19/05/2010

 

2010 Colorful Daegu Pre-Championships Meeting

Daegu, 19/05/2010

 

 

Men' results

 

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.1 m/s

 

    1 Bolt , Usain                     JAM       9.86

    2 Frater , Michael                 JAM      10.15

    3 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.18

    4 Kimmons , Trell                  USA      10.25

    5 Padgett , Travis                 USA      10.30

    6 Forsythe , Mario                 JAM      10.45

    7 Yeo , Ho-suah                    KOR      10.48

    8 Lim , Hee-nam                    KOR      10.59

    9 Kim , Gook-Young                 KOR      10.74

 

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.6 m/s

 

    1 Bailey , Ryan                    USA      20.58

    2 Anderson , Marvin                JAM      20.59

    3 Edwards , Monzavous              USA      20.73

    4 Wissman , Johan                  SWE      21.20

    5 Davis , Jeremy                   USA      21.28

    6 Christian , Brendan              ANT      21.29

    7 Jeong , Duk-hyung                KOR      21.31

    8 Boase , Jordan                   USA      21.38

 

400 Metres - Men                                             

 

    1 Taylor , Angelo                  USA      45.21

    2 Yousif , Rabah                   SUD      45.38

    3 Gonzales , Jermaine              JAM      45.52

    4 Neville , David                  USA      45.57

    5 Smith , Miles                    USA      45.84

    6 Torrance , Jamaal                USA      46.04

    7 Park , Bong-go                   KOR      46.23

    8 Lim , Chan-Ho                    KOR      48.09

 

800 Metres - Men                                             

 

    1 Mulaudzi , Mbulaeni              RSA    1:45.60

    2 Kipchoge , Gilbert               KEN    1:46.01

    3 Kiplagat , Abraham               KEN    1:46.02

    4 Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich      KEN    1:46.47

    5 Seurei , Benson                  KEN    1:47.20

    6 Drummond , Andre                 JAM    1:51.97

    7 Park , Jung-Jin                  KOR    1:52.91

    8 Shin , Sang-Min                  KOR    1:55.02

      Kibet , Geoffrey                 KEN        DNF                  

 

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                               

 

    1 Kipterege , Elijah Chelimo       KEN    8:14.59

    2 Kitum , Silas Kosgei             KEN    8:15.81

    3 Kiplagat , Bisluke Kipkorir      KEN    8:16.68

    4 Taher , Tareq Mubarak            BRN    8:17.22

    5 Chumba , Linus Kipwambok         KEN    8:19.26

    6 Kiprotich , Wesley               KEN    8:20.12

    7 Slattery , Steve                 USA    8:24.05

    8 Terer , Patrick Kipyegon         KEN    8:27.21

    9 Kipyego , Michael                KEN    8:28.67

   10 Bruce , Ben                      USA    8:29.81

   11 Everest , Richard                AUS    8:38.29

   12 Jang , Min-Sik                   KOR    9:08.55

   13 Kim , Young-jin                  KOR    9:19.85

 

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: -0.2 m/s

 

    1 Oliver , David                   USA      13.11

    2 Robles , Dayron                  CUB      13.26

    3 Thomas , Dwight                  JAM      13.40

    4 Payne , David                    USA      13.52

    5 Brathwaite , Ryan                BAR      13.67

    5 Park , Tae-kyong                 KOR      13.67

    7 Johnson , Allen                  USA      13.81

    8 Lee , Hyeon-Woo                  KOR      14.38

 

Triple Jump - Men                                            

                                                                              Wind

    1 Lewis , Randy                    GRN      17.01      -1.6

    2 Kim , Deokhyeon                  KOR      16.87      -0.8

    3 Laine , Samyr                    HAI      16.64      +0.3

    4 Roulhac , Brandon                USA      16.53      -0.5

    5 Sands , Leevan                   BAH      16.35      -1.2

    6 Yun , Jong-bae                   KOR      15.60      -1.4

    7 Davis , Walter                   USA      13.76      -1.2

 

Javelin Throw - Men                                          

 

    1 Janik , Igor                     POL      80.46

    2 Park , Jae-myong                 KOR      80.11

    3 Frank , Mark                     GER      78.76

    4 White , Corey                    USA      76.50

    5 Avramenko , Roman                UKR      75.71

    6 Goyvaerts , Tom                  BEL      73.69

    7 Furey , Sean                     USA      73.66

    8 Ku , Yun-hoi                     KOR      70.94

 

 

Women' results

 

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.3 m/s

 

    1 Jeter , Carmelita                USA      11.00

    2 Campbell-Brown , Veronica        JAM      11.05

    3 Simpson , Sherone                JAM      11.26

    4 Asumnu , Gloria                  USA      11.48

    5 Madison , Tianna                 USA      11.54

    6 Calvert , Schillonie             JAM      11.67

    7 Lee , Sun-yae                    KOR      12.21

      Sturrup , Chandra                BAH         DQ                  

      Shim , Su-Kyung                  KOR        DNS                  

 

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.0 m/s

 

    1 Knight , Bianca                  USA      22.92

    2 Mothersille , Cydonie            CAY      23.14

    3 Whyte , Rosemarie                JAM      23.30

    4 Floyd-Broadnax , Ebony           USA      23.53

    5 Henry , Jody                     AUS      23.99

    6 Kim , Da-Jung                    KOR      25.01

    7 Kim , So-Yeon                    KOR      25.09

      Calvert , Schillonie             JAM        DNS                  

 

800 Metres - Women                                           

 

    1 Sinclair , Kenia                 JAM    2:00.51

    2 Jelimo , Pamela                  KEN    2:01.52

    3 Pape , Madeleine                 AUS    2:01.88

    4 Petlyuk , Tetiana                UKR    2:02.66

    5 Katsanevakis , Katherine         AUS    2:03.29

    6 Huh , Yeon-Jung                  KOR    2:05.83

    7 de Leon , Melissa                TRI    2:06.11

    8 Osbourne , Tanya                 USA    2:11.84

    9 Shon , Soo-Yeon                  KOR    2:14.09

      Shinkins , Karen                 IRL        DNF                  

 

1500 Metres - Women                                          

 

    1 Hamblin , Nikki                  NZL    4:15.21

    2 McKnight , Kaila                 AUS    4:15.90

    3 Chemtai , Esther                 KEN    4:16.62

    4 Roman , Sonja                    SLO    4:16.78

    5 Tverdostup , Tamara              UKR    4:17.57

    6 Delaney , Bridey                 AUS    4:17.70

    7 Chojecka , Lidia                 POL    4:18.21

    8 Choi , Min-Jung                  KOR    4:25.97

    9 Shin , Somang                    KOR    4:27.98

   10 Oh , Jung-hee                    KOR    4:33.24

 

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: -0.1 m/s

 

    1 Crawford , Ginnie                USA      12.77

    2 Jones , LoLo                     USA      12.78

    3 Felicien , Perdita               CAN      12.80

    4 Ofili , Tiffany                  USA      12.94

    5 Lee , Yeon-kyoung                KOR      13.12

    6 Wells , Kellie                   USA      13.14

    6 Chung , Hye-rim                  KOR      13.14

 

Pole Vault - Women                                           

 

    1 Golubchikova , Yuliya            RUS       4.65

    2 Hingst , Carolin                 GER       4.50

    3 Janson , Lacy                    USA       4.50

    3 Spiegelburg , Silke              GER       4.50

    5 Polnova , Tatyana                RUS       4.40

    6 Boyd , Alana                     AUS       4.40

    7 Bisk , Amanda                    AUS       4.20

    8 Choi , Yun-hee                   KOR       4.20

    9 Lim , Eun-ji                     KOR       4.00

 

Long Jump - Women                                             

                                                                              Wind

    1 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.68      -0.9

    2 Jung , Soon-ok                   KOR       6.47      -0.7

    3 Španovic , Ivana                 SRB       6.37      -1.1

    4 Savigne , Yargeris               CUB       6.37      -1.0

    5 Klüft , Carolina                 SWE       6.29      -1.5

    6 Polk , Tori                      USA       6.20      -1.0

    7 Madison , Tianna                 USA       6.16      -0.4

    8 Moguenara , Sostene              GER       6.11      -0.9

    9 McKinney , Akiba                 USA       6.04      -1.6

   10 de Oliveira , Gisele             BRA       6.01      -0.8

   11 Walker-Welsch , Shakeema         USA       5.94      -1.1

   12 Jung , Hye-kyung                 KOR       5.71      -0.8

 

Hammer Throw - Women                                         

                                                            Pts

    1 Heidler , Betty                  GER      75.28      75.28       

    2 Lysenko , Tatyana                RUS      72.36      72.36       

    3 Klaas , Kathrin                  GER      72.12      72.12       

    4 Wlodarczyk , Anita               POL      71.86      71.86       

    5 Frizell , Sultana                CAN      71.23      71.23       

    6 Marghieva , Zalina               MDA      70.75      70.75       

    7 Campbell , Amber                 USA      69.01      69.01       

    8 Sekachova , Iryna                UKR      68.21      68.21       

    9 Bunjes , Andrea                  GER      60.31      60.31       

   10 Kang , Na-ru                     KOR      55.58      55.58       

      Lee , Jae-young                  KOR        DNS