College   4:50.07

    19   1007 Walker, Oshane           14   Louise Bennett C   4:51.56

    20   386 Pusey, Kenute               16   Charlmont High S  4:51.75

    21   1214 Ralph, Dane                 14   Ocho Rios High     4:53.28

    22   1032 Scarlett, Lorenzo         16   Marcus Garvey T  4:53.40

    23   79 Dawkins, Kiroy               16   Bog Walk High S   4:53.74

    24   104 Findlayson, Karif          15   Bridgeport High     4:54.59

    25   122 Henry, Kemar                16   Calabar High Sch   4:59.39

    26   648 Brown, Kevin                        Glengoffe High S   5:03.62

    27   617 Foster, Odain                 14   Ferncourt High      5:04.57

    28   592 Junior, Oshane               14   Excelsior High S     5:06.77

    29   341 Lynch, Lamone              14   Central Branch A   5:06.78

    30   1818 Grant, Emile                14   Windward RD Pri  5:06.86

    31   356 Hall, Norman                 16   Charlie Smith HI    5:07.42

    32   1990 Samuels, Lloyd                    ST Andrew Tech   5:09.21

    33   659 Nunez, Leon                          Glengoffe High S   5:09.83

    34   2093 Bennett, Ricardo                 Foga Road High S  5:10.48

    35   359 Miller, Hodrick              16   Charlie Smith HI    5:13.00

    36   591 Jemmenson, Niko          15   Excelsior High S     5:13.29

    37   1339 Sylvester, Ashawne     16   Seaforth High SC   5:22.15

    38   1989 Brown, Kereem                   ST Andrew Tech   5:23.73

    39   1342 Thompson, Ramon      15   Seaforth High SC   5:24.38

    40   1819 Jackson, Shavon          13   Windward RD Pri  5:24.77

    41   107 McDonald, Chevaugh    15   Bridgeport High     5:31.35

    42   1822 Parchment, Christop   13   Windward RD Pri  5:33.78

    43   334 Anderson, Andre           13   Central Branch A   5:39.62

    44   4 Coubourn, Jason                17   Annotto Bay High 5:42.20

    45   22 Watson, Travis                13   Annotto Bay High 6:18.35

 

Event 26  Boys 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1

LIME

                 MEET:    4:04.89 R 2006           Andre Thomas

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   129 Rhoden, Rory                19   Calabar High Sch   4:00.33     R

      2   150 Marsh, Odwayne          19   Calabar High Tea   4:05.00

      3   824 Folkes, Layon                18   Jamaica College      4:10.05

      4   660 Pinnock, Kenroy                   Glengoffe High S   4:14.48

      5   1131 Brown, Marvin            17   Monk Street Boys 4:15.47

      6   838 Murray, Rushane          19   Jamaica College      4:16.65

      7   656 Marriott, Lamar                    Glengoffe High S   4:16.82

      7   1144 Johnson, Damarley      17   Monk Street Boys 4:16.82

      9   652 Edwards, Winston                 Glengoffe High S   4:17.77

    10   1800 Webley, Keno              16   Vere Technical H   4:20.34

    11   1789 Blake, Winston            19   Vere Technical H   4:20.76

    12   301 Russell, Davian              18   Campion College   4:20.84

    13   1899 Hall, Jason                   17   Yallahs High Sch    4:25.22

    14   712 Cox, Kenton                  18   Haile Selassie H     4:25.63

    15   166 Dunn, Warren                19   Calabar High Tea   4:28.10

    16   1035 Williams, Bryan           16   Marcus Garvey T  4:28.79

    17   1243 Wint, Jayson                       Portmore Commun 4:28.83

    18   1745 Scarlett, Cedric            16   Vauxhall High SC   4:29.74

    19   1322 Bull, Jermaine              16   Seaforth High SC   4:31.01

    20   720 Steere, Rusheed             19   Haile Selassie H     4:31.60

    21   1737 Larance, Phillip            18   Vauxhall High SC   4:32.59

    22   1894 Campbell, Devon         18   Yallahs High Sch    4:33.03

    23   1200 Brown, Kemoy            16   Ocho Rios High     4:33.50

    24   1424 McCarthy, Stephen     17   ST Jago High Boy 4:37.83

    25   827 Hall, Kenroy                  17   Jamaica College      4:39.73

    26   1896 Chamberlain, Niko       16   Yallahs High Sch    4:41.10

    27   524 Thomas, Shamar            19   Edith Dalton Jam   4:42.11

    28   600 Pryce, Andre                 17   Excelsior High S     4:43.32

    29   1893 Burke, Christopoher    17   Yallahs High Sch    4:50.70

    30   1980 Haywood, Franklyn            ST Andrew Tech   4:50.82

    31   2045 White, Roman                     Islington High S     4:55.48

    32   1505 Brown, Ricardo           18   St. Mary College   4:55.58

    ---   19 Sutherland, Nicholas        18   Annotto Bay High       NT

    ---   509 Parris, Daron                 20   Edith Dalton Jam         NT

 

Event 27  Men 1500 Meter Run OPEN

Uriel Walker

                 MEET:    4:18.53 R 9/2/2008     Evan Allen

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1940 Allen, Evan                          Royalty Track CL 4:17.66     R

      2   1941 Allen, Osbourne                  Royalty Track CL 4:18.78

      3   1122 Richards, Junior           18   Moneague Sportsc 4:29.27

      4   1119 Higgins, Kemar            18   Moneague Sportsc 4:44.10

      5   1939 Nelson, Damion                  Royalty Track CL 4:46.42

      6   1110 Davis, Nigel                 19   Moneague Sportsc 4:46.78

      7   1028 Henry, Keno                13   Marcus Garvey T  5:00.38

      8   1708 Byfield, Ryan              24   Unattached            5:08.73

 

Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1

Adidas

                 MEET:       45.81 R 2007

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

Finals

      1   Holmwood Technic                      A                               45.7h     R

      2   The Queens School                      A                               46.0h

      3   St. Andrew High                          A                               46.9h

      4   St.Jago High School                      A                               47.8h

      5   Convent OF Mercy                     A                               48.9h

      6   St. Thomas Techn                        A                               52.4h

      7   ST Andrew Tech H                      A                               55.5h

    ---   Edwin Allen High                         A                               DNF

 

Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1

Adidas

                 MEET:       40.14 R 9/2/2008     St. Jago High School

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

Finals

      1   Calabar High Sch                          A                               40.05   R                  12

      2   ST Georges College                      A                               41.26     10

      3   Jamaica College                            A                               41.69     8

      4   Calabar High Team B                   A                               41.80     6

      5   Camperdown High                       A                               41.82     5

      6   Glengoffe High School                 A                               41.96     4

      7   Leaders Track Club                      A                               42.07     3

      8   Kingston College                          A                               42.19     2

      9   ST Jago High Boys                      A                               42.41

    10   Blue Streak                                   A                               42.52

    11   Hytech Tigers TR                        A                               42.68

    12   Edith Dalton Jam                         A                               43.31

    13   Greater Portmore High                 A                               43.48

    14   Camperdown High                       B                               44.06

    15   Annotto Bay High                       A                               44.77

    16   Ocho Rios High                            A                               45.01

    17   St. Mary College                          A                               45.26

    18   Marcus Garvey TE                      A                               47.59

    19   Charlie Smith High                       A                               48.79

    ---   JC Striders                                    A                                  NT

 

Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash OPEN

Dixie Fried Chicken

                 MEET:       45.92 R 10/2/2007   Usain Bolt

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1251 Bolt, Usain                          Racers Track Clu      46.35

      2   1250 Blake, Yohan                       Racers Track Clu      46.80

      3   1259 White, Annsert                    Racers Track Clu      46.86

      4   1254 Chambers, Ricardo              Racers Track Clu      46.96

      5   1252 Brown, Xavier                     Racers Track Clu      47.26

      6   1247 Anderson, Kenroy              Racers Track Clu      47.29

      7   1127 Ashmeade, Nickel        18   Monk Street Boys    47.98

      8   1937 Johnson, Omar                    Royalty Track CL    48.71

      9   1257 Francis, Ricardo                  Racers Track Clu      48.85

    10   1256 Forsythe, Mario                  Racers Track Clu      49.87

    11   769 Ibeh, Robert                   24   Hytech Tigers TR    49.96

    12   1260 Wright, Andrew                  Racers Track Clu      50.11

    13   1157 Walsh, Andre               19   Monk Street Boys    50.14

    14   1248 Bailey, Daniel                      Racers Track Clu      50.57

    15   1942 Dunn, David                        University OF TH   51.19

    16   1710 Johnson, Micheal                Unattached               54.88

    17   1226 Gilbert, Anthony         17   Penwood High       1:01.08

 

Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4

Courts Ja. Ltd.

                 MEET:       11.83 R 2006           Chevannes Pinnock

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1868 Rose, Andriene            13   Wolmer's  GI            13.12   -2.2

      2   1623 Davis, Tri-Ann            17   The Queens Scho      13.20   -1.7

      3   1557 Gordon, Georgiana      13   St.Jago High Sch       13.21   -0.8

      3   545 Lampart, Monique        12   Edwin Allen High     13.21   -0.3

      3   1636 Mullings, Abigail         13   The Queens Scho      13.21   -2.4

      6   1637 Newby, Shanthe          13   The Queens Scho      13.23   -1.5

      7   783 Jackson, Rogena            13   Immaculate Conce    13.29   -2.1

      8   731 Doeman, Mellisa           12   Holmwood Techni    13.31   -0.8

      9   738 Higgins, Adriana            12   Holmwood Techni    13.32   -3.0

    10   1460 Graham, Judane           13   St. Andrew High       13.35   -0.8

    11   221 Lewis, Sherice                13   Camperdown Hig     13.36   -2.1

    12   1770 Monteith, Tishana       12   Vere Technical H      13.37   -1.6

    13   1783 Williams, Peta-Gay     13   Vere Technical H      13.39   -3.5

    14   885 Matthews, Brittney      13   John Mills Jnr H      13.40   -3.0

    15   796 Tomlinson, Danielle      13   Immaculate Conce    13.43   -3.0

    16   1624 Duncan, Britany          17   The Queens Scho      13.46   -1.5

    17   2054 Walthin, Shamoy                 St. Catherine HI        13.48   -2.1

    18   1582 McKenzie, Shaneil      12   St.Jago High Sch       13.56   -2.1

    19   643 Earlington, Latoya                 Glengoffe High S      13.60   -2.1

    20   782 Hosang, Kelly-Jo           12   Immaculate Conce    13.62   -0.8

    21   759 Spencer, Samara             12   Hydel Group OF      13.63   -2.2

    22   895 Wilson, Olivia                12   John Mills Jnr H      13.68   -1.4

    23   1866 Peterkin, Jodi-Kay      12   Wolmer's  GI            13.70   -2.1

    24   1472 Nembhard, Sara-Kay   13   St. Andrew High       13.71   -3.0

    25   1315 Henry, Shanna-Kay     12   Seaforth High SC      13.74   -2.1

    26   211 Dennie, Renae                13   Camperdown Hig     13.84   -1.5

    27   369 Kelly, Terice                  13   Charlmont High S     13.89   -1.6

    28   1714 Farr, Kadesha              13   Vauxhall High SC      13.91   -2.2

    29   647 Murray, Shaniel                    Glengoffe High S      13.95   -0.8

    30   1565 Higgins, Lee-Shaniq     13   St.Jago High Sch       13.96   -3.0

    31   1447 Brown, Tamara            13   St. Andrew High       14.01   -1.6

    31   1854 Deacon, Kristen           13   Wolmer's  GI            14.01   -3.0

    33   1268 Gilmore, Moesha         11   Red Hills All-Ag       14.06   -3.2

    34   794 Stewart, Shanique          13   Immaculate Conce    14.07   -3.5

    35   1445 Barrows, Jasmine        13   St. Andrew High       14.10   -2.1

    35   1631 Lyons, Andrianna        13   The Queens Scho      14.10   -1.7

    35   1052 Williamson, Samant     14   McGrath High Sc     14.10   -2.1

    35   755 Kerr, Tasana                  11   Hydel Group OF      14.10   -3.1

    39   456 Palmer, Makayda          12   Convent OF Merc    14.11   -1.7

    39   1318 Scott, Jahneil               12   Seaforth High SC      14.11   -1.4

    39   1616 Bull, Rasheeda             13   The Queens Scho      14.11   -4.2

    39   992 Harris, Martina              12   Louise Bennett C      14.11   -1.4

    43   76 Wright, Sammoy              13   Bog Walk High S      14.12   -1.6

Finals ...   (Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4)

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

    43   1485 Walters, Kefari            13   St. Andrew High       14.12   -3.5

    43   220 Kepple, Taweedo          13   Camperdown Hig     14.12   -2.4

    43   216 Edwards, Seana              13   Camperdown Hig     14.12   -4.0

    47   923 Jackson, Jhavel              12   Jonathan Grant H     14.14   -3.2

    47   232 Wiliams, Shanel             13   Camperdown Hig     14.14   NWI

    49   668 Byfield, Keniesha          13   Greater Portmore      14.15   -2.4

    50   1399 Nelson, Abigail            12   ST Hugh's High S     14.17   -3.0

    50   757 Mitchell, Saskia             11   Hydel Group OF      14.17   -1.6

    52   2068 Francis, Shanique                St. Mary College      14.18   -2.4

    53   2089 Cameron, Amela                  Foga Road High S     14.20   -1.4

    54   219 Hibbert, Shannell           13   Camperdown Hig     14.22   -3.2

    54   445 Jowhill, Shannell            12   Convent OF Merc    14.22   -1.7

    56   1638 Robertson, Krystal      13   The Queens Scho      14.23   -4.0

    56   1312 Crawford, Trishawna  12   Seaforth High SC      14.23   -3.2

    58   887 Mitchell, Keniesha        15   John Mills Jnr H      14.25   -3.2

    59   1164 Griffiths, Cameletta            Norman Manley H   14.26   -3.2

    59   68 Campbell, Ashli               12   Bog Walk High S      14.26   -3.0

    61   2055 Williams, Engeline               St. Catherine HI        14.28   -1.7

    62   74 Walker, Natasha              12   Bog Walk High S      14.29   -3.1

    63   1387 Blackwood, Tara         13   ST Hugh's High S     14.33   -1.6

    63   1863 Helps, Shawna             12   Wolmer's  GI            14.33   -0.3

    65   549 McLeod, Zania              13   Edwin Allen High     14.34   -3.0

    66   1069 Cunningham, Alice      12   Meadowbrook Hi     14.35   -0.8

    67   1017 Nicholson, Tejera        13   Marcus Garvey T     14.36   -2.1

    68   1720 Ramsay, Kimberly      12   Vauxhall High SC      14.39   -0.3

    68   747 Clarke, Shania                12   Holy Childhood H    14.39   -2.1

    68   536 Campbell, Kayona         12   Edwin Allen High     14.39   -3.2

    71   1395 Francis, Aliyah            11   ST Hugh's High S     14.40   -0.3

    72   1448 Cole, Kendra                13   St. Andrew High       14.42   -2.1

    73   2090 Dixon, Tavia                        Foga Road High S     14.43   -3.2

    74   1873 Wright, Shana              12   Wolmer's  GI            14.44   -1.6

    74   892 Seaton, Rikita                12   John Mills Jnr H      14.44   -0.3

    74   879 Chambers, Shanice         12   John Mills Jnr H      14.44   -3.1

    74   330 Roberts, Saralee                9   Central Branch A      14.44   -2.4

    78   215 Douglas, Shante'            13   Camperdown Hig     14.45   -4.2

    79   1011 Campbell, Junell          12   Marcus Garvey T     14.46   -3.5

    80   737 Haynes, Shanea-Gayle  13   Holmwood Techni    14.47   -2.1

    81   2073 Lewis, Ashiba                     St. Mary College      14.48   -3.2

    82   1171 Williams, Sherica         13   Norman Manley H   14.51   -3.1

    83   1194 Morris, Aretha            13   Ocho Rios High        14.52   -1.4

    84   1009 Adair, Ashli                 12   Marcus Garvey T     14.53   -1.4

    85   404 Thomas`, Priscilla          13   Clan Carthy High     14.56   -2.2

    86   1691 Wallace, Martina         13   Tivoli Gardens H      14.57   -3.0

    87   465 White, Shanique             12   Convent OF Merc    14.59   -3.2

    88   1593 Trail, Donessa             12   St.Jago High Sch       14.60   -3.1

    89   430 Bowen, Shantalle           13   Convent OF Merc    14.61   -2.1

    90   1041 Jones, Chanika             14   McGrath High Sc     14.62   -2.4

    91   478 Staple, Teressa              13   Edith Dalton Jam      14.64   -1.5

    92   2103 Dixon, Tatiana                     Campion Collegeg     14.65   -3.0

    92   2057 Silvera, Shericka                  St. Catherine HI        14.65   -1.5

    94   1885 Reid, Shendy               12   Yallahs High Sch       14.66   -3.5

    95   437 Davis, Abigayle             13   Convent OF Merc    14.71   -4.0

    96   1453 Eccleston, Morika       13   St. Andrew High       14.72   -4.0

    96   1278 Richards, Shantol         11   Red Hills All-Ag       14.72   -1.5

    98   1878 Currethers, Rushell      15   Yallahs High Sch       14.73   -1.6

    99   1195 Pottinger, Lashauna     12   Ocho Rios High        14.74   -2.2

  100   1923 Hudson, Nickosia        12   Donald Quarrie H     14.75   -3.0

  100   213 Dixon, Toni-Ann           13   Camperdown Hig     14.75   NWI

  102   467 Wint, Kaydi-Ann          13   Convent OF Merc    14.81   -4.2

  102   1620 Clarke, Jhanique          13   The Queens Scho      14.81   NWI

  104   758 Parkes, Athacia              10   Hydel Group OF      14.83   -0.3

  104   1516 Hue, Deandra               13   St. Thomas Techn    14.83   -0.8

  106   1915 Brown, Shanice            12   Donald Quarrie H     14.86   -0.8

  106   438 Davy, Danielle               12   Convent OF Merc    14.86   -1.5

  108   451 Minnott, Makeba          12   Convent OF Merc    14.89   -3.2

  109   1317 Samuels, Yandene        14   Seaforth High SC      14.90   -1.7

  110   1924 Hunter, Tashay           13   Donald Quarrie H     14.93   -2.1

  111   2105 Williams, Tiffanie                Campion Collegeg     14.96   -2.2

  112   444 James, Jody-Ann           13   Convent OF Merc    14.99   -4.2

  112   1512 Brown, Renay             14   St. Thomas Techn    14.99   -2.1

  114   393 Bbryan, Jodian              15   Clan Carthy High     15.01   -2.1

  114   210 Coley, Shanique             13   Camperdown Hig     15.01   NWI

  116   1281 Scott, Sashawna           11   Red Hills All-Ag       15.06   -0.3

  117   326 McLeod, Shanae            13   Central Branch A      15.13   -2.1

  117   1261 Asedoeba, Kadian        12   Red Hills All-Ag       15.13   -2.2

  119   332 Walker, Cheville            14   Central Branch A      15.17   -2.2

  120   996 White, Tracey                13   Louise Bennett C      15.22   -2.1

  121   473 Green, Shadea                13   Edith Dalton Jam      15.24   -1.4

  121   230 Smith, Shanice               13   Camperdown Hig     15.24   -4.2

  123   753 Carty, Amanda              11   Hydel Group OF      15.25   -2.4

  124   2064 Williams, Kadeem               St. Mary College      15.27   -3.1

  125   995 Savage, Zara                   13   Louise Bennett C      15.32   -3.2

  125   1104 Rybe, Trishana            13   Moneague Sportsc    15.32   -2.1

  127   1615 Brown, Ranique           13   The Queens Scho      15.38   NWI

  128   2052 Hurse, Christine                  Islington High S        15.40   -3.5

  129   641 Britton, Shanice                     Glengoffe High S      15.43   -3.0

  130   1045 Reid, Cara                    14   McGrath High Sc     15.50   -4.2

  131   752 Whyte, Ug-Gay             13   Holy Childhood H    15.54   -4.2

  132   1068 Cornwall, Samantha     12   Meadowbrook Hi     15.56   -2.1

  133   1547 Brown, Mikaylah        12   St.Jago High Sch       15.64   -2.4

  134   2042 Buddhai, Donicka                Islington High S        15.67   -2.1

  135   1072 Lawrence, Hanay         12   Meadowbrook Hi     15.74   -3.0

  136   2092 West, Areeka                       Foga Road High S     15.76   -1.5

  137   471 Duhaney, Denesha        13   Edith Dalton Jam      15.83   -4.0

  138   1044 Parton, Domonique     12   McGrath High Sc     15.90   -4.0

  139   1273 Lee, Delissa                 11   Red Hills All-Ag       15.98   -2.1

  140   1889 Tueman, Calana           13   Yallahs High Sch       16.05   -2.1

  140   1590 South, Shauna Kay      12   St.Jago High Sch       16.05   -3.5

  142   475 McKay, Tatyana           13   Edith Dalton Jam      16.11   -3.2

  143   398 Collins, Shade                12   Clan Carthy High     16.28   -3.2

  143   1274 Lowe, Janette                 9   Red Hills All-Ag       16.28   -3.2

  145   581 Jones, Kimberly            13   Excelsior High S        16.32   -1.7

  146   1313 Happer, Ushea            12   Seaforth High SC      16.39   -1.7

  147   1284 Thomas, Kora Ann      14   Red Hills All-Ag       16.45   NWI

  148   1520 Russell, Janese             12   St. Thomas Techn    16.71   -3.0

  149   1880 Griffiths, Grizzles       13   Yallahs High Sch       16.78   -3.1

  149   925 Palachie, Kimberly        12   Jonathan Grant H     16.78   -3.1

  151   1286 Woodfine, Kamarala    14   Red Hills All-Ag       17.20   -4.0

Finals ...   (Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4)

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

  152   628 Beershingh, Kaduya              Gaynstead High S     17.29   -1.4

  153   1102 Rattacy, Venessa         12   Moneague Sportsc    17.49   -3.5

  154   1276 Morgan, Denise           10   Red Hills All-Ag       18.45   -4.0

    ---   746 Camron, Kimberly         13   Holy Childhood H       NT   -4.2

 

Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3

Long Family

                 MEET:       11.60 R 2006           Danesha Morris

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1598 Williams, Melisa          15   St.Jago High Sch       12.01     9

      2   453 Morgan, Lexanna           14   Convent OF Merc    12.40     7

      3   1614 Bonner, Shanice           15   The Queens Scho      12.60     5.5

      3   878 Cauldwell, Diana           15   John Mills Jnr H      12.60     5.5

      5   222 McDonald, Sasha-Gay  15   Camperdown Hig     12.65     4

      6   1019 Smith, Samoy              15   Marcus Garvey T     12.67     3

      7   1561 Haye, Kadejah             14   St.Jago High Sch       12.68     2

      8   736 Haye, Keisha                 14   Holmwood Techni    12.71     1

      9   431 Brooks-Gillings, Oshi    14   Convent OF Merc    12.72   NWI

    10   2051 Fellwood, Daiyna                Glengoffe High S      12.75   NWI

    10   1632 McLarty, Renee          15   The Queens Scho      12.75   NWI

    12   1555 Francis, Shenel             15   St.Jago High Sch       12.80   NWI

    13   1603 O'Connor, Sany-Kay   14   Tarrant High Sch      12.85   NWI

    14   778 Crooks, Vanessa            14   Immaculate Conce    12.86   NWI

    14   1560 Hall, Samantha             15   St.Jago High Sch       12.86   NWI

    14   1859 Fairclough, Sheneil       14   Wolmer's  GI            12.86   NWI

    17   1751 Chambers, Satina         13   Vere Technical H      12.88   NWI

    18   2050 Ferguson, Abbigail              Glengoffe High S      12.90   NWI

    19   670 Knight, Trishawn          14   Greater Portmore      12.93   NWI

    20   1643 Smith, Roshene            15   The Queens Scho      12.94   NWI

    21   1752 Clarke, Stesha              14   Vere Technical H      12.96   NWI

    22   991 Gregory, Tasheen          14   Louise Bennett C      13.00   NWI

    23   1589 Russell, Noelene          13   St.Jago High Sch       13.01   NWI

    24   1617 Cameron, Venessa       15   The Queens Scho      13.02   NWI

    24   1626 Francis, Tishauna        15   The Queens Scho      13.02   NWI

    26   1314 Haynes, Carla-Gayle   13   Seaforth High SC      13.03   NWI

    27   642 Dixon, Nicola                        Glengoffe High S      13.07   NWI

    28   1196 Scott, Terry-Ann         13   Ocho Rios High        13.08   NWI

    29   1519 McKoy, Kadian          14   St. Thomas Techn    13.10   NWI

    30   1162 Bryan, Shenece                    Norman Manley H   13.11   NWI

    30   457 Reynolds, Kelsey          14   Convent OF Merc    13.11   NWI

    32   1078 Scott, Danille               15   Meadowbrook Hi     13.12   NWI

    32   1586 Nash, Renee                 14   St.Jago High Sch       13.12   NWI

    34   1579 McArthey, Chrisdale  14   St.Jago High Sch       13.14   NWI

    34   432 Brown, Sashel                15   Convent OF Merc    13.14   NWI

    36   1553 Ferguson, Kayeann      14   St.Jago High Sch       13.15   NWI

    37   1775 Ragnott, Sheckera        14   Vere Technical H      13.16   NWI

    38   1877 Campbell, Tashana      14   Yallahs High Sch       13.17   NWI

    38   1773 Perrie, Chantal             14   Vere Technical H      13.17   NWI

    40   1625 Ewers, Donya              15   The Queens Scho      13.19   NWI

    41   1871 Thomas, Judene           15   Wolmer's  GI            13.20   NWI

    42   442 Graham, Sanya              14   Convent OF Merc    13.23   NWI

    43   784 Johnson, Ash-Moniqu  14   Immaculate Conce    13.25   NWI

    44   1481 Simmonds, Megan       15   St. Andrew High       13.26   NWI

    45   1470 Montaque, Chelsea      15   St. Andrew High       13.27   NWI

    46   366 Douglas, Dadrean          16   Charlmont High S     13.37   NWI

    47   1047 Roberts, Abbigail         12   McGrath High Sc     13.38   NWI

    47   1221 Salmon, Antoinnette    13   Penwood High          13.38   NWI

    47   1600 Dempster, Ariel           13   Tarrant High Sch      13.38   NWI

    50   1012 Chin, Christina            13   Marcus Garvey T     13.39   NWI

    51   1488 Williams, Jonelle          15   St. Andrew High       13.40   NWI

    51   207 Bingham, Shanica           15   Camperdown Hig     13.40   NWI

    53   72 Silvera, Shavel                  15   Bog Walk High S      13.41   NWI

    54   1803 Clayton, Shanice          15   Windward RD Pri     13.42   NWI

    54   1640 Roy, Shanique             15   The Queens Scho      13.42   NWI

    56   1879 Dell, Oshin                  14   Yallahs High Sch       13.43   NWI

    56   1524 Williams, Crishana       14   St. Thomas Techn    13.43   NWI

    56   1105 Stephens, Shantay       14   Moneague Sportsc    13.43   NWI

    59   368 Foote, Shamille              14   Charlmont High S     13.46   NWI

    59   1015 Hiopia, Negial              14   Marcus Garvey T     13.46   NWI

    61   2079 Harriott, Jonie Ann             St. Mary College      13.51   NWI

    61   576 Bernard, Thyshana        14   Excelsior High S        13.51   NWI

    63   1713 Byfield, Cavel              13   Vauxhall High SC      13.52   NWI

    64   928 Wright, Shakera             13   Jonathan Grant H     13.53   NWI

    64   578 Dell, Santana                  14   Excelsior High S        13.53   NWI

    66   1724 Thomas, Adeon                   Vauxhall High SC      13.54   NWI

    67   1544 Allen, Nichola              14   St.Jago High Sch       13.55   NWI

    68   1932 Williams, Anniesha      14   Donald Quarrie H     13.60   NWI

    69   542 Henry, Maxine              13   Edwin Allen High     13.63   NWI

    70   229 Smith, Juantrisha           15   Camperdown Hig     13.67   NWI

    70   1644 Thyme, Sashawna       15   The Queens Scho      13.67   NWI

    72   1456 Fletcher, Shanice          15   St. Andrew High       13.68   NWI

    73   212 Dias, Neka                     15   Camperdown Hig     13.72   NWI

    74   1097 Finnigan, Shelane         14   Moneague Sportsc    13.73   NWI

    74   1725 Wedderburn, Atia        13   Vauxhall High SC      13.73   NWI

    74   1167 Pryce, Shanice             14   Norman Manley H   13.73   NWI

    77   883 Gray, Runique               15   John Mills Jnr H      13.74   NWI

    77   890 Ricketts, Racquel           15   John Mills Jnr H      13.74   NWI

    77   1864 King, Jhenelle              13   Wolmer's  GI            13.74   NWI

    80   225 Rhoden, Shantol            15   Camperdown Hig     13.76   NWI

    81   1928 Orgill, Shantal              14   Donald Quarrie H     13.78   NWI

    81   2037 Lakeman, Ksihaine              Islington High S        13.78   NWI

    83   1191 Hall, Tina                     14   Ocho Rios High        13.83   NWI

    84   606 Haye, Nerine                 13   Ferncourt High         13.84   NWI

    84   609 Williams, Howardeen    13   Ferncourt High         13.84   NWI

    86   1883 Miller, Trishanick        14   Yallahs High Sch       13.85   NWI

    87   401 Peters, Sachoney           14   Clan Carthy High     13.86   NWI

    88   1588 Prince, Shaulene           14   St.Jago High Sch       13.88   NWI

    88   226 Richards, Renee             15   Camperdown Hig     13.88   NWI

    90   667 Bailey, Renae                 13   Greater Portmore      13.90   NWI

    90   1855 Dickenson, Tahirah     13   Wolmer's  GI            13.90   NWI

    92   997 Williams, Chris-Ann      14   Louise Bennett C      13.95   NWI

    92   365 Banks, Khalifa               13   Charlmont High S     13.95   NWI

    94   470 Carson, Peter-Gaye       15   Edith Dalton Jam      13.96   NWI

    94   877 Campbell, Sukay           15   John Mills Jnr H      13.96   NWI

    96   1190 Cummings, Keries       14   Ocho Rios High        13.99   NWI

    97   91 Anderson, Shantel                   Bridgeport High        14.00   NWI

    98   1525 Williams, Natanya       14   St. Thomas Techn    14.01   NWI

Finals ...   (Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3)

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

    98   1388 Briscoe, Asheil            13   ST Hugh's High S     14.01   NWI

    98   402 Richards, Annakay        14   Clan Carthy High     14.01   NWI

  101   801 Williams, Alecia             13   Innswood High S      14.03   NWI

  102   1021 Wilmott, Oshin            13   Marcus Garvey T     14.06   NWI

  103   1018 Pinnock, Tonilee          14   Marcus Garvey T     14.09   NWI

  104   1927 Nccarty, Kadeane        13   Donald Quarrie H     14.13   NWI

  105   1515 Green, Paulette            14   St. Thomas Techn    14.15   NWI

  105   351 Johnson, Candice           15   Charlie Smith HI       14.15   NWI

  107   1925 Murray, Nastassia       13   Donald Quarrie H     14.17   NWI

  108   477 Smith, Tyjonda              15   Edith Dalton Jam      14.20   NWI

  109   577 Bungee, Shakera             14   Excelsior High S        14.21   NWI

  110   797 Brown, Shahsa-Gay      13   Innswood High S      14.22   NWI

  111   575 Beckford, Kadene          14   Excelsior High S        14.24   NWI

  112   926 Palmer, Abbigail            13   Jonathan Grant H     14.25   NWI

  113   472 Ellis, Asukeen                15   Edith Dalton Jam      14.27   NWI

  113   1170 Waddel, Jamilee           14   Norman Manley H   14.27   NWI

  115   927 Walters, Bernadine        14   Jonathan Grant H     14.33   NWI

  116   1067 Carter, Gabrielle          13   Meadowbrook Hi     14.34   NWI

  117   1222 Turnball, Paula            14   Penwood High          14.37   NWI

  118   1096 Evans, Elaine               14   Moneague Sportsc    14.39   NWI

  119   352 Palmer, Crystal              14   Charlie Smith HI       14.45   NWI

  120   73 Taylor, Kimisha              13   Bog Walk High S      14.50   NWI

  120   2038 McLean, Chrisan                 Islington High S        14.50   NWI

  122   630 James, Reneel                        Gaynstead High S     14.51   NWI

  123   2094 Charoo, Audriann                Foga Road High S     14.54   NWI

  123   1169 Riley, Samantha           13   Norman Manley H   14.54   NWI

  125   1220 Gordon, Elecia             15   Penwood High          14.59   NWI

  126   1391 Davis, Chennele           14   ST Hugh's High S     14.61   NWI

  127   1400 Risden, Shanice            15   ST Hugh's High S     14.64   NWI

  128   993 Johnson, Shanice           13   Louise Bennett C      14.66   NWI

  129   1095 Duhaney, Judian          14   Moneague Sportsc    14.68   NWI

  130   583 Lewin, Ashleigh             15   Excelsior High S        14.70   NWI

  131   607 Smith, Kerry-Ann         14   Ferncourt High         14.72   NWI

  132   1218 Campbell, Sachina       13   Penwood High          14.78   NWI

  133   1802 Campbell, Natalya       15   Windward RD Pri     14.84   NWI

  134   1929 Sinclair, Syrina             14   Donald Quarrie H     14.98   NWI

  135   1806 East, Makeba               14   Windward RD Pri     15.29   NWI

  136   231 Thompson, Chevelle     15   Camperdown Hig     15.49   NWI

  137   799 Ferguson, Sherkia          13   Innswood High S      15.51   NWI

  138   748 Halstead, Sanya             14   Holy Childhood H    15.64   NWI

    ---   348 Bailey, Shantel               15   Charlie Smith HI          NT   NWI

    ---   1601 Ferguson, Shanique      14   Tarrant High Sch          NT   NWI

    ---   1477 Reid, Rusheen              15   St. Andrew High          NT   NWI

 

Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3

JMMB

                 MEET:       11.1h R 2005           Jermaine Brown

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   830 Jackson, Deshawn         14   Jamaica College         11.33     9

      2   1362 Bonner, Ramoy           14   ST Georges Colle      11.38     7

      3   1149 Rattray, Kevaun          12   Monk Street Boys    11.43     6

      4   126 Mason, Colin                 14   Calabar High Sch      11.45     5

      5   139 Williams, Zavian            14   Calabar High Sch      11.48     4

      6   1380 Moulton, Carlington    13   ST Georges Colle      11.52     3

      7   1135 Christie, Krishna         14   Monk Street Boys    11.61    2

      8   846 Shaw, Romario              14   Jamaica College         11.62     1

      9   138 Williams, Kemar            14   Calabar High Sch      11.64   1.4

    10   379 Ellis, Megue                   13   Charlmont High S     11.65   1.9

    11   205 McLean, Akeem            14   Calabar High Tea      11.72   2.0

    12   872 Street, Sadeki                 14   JC Striders                11.81   1.9

    12   847 Smith, Aleyandrio         14   Jamaica College         11.81   1.7

    14   867 Phynn, Nicholas            14   JC Striders                11.84   1.9

    15   871 Rodney, Dwayne          13   JC Striders                11.90   1.0

    16   121 Hall, Jysuf                     14   Calabar High Sch      11.92   2.5

    16   388 Steven, Ryan                 14   Charlmont High S     11.92   1.7

    18   900 Clarke, Stanford             14   John Mills Jnr H      11.94   1.6

    19   2096 Dixon, Tevin                14   Foga Road High S     11.97   1.9

    19   1736 Johnson, Kemo            12   Vauxhall High SC      11.97   1.0

    21   1206 Graham, Ojama            12   Ocho Rios High        11.98   1.2

    22   2020 Robinson, Kevon                Foga Road High S     12.02   1.7

    22   204 Keith, Kemar                 14   Calabar High Tea      12.02   2.5

    24   1527 Brown, Lamoy            13   St. Thomas Techn    12.04   1.9

    24   604 Witter, Courtney           14   Excelsior High S        12.04   1.9

    24   903 Dixon, Gary                   14   John Mills Jnr H      12.04   1.9

    24   98 Bennett, Kimarley                   Bridgeport High        12.04   1.3

    28   1992 Fritz, Andrew                     ST Andrew Tech      12.09   1.9

    29   1694 Duff, Jamar                  13   Tivoli Gardens H      12.10   1.2

    30   97 Beckford, Gawayne                Bridgeport High        12.13   1.3

    30   84 Minzie, Jevaugh              13   Bog Walk High S      12.13   1.7

    32   249 Ferguson, Tevin             14   Camperdown Hig     12.14   1.7

    33   1825 White, Tevin                15   Windward RD Pri     12.17   1.6

    34   694 Poole, Robert                 13   Greater Portmore      12.18   1.3

    35   919 Whitely, Akeem            14   John Mills Jnr H      12.19   1.9

    35   941 Balentine, Romario        14   Kingston College      12.19   1.6

    35   179 Walker, Jullanie             14   Calabar High Tea      12.19   1.7

    35   952 Howell, Reynard           13   Kingston College      12.19   1.7

    39   1404 Blackburn, Jermaine    13   ST Jago High Boy    12.22   1.9

    39   703 Ward, Dwayne              14   Greater Portmore      12.22   1.7

    41   698 Salmon, Ricardo             13   Greater Portmore      12.25   1.9

    42   1367 Edwards, Meneleik      13   ST Georges Colle      12.27   3.2

    42   266 Powell, Allan                 14   Camperdown Hig     12.27   1.3

    44   202 Gordon, Sajay                14   Calabar High Tea      12.28   2.0

    45   526 Williams, Ashony          14   Edith Dalton Jam      12.29   1.2

    46   1155 Terrelonge, Dwight      14   Monk Street Boys    12.31   1.9

    47   193 Ohard, Micheal              14   Calabar High Tea      12.34   2.0

    48   1431 Richards, Adrian          13   ST Jago High Boy    12.35   2.5

    49   170 McKnight, Romario      14   Calabar High Tea      12.37   1.4

    49   914 Peart, Moy                    14   John Mills Jnr H      12.37   1.2

    51   181 Williams, Leon               14   Calabar High Tea      12.39   1.5

    51   1823 Roberts, Javel              14   Windward RD Pri     12.39   1.9

    51   1892 Blake, Javin                 14   Yallahs High Sch       12.39   2.0

    54   1126 Wilson, Shawn             14   Moneague Sportsc    12.40   1.4

    55   259 McKay, Romario          14   Camperdown Hig     12.41   1.9

    55   1058 Eaton, Romario            14   McGrath High Sc     12.41   1.9

    57   2035 Lakeman, Kemar                 Islington High S        12.42   1.0

    57   2034 Blackett, Alrick                   Islington High S        12.42   2.0

    57   1121 Lauder, Brian               14   Moneague Sportsc    12.42   1.7

Finals ...   (Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3)

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

    60   189 Dunville, Troy               14   Calabar High Tea      12.44   1.2

    61   245 Campbell, Ricardo         14   Camperdown Hig     12.45   1.7

    61   235 Alvaranga, Domonic      14   Camperdown Hig     12.45   1.0

    63   2095 Dawson, Chadoye               Foga Road High S     12.47   1.6

    64   281 Barrett, Brian                 14   Campion College      12.48   2.0

    64   155 Peterkin, Dean               14   Calabar High Tea      12.48   1.9

    66   113 Reid, Samuel                          Bridgeport High        12.49   1.3

    66   1740 Mitchell, Joel               14   Vauxhall High SC      12.49   1.7

    68   413 Brown, Oshane              14   Clan Carthy High     12.50   1.9

    68   1208 Hall, Gavin                  12   Ocho Rios High        12.50   1.7

    68   1427 O'Connor, Jason          14   ST Jago High Boy    12.50   2.0

    71   1124 Rose, Rohan                15   Moneague Sportsc    12.52   1.7

    71   1437 Waite, Jordain              12   ST Jago High Boy    12.52   1.5

    71   86 Rhooms, Divardo            14   Bog Walk High S      12.52   1.2

    74   955 Nelson, Mario               12   Kingston College      12.54   1.9

    75   618 Garrick, Conrod             14   Ferncourt High         12.56   2.5

    76   1327 Douglas, Carlos           13   Seaforth High SC      12.57   2.5

    77   206 Williams, Roshane         14   Calabar High Tea      12.59   1.7

    77   1746 Thompson, Dorell       14   Vauxhall High SC      12.59   1.2

    79   1001 Davidson, Dushane     13   Louise Bennett C      12.62   2.5

    79   653 Fearon, Zane                         Glengoffe High S      12.62   1.9

    79   2071 Thomas, Kristo                   St. Mary College      12.62   1.9

    82   173 Salmon, Dwayne           14   Calabar High Tea      12.63   2.5

    83   176 Shattoo, Shakiel             14   Calabar High Tea      12.64   2.0

    84   695 Reid, Ramone                14   Greater Portmore      12.65   1.9

    84   305 Thompson, Kevaire       14   Campion College      12.65   1.9

    86   612 Boreland, Nyckoy         15   Ferncourt High         12.66   1.4

    87   613 Brandford, Yomour       13   Ferncourt High         12.67   1.5

    87   265 Picton, Willis                 14   Camperdown Hig     12.67   1.9

    89   196 Stepehn, Akeem            14   Calabar High Tea      12.68   1.0

    90   1136 Clarke, Kasief              13   Monk Street Boys    12.72   1.3

    91   106 King, Michael                        Bridgeport High        12.73   1.9

    91   1433 Salmon, Orlando          13   ST Jago High Boy    12.73   1.2

    93   711 Chambers, Dwayne       14   Haile Selassie H        12.77   1.6

    94   1741 Morrison, Travis         14   Vauxhall High SC      12.78   1.9

    94   195 Pittersgil, Norman         14   Calabar High Tea      12.78   1.9

    96   1161 Allen, Rushane            14   Norman Manley H   12.79   1.0

    97   117 Belfonte, Jorbe              14   Calabar High Sch      12.81   3.2

    98   666 Williams, Dwayne                 Glengoffe High S      12.82   1.3

    99   376 Anderson, Javaughn      13   Charlmont High S     12.83   1.6

  100   418 Kelly, Keemo                14   Clan Carthy High     12.84   2.0

  101   1933 Williams, O'Shane        13   Donald Quarrie H     12.85   1.6

  102   1294 Dixon, Sanjay              14   Red Hills All-Ag       12.86   1.2

  103   501 Lewars, Andrew            14   Edith Dalton Jam      12.87   1.2

  103   1201 Christie, Romario        12   Ocho Rios High        12.87   1.5

  105   1130 Bonnick, Kejon            13   Monk Street Boys    12.88   1.4

  105   1898 Duncan, Shamoy         13   Yallahs High Sch       12.88   1.9

  107   426 Thomas, Andell             14   Clan Carthy High     12.89   1.9

  108   621 Lawson, Kamau             14   Ferncourt High         12.90   2.5

  109   2091 Wright, Ramoy                    Foga Road High S     12.91   1.9

  109   142 Cain, Shamar                  14   Calabar High Tea      12.91   1.9

  109   1028 Henry, Keno                13   Marcus Garvey T     12.91   1.9

  109   1735 Hyatt, Ricardo             13   Vauxhall High SC      12.91   1.3

  113   421 Mendez, Kemo              14   Clan Carthy High     12.92   1.3

  114   1698 Murphy, Shaquille      18   Tivoli Gardens H      12.93   1.0

  114   1706 Williams, Romario       14   Tivoli Gardens H      12.93   2.0

  116   1062 Harriott, Nemo            14   McGrath High Sc     12.94   1.9

  116   1494 Grant, Daniel               13   St. Catherine HI        12.94   1.3

  116   1801 Williams, Marvin         12   Vere Technical H      12.94   1.9

  119   377 Bryan, Shandou             12   Charlmont High S     12.99   1.5

  120   2072 Creay, Denard                     St. Mary College      13.00   1.9

  121   704 Williams, Miguel           13   Greater Portmore      13.01   1.9

  122   1228 Henry, Joseph             14   Penwood High          13.02   1.9

  123   112 Reid, Kadeem                        Bridgeport High        13.06   3.2

  124   1699 Nation, Joviel              14   Tivoli Gardens H      13.08   3.2

  124   1536 Lewis, Jordanee           13   St. Thomas Techn    13.08   1.7

  124   1223 Blagrove, Kenique       14   Penwood High          13.08   2.0

  127   260 Morris, Shaquille           14   Camperdown Hig     13.15   1.9

  127   633 Faulkner, Odaine                   Gaynstead High S     13.15   1.5

  129   1815 Davis, Davian              15   Windward RD Pri     13.17   1.7

  130   1907 Matthews, Marlon      14   Yallahs High Sch       13.19   1.9

  131   1817 Francis, Javon              14   Windward RD Pri     13.21   1.9

  132   1425 Murphy, Odel             13   ST Jago High Boy    13.23   1.5

  133   1118 Henry, Handray          13   Moneague Sportsc    13.25   3.2

  133   2033 Wellington, Garfield            Islington High S        13.25   1.9

  135   1897 Clarke, Odaine             13   Yallahs High Sch       13.26   1.9

  136   1374 Lyew, Craig                 13   ST Georges Colle      13.27   2.5

  137   1082 Hamilton, Akeem        13   Meadowbrook Hi     13.29   1.3

  138   931 Edwards, Sebastian        13   Jonathan Grant H     13.30   1.7

  139   3 Coore, Patrick                    14   Annotto Bay High    13.33   1.9

  140   1210 Higgins, Adrian            13   Ocho Rios High        13.35   2.5

  141   1934 Williams, Shavar          14   Donald Quarrie H     13.36   1.7

  141   1830 Campbell, Jovan                  Wolmer's Boys         13.36   1.7

  143   1179 Ottey, Newton            14   Norman Manley H   13.37   1.9

  144   611 Baxter, Shavar                13   Ferncourt High         13.42   2.5

  145   1995 Smellie, Norbert                  ST Andrew Tech      13.43   1.7

  146   1004 Hamilton, Oshaneil      14   Louise Bennett C      13.46   2.5

  147   392 Witter, Ricardo              13   Charlmont High S     13.48   1.7

  148   762 Clarke, Romario             12   Hydel Group OF      13.50   1.9

  148   239 Blackwood, Demetri      14   Camperdown Hig     13.50   1.9

  150   482 Baker, Davion                14   Edith Dalton Jam      13.51   1.9

  151   1031 Lorne, Negasti             13   Marcus Garvey T     13.54   1.7

  152   340 Lewis, Akeem                13   Central Branch A      13.55   1.9

  153   153 Minto, Gregory             14   Calabar High Tea      13.56   1.2

  154   933 Gentles, Patrick             13   Jonathan Grant H     13.58   1.7

  155   1323 Cooper, Andrew          13   Seaforth High SC      13.61   1.2

  156   1993 Bennett, Malcolm               ST Andrew Tech      13.62   1.6

  157   1330 Gordon, Jovan             14   Seaforth High SC      13.63   1.2

  158   765 Tugwell, Daniel             11   Hydel Group OF      13.66   1.9

  159   1202 Dallas, Odaine             13   Ocho Rios High        13.72   1.5

  160   1705 Williams, Kevaughn     14   Tivoli Gardens H      13.73   1.9

  160   1702 Smiley, Kevaun           14   Tivoli Gardens H      13.73   1.2

  162   496 Haughton, Jordan          14   Edith Dalton Jam      13.81   1.7

  163   635 Spence, Romario                   Gaynstead High S     13.83   1.4

  164   1089 Robert, Romain           14   Meadowbrook Hi     13.86   1.7

  164   1842 Nemard, Keiffer                  Wolmer's Boys         13.86   1.0

  166   262 Palmer, Tevin                14   Camperdown Hig     13.91   1.9

  166   763 Ferguson, Damar           12   Hydel Group OF      13.91   2.0

Finals ...   (Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3)

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

  168   1172 Beckford, Lamorn        17   Norman Manley H   13.92   1.3

  169   1834 Kelly, Alfred                       Wolmer's Boys         13.93   1.3

  170   1438 Walker, Jason              12   ST Jago High Boy    13.94   2.5

  171   1533 Graham, Romario        15   St. Thomas Techn    14.01   1.7

  172   1175 Campbell, Tevin          13   Norman Manley H   14.04   1.7

  173   1918 Dawkins, Samuel         13   Donald Quarrie H     14.08   1.9

  174   270 Sterling, Keanu              14   Camperdown Hig     14.12   2.0

  175   1329 Eldemire, Kemario       12   Seaforth High SC      14.48   1.9

  176   1920 Forrester, Gary            14   Donald Quarrie H     14.52   1.9

  177   1306 Reid, Yanic                  12   Red Hills All-Ag       14.63   2.5

  178   709 Burke, Kevaugh             13   Haile Selassie H        14.75   1.9

  179   337 Heath, Jahelle                12   Central Branch A      15.12   1.3

  180   1293 Davis, Jermaine           12   Red Hills All-Ag       15.69   1.7

  181   1292 Carr, Stephan                  9   Red Hills All-Ag       16.49   1.4

    ---   1426 Nation, Devon             12   ST Jago High Boy        NT   1.4

    ---   1227 Grant, Wayne              14   Penwood High           DNF   1.2

    ---   343 Martin, Shaquille           13   Central Branch A      DNF   1.7

 

Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2

PTA

                 MEET:       12.15 R 9/2/2008     Samantha Elliott

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   224 Moore, Toni-Ann          17   Camperdown Hig     12.17   2.4

      2   316 Smith, Jodi-Ann            17   Campion Collegeg     12.21   2.8

      3   1748 Beckord, Peta-Gay      16   Vere Technical H      12.22   2.4

      4   1014 Franklyn, Shaunakay   16   Marcus Garvey T     12.25   2.1

      4   1482 Stewart, Kathryn         16   St. Andrew High       12.25   3.0

      6   1768 McKenzie, Naffesia    16   Vere Technical H      12.32   2.5

      7   1567 James, Anakay            17   St.Jago High Sch       12.36   2.8

      8   317 Smith, Toni-Ann           17   Campion Collegeg     12.38   2.4

      9   2048 Campbell, Nashee               Glengoffe High S      12.47   3.0

    10   1551 Collier, Tanya              16   St.Jago High Sch       12.52   2.5

    11   1621 Clarke, Kyjah              17   The Queens Scho      12.53   1.9

    12   1642 Shirley, Shantele          17   The Queens Scho      12.56   1.7

    13   1851 Burnett, Ackeisha        16   Wolmer's  GI            12.58   2.5

    14   1474 Peart, Trishana            16   St. Andrew High       12.65   1.9

    14   1754 Cousins, Shauna-Ka    15   Vere Technical H      12.65   3.3

    16   795 Thompson, Shanique     15   Immaculate Conce    12.72   1.7

    16   1765 Lymorrious, Fetina      15   Vere Technical H      12.72   2.8

    16   1471 Nelson, Damarah         17   St. Andrew High       12.72   1.7

    19   1197 Sewell, Karesa             16   Ocho Rios High        12.74   3.0

    20   1075 Morris, Attiyana         15   Meadowbrook Hi     12.82   3.0

    20   1726 Williams, Rochelle       17   Vauxhall High SC      12.82   2.5

    22   1491 Richards, Ladonna       16   St. Catherine HI        12.85   1.9

    23   1718 McMaster, Chantau    16   Vauxhall High SC      12.89   2.1

    24   1629 Landells, Shanta           15   The Queens Scho      12.91   3.0

    25   785 Johnson, Shante             17   Immaculate Conce    12.92   2.1

    26   706 Munroe, Shana-Kay      15   Haile Selassie H        12.93   2.1

    27   1501 Smellie, Kechann         17   St. Mary College      12.98   1.9

    28   1484 Walker, Mellissa          17   St. Andrew High       13.00   3.3

    29   1876 Campbell, Samantha    15   Yallahs High Sch       13.02   2.5

    30   1884 Reid, Kimone               16   Yallahs High Sch       13.05   2.8

    30   1852 Chambers, Sasha-Ga    16   Wolmer's  GI            13.05   2.8

    32   1504 Thompson, Channise  17   St. Mary College      13.09   3.0

    33   1189 Brickliffe, Racquel       17   Ocho Rios High        13.12   1.9

    34   1475 Picking, Treya             13   St. Andrew High       13.13   2.1

    35   1584 McPherson, Samanth  17   St.Jago High Sch       13.16   2.4

    35   574 Anderson, Andrene       16   Excelsior High S        13.16   3.0

    37   788 Mitchell, Yanique          16   Immaculate Conce    13.19   3.3

    38   1634 Mitchell, Raciene         17   The Queens Scho      13.22   2.1

    39   1016 Newell, Shanicka         15   Marcus Garvey T     13.25   2.4

    40   435 Clarke, Shamela             17   Convent OF Merc    13.27   2.6

    41   1890 Williams, Kayce-An    16   Yallahs High Sch       13.28   1.7

    42   1393 Edwards, Terry           17   ST Hugh's High S     13.32   2.5

    43   370 Laing, Petrina                 15   Charlmont High S     13.34   1.9

    44   2061 Douglas, Alexa                    St. Catherine HI        13.42   2.8

    45   367 Douglas, Shanielle          15   Charlmont High S     13.47   3.0

    46   1712 Bradshaw, Kaibue               Vauxhall High SC      13.49   2.6

    47   1602 Malcolm, Rasheen       16   Tarrant High Sch      13.50   2.4

    48   372 Lindo, Monique             15   Charlmont High S     13.52   2.1

    49   1074 Lunna, Vanessa            16   Meadowbrook Hi     13.54   1.9

    50   373 Richards, Rasheema       15   Charlmont High S     13.55   2.6

    51   751 Whyte, Sashanie            16   Holy Childhood H    13.57   2.5

    52   1719 Merritt, Shantae          17   Vauxhall High SC      13.61   1.7

    53   469 Campbell, Kissyan        17   Edith Dalton Jam      13.63   2.5

    54   1886 Rennie, Crystal            15   Yallahs High Sch       13.70   2.4

    55   1500 McGregor, Sana-Sha    15   St. Mary College      13.78   3.3

    56   349 Brooks, Shanoy             17   Charlie Smith HI       13.84   2.4

    57   1998 Allen, Jodian                       ST Andrew Tech      14.02   2.6

    58   922 Green, Kerryann            16   Jonathan Grant H     14.04   2.8

    59   2002 Cranston, Tue Ann             ST Andrew Tech      14.06   2.6

    60   2040 Morris, Shaunier                 Islington High S        14.07   2.8

    61   586 Pryce, Sabrina                17   Excelsior High S        14.14   1.9

    62   375 Young, Yanique             16   Charlmont High S     14.16   1.7

    63   2000 Bethune, Samantha              ST Andrew Tech      14.40   2.6

    64   2001 Creary, Kerry-Anne            ST Andrew Tech      14.71   2.6

    65   2006 Murray, Chantal                 ST Andrew Tech      14.83   1.7

    66   800 Green, Georgia               15   Innswood High S      14.88   2.6

    67   1999 Lattman, Withney               ST Andrew Tech      15.10   2.1

    68   2005 Bent, Orly                           ST Andrew Tech      15.70   3.3

 

Event 33  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2

CDown Alumni Kgn

                 MEET:       10.83 R 9/2/2008     Earl Lee

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1369 Fyffe, Jermaine            15   ST Georges Colle      10.85     9

      2   165 Drummon, Travis          16   Calabar High Tea      10.87     7

      3   1370 Griffiths, Nicholas       15   ST Georges Colle      10.99     6

      4   115 Anderson, Orlando        16   Calabar High Sch      11.01     5

      5   182 Young, Rushaine            19   Calabar High Tea      11.05     4

      6   154 Morison, Yanick            16   Calabar High Tea      11.09     3

      7   842 Robinson, Kyle             15   Jamaica College         11.10     2

      8   1409 Campbell, Kevoy        16   ST Jago High Boy    11.14     0.5

      8   148 Kerron, George              16   Calabar High Tea      11.14     0.5

    10   1152 Robinson, Andre         14   Monk Street Boys    11.17   3.8

    11   378 Duncan, Davion             16   Charlmont High S     11.19   3.4

Finals ...   (Event 33  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2)

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

    12   813 Blair, Suwaine                16   Jamaica College         11.20   2.7

    12   657 Mills, Antany                       Glengoffe High S      11.20   3.3

    12   177 Smith, Akeem                16   Calabar High Tea      11.20   1.5

    15   103 Ferguson, Emelio           15   Bridgeport High        11.25   3.8

    16   839 Perkins, Rushane           16   Jamaica College         11.26   3.8

    17   1360 Allen, Scott                  12   ST Georges Colle      11.27   3.3

    17   143 Cousins, Carlton            16   Calabar High Tea      11.27   2.7

    19   649 Burton, Allan                        Glengoffe High S      11.29   2.1

    20   1137 Denton, Micheal          16   Monk Street Boys    11.30   3.0

    20   253 Hill, Mickel                   16   Camperdown Hig     11.30   3.3

    22   865 McKenzie, Detroy        15   JC Striders                11.32   3.0

    22   1537 Morrison, Travana      15   St. Thomas Techn    11.32   2.1

    24   1497 Senior, Adam               15   St. Catherine HI        11.35   2.1

    24   861 Lindsay, Nicholas          16   JC Striders                11.35   3.3

    26   125 Lord, Phillip                  16   Calabar High Sch      11.38   3.0

    27   857 Gunter, Paul                  14   JC Striders                11.39   2.3

    27   823 Fisher, Adrian                16   Jamaica College         11.39   1.8

    29   1151 Richards, Leerone        16   Monk Street Boys    11.40   3.0

    30   634 Mitchell, Leone                     Gaynstead High S     11.42   2.8

    31   1156 Turnbull, Ernest          15   Monk Street Boys    11.43   2.1

    32   1786 Bailey, David               16   Vere Technical H      11.44   3.0

    32   1205 Francis, Junior             16   Ocho Rios High        11.44   2.2

    34   1410 Campbell, Romario      14   ST Jago High Boy    11.48   1.7

    35   965 Smith, Kristoff              15   Kingston College      11.49   2.7

    36   135 Taylor, Tevin                16   Calabar High Sch      11.50   2.7

    36   191 Jones, Twayson            16   Calabar High Tea      11.50   1.7

    38   962 Richards, Akeem              4   Kingston College      11.52   3.8

    38   691 Jones, Ryan                   15   Greater Portmore      11.52   1.5

    38   184 Anderson, Wayne          16   Calabar High Tea      11.52   3.4

    41   123 Hylton, Jason                16   Calabar High Sch      11.54   1.8

    41   963 Senior, Gary                  16   Kingston College      11.54   2.1

    41   1132 Byfield, Christopher   15   Monk Street Boys    11.54   3.4

    44   811 Barnes, Garfield             14   Jamaica College         11.55   2.1

    44   382 Johnson, Joel                 15   Charlmont High S     11.55   1.7

    46   1142 Hall, David                  16   Monk Street Boys    11.56   2.7

    47   158 Rose, Ricardo                16   Calabar High Tea      11.57   2.7

    47   256 Lemonious, Richard       16   Camperdown Hig     11.57   2.7

    49   1610 Palmer, Rayan             16   Tarrant High Sch      11.58   2.1

    50   203 Henry, Bradlee              16   Calabar High Tea      11.59   1.8

    51   1733 Green, David               16   Vauxhall High SC      11.61   2.2

    52   1436 Vassell, Jermaine         16   ST Jago High Boy    11.62   3.3

    53   1376 McKenzie, Daniel       14   ST Georges Colle      11.63   3.8

    54   1134 Chambers, Lenville      15   Monk Street Boys    11.64   1.8

    55   1 Abdullie, Odaine                15   Annotto Bay High    11.65   2.7

    55   1405 Blake, Kemar               15   ST Jago High Boy    11.65   2.7

    57   844 Roper, Chadwick           15   Jamaica College         11.66   2.7

    58   1419 Findley, Denzel           15   ST Jago High Boy    11.67   2.7

    58   381 Hickson, Lisane             15   Charlmont High S     11.67   3.0

    58   99 Campbell, Romario          14   Bridgeport High        11.67   3.3

    61   859 Henry, Ramone             15   JC Striders                11.68   2.1

    61   192 Mathews, Oshane         16   Calabar High Tea      11.68   2.1

    63   2077 Blackwood, Arlando           St. Mary College      11.69   1.8

    64   247 Ellis, Shevar                   16   Camperdown Hig     11.70   3.8

    64   1703 Stewart, Kadeem         16   Tivoli Gardens H      11.70   2.7

    66   1414 Constant, Romario      14   ST Jago High Boy    11.71   2.3

    67   625 Shaw, Hayden               16   Ferncourt High         11.75   3.0

    68   1540 Thomas, Leon              16   St. Thomas Techn    11.76   2.7

    68   622 Moncrieffe, Stephen      15   Ferncourt High         11.76   2.1

    68   18 Shaw, Janoy                    15   Annotto Bay High    11.76   2.2

    68   243 Cammock, Javanie         16   Camperdown Hig     11.76   2.1

    72   1845 Tapper, Matthew               Wolmer's Boys         11.77   2.7

    73   276 Young, Jevaughn            16   Camperdown Hig     11.79   3.3

    74   938 Robinson, Rajae             15   Jonathan Grant H     11.80   3.4

    74   183 Anderson, Shane            16   Calabar High Tea      11.80   3.0

    74   387 Salmon, Akeem              16   Charlmont High S     11.80   2.7

    77   619 Hanniford, Jason           15   Ferncourt High         11.82   2.3

    77   1697 Morgan, Christopher   15   Tivoli Gardens H      11.82   2.1

    79   1204 Forrest, Kemar            16   Ocho Rios High        11.87   1.5

    79   96 Allen, Aubrey                         Bridgeport High        11.87   2.2

    81   1333 Grossett, Evaughn       16   Seaforth High SC      11.88   2.1

    81   200 Bartlett, Nicholas          16   Calabar High Tea      11.88   2.7

    83   808 Williams, Dujan             16   Innswood High S      11.90   1.8

    84   1337 Morris, Obrian            15   Seaforth High SC      11.91   3.3

    85   2076 Francis, Nadra                     St. Mary College      11.92   1.5

    85   1613 Wilson, Rasheed          16   Tarrant High Sch      11.92   2.7

    87   1831 Doyley, Adrian                   Wolmer's Boys         11.93   3.3

    88   353 Barrett, Shamar              15   Charlie Smith HI       11.94   2.7

    88   2066 Brown, Glenford                 St. Mary College      11.94   1.8

    90   298 PlUmber, Mario            15   Campion College      11.95   2.7

    90   1088 Pinnock, Roy               15   Meadowbrook Hi     11.95   1.8

    92   1739 McPherson, Migel       15   Vauxhall High SC      11.97   2.1

    93   168 Gordon, Bachane           16   Calabar High Tea      11.98   1.5

    94   361 Powell, Sulane               17   Charlie Smith HI       11.99   3.0

    95   11 Leslie, Oraine                   15   Annotto Bay High    12.01   2.8

    95   2 Amos, Ramone                  16   Annotto Bay High    12.01   2.1

    97   966 Tam, Charles_______   14   Kingston College      12.02   3.3

    97   1700 Powell, Anthony         16   Tivoli Gardens H      12.02   2.8

    99   495 Grant, Marvin               16   Edith Dalton Jam      12.05   3.0

    99   1025 Boland, Javian             16   Marcus Garvey T     12.05   2.8

  101   663 Smith, Rolando                      Glengoffe High S      12.06   2.3

  102   1840 Nelson, Joel                         Wolmer's Boys         12.07   3.8

  103   428 Wray, Romeo                15   Clan Carthy High     12.10   2.7

  104   1912 Walters, Kevin             15   Yallahs High Sch       12.11   3.0

  105   687 Harley, Aron                 14   Greater Portmore      12.13   2.7

  106   261 Nelson, Roshane            16   Camperdown Hig     12.14   3.0

  107   932 Ellis, Anthony               16   Jonathan Grant H     12.16   2.7

  108   362 Richards, Marvin           16   Charlie Smith HI       12.18   3.4

  109   1217 Tracey, Rando             15   Ocho Rios High        12.19   2.8

  110   1335 McKenzie, Sachin       15   Seaforth High SC      12.20   2.3

  111   1696 James, Roshane           15   Tivoli Gardens H      12.21   2.2

  112   420 McKay, Andre              16   Clan Carthy High     12.22   2.7

  113   1908 McFarlene, Dushan     14   Yallahs High Sch       12.25   1.7

  114   424 Salmon, Christopher      16   Clan Carthy High     12.28   2.7

  115   238 Berry, Huit                    16   Camperdown Hig     12.29   2.3

  115   1731 Edwrds, Javis              15   Vauxhall High SC      12.29   3.0

  115   528 Williams, Odaine           16   Edith Dalton Jam      12.29   2.7

  118   1203 Duncan, Owen             16   Ocho Rios High        12.30   1.5

  119   357 Mais, Stanford               17   Charlie Smith HI       12.31   1.7

Finals ...   (Event 33  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2)

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

  120   1847 Thompson, James               Wolmer's Boys         12.35   2.7

  121   1057 Cole, Doshawn            16   McGrath High Sc     12.37   2.7

  121   77 Bailey, Duran                  16   Bog Walk High S      12.37   2.7

  123   1085 Owen, Touraine           14   Meadowbrook Hi     12.38   1.8

  124   589 Bascoe, Najare               15   Excelsior High S        12.40   3.0

  125   1730 Dussard, David            15   Vauxhall High SC      12.41   2.3

  125   717 McKenzie, Micheal       15   Haile Selassie H        12.41   2.7

  127   87 Scott, Andre                    16   Bog Walk High S      12.42   2.1

  127   626 Smith, Delvardo             14   Ferncourt High         12.42   3.3

  129   1177 Heywood, Brad                   Norman Manley H   12.44   2.2

  129   1054 Allen, Darlan               15   McGrath High Sc     12.44   2.1

  131   1493 Gibbs, Romaine           14   St. Catherine HI        12.46   2.7

  131   287 Harris, Shannon             16   Campion College      12.46   2.1

  131   250 Francis, Chadwick         16   Camperdown Hig     12.46   1.8

  134   505 McKay, Keon               16   Edith Dalton Jam      12.52   3.4

  135   1087 Peters, Christpher       16   Meadowbrook Hi     12.54   2.1

  135   111 Pryce, Micheal                      Bridgeport High        12.54   3.4

  137   1033 West, Sherwin             16   Marcus Garvey T     12.55   2.8

  138   696 Robinson, Nicholas       14   Greater Portmore      12.58   2.7

  139   1023 Anderson, Desroy       16   Marcus Garvey T     12.68   2.8

  140   1230 Williams, Shawayne    15   Penwood High          12.75   1.5

  141   407 Abrahams, Kemarley     16   Clan Carthy High     12.76   2.1

  142   2098 Taylor, Kevin                      Meadowbrook Hi     12.78   2.7

  143   1695 Gibbs, Neil                  18   Tivoli Gardens H      12.82   1.8

  144   1916 Buckham, Devado       14   Donald Quarrie H     12.83   2.1

  144   689 Hoo Kim, Koi                15   Greater Portmore      12.83   3.4

  146   1006 McCalla, Dervin          15   Louise Bennett C      12.87   2.8

  147   1905 Leslie, Dane                 14   Yallahs High Sch       12.89   2.7

  148   1743 Ottey, Jovan                14   Vauxhall High SC      12.90   3.3

  149   680 Dixon, Andre                 15   Greater Portmore      13.00   2.1

  150   936 Palmer, Horlando           15   Jonathan Grant H     13.06   1.7

  151   1833 Johnson, Bryan                   Wolmer's Boys         13.07   1.8

  152   425 Stevens, Ashanie           16   Clan Carthy High     13.14   2.1

  153   1289 Brivetts, Ainsley         14   Red Hills All-Ag       13.20   2.7

  154   1917 Campbell, Jahmane      14   Donald Quarrie H     13.31   2.7

  155   929 Bryce, Stephan              16   Jonathan Grant H     13.41   3.0

  156   1080 Brown, Giovanni         15   Meadowbrook Hi     13.45   2.2

  157   672 Barnes, Rushane                    Greater Portmore      13.55   3.0

  158   1079 Brown, Alvanni           15   Meadowbrook Hi     13.62   2.2

  159   615 Coombs, Jordane           15   Ferncourt High         13.90   2.7

  160   937 Reddie, Warren              15   Jonathan Grant H     14.19   2.7

    ---   109 Murphy, Jazeel             14   Bridgeport High           NT   1.8

    ---   678 Collins, Lorenzo            16   Greater Portmore         NT   1.7

    ---   102 Ferguson, Chadrick               Bridgeport High           NT   2.7

    ---   972 Williams, Gilroy            15   Kingston College          NT   1.8

    ---   513 Rose, Andre                   16   Edith Dalton Jam         NT   1.7

 

Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1

Adidas

                 MEET:       11.84 R 9/2/2008     Shawna Anderson

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1764 Levy, Jura                    18   Vere Technical H      11.72   R                  9

      2   1627 Gilbert, Diandra           19   The Queens Scho      12.13     7

      3   1753 Cousin, Samacia           18   Vere Technical H      12.27     6

      4   1749 Blake, Amoy               19   Vere Technical H      12.29     5

      5   1576 Martin, Yoneice           19   St.Jago High Sch       12.34     4

      6   1449 Collie, Shauna-Kay      19   St. Andrew High       12.38     2.5

      6   1747 Barker, Junile               18   Vere Technical H      12.38     2.5

      8   429 Ashmeade, Joanna         17   Convent OF Merc    12.44     1

      9   1872 Wallace, Keisha           19   Wolmer's  GI            12.54   NWI

    10   1556 Francis, Tashavan        19   St.Jago High Sch       12.56   NWI

    11   1758 Johnson, Nastassia      17   Vere Technical H      12.58   NWI

    12   723 Beaumont, Nickiesha     18   Holmwood Techni    12.75   NWI

    13   1595 Walker, Natasia           19   St.Jago High Sch       12.77   NWI

    14   1874 Adams, Daphne           18   Yallahs High Sch       12.87   NWI

    15   223 McLeary, Zania             19   Camperdown Hig     12.89   NWI

    16   1490 Williams, Samantha     19   St. Andrew High       12.98   NWI

    17   2053 Henry, Francine___            Glengoffe High S      13.04   NWI

    18   1861 Francis, Samantha        18   Wolmer's  GI            13.12   NWI

    19   227 Richards, Trudy-Ann    19   Camperdown Hig     13.28   NWI

    20   2000 Bethune, Samantha              ST Andrew Tech      14.10   NWI

    20   374 Wright, Jodi-Ann           18   Charlmont High S     14.10   NWI

    22   1997 Bennett, Sharone                 ST Andrew Tech      14.15   NWI

    23   1922 Harrison, Monique      17   Donald Quarrie H     14.54   NWI

    24   1630 Lewis, Anna-Kay        17   The Queens Scho      14.67   NWI

 

Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1

Adidas

                 MEET:       10.34 R 9/2/2008     Winston Barnes

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   127 McKenzie, Ramone       19   Calabar High Sch      10.38     9

      2   137 Wier, Warren                 19   Calabar High Sch      10.50     7

      3   1379 Mitchell, Darrion         18   ST Georges Colle      10.59     6

      4   1382 Spaulding, Khorey       18   ST Georges Colle      10.61     5

      5   156 Powell, Ricardo             19   Calabar High Tea      10.63     4

      6   149 Lee, Carl                        19   Calabar High Tea      10.64     3

      7   497 Haughton, Mario           19   Edith Dalton Jam      10.72     2

      8   240 Brady, Bernado             19   Camperdown Hig     10.78     1

      9   1158 Watson, Nicholas        19   Monk Street Boys    10.84   1.7

    10   655 Johnson, Yanik                      Glengoffe High S      10.85   2.4

    11   1148 Nevers, Adolphus       18   Monk Street Boys    10.86   1.7

    11   2086 Wilson, Jerome                    Kingston College      10.86   2.3

    13   185 Carter, Duece                 19   Calabar High Tea      10.88   1.6

    14   832 James, Steven                19   Jamaica College         10.89   1.6

    14   773 Suberan, Joseph                    Hytech Tigers TR    10.89   1.8

    16   254 Josephs, Jeffery            19   Camperdown Hig     10.90   1.3

    17   814 Britton, Jermaine           17   Jamaica College         10.91   1.6

    18   487 Campbell, Rushane        19   Edith Dalton Jam      10.95   2.0

    18   169 Hylton, Shane                19   Calabar High Tea      10.95   2.4

    20   1826 Bailey, Ramone                   Wolmer's Boys         10.96   2.3

Finals ...   (Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1)

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

    21   248 Ewart, Adian                 19   Camperdown Hig     10.97   1.6

    21   1128 Bailey, Clayon             17   Monk Street Boys    10.97   2.4

    23   662 Richards, Gavin                     Glengoffe High S      10.98   2.0

    24   116 Bailey, Oshaine             19   Calabar High Sch      11.00   2.8

    24   638 Young, Kimani                      Gaynstead High S     11.00   1.6

    26   1150 Richards, Andre           17   Monk Street Boys    11.01   1.3

    26   272 Waite, Ramone              19   Camperdown Hig     11.01   1.7

    26   1373 Johnson, Kearton        17   ST Georges Colle      11.01   2.1

    29   1798 Simpson, Rory            18   Vere Technical H      11.02   2.1

    30   1359 Absalom, Kemarki       17   ST Georges Colle      11.03   1.8

    30   186 Chisholm, Andre           19   Calabar High Tea      11.03   1.8

    32   825 Francis, Courtney          16   Jamaica College         11.06   2.3

    32   1441 White, Joel                   18   ST Jago High Boy    11.06   1.6

    34   693 Owens, Kareem             17   Greater Portmore      11.12   1.5

    34   161 Bailey, Necko                19   Calabar High Tea      11.12   1.7

    34   128 Miler, Adrian                 19   Calabar High Sch      11.12   2.1

    37   152 Miller, Ramon               19   Calabar High Tea      11.13   1.5

    38   1141 Green, Marvin             17   Monk Street Boys    11.15   1.7

    39   1432 Rose, Kenrick              19   ST Jago High Boy    11.17   2.0

    40   767 Andrew, Perrin              16   Hytech Tigers TR    11.19   1.6

    40   858 Hall, Lawrence               18   JC Striders                11.19   2.1

    42   1966 Levy, Jordon                       Wolmer's Boys         11.20   2.1

    42   1365 Burnett, Treamaine      17   ST Georges Colle      11.20   1.7

    44   16 Samuels, Andre                19   Annotto Bay High    11.21   1.8

    45   768 Forbes, Mitchell            17   Hytech Tigers TR    11.22   2.0

    46   1903 Hermit, Ackeem          16   Yallahs High Sch       11.24   2.0

    47   650 Crooks, Kayan                      Glengoffe High S      11.26   1.6

    47   1439 Walker, Randel            17   ST Jago High Boy    11.26   2.1

    47   831 James, Jamal                  18   Jamaica College         11.26   2.0

    50   1207 Grandison, Troy          17   Ocho Rios High        11.27   2.0

    51   1147 Mullings, Tyrone        17   Monk Street Boys    11.28   2.3

    51   269 Smith, Gregory              19   Camperdown Hig     11.28   2.1

    53   1538 Prince, Tyson              18   St. Thomas Techn    11.30   2.0

    53   968 Tyrell, Kemardo            19   Kingston College      11.30   1.6

    53   164 Davis, Kazuma              19   Calabar High Tea      11.30   2.0

    53   258 Matthews, Leopold       19   Camperdown Hig     11.30   2.3

    53   1324 Crossfield, Micheal     18   Seaforth High SC      11.30   1.7

    58   1366 Christie, Oraine           17   ST Georges Colle      11.31   2.3

    59   1423 Small, Joseph               16   ST Jago High Boy    11.32   1.3

    60   1795 McLean, Euvince         18   Vere Technical H      11.34   2.3

    61   1411 Ceasar, Mario              18   ST Jago High Boy    11.35   1.6

    62   873 Walker, Marvin             17   JC Striders                11.37   1.7

    63   1539 Rose, Michael              18   St. Thomas Techn    11.38   1.6

    64   1976 Hines, Casey                       Camperdown Hig     11.39   1.6

    65   1216 Rose, Ramesh              18   Ocho Rios High        11.41   2.0

    65   2063 Spence, Stephan                  Camperdown Hig     11.41   1.5

    65   1506 Bucknor, Fabian                  St. Mary College      11.41   1.8

    68   1541 Turgott, Nimroy          16   St. Thomas Techn    11.42   1.6

    69   845 Salmon, Andre               16   Jamaica College         11.44   1.5

    70   252 Grant, Adin                   19   Camperdown Hig     11.46   1.6

    70   251 Gayle, Avery                 19   Camperdown Hig     11.46   1.7

    72   816 Clahar, Kimani               17   Jamaica College         11.47   1.3

    72   1185 Stephenson, Courtne   15   Norman Manley H   11.47   2.4

    74   770 McLaughlin, Arron               Hytech Tigers TR    11.48   1.6

    75   1422 Jackson, Shedian          17   ST Jago High Boy    11.49   2.1

    76   1827 Bingham, Andrew               Wolmer's Boys         11.51   1.7

    76   1496 Marsh, Manning          18   St. Catherine HI        11.51   1.8

    78   500 Jones, Shannoy              19   Edith Dalton Jam      11.53   2.8

    79   101 Davis, Okice                          Bridgeport High        11.54   2.8

    80   364 Williams, Cecil               16   Charlie Smith HI       11.56   2.8

    81   708 Blackstock, Martin        17   Haile Selassie H        11.57   1.6

    81   1978 Ritchie, Kimor                     ST Andrew Tech      11.57   2.1

    81   679 Dennis, Andre               16   Greater Portmore      11.57   2.1

    84   89 Thompson, Jerome          18   Bog Walk High S      11.60   2.3

    85   1831 Doyley, Adrian                   Wolmer's Boys         11.61   1.3

    86   1910 Robinson, Sheammar   17   Yallahs High Sch       11.62   2.1

    86   1412 Christian, Meshach     16   ST Jago High Boy    11.62   1.5

    86   862 Marshall, Nicholas        18   JC Striders                11.62   1.6

    89   673 Beckford, Francios        16   Greater Portmore      11.65   1.6

    89   105 Graham, Delmar                    Bridgeport High        11.65   1.8

    91   675 Blake, Micheal               17   Greater Portmore      11.68   1.6

    91   1975 Mill, Micheal                      Camperdown Hig     11.68   2.0

    93   1967 Smith, Mario                       Wolmer's Boys         11.69   1.7

    94   389 Waisome, Casbert          18   Charlmont High S     11.71   2.0

    94   390 Williams, Gresford        16   Charlmont High S     11.71   2.1

    96   13 Mun, Jahvawn                 17   Annotto Bay High    11.72   1.8

    97   354 Berry, Andrew              13   Charlie Smith HI       11.77   1.3

    98   1215 Robinson, Ramone      16   Ocho Rios High        11.80   1.8

    99   1029 Hood, Zieuron             16   Marcus Garvey T     11.82   1.6

  100   1034 Wilks, Leanardo           17   Marcus Garvey T     11.83   2.0

  100   1509 Mills, Nevin                17   St. Mary College      11.83   1.6

  102   686 Grant, Vashon               16   Greater Portmore      11.84   1.8

  102   288 Holmes, Marc                17   Campion College      11.84   1.7

  104   5 Forbes, Demoy                  17   Annotto Bay High    11.86   1.8

  105   82 Jackson, Derron               17   Bog Walk High S      11.88   1.6

  106   90 Whittock, Okino              16   Bog Walk High S      11.90   2.0

  107   1091 Stewart, Russell           17   Meadowbrook Hi     11.91   1.6

  107   151 May, Lineka                  19   Calabar High Tea      11.91   1.6

  109   934 Grant, Dushane             17   Jonathan Grant H     11.93   1.8

  110   25 Wilson, Kevaugn             17   Annotto Bay High    11.94   2.8

  111   714 dyer, Clifton                  19   Haile Selassie H        11.98   2.0

  112   636 Thompson, Lorenzo             Gaynstead High S     12.02   2.4

  113   488 Clarke, Anthony            19   Edith Dalton Jam      12.03   1.3

  114   24 Willis, Nigel                     17   Annotto Bay High    12.08   2.8

  114   1181 Roberts, Francoy         16   Norman Manley H   12.08   1.8

  116   935 Levy, David                   16   Jonathan Grant H     12.09   2.1

  117   271 Thomas, Doneilo           19   Camperdown Hig     12.11   1.6

  117   408 Allen, Kemar                 19   Clan Carthy High     12.11   2.0

  119   1511 Thomas, Leon              18   St. Mary College      12.13   1.5

  120   2062 Brown, Lushane                  Unattached               12.17   1.5

  121   1507 Duncombe, Rinaldo     19   St. Mary College      12.19   1.3

  122   1981 Walker, Andre                     ST Andrew Tech      12.21   2.4

  123   384 Marshall, Kemar            17   Charlmont High S     12.25   2.1

  124   1492 Gardener, Derrol          17   St. Catherine HI        12.30   1.8

  125   939 Spencer, Orane              16   Jonathan Grant H     12.36   1.6

  126   1178 Lindo, Michael                    Norman Manley H   12.41   1.6

  127   1326 Dell, Denroy                17   Seaforth High SC      12.50   1.7

  128   930 Burns, Mikhail              13   Jonathan Grant H     12.63   1.5

Finals ...   (Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1)

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

  129   363 Rose, Dwight                 16   Charlie Smith HI       13.16   1.8

  130   1420 Fonglyelquee, Vaug     17   ST Jago High Boy    13.56   1.6

    ---   194 Phillips, Rayon              19   Calabar High Tea         NT   1.6

    ---   1226 Gilbert, Anthony         17   Penwood High             NT   1.6

    ---   1212 Martin, Damoy           17   Ocho Rios High           NT   1.6

    ---   1176 Henry, Andre              18   Norman Manley H      NT   1.6

 

Event 35  Women 100 Meter Dash OPEN

                 MEET:       12.02 R 10/2/2007   Judith Kitson

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1949 Reid, Renae                         University OF TH   12.20     9

      2   1951 Reynolds, Olacia                 University OF TH   12.35     7

      3   973 Mitchell, Latoya                   Leaders Track CL     12.51     6

      4   1945 Bailey, Amanda                   University OF TH   12.89     5

      5   1947 Stewart, Therece                 University OF TH   13.12     4

      6   1946 Slater, Kimberley                University OF TH   13.61     3

      7   1943 Thomas, Shanae                  University OF TH   14.52     2

 

Event 36  Men 100 Meter Dash OPEN

                 MEET:       10.61 R 2005           Kim Collins

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   2107 Livermore, Jason                 Unattached               10.72     9

      2   769 Ibeh, Robert                   24   Hytech Tigers TR    10.80     7

      3   766 Adolphus, Rhymiech    21   Hytech Tigers TR    10.84     6

      4   492 Forbes, Miguel              20   Edith Dalton Jam      10.94     5

      5   1962 Jackson, Brian                     University OF TH   10.98     4

      6   977 Bailey, Oneal                         Leaders Track CL     11.00     3

      7   772 Sampson, Christopher   25   Hytech Tigers TR    11.02     2

      8   983 Thomas, Adrian                    Leaders Track CL     11.07     1

      9   920 Wilkinson, Durrane       20   John Mills Jnr H      11.20   2.1

    10   901 Crosdale, Robian           20   John Mills Jnr H      11.22   2.2

    11   2102 Bruff, Davon                       Donald Quarrie H     11.24   2.0

    12   1241 Watt, Jerome                       Portmore Commun   11.25   2.2

    13   1965 Perry, Davian                      University OF TH   11.27   2.2

    14   979 Dickens, Steven                     Leaders Track CL     11.32   2.2

    15   916 Scott, Ranville               20   John Mills Jnr H      11.34   2.0

    16   980 McCalla, Valdino                  Leaders Track CL     11.36   2.2

    17   1948 Williams, Kevin                   University OF TH   11.39   2.1

    18   1955 Brevitt, Barrington              University OF TH   11.43   2.0

    18   1963 Reid, Ishmael                       University OF TH   11.43   2.1

    20   1961 Miller, Hugh                        University OF TH   11.48   2.1

    21   899 Bennett, Christopher     20   John Mills Jnr H      11.55   2.0

    22   521 Thomas, Odane             19   Edith Dalton Jam      11.58   2.1

    23   1233 McHargh, Gregory              Portmore Commun   11.60   2.1

    24   1964 Brown, Dermaine                University OF TH   11.62   2.1

    25   66 Pink, Adam                      17   Blade Atheletic         11.80   2.1

    26   974 Brown, Glendon                    Leaders Track CL     11.93   2.2

    27   975 Allen, Damone                      Leaders Track CL     12.12   2.2

    ---   984 Thompson, Nicholas             Leaders Track CL        NT   2.2

    ---   898 Ashley, Nico                 19   John Mills Jnr H          NT   2.1

    ---   1976 Hines, Casey                       Camperdown Hig         NT   2.1

    ---   902 Deacon, Rushane           20   John Mills Jnr H          NT   2.1

 

Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN

Dixie Fried Chicken

                 MEET:    3:48.96 R 2007           St.Jago High

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

Finals

      1   Vere Technical High                     A                            3:47.27   R                  12

      2   Holmwood Technic                      A                            3:53.90     10

      3   St.Jago High School                      B                            3:59.72     8

      4   St.Jago High School                      A                            4:01.38     6

      5   Convent OF Mercy                     A                            4:04.12     5

      6   ST Andrew Tech H                      A                            4:04.23     4

      7   The Queens School                      A                            4:12.05     3

      8   ST Hugh's High School                A                            4:16.05     2

      9   Yallahs High School                     A                            4:34.61

    10   Donald Quarrie H                         A                            5:05.66

    ---   Moneague Sportsclub                  A                               DNF

    ---   St. Mary College                          A                               DNF

    ---   University OF TH                       A                               DNF

 

Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN

SPIKE

                 MEET:    3:16.69 R 9/2/2008     Wolmers Boys' School

           Team                                         Relay                        Finals

 

Finals

      1   Monk Street Boys                       A                            3:16.92     12

      2   Vere Technical High                     A                            3:17.46     10

      3   Jamaica College                            A                            3:18.41     8

      4   St.Jago High School                      B                            3:19.00     6

      5   Camperdown High                       A                            3:19.73     5

      6   St.Jago High School                      A                            3:22.74     4

      7   JC Striders                                    A                            3:23.55     3

      8   Glengoffe High School                 A                            3:24.04     2

      9   Old Harbour High                        A                            3:24.37

    10   Blade Atheletic Klub                    A                            3:25.55

    11   Campion College Boys                B                            3:25.57

    12   Leaders Track Club                      A                            3:25.86

    13   St.Jago High School                      C                            3:27.66

    14   St. Thomas Techn                        A                            3:28.34

    15   Camperdown High                       B                            3:30.02

    16   Campion College Boys                A                            3:37.29

    17   Yallahs High School                     A                            3:42.39

    18   Edith Dalton Jam                         B                            4:15.66

    19   Moneague Sportsclub                  A                            4:25.03

    ---   Islington High School                   A                                  NT

    ---   Moneague Sportsclub                  B                                  NT

    ---   Edith Dalton Jam                         A                                  NT

 

Event 44  Boys High Jump CLASS 2

Western Union

                 MEET:      2.00m R 9/2/2008     Kemarki Absolom

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   1142 Hall, David                  16   Monk Street Boys   2.00m   R                  9

Finals ...   (Event 44  Boys High Jump CLASS 2)

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

      2   131 Robinson, Demar           16   Calabar High Sch     1.85m     6

      2   162 Biggs, Brian                   16   Calabar High Tea     1.85m     6

      2   1435 Thompson, David       15   ST Jago High Boy   1.85m     6

      5   141 Brown, Martel               16   Calabar High Tea     1.80m     4

      6   100 Cunningham, Jamiel       16   Bridgeport High       1.75m     2.5

      6   868 Plummer, Kirk               16   JC Striders               1.75m     2.5

      8   943 Beckford, Daniel            15   Kingston College     1.70m     0.3

      8   120 Flemming, Jahreese        16   Calabar High Sch     1.70m     0.3

      8   819 Dunkley, Fitzroy          15   Jamaica College        1.70m     0.3

    11   2081 Brown, Micheal                  St. Mary College     1.65m

    11   857 Gunter, Paul                  14   JC Striders               1.65m

    11   852 Allen, Oshane                15   JC Striders               1.65m

    11   1087 Peters, Christpher       16   Meadowbrook Hi    1.65m

    ---   1987 Thompson, Stephen            ST Andrew Tech         NH

    ---   950 Hardie, Shane                 14   Kingston College         NH

 

Event 52  Boys Long Jump OPEN

City Butchers

                 MEET:      7.16m R 2007           Herbert McGregor

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   2097 White, Giovanni                  Camperdown Hig    6.97m     9

      2   178 Thompson, Marlon       19   Calabar High Tea     6.91m     7

      3   2086 Wilson, Jerome                    Kingston College     6.66m     6

      4   146 Horthoven, Wayne        19   Calabar High Tea     6.46m     5

      5   968 Tyrell, Kemardo            19   Kingston College     6.34m     4

      6   248 Ewart, Adian                 19   Camperdown Hig    6.30m     3

      7   Hall, Derrick                                 Jamaica College        6.20m     2

      8   133 Scott, Sakmar                 19   Calabar High Sch     6.17m     1

      9   280 Barnett, Andrew            18   Campion College    J6.17m   NWI

    10   969 Walcott, Rayon             18   Kingston College     6.11m   NWI

    11   982 Richards, Allonder                Leaders Track CL    6.08m   NWI

    12   1996 Haughton, Diego                 ST Andrew Tech     6.01m   NWI

    13   964 Simms, Matthew           19   Kingston College     5.99m   NWI

    14   Samuels, K'Don                            Jamaica College        5.96m   NWI

    14   164 Davis, Kazuma              19   Calabar High Tea     5.96m   NWI

    16   279 Barnes, Gavin                16   Campion College     5.93m   NWI

    17   665 Moore, Devon                       Glengoffe High S     5.87m   NWI

    18   272 Waite, Ramone              19   Camperdown Hig    5.84m   NWI

    19   255 Josephs, Marvin            19   Camperdown Hig    5.82m   NWI

    20   2104 Williams, Jason                   Kingston College     5.70m   NWI

    21   114 Smith, Cleavon                      Bridgeport High       5.63m   NWI

    22   1509 Mills, Nevin                17   St. Mary College     5.47m   NWI

    23   920 Wilkinson, Durrane       20   John Mills Jnr H     5.43m   NWI

    24   1508 Hibbert, Neverone       18   St. Mary College     5.39m   NWI

    25   25 Wilson, Kevaugn             17   Annotto Bay High   5.37m   NWI

    26   1340 Thomas, Alphanso      17   Seaforth High SC     5.33m   NWI

    27   1541 Turgott, Nimroy          16   St. Thomas Techn   5.07m   NWI

    28   1173 Bradford, Eton                    Norman Manley H  4.92m   NWI

    29   Youngson, Romain                       Jamaica College        4.62m   NWI

    30   2046 Millwood, Davine               Islington High S       4.60m   NWI

    31   1695 Gibbs, Neil                  18   Tivoli Gardens H     4.53m   NWI

    ---   768 Forbes, Mitchell            17   Hytech Tigers TR       ND   NWI

    ---   169 Hylton, Shane                19   Calabar High Tea         ND   NWI

    ---   185 Carter, Duece                 19   Calabar High Tea         ND   NWI

 

Event 41  Girls High Jump CLASS 2

                 MEET:      1.80m R 2007           Misha-Gaye Dacosta

           Name                                 Age                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   434 Cesvette, Sedeen            16   Convent OF Merc   1.65m     9

      2   1766 McBean, Marsiell        16   Vere Technical H   J1.65m     7

      3   1464 Laidley, Kathie-Lee     17   St. Andrew High    J1.65m     6

      4   1777 Thomas, Shanieka        17   Vere Technical H     1.60m     5

      5   1451 Creary, Shana-Kay      17   St. Andrew High    J1.60m     4

      6   1972 Canegan, Serena           17   Vere Technical H     1.50m     3

      7   1862 Grant, Shanice             15   Wolmer's  GI          J1.50m     2

      8   1621 Clarke, Kyjah              17   The Queens Scho     1.45m     1

      9   1569 King, Regina                17   St.Jago High Sch    J1.45m

    10   1567 James, Anakay            17   St.Jago High Sch    J1.45m

    11   1628 Hylton, Shaniece         17   The Queens Scho   J1.45m

    12   743 Stevens, Kimberly         17   Holmwood Techni   1.40m

    12   1635 Morgan, Shanice          17   The Queens Scho     1.40m

    ---   1549 Bryan, Tanya              17   St.Jago High Sch          NH