12/06/2010

 

adidas Grand Prix

New York City, NY, 12/06/2010

 

 

Men' results

 

100 Metres - Men Race 1                                       Wind: +2.4 m/s

                                                            Pts

    1 Thompson , Richard               TRI       9.89          4       

    2 Blake , Yohan                    JAM       9.91          2       

    3 Bailey , Daniel                  ANT       9.92          1       

    4 Kimmons , Trell                  USA       9.92                   

    5 Williams , Ivory                 USA       9.98                  

    6 Rodgers , Mike                   USA       9.99                  

    7 Martina , Churandy               AHO      10.07                  

    8 Padgett , Travis                 USA      10.07                  

    9 Bailey , Ryan                    USA      10.14

 

100 Metres - Men Race 2                                       Wind: +1.4 m/s

 

    1 Edwards , Monzavous              USA      10.00

    2 Bledman , Keston                 TRI      10.01

    3 Burns , Marc                     TRI      10.11

    4 Samuels , J-Mee                  USA      10.26

      Ashmeade , Nickel                JAM        DNF                  

 

800 Metres - Men                                              

                                                            Pts

    1 Mulaudzi , Mbulaeni              RSA    1:44.38          4       

    2 Symmonds , Nick                  USA    1:45.05          2       

    3 Yego , Alfred Kirwa              KEN    1:45.46          1       

    4 Robinson , Khadevis              USA    1:45.77                  

    5 Williams , Karjuan               USA    1:46.59                  

    6 Kiprop , Asbel                   KEN    1:47.12                  

    7 Hernandez , Jacob                USA    1:47.51                  

    8 Kipchoge , Gilbert               KEN    1:47.98                  

    9 Smith , Christian                USA    1:49.81

      Joseph , Moise                   HAI        DNF                  

 

1500 Metres - Men                                            

 

    1 Kemboi , Nicholas Kiptanui       KEN    3:33.29

    2 Mekonnen , Deresse               ETH    3:33.85

    3 Manzano , Leonel                 USA    3:33.92

    4 Daba , Demma                     ETH    3:34.06

    5 Lagat , Bernard                  USA    3:34.36

    6 Lomong , Lopez                   USA    3:35.77

    7 Torrence , David                 USA    3:35.81

    8 Tegenkamp , Matthew              USA    3:36.12

    9 van der Westhuizen , Peter       RSA    3:37.34

   10 Geneti , Markos                  ETH    3:37.67

   11 Jager , Evan                     USA    3:38.53

   12 Cragg , Alistair Ian             IRL    3:39.43

   13 Leer , Will                      USA    3:45.20

   14 Ulrey , Dorian                   USA    3:47.53

      Perkins , Adam                   USA        DNF                  

      Krummenacker , David             USA        DNF                   

 

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                               

                                                            Pts

    1 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    8:10.43          4       

    2 Langat , Patrick Kipkirui        KEN    8:15.52          2       

    3 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop          KEN    8:18.92          1       

    4 Huling , Daniel                  USA    8:21.68                  

    5 Slattery , Steve                 USA    8:25.81                   

    6 Bruce , Ben                      USA    8:26.23                  

    7 Famiglietti , Anthony            USA    8:30.84                  

    8 Olinger , Brian                  USA    8:34.38                  

    9 Alcorn , Kyle                    USA    8:49.22                  

   10 van Koolwijk , Krijn             BEL    8:50.19                  

   11 Nelson , William                 USA    8:50.75                  

   12 MacPherson , Scott               USA    8:54.20                   

      Lagat , Haron                    KEN        DNF                  

 

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                     

                                                            Pts

    1 Clement , Kerron                 USA      47.86          4       

    2 Jackson , Bershawn               USA      47.94          2       

    3 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.47          1       

    4 Sánchez , Felix                  DOM      48.69                  

    5 Phillips , Isa                   JAM      48.98                  

    6 Tinsley , Micheal                USA      49.52                  

    7 van Zyl , L.J.                   RSA      49.79                  

    8 Gordon , Jehue                   TRI      49.96                  

 

High Jump - Men                                              

                                                            Pts

    1 Thörnblad , Linus                SWE       2.30          4       

    2 Williams , Jesse                 USA       2.30          2       

    3 Oni , Samson                     GBR       2.27          1       

    4 Thomas , Donald                  BAH       2.27                  

    4 Bába , Jaroslav                  CZE       2.27                  

    6 Jonas , Dusty                    USA       2.24                  

    6 Bednarek , Sylwester             POL       2.24                  

    8 Manson , Andra                   USA       2.24                  

    9 Parsons , Tom                    GBR       2.24

   10 Talotti , Alessandro             ITA       2.20

   11 Günther , Martin                 GER       2.20

 

Pole Vault - Men                                             

                                                            Pts

    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.85          4       

    2 Hooker , Steven                  AUS       5.80          2       

    3 Czerwinski , Przemyslaw          POL       5.60          1       

    4 Gibilisco , Giuseppe             ITA       5.60                  

    5 Miles , Derek                    USA       5.40                  

    6 Mohr , Malte                     GER       5.40                  

    7 Balner , Michal                  CZE       5.40                  

    8 Scott , Jeremy                   USA       5.20                  

      Mack , Timothy                   USA         NM                  

 

Triple Jump - Men                                            

                                                            Pts               Wind

    1 Tamgho , Teddy                   FRA      17.98          4              +1.2

    2 Olsson , Christian               SWE      17.62          2              +3.4

    3 Idowu , Phillips                 GBR      17.31          1              +1.9

    4 Sands , Leevan                   BAH      16.80                         +2.0

    5 Lewis , Randy                    GRN      16.76                         +1.4

    6 Laine , Samyr                    HAI      16.60                         +3.4

    7 Bell , Kenta                     USA      16.46                         +1.2

    8 Roulhac , Brandon                USA      16.01                         +0.5

 

Javelin Throw - Men                                          

                                                            Pts

    1 Thorkildsen , Andreas            NOR      87.02          4       

    2 Frydrych , Petr                  CZE      85.04          2       

    3 Pitkämäki , Tero                 FIN      82.57          1       

    4 Ruuskanen , Antti                FIN      81.34                  

    5 Vasilevskis , Vadims             LAT      77.48                  

    6 Hill , Chris                     USA      73.48                  

    7 White , Corey                    USA      66.01                  

    8 Smith , Bobby                    USA      65.02                  

 

 

Women' results

 

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +1.4 m/s

                                                            Pts

    1 Campbell-Brown , Veronica        JAM      21.98          4       

    2 Felix , Allyson                  USA      22.03          2       

    3 Knight , Bianca                  USA      22.59          1       

    4 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann             TRI      22.82                  

    5 Kidd , Ashlee                    USA      23.16                  

    6 Freeman , Emily                  GBR      23.37                  

    7 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      23.41                  

 

400 Metres - Women                                           

 

    1 Montsho , Amantle                BOT      50.79

    2 Williams , Shericka              JAM      51.24

    3 Lloyd , Shereefa                 JAM      51.64

    4 Whyte , Rosemarie                JAM      51.70

    5 Hargrove , Monica                USA      52.04

    6 Trotter , Deedee                 USA      52.53

    7 Cox , Shana                      USA      52.70

    8 Clarke , Melocia                 JAM      53.60

 

800 Metres - Women                                           

 

    1 Hermansson Januszewski , Laura   USA    2:03.39

    2 Gall , Geena                     USA    2:03.59

    3 Dorniden , Heather               USA    2:03.83

    4 Dahl , Heidi                     USA    2:03.98

    5 Johnstone , Rebecca              CAN    2:04.02

    6 Bowman , Sarah                   USA    2:04.20

    7 Green , Nikeya                   USA    2:04.48

    8 Hagans , Lauren                  USA    2:04.98

 

1500 Metres - Women                                          

                                                            Pts

    1 Langat , Nancy Jebet             KEN    4:01.60          4       

    2 Defar , Meseret                  ETH    4:02.00          2       

    3 Burka , Gelete                   ETH    4:03.35          1       

    4 Barringer , Jennifer             USA    4:03.63                   

    5 Rowbury , Shannon                USA    4:04.00                  

    6 Uceny , Morgan                   USA    4:04.01                  

    7 Wurth-Thomas , Christin          USA    4:05.56                  

    8 Pierce , Anna                    USA    4:05.96                  

    9 Flanagan , Shalane               USA    4:06.44                  

   10 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:06.94                  

   11 Donohue , Erin                   USA    4:07.22                  

   12 Clement Moser , Treniere         USA    4:07.49                  

   13 Stellingwerff , Hilary           CAN    4:07.76

   14 Hall , Sara                      USA    4:10.11

   15 Gallo , Lindsey                  USA    4:15.07

      Hyman , Mardrea                  JAM        DNF                  

      Shinkins , Karen                 IRL        DNF                  

 

5000 Metres - Women                                          

                                                            Pts

    1 Dibaba , Tirunesh                ETH   15:11.34          4       

    2 Ejigu , Sentayehu                ETH   15:12.99          2       

    3 Utura , Sule                     ETH   15:16.61          1       

    4 Kipyego , Sally                  KEN   15:18.46                  

    5 Yoder Begley , Amy               USA   15:18.96                  

    6 Metcalfe , Megan                 CAN   15:19.33                  

    7 Korikwiang , Pauline Chemning    KEN   15:23.82                  

    8 Kiros , Aheza                    ETH   15:29.18                  

    9 Davila , Desireé                 USA   15:49.39                  

   10 Rhines , Jennifer                USA   16:01.77                   

   11 Wellings , Eloise                AUS   16:11.61                  

      Metivier Baillie , Renee         USA        DNF                  

      Muncan , Marina                  SRB        DNF                  

      Ejdys , Sylwia                   POL        DNF                  

 

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +2.0 m/s

                                                            Pts

    1 Jones , LoLo                     USA      12.55          4        

    2 Felicien , Perdita               CAN      12.58          2       

    3 Crawford , Ginnie                USA      12.63          1       

    4 Lopes-Schliep , Priscilla        CAN      12.67                  

    5 Ennis-London , Delloreen         JAM      12.71                  

    6 Dixon , Vonette                  JAM      12.75                  

    7 Kallur , Susanna                 SWE      12.78                  

    8 McLellan , Sally                 AUS      12.83                   

    9 Ofili , Tiffany                  USA      13.09

 

Pole Vault - Women                                           

 

    1 Schwartz , Jillian               ISR       4.60

    2 Suhr , Jennifer                  USA       4.50

    3 Johnson , Chelsea                USA       4.40

    4 Gadschiew , Kristina             GER       4.40

    5 Janson , Lacy                    USA       4.40

    6 Gao , Shuying                    CHN       4.20

 

Long Jump - Women                                             

                                                            Pts               Wind

    1 Glenn , Brianna                  USA       6.78          4              +3.2

    2 Abdulai , Ruky                   CAN       6.66          2              +2.1

    3 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.65          1              +2.8

    4 Balta , Ksenija                  EST       6.59                         +1.0

    5 McKinney , Akiba                 USA       6.43                         +1.5

    6 Mey Melis , Karin                TUR       6.42                         +1.3

    7 Costa , Keila                    BRA       6.27                         +1.6

    8 Madison , Tianna                 USA       6.27                         +1.1

      Klüft , Carolina                 SWE         NM                  

 

Shot Put - Women                                             

                                                            Pts

    1 Vili , Valerie                   NZL      19.93          4       

    2 Mikhnevich , Natallia            BLR      19.80          2       

    3 Camarena-Williams , Jillian      USA      18.99          1       

    4 Lammert , Petra                  GER      18.36                  

    5 Borel-Brown , Cleopatra          TRI      17.88                  

    6 Carter , Michelle                USA      17.83                  

    7 Stevens , Sarah                  USA      17.81                  

    8 Heaston , Kristin                USA      15.75                  

 

Discus Throw - Women                                         

                                                            Pts

    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      61.96          4       

    2 Thurmond , Aretha                USA      61.19          2       

    3 Pospíšilová-Cechlová , Vera      CZE      60.71          1       

    4 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia            USA      59.70                  

    5 Breisch , Becky                  USA      59.55                  

    6 Pierson , Summer                 USA      58.75                  

    7 Jelmini , Anna                   USA      58.67                  

    8 Brown Trafton , Stephanie        USA      55.67