Jamaica National Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:47 PM 3/9/2008 Page 1
LUC0ZADE SPORTS / G C FOSTER CLASSICS - 3/8/2008
 
G C FOSTER COLLEGE
Results
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Reid, Andrea Holmwood Technic 1:00.53
2 Dowie, Danielle Wolmers Girls 1:01.95
3 Riley, Judith Utech/Mvp 1:03.42
4 McGOWAN, Trishana Utech/Mvp 1:06.00
5 Bolt, Jeraine G C Foster Colle 1:07.51
6 Maxwell, Jerece Manchester High 1:08.45
Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Whyte, Anthony G C Foster Colle 53.69
2 Cato, Roxroy Utech/Mvp 54.65
3 Banton, Steve Utech/Mvp 56.12
Event 3 Girls 13 & Under 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Dickenson, Tahira Wolmers Girls 11.04 2.5
2 Wolfe, Tatiana Convent OF Mercy 11.14 2.5
3 Coombs, Latavia Holmwood Technic 11.33 2.5
4 Ying, Jhenelle Wolmers Girls 11.39 2.0
5 Wilson, Shaydeen Convent OF Mercy 11.44 2.5
6 McPherson, Shanice Holmwood Technic 11.46 2.0
7 West, Anna-Kay Manchester High 11.59 2.5
8 Reynolds, Kelsey Convent OF Mercy 11.66 2.5
9 Hines, Shantel Manchester High 12.52 2.0
10 Wright, Shantell Calabar Junior H 13.97 2.0
11 Parkinson, Keelia Calabar Junior H 14.16 2.5
12 Chung, Sherian Calabar Junior H 15.33 2.0
--- Campbell, Shellise ST Catherine Tra DNF 2.0
Event 4 Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Burnett, Ackeisha Wolmers Girls 11.64 3.7
2 Russell, Jeneive Holmwood Technic 11.97 2.6
3 Golding, Kimberly Convent OF Mercy 11.99 3.7
4 Brown, Adriana Manchester High 12.21 2.6
5 Holness, Shayann Manchester High 12.37 2.6
6 Green, Davia Ann Wolmers Girls 12.53 2.6
7 Morgan, Lexanna Convent OF Mercy 13.32 3.7
8 Lovelockl, Monique Convent OF Mercy 19.87 3.7
--- Erskine, Osheen Holmwood Technic DNF 3.7
Event 5 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Bennett, Sashawna Holmwood Technic 14.40 1.9
2 Williams, Rochelle Holmwood Technic 14.59 1.9
3 Wells, Andrene Unattached 15.01 1.9
4 Maxwell, Jerece Manchester High 15.21 1.9
Event 7 Boys 14 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Fennell, Stefan Kingston College 13.62 1.2
2 Campbell, Javon Fortis Internati 14.62 1.2
3 Allen, Aubrey Bridgeport High 16.30 1.2
4 McLarence, Davian Calabar Junior H 18.50 1.2
5 Warren, Michael Calabar Junior H 20.31 1.2
 
6 Ellis, Kevaughn Calabar Junior H 20.93 1.2
7 Buckle, Paul Calabar Junior H 24.33 1.2
Event 8 Boys 15-16 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Boyden, D'Omar Kingston College 15.37 2.3
2 Jackson, Shedian ST Jago High 15.44 2.3
3 Campbell, Kevoy ST Jago High 15.56 2.3
4 Gules, Cordel Port Antonia Hig 19.82 2.3
Event 9 Boys 17-19 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Stewart, Keiron Kingston College 13.62 2.6
2 Smith, Akeem ST Jago High 13.67 2.6
--- Aird, Chadwick Camperdown High DNF 2.6
Event 10 Girls 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Gordon, Chrisann Holmwood Technic 12.10 NWI
2 Dallas, Kedisha Holmwood Technic 12.47 NWI
3 Brooks Gillings, Oshin Convent OF Mercy 12.56 NWI
4 Smith, Renee Convent OF Mercy 12.62 NWI
5 Brown, Kissi-Ann Wolmers Girls 12.76 NWI
6 Graham, Sanya Convent OF Mercy 12.91 NWI
7 Reynolds, Kelsey Convent OF Mercy 12.97 NWI
8 Seymore, Shanewa Wolmers Girls 13.11 NWI
8 Ricketts, Racquel John Mills 13.11 NWI
10 Wolfe, Tatiana Convent OF Mercy 13.15 NWI
11 Ying, Jhenelle Wolmers Girls 13.30 NWI
12 Campbell, Sukay John Mills 13.32 NWI
13 Moodie, Christina Seaforth High 13.33 NWI
13 Johnson, Louri Ann ST Catherine Tra 13.33 NWI
15 Wilson, Shaydeen Convent OF Mercy 13.35 NWI
16 Parkinson, Keelia Calabar Junior H 13.41 NWI
17 Hanson, Trishana Holmwood Technic 13.42 NWI
18 Dickenson, Tahira Wolmers Girls 13.49 NWI
19 Lewis, Sherice Camperdown High 13.50 NWI
20 Grant, Danielle Wolmers Girls 13.56 NWI
21 Smith, Juantrisha Camperdown High 13.57 NWI
22 Thomas, Chriss Ann ST Catherine Tra 13.61 NWI
22 Bryan, Shanece Norman Manley HI 13.61 NWI
24 Sammuels, Shelly Ann ST Catherine Tra 13.63 NWI
25 Francis, Latipha Calabar Junior H 13.68 NWI
26 Ricketts, Tashireen Old Harbour High 13.77 NWI
27 Williams, Shereika Norman Manley HI 13.80 NWI
27 Dunkley, Trishannie Convent OF Mercy 13.80 NWI
29 Nam, Kenish John Mills 14.06 NWI
30 Simms, Oshin Old Harbour High 14.09 NWI
31 Wright, Shantell Calabar Junior H 14.15 NWI
32 Walters, Tomoya Calabar Junior H 14.21 NWI
33 Kerr, Victoria ST Catherine Tra 14.23 NWI
34 Wilson, Olivia John Mills 14.26 NWI
35 Dennis, Kimona Calabar Junior H 16.33 NWI
--- Lemmon, Olivia John Mills DNF NWI
 
Event 11 Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Fairclough, Shaneil Wolmers Girls 12.36 NWI
2 Gayle, Renee Holmwood Technic 12.58 NWI
3 Fraser, Shanique Holmwood Technic 12.73 NWI
4 Morgan, Lexanna Convent OF Mercy 12.79 NWI
5 Foster, Janelle Wolmers Girls 12.80 NWI
6 Burnett, Ackeisha Wolmers Girls 12.83 NWI
7 McDONALD, Sasha Gaye Camperdown High 12.90 NWI
7 Casvett, Sedeen Convent OF Mercy 12.90 NWI
9 Brown, Sashel Convent OF Mercy 12.96 NWI
10 Stephenson, Sheneil Wolmers Girls 13.02 NWI
11 Edie, Sue Ann Convent OF Mercy 13.31 NWI
12 Simms, Shanice Old Harbour High 13.48 NWI
13 Bradshaw, Kaihue Vauxhall High 13.84 NWI
14 Leachman, Talsia Old Harbour High 14.18 NWI
15 Martin, Vanika Norman Manley HI 14.81 NWI
Event 12 Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Livingston, Amella Holmwood Technic 12.27 NWI
2 Smith, Venessa John Mills 12.62 NWI
3 Moore, Toni Ann Camperdown High 12.65 NWI
4 Ashmeade, Joanna Convent OF Mercy 12.69 NWI
5 Brown, Shantal ST Jago High 12.75 NWI
6 Francis, Samantha Wolmers Girls 12.92 NWI
7 Hyatt, Shanice Jamalco Track CL 13.07 NWI
8 Rose, Nikeisha Kingston Technic 13.33 NWI
9 Merritt, Shantae Vauxhall High 13.34 NWI
10 Williams, Rushalle Vauxhall High 13.38 NWI
11 Marshall, Trudy-Ann Green Pond High 13.53 NWI
12 Douglas, Ofilee ST Hughs High 13.65 NWI
13 Parker, Crystal Kingston Technic 14.84 NWI
Event 13 Girls 18-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Clarke, Loiann Holmwood Technic 12.41 NWI
2 Nelson, Rochelle Holmwood Technic 12.95 NWI
3 Myers, Anna-Lisa Wolmers Girls 12.97 NWI
4 Green, Shakeria Buff Bay High 13.06 NWI
4 Osogaboro, MACHELA Wolmers Girls 13.06 NWI
6 Spencer, Latoya Wolmers Girls 13.22 NWI
7 Cassell, Stacia Kristol Convent OF Mercy 13.66 NWI
8 Douglas, Natalee Kingston Technic 14.09 NWI
9 Brown, Tamara Kingston Technic 14.11 NWI
10 Blake, Brittnany Kingston Technic 14.66 NWI
Event 14 Girls 20-99 100 Meter Dash CLUBS
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Calvert, Schillonie G C Foster Colle 11.27 NWI
2 McLAUGHLIN, Anneisha Utech/Mvp 11.43 NWI
3 Cole, Nyoka Utech/Mvp 11.58 NWI
4 Mason, Kaydene G C Foster Colle 11.82 NWI
5 Richards, Petrice G C Foster Colle 11.92 NWI
6 Reid, Renae University OF TH 12.64 NWI
7 Wright, Kelly Ann University OF TH 13.01 NWI
 
--- McDERMOTT, Kaydian Utech/Mvp DNF NWI
Event 15 Boys 14 & Under 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Robinson, Andre ST Jago High 11.64 2.2
2 Morrison, Y-Nick Calabar Junior H 11.82 1.9
3 Hill, Shane Green Pond High 11.85 2.2
4 Thomas, Mark Camperdown High 11.86 2.2
5 Turnbull, Ernest ST Jago High 11.87 0.8
6 Henry, Antonio Kingston College 11.88 1.9
7 Romario, Constant ST Jago High 11.94 2.3
8 Williams, Deswick Edith Dalton Jam 11.95 1.8
9 Campbell, Romario Bridgeport High 12.02 0.8
10 Daley, Sanjay ST Jago High 12.03 3.1
11 Reid, Omar Green Pond High 12.05 1.9
11 Rose, Ricardo John Mills 12.05 0.8
13 Christie, Krishna ST Jago High 12.10 1.8
14 Mitchell, Richard ST Jago High 12.12 1.9
15 Ricketts, Kenaris ST Georges Colle 12.18 1.9
16 Young, Jevaughn Camperdown High 12.20 1.9
17 Davis, Seiran Old Harbour High 12.23 3.1
18 Stewart, Amani Old Harbour High 12.24 2.3
19 White, Alwayne ST Georges Colle 12.26 1.8
20 Ferguson, Travin Camperdown High 12.36 3.1
20 Bennett, Courtney Vauxhall High 12.36 1.8
20 Nelson, Roshane Camperdown High 12.36 2.3
23 Ford, Demar Seaforth High 12.41 0.8
24 Martin, Rushawn Edith Dalton Jam 12.44 2.2
25 Williams, Odane Edith Dalton Jam 12.51 3.1
26 Dwyer, Omar Melrose Primary 12.58 3.1
26 Dennis, Troy Melrose Primary 12.58 0.8
28 Poole, Robert Greater Portmore 12.80 0.8
29 Thomas, Ricardo Edith Dalton Jam 12.84 2.3
30 Wilson, Marlando Bridgeport High 12.89 1.8
31 Thomas, Marland Seaforth High 12.93 1.8
32 Johnson, Kemo Vauxhall High 12.94 2.2
33 McLarence, Davian Calabar Junior H 13.04 0.8
34 Ellis, Kevaughn Calabar Junior H 13.05 1.8
35 Ottey, Javon Vauxhall High 13.22 3.1
36 Drysdale, Romario Calabar Junior H 13.29 3.1
37 Dixon, Trimain Seaforth High 13.33 3.1
38 Grant, Mario Cumberland High 13.34 2.2
39 McFARLANE, Gawayne Calabar Junior H 13.56 1.8
40 Bartley, Romario Calabar Junior H 13.74 2.3
41 Smith, Gordon Edith Dalton Jam 13.88 0.8
42 Warren, Michael Calabar Junior H 13.94 2.3
43 Buckle, Paul Calabar Junior H 15.18 1.9
--- Bonner, Ramoy ST Georges Colle NT 2.2
--- Smith, Michael Calabar Junior H NT 2.2
Event 16 Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Bailey Cole, Kemar Old Harbour High 11.00 3.2
2 Walker, Randel ST Jago High 11.13 2.5
3 McMORRIS, Dwayne ST Jago High 11.21 3.2
4 Gayle, Avery Camperdown High 11.33 2.5
 
(Event 16 Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2)
Name Age Team Finals
 
5 Wilson, Jamie Old Harbour High 11.34 2.7
6 Bell, Javere Seaforth High 11.37 2.0
7 Griffiths, Nicholas ST Georges Colle 11.38 2.5
8 Barnett, Tremaine ST Georges Colle 11.40 1.3
9 Blake, Michael Greater Portmore 11.42 1.3
10 Vassell, Jermaine Annotto Bay High 11.44 1.8
11 Crooks, Adrian Bridgeport High 11.48 1.3
12 Smith, Chevaughn Camperdown High 11.51 2.7
13 Brady, Bernado Camperdown High 11.52 1.3
14 Christie, Oraine ST Georges Colle 11.54 1.8
15 Evans, Troy Cumberland High 11.59 1.3
16 Christian, Meshach ST Jago High 11.60 2.7
16 Reynolds, Neil Camperdown High 11.60 1.8
18 Bartley, Ramon Cumberland High 11.71 1.8
19 Denton, Michael ST Jago High 11.74 1.8
20 Thompson, Kavan Buff Bay High 11.76 1.8
21 Dean, Dominique Greater Portmore 11.84 2.7
22 Morgan, Odain Kingston Technic 11.91 2.5
23 Abdvllie, Odane Annotto Bay High 11.92 3.2
24 Hemmings, Dushane ST Catherine Hig 11.96 1.8
25 McLAUGHLIN, Akeem Edith Dalton Jam 11.97 1.3
25 Johnson, Jason Greater Portmore 11.97 3.2
27 Pink, Khary Edith Dalton Jam 11.98 1.8
27 Dawson, Shawn Fortis Internati 11.98 2.7
29 Clarke, Jonoy Buff Bay High 12.01 1.4
29 Stevens, Rodie Green Pond High 12.01 1.8
31 Graham, Delmar Bridgeport High 12.02 2.0
32 Morrison, Javes Green Pond High 12.06 1.4
33 Grant, Trimaine Annotto Bay High 12.08 2.0
33 Beckford, Francois Greater Portmore 12.08 1.4
35 Lothan, Denzil Cumberland High 12.09 3.2
36 Broacher, Swayan Kingston Technic 12.10 1.4
37 Rowe, Rushawn Edith Dalton Jam 12.13 3.2
38 Dennis, Andre Greater Portmore 12.14 1.8
39 Smith, Coy Kellits High 12.18 1.8
40 Furguson, Emelio Bridgeport High 12.23 2.5
41 Bailey, Adane Cumberland High 12.25 2.7
42 Beckford, Junior Kellits High 12.26 2.0
43 Reid, Richard Bridgeport High 12.27 1.8
43 Dussand, David Vauxhall High 12.27 1.4
45 Grossett, Evaughn Seaforth High 12.28 1.8
46 Saunders, Shason Buff Bay High 12.30 3.2
47 Isaacs, Ramone Kingston Technic 12.31 2.7
48 Grant, Marvin Edith Dalton Jam 12.35 2.5
49 Effex, Jonathan Vauxhall High 12.37 2.5
49 Wilson, Kevaun Annotto Bay High 12.37 1.4
51 Anderson, Shamar Edith Dalton Jam 12.44 2.7
52 Small, Jevaughn Cumberland High 12.68 2.0
53 Johnson, Dishaw Cumberland High 12.81 2.5
54 Drummond, Valentino Kingston Technic 12.85 1.8
55 Rowe, Shamar Kingston Technic 12.86 1.3
56 Edwards, Diago Edith Dalton Jam 12.95 1.8
57 McKENZIE, Xavier Seaforth High 12.96 3.2
58 Whyte, Dale Norman Manley HI 13.30 1.8
 
59 Lindo, Michael Norman Manley HI 14.25 2.0
--- Samuels, Gavin ST Jago High DNF 1.3
Event 17 Boys 17-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Johnson, Taffawee Camperdown High 10.80 0.6
2 Haughton, Mario Edith Dalton Jam 10.81 0.1
3 Dwyer, Rasheed Camperdown High 10.83 0.1
4 McLean, Bruce Manchester High 10.88 0.1
5 Williams, Wilton Bridgeport High 10.89 0.9
6 Henry, Andre Old Harbour High 11.05 0.9
7 Hamilton, Axandre Camperdown High 11.06 0.6
8 Watson, Nicholas Annotto Bay High 11.18 +0.0
9 Johnson, Kearton ST Georges Colle 11.29 0.1
10 Richards, Andre ST Jago High 11.34 0.1
10 Salmon, Kenmor Bridgeport High 11.34 -0.4
12 Williams, Kevaun Kellits High 11.46 0.6
13 Salmon, Jermaine Bridgeport High 11.48 +0.0
14 Nembhard, Nicholas Cumberland High 11.60 0.1
15 White, Shawn ST Jago High 11.66 0.1
16 Ashley, Nico Kingston Technic 11.67 +0.0
17 Rose, Michael Seaforth High 11.68 0.9
18 Jones, Shannoy Edith Dalton Jam 11.70 -0.4
19 Campbell, Rushane Edith Dalton Jam 11.71 +0.0
20 McFARLANE, Carnel Kingston Technic 11.72 +0.0
21 Blair, Dwayne Norman Manley HI 11.73 +0.0
22 Watt, Gerome Greater Portmore 11.77 0.1
23 McLEOD, Algarreou Vauxhall High 11.89 0.6
23 Chambers, Laquan Kingston Technic 11.89 0.9
25 Rhoden, Sheldon Green Pond High 11.94 -0.4
26 Stewart, Keverton Annotto Bay High 11.98 -0.4
27 Haynes, Robert Edith Dalton Jam 11.99 -0.4
28 Simpson, Tommy Edith Dalton Jam 12.03 0.9
29 Allen, Damion Vauxhall High 12.06 0.9
30 Rowe, Elvis Edith Dalton Jam 12.09 0.6
31 Crossfield, Michael Seaforth High 12.12 -0.4
32 Brown, Lushane Cumberland High 12.82 0.6
33 Hughes, Leon Kingston Technic 12.93 -0.4
34 Bailey, Paul Kingston Technic 13.28 0.6
35 Honeygon, Nickoy Kingston Technic 14.46 -0.4
--- Smith, Andre Kingston Technic NT 0.9
--- Samules, Linton ST Jago High DNF 0.6
Event 18 Boys 20-99 100 Meter Dash CLUBS
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Clu 10.03 1.8
2 Hinds, Andrew Utech/Mvp 10.35 1.9
3 Morgan, Orlando Utech/Mvp 10.46 4.7
4 Terrlonge, Gavin G C Foster Colle 10.49 1.8
5 Harvey, Jacques Utech/Mvp 10.54 4.7
6 Young, Damion G C Foster Colle 10.60 1.8
6 Robinson, Marlon Utech/Mvp 10.60 0.6
8 Burton, Alexander Utech/Mvp 10.63 4.7
9 Grey, Ravel Utech/Mvp 10.70 1.9
10 Hamilton, Jermaine Jamalco Track CL 10.75 0.6
11 Douglas, Omar Utech/Mvp 10.76 0.6
 
(Event 18 Boys 20-99 100 Meter Dash CLUBS)
Name Age Team Finals
 
12 Stewart, Robert Utech/Mvp 10.80 0.6
13 Johnson, Jamar G C Foster Colle 10.82 4.7
14 Powell, Omar Wembley Track CL 10.87 1.8
15 Marr, Khan Utech/Mvp 10.90 1.1
15 Baker, Gavin G C Foster Colle 10.90 1.9
17 Turner, Collin Utech/Mvp 10.93 1.8
17 Muschette, Jody Utech/Mvp 10.93 1.9
17 Palmer, Alain Utech/Mvp 10.93 1.1
20 Thompson, Sebastion G C Foster Colle 10.97 1.6
21 Dickinson, Ralston University OF TH 11.09 4.7
22 Thompson, Dwayne Mobay Comets Tra 11.13 0.6
23 Whyte, Anthony G C Foster Colle 11.18 1.1
23 Sheriff, Jermaine Portmore Communi 11.18 0.6
25 Folkes, Samuel University OF TH 11.23 4.7
26 Campbell, Delvin Utech/Mvp 11.27 4.7
27 McMORRIS, Dwight Utech/Mvp 11.32 1.1
28 Bailey, Davian Utech/Mvp 11.33 1.6
28 Thomas, Darren John Mills 11.33 1.9
30 Grey, Leeroy Racers Track Clu 11.35 1.6
31 Jones, Gerald Portmore Communi 11.37 1.8
32 Bethley, Chamel Racers Track Clu 11.38 1.8
33 Crosdale, Robstan John Mills 11.49 1.6
34 Stewart, Jerome Utech/Mvp 11.59 1.6
35 Lewis, Lennox Portmore Communi 11.62 1.9
36 Davis, Kirk Church Teachers 11.68 4.7
37 Savory, Mboya Portmore Communi 11.91 1.9
38 Seabourne, Kemar Portmore Communi 12.65 1.1
39 Malcolm, Rolf Racers Track Clu 15.31 1.9
--- Austin, Andre Utech/Mvp DNF 1.1
Event 19 Girls 14-15 400 Meter Run CLASS 3
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Martin, Nicolette Knockalva Techni 1:00.76
2 Richards, Vania Wolmers Girls 1:01.03
3 Williams, Terry Ann Knockalva Techni 1:01.43
4 Adams, Ashede ST Jago High 1:02.06
5 Robinson, Charmaine Holmwood Technic 1:02.44
6 Rowe, Stacy Ann ST Catherine Tra 1:02.47
7 Harris, Vanessa ST Hughs High 1:02.56
8 Williams, Shantol John Mills 1:03.21
9 Segree, Acara Knockalva Techni 1:03.34
10 Copeland, Cardine Wolmers Girls 1:03.39
11 Cauldwell, Dana John Mills 1:04.08
12 Chambers, Sasha-Gaye Wolmers Girls 1:04.18
13 Mathais, Icashea ST Jago High 1:04.21
14 Jonas, Kadeshia Wolmers Girls 1:05.79
15 Arnett, Monique Cumberland High 1:07.15
16 Grey, Ronique John Mills 1:07.41
17 Howe, Shanice Green Pond High 1:07.77
18 Wait, Shanique ST Jago High 1:07.96
19 Sammuels, Shelly Ann ST Catherine Tra 1:08.24
20 Braham, Keisha Melrose Primary 1:09.29
21 Simms, Shanice Old Harbour High 1:11.46
22 Williams, Nicole John Mills 1:11.96
 
23 Campbell, Sukay John Mills 1:12.21
24 Leachman, Talsia Old Harbour High 1:14.03
25 Lawson, Shameka Green Pond High 1:19.91
26 Davis, Suzanetta Melrose Primary 1:24.17
--- Nichol, Kedesia Green Pond High NT
--- Thomas, Judene Wolmers Girls DNF
Event 20 Girls 16-17 400 Meter Run CLASS 2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Hunter, Tamara Holmwood Technic 58.66
2 Edwards, Sharlett Holmwood Technic 59.95
3 Rose, Yanique ST Jago High 1:00.91
4 Harris, Terry Lee ST Jago High 1:02.06
5 Thomas, Tara Buff Bay High 1:02.63
6 Clark, Tanesha ST Jago High 1:02.78
7 Thomas, Judene Wolmers Girls 1:04.36
8 Soman, Patricia Kay ST Hughs High 1:08.29
9 Williams, Rushalle Vauxhall High 1:09.26
10 Merritt, Shantae Vauxhall High 1:10.87
11 Swaby, Dahlia ST Hughs High 1:15.85
12 Parker, Crystal Kingston Technic 1:16.76
13 Ledford, Kayon ST Jago High 1:33.90
Event 21 Girls 18-19 400 Meter Run CLASS 1
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Wilkins, Bobby Gay Holmwood Technic 55.76
2 Merchant, Alecia Holmwood Technic 58.14
3 Wallace, Keisha Wolmers Girls 58.87
4 Gordon, Janelle Wolmers Girls 59.80
5 Smith, Janiel ST Hughs High 1:04.18
6 Myers, Anna-Lisa Wolmers Girls 1:05.05
7 Smith, Tatiana ST Hughs High 1:06.63
8 Brown, Tamara Kingston Technic 1:12.77
9 Blake, Brittnany Kingston Technic 1:14.75
Event 22 Girls 20-99 400 Meter Run CLUBS
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Wright, Kou Unattached 54.88
2 Cunningham, Nadia Utech/Mvp 55.28
3 Davis, Sudian G C Foster Colle 56.80
4 James, Fiona G C Foster Colle 59.38
5 Dawes, Kerry Ann Church Teachers 1:02.40
6 Campbell, Winsome University OF TH 1:03.29
7 Barrett, Moloney Shortwood Teache 1:05.77
8 Dennis, Annakaye Jamalco Track CL 1:06.90
9 Daley, Merissa Church Teachers 1:07.77
10 Mitchell, Kayain Mobay Comets Tra 1:10.17
11 Foster, Itikesha Church Teachers 1:14.69
12 Clarke, Selina Mobay Comets Tra 1:17.98
13 Brown, Joan Church Teachers 1:26.78
Event 23 Boys 14 & Under 400 Meter Run CLASS 3
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Savage, Ahkeil ST Georges Colle 53.53
2 Campbell, Romario ST Jago High 55.02
3 West, Giovanni Kingston College 56.38
4 Brown, Dayh John Mills 56.51
 
(Event 23 Boys 14 & Under 400 Meter Run CLASS 3)
Name Age Team Finals
 
5 Lindsay, Nicholous John Mills 56.56
6 Morrison, Y-Nick Calabar Junior H 56.75
7 Edwards, Javis Vauxhall High 56.82
8 Jones, Diego Old Harbour High 57.29
9 Williams, Deswick Edith Dalton Jam 57.85
10 Black, Trivaugn Green Pond High 58.62
10 Lee, Javae John Mills 58.62
12 Smith, Michael Calabar Junior H 58.78
13 Hunter, Darron Fortis Internati 58.99
14 Morris, Obrain Seaforth High 59.13
15 Powell, Dominic Kingston College 59.65
16 Thompson, Ramon Seaforth High 59.79
17 Dwyer, Omar Melrose Primary 1:00.18
18 Whitely, Akeem John Mills 1:00.26
19 McDonald, Chavaughn Bridgeport High 1:00.40
20 Johnson, Kevon Green Pond High 1:00.51
21 Lawes, Dorian Green Pond High 1:00.60
22 Donaldson, Demar Old Harbour High 1:01.53
23 Williams, Rashawn John Mills 1:02.31
24 Campbell, Orville ST Catherine Hig 1:02.90
25 Ellis, Kevaughn Calabar Junior H 1:03.09
26 Pryce, Michael Bridgeport High 1:03.39
27 McLarence, Davian Calabar Junior H 1:04.61
28 Alcott, Richarso Green Pond High 1:04.86
29 Bartley, Romario Calabar Junior H 1:05.83
30 Drysdale, Romario Calabar Junior H 1:07.96
31 Linton, Jabare Melrose Primary 1:09.42
32 Larrieston, Waquar Melrose Primary 1:11.58
33 Grant, Mario Cumberland High 1:12.71
34 Warren, Michael Calabar Junior H 1:18.81
--- Christie, Krishna ST Jago High DNF
Event 24 Boys 15-16 400 Meter Run CLASS 2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Pickersgill, Andre Kingston College 49.75
2 Green, Marvin ST Jago High 50.77
3 Owen, Kareem Greater Portmore 50.80
4 Pryce, Michael Bridgeport High 51.49
5 Forbes, Deshawn ST Georges Colle 51.56
6 Guy, Kendon ST Georges Colle 52.05
7 Smith, Chevaughn Camperdown High 52.28
8 Edwards, Yannick Kingston College 52.61
9 Bartley, Ramon Cumberland High 52.70
10 Thompson, Kavan Buff Bay High 52.75
11 Richards, Leerone ST Jago High 52.78
12 Johnson, Jason Greater Portmore 53.07
13 Williams, Christopher ST Jago High 53.18
14 Hinds, Kaman Bridgeport High 53.32
15 Thomas, Orlando Old Harbour High 53.34
16 Williams, Javon ST Jago High 53.41
17 Beckford, Dujon Edith Dalton Jam 53.48
18 Owens, Rodrick ST Jago High 53.69
19 Samuels, Gavin ST Jago High 53.76
20 Dean, Dominique Greater Portmore 53.83
 
21 Evans, Troy Cumberland High 54.56
22 Smith, Coy Kellits High 54.57
23 Allen, Rick Port Antonia Hig 54.81
24 Lee, Hyrane Port Antonia Hig 54.94
25 Dennis, Andre Greater Portmore 55.43
26 Broacher, Swayan Kingston Technic 55.69
27 Wilks, Lenardo Marcus Garvey HI 56.07
28 Hayles, Rolando Old Harbour High 56.32
29 Linton, Dwayne Green Pond High 56.57
30 Thomas, Clayton Buff Bay High 56.77
31 Nugent, Tajah ST Catherine Hig 57.14
32 Morgan, Odain Kingston Technic 57.18
33 South, Orane Old Harbour High 57.62
34 Moodie, Ronaldo Knockalva Techni 57.79
35 Gules, Cordel Port Antonia Hig 57.97
36 Isaacs, Ramone Kingston Technic 59.35
37 Graham, Troy Edith Dalton Jam 1:00.79
38 Dell, Denroy Seaforth High 1:00.81
39 Drummond, Valentino Kingston Technic 1:01.27
40 Reid, Richard Bridgeport High 1:04.76
41 Dauswell, Oraine Melrose Primary 1:05.30
42 Small, Jevaughn Cumberland High 1:07.59
43 Johnson, Dishaw Cumberland High 1:08.35
Event 25 Boys 17-19 400 Meter Run CLASS 1
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Green, Alvin Edith Dalton Jam 49.67
2 Kenton, Sherwayne Camperdown High 50.10
3 Forbes, Jameel Camperdown High 50.27
4 Williams, Wilton Bridgeport High 50.51
5 Powell, Dwayne Camperdown High 50.72
6 King, Adrian Kellits High 50.80
7 Cephas, Danzeto Kingston College 50.84
8 Hanson, Marlon Camperdown High 51.26
9 Salmon, Kenmor Bridgeport High 51.28
10 Crooks, Trace IT Dat Track 51.48
11 Johnson, Taffawee Camperdown High 51.57
12 Dennis, Orlando Bridgeport High 51.73
13 Davis, Calvin ST Jago High 51.78
14 Rose, Kenrick ST Jago High 51.93
15 Pryce, Ricardo IT Dat Track 52.09
16 Burnett, Kadeem ST Georges Colle 52.19
17 Thomas, Odane Edith Dalton Jam 52.35
18 Williams, Kevaun Kellits High 52.44
19 Lyn, Andre ST Georges Colle 52.46
20 Samules, Linton ST Jago High 52.50
21 Crawford, Orville Vauxhall High 52.55
22 McKENZIE, Andre Vauxhall High 52.57
23 Walters, Herald Kellits High 52.76
24 Duhaney, Evon Greater Portmore 52.85
25 Bent, Kemar Edith Dalton Jam 52.97
26 Henry, Andre Old Harbour High 52.98
27 Jackson, Lucien Seaforth High 53.29
28 Golding, Thisan Edith Dalton Jam 53.51
29 White, Javon Knockalva Techni 53.62
30 McFARLANE, Carnel Kingston Technic 54.05
 
(Event 25 Boys 17-19 400 Meter Run CLASS 1)
Name Age Team Finals
 
31 Brown, Brenton Buff Bay High 54.14
32 Salmon, Jermaine Bridgeport High 54.50
33 Davis, Okice Bridgeport High 54.55
34 Nevers, Adolphus ST Jago High 54.96
35 Haynes, Robert Edith Dalton Jam 55.01
36 Deacon, Junior Edith Dalton Jam 55.10
37 Nembhard, Nicholas Cumberland High 55.11
38 Dixon, Sammuel Old Harbour High 55.25
39 Smith, Andre Kingston Technic 55.57
40 Blair, Dwayne Norman Manley HI 56.75
41 Chambers, Laquan Kingston Technic 56.84
42 Beckford, Adrian Kingston Technic 56.91
43 Forbes, Fredrick Knockalva Techni 57.07
44 Palmer, Raymure Buff Bay High 57.46
45 Lawes, Lordian Seaforth High 57.76
46 Hughes, Leon Kingston Technic 58.07
47 Taylor, Cavon Mobay Comets Tra 58.39
48 McKenzie, Orane Kellits High 58.56
49 McLEOD, Algarreou Vauxhall High 1:00.18
50 Gardner, Derrol ST Catherine Hig 1:00.33
51 Ashley, Nico Kingston Technic 1:00.52
52 Osbourne, Khorie Portmore Communi 1:00.75
53 Henry, Jeroy Mobay Comets Tra 1:00.77
54 Brown, Lushane Cumberland High 1:01.65
--- Blackwood, Kimon Cumberland High DNF
--- Watt, Gerome Greater Portmore DNF
Event 26 Boys 20-99 400 Meter Run CLUBS
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Buckley, Markino Utech/Mvp 47.70
2 Smalling, Jermaine Utech/Mvp 48.61
3 Gayle, Marvin G C Foster Colle 48.75
4 Burnett, Barnette G C Foster Colle 48.76
4 Fitten, Chumaine Utech/Mvp 48.76
6 Whyte, Anthony G C Foster Colle 48.99
7 Little, Gregory Utech/Mvp 49.15
8 Lawrence, Rayon G C Foster Colle 49.24
8 Francis, Ricardo High Performance 49.24
10 Wallace, Maurice Visioneers Sport 49.28
11 McKENZIE, Ramshia University OF TH 49.56
12 Dickinson, Ralston University OF TH 49.73
13 Bogle, Lammoy G C Foster Colle 49.88
14 Palmer, Lance G C Foster Colle 50.01
15 Edwards, Tarik High Performance 50.12
16 Anderson, Shawn Utech/Mvp 50.35
17 Peterson, Omar G C Foster Colle 50.42
18 Johnson, Wayne G C Foster Colle 50.43
19 Martin, Javon Jamalco Track CL 50.64
20 Thompson, Sebastion G C Foster Colle 51.55
21 King, Michael Edith Dalton Jam 52.11
22 Walter, Damion Mobay Comets Tra 52.18
23 Whyte, Maurice Shortwood Teache 52.82
24 Sterling, Ancel Mobay Comets Tra 53.12
25 Lewis, Devon Mobay Comets Tra 53.45
 
26 Ramsay, Claudius Unattached 53.52
27 Lyew, Sanjay Unattached 53.65
28 Thompson, Dwayne Seaforth High 55.43
29 Jones, Jerome Mobay Comets Tra 56.94
30 Fairclough, Nicoy Church Teachers 1:02.39
--- Morgan, Andrew Mobay Comets Tra DNF
Event 28 Boys 17-19 Long Jump CLASS 1
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Morgon, Gregory ST Jago High 6.57m NWI
2 White, Shawn ST Jago High 6.39m NWI
3 Russel, Henry Marcus Garvey HI 6.28m NWI
4 Ceasar, Mario ST Jago High 6.24m NWI
5 Williams, Garnett Kingston Technic 5.98m NWI
6 McLEGGON, Orain ST Jago High 5.90m NWI
7 Ricketts, Phillip Green Pond High 5.60m NWI
8 Hughes, Leon Kingston Technic 4.85m NWI
Event 29 Boys 20-99 Long Jump CLUBS
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Anderson, Sunil Utech/Mvp 6.51m NWI
2 Heath, Keron G C Foster Colle 6.29m NWI
3 Henry, Ralston G C Foster Colle 6.28m NWI
4 Powell, De'Coy Portmore Communi 5.63m NWI
5 Davis, Kirk Church Teachers 5.33m NWI
Event 30 Boys 17-19 Shot Put CLASS 1
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Harris, Oshane Kingston College 14.61m
2 Brown, Christopher ST Jago High 14.21m
3 Nelson, Ramon ST Jago High 14.17m
4 Smith, Edward Kingston College 13.23m
5 Moore, Devon Buff Bay High 12.68m
6 Smith, Clayon Bridgeport High 11.92m
7 Dawkins, Oneil Kingston Technic 10.83m
Event 31 Boys 20-99 Shot Put CLUBS
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Brown, Raymond Utech/Mvp 17.08m
2 Samules, Sean G C Foster Colle 15.18m
3 Richards, O'Dayne Utech/Mvp 14.99m
4 Clarke, Aundrae Utech/Mvp 13.99m
5 Whittingham, Nyan University OF TH 12.77m
6 Gordon, Linton University OF TH 11.48m
7 Ranville, Scott John Mills 10.86m
Event 32 Girls 14-15 Discus Throw CLASS 3
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Brown, Kavel Buff Bay High 32.62m
2 Knibb, Kellion ST Jago High 30.79m
3 Gonzales, Fayon ST Jago High 30.40m
4 Rowe, Trudy-Ann Wolmers Girls 30.19m
5 Brown, Devene ST Hughs High 29.29m
6 Bryan, Daneile ST Jago High 29.21m
7 Robinson, Charmaine Holmwood Technic 28.48m
8 Evans, Sebrina Holmwood Technic 26.59m
9 McKenzie, Kimberly ST Hughs High 24.65m
 
Event 33 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Hunt, Kadia ST Jago High 35.43m
2 Walker, Kerry Ani Holmwood Technic 34.38m
3 Cohen, Jodean Buff Bay High 31.98m
4 Everett, Amoy Buff Bay High 31.09m
5 Ledford, Kayon ST Jago High 30.83m
6 Bennett, Cassandra Holmwood Technic 27.48m
Event 34 Girls 13 & Under High Jump CLASS 4
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Wolfe, Tatiana Convent OF Mercy 1.52m
2 Campbell, Jonielle Wolmers Girls 1.42m
2 Dawkins, Analee ST Jago High 1.42m
2 King, Regana John Mills 1.42m
5 James, Safia Wolmers Girls J1.42m
6 Scarlett, Natassia John Mills J1.42m
6 Walters, Tomoya Calabar Junior H J1.42m
8 Nelson, Taleka John Mills 1.35m
8 Grange, Gleneve Holmwood Technic 1.35m
--- Chambers, Chanice John Mills NH
--- Wright, Briana Buff Bay High NH
--- Taylor, Krista Gay Convent OF Mercy NH
Event 35 Girls 14-15 High Jump CLASS 3
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Hall, Shanice Wolmers Girls 1.70m
2 Casvett, Sedeen Convent OF Mercy 1.57m
3 Grant, Shanice Wolmers Girls J1.57m
4 Trotter, Tara Wolmers Girls J1.57m
5 McKAY, Shanelle Convent OF Mercy 1.47m
6 Prince, Shauline ST Jago High J1.47m
7 Adams, Ashede ST Jago High J1.47m
8 Boyd, Shanique Buff Bay High 1.42m
9 Rose, Kadair ST Hughs High J1.42m
Event 36 Girls 99 & Under Javelin Throw OPEN
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Blair, Tanesha G C Foster Colle 44.67m
2 Downie, Shanan Utech/Mvp 35.53m
3 Forbes, Blessing University OF TH 35.14m
4 Bennett, Cassandra Holmwood Technic 31.74m
5 Greaves, Genneva Utech/Mvp 31.10m
6 Martin, Fanaye Utech/Mvp 27.79m
7 Miller, Shackiesh Holmwood Technic 27.62m
8 Christie, Kemoy ST Hughs High 25.11m
9 Kidd, Donnalee Convent OF Mercy 24.20m
10 Hinds, Claudine Convent OF Mercy 24.03m
11 Knibb, Kellion ST Jago High 7.43m
--- Henry, Sasha-Gaye Wolmers Girls FOUL
Event 37 Girls 18-19 Long Jump CLASS 1
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Wallace, Keisha Wolmers Girls 4.81m NWI
2 Smith, Tatiana ST Hughs High 3.99m NWI
--- Hall, Shaniekia ST Hughs High ND NWI
 
Event 38 Girls 20-99 Long Jump CLUBS
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Dawes, Kerry Ann Church Teachers 4.65m NWI
2 Smalling, Latanya Church Teachers 3.49m NWI
3 Brown, Joan Church Teachers 3.12m NWI
Event 41 Boys 14 & Under High Jump CLASS 3
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Whyte, Devandroy John Mills 1.70m
2 Plummer, Kurt John Mills J1.70m
3 Dennis, Troy Melrose Primary 1.60m
--- McFARLANE, Gawayne Calabar Junior H FAIL
--- Nicely, Ricardo ST Jago High FAIL
--- Buckle, Paul Calabar Junior H FAIL
Event 42 Girls 13 & Under Long Jump CLASS 4
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Patterson, Natasha Wolmers Girls 4.75m NWI
2 Dawkins, Analee ST Jago High 4.67m NWI
3 Wilson, Shaydeen Convent OF Mercy 4.65m NWI
4 James, Safia Wolmers Girls 4.55m NWI
5 Wolfe, Tatiana Convent OF Mercy 4.48m NWI
6 Johnson, Louri Ann ST Catherine Tra 4.28m NWI
7 Francis, Latipha Calabar Junior H 4.27m NWI
7 Walters, Tomoya Calabar Junior H 4.27m NWI
9 Draggon, Kimoya ST Hughs High 4.23m NWI
10 Barnes, Patricia John Mills 4.11m NWI
11 Simms, Oshin Old Harbour High 3.98m NWI
--- Lemmon, Olivia John Mills ND NWI
Event 43 Girls 14-15 Long Jump CLASS 3
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Prince, Shauline ST Jago High 5.22m NWI
2 Jonas, Kadeshia Wolmers Girls 5.18m NWI
3 Thomas, Judene Wolmers Girls 5.07m NWI
4 Morgan, Lexanna Convent OF Mercy 4.95m NWI
5 Casvett, Sedeen Convent OF Mercy 4.93m NWI
6 Byfield, Nyeka ST Catherine Tra 4.87m NWI
7 Rose, Kadair ST Hughs High 4.84m NWI
8 Williams, Shantol John Mills 4.63m NWI
9 Marshall, Christine ST Jago High 4.50m NWI
10 Allen, Nichola ST Jago High 4.38m NWI
11 Wickham, Cordella ST Hughs High 4.36m NWI
12 Wright, Shantell Calabar Junior H 4.01m NWI
13 Montaque, Marsha Kay Buff Bay High 3.93m NWI
14 Nelson, Taleka John Mills 3.89m NWI
15 Brown, Asheka ST Hughs High 3.87m NWI
--- Grey, Ronique John Mills ND NWI
Event 45 Boys 17-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Wilson, Keiton Kingston College 43.50m
2 Bradfield, Kevin ST Jago High 42.88m
3 Harris, Oshane Kingston College 42.40m
4 Smith, Edward Kingston College 39.87m
5 Smith, Clayon Bridgeport High 39.23m
6 Nelson, Ramon ST Jago High 39.06m
 
(Event 45 Boys 17-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1)
Name Age Team Finals
 
7 Brown, Christopher ST Jago High 37.90m
Event 46 Boys 20-99 Discus Throw CLUBS
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Richards, O'Dayne Utech/Mvp 44.73m
2 Brown, Raymond Utech/Mvp 42.70m
3 Whittingham, Nyan University OF TH 40.60m
4 Gordon, Linton University OF TH 29.00m
Event 47 Girls 16-17 High Jump CLASS 2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Robb, Rochelle Convent OF Mercy 1.60m
2 Kidd, Donnalee Convent OF Mercy 1.50m
3 Stevens, Kimberly Holmwood Technic 1.45m
3 Kennedy, Jahnille Buff Bay High 1.45m
Event 48 Boys 99 & Under Triple Jump OPEN
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Palmer, Marlon Buff Bay High 13.21m NWI
Event 49 Girls 20-99 Shot Put OPEN CLUB
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Greaves, Genneva Utech/Mvp 12.61m
2 Rose, Deborah G C Foster Colle 12.34m
3 Edmonson, Patrice G C Foster Colle 12.24m
4 Thomas, Tanya Utech/Mvp 11.81m
5 Roberts, Allison Utech/Mvp 11.52m
6 Woolery, Shaunakay Utech/Mvp 10.96m
7 Forbes, Blessing University OF TH 9.81m
8 Smalling, Latanya Church Teachers 7.64m
Event 50 Boys 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Cunningham, Raschane Kingston College 50.51m
2 Cunningham, Jamiel Bridgeport High 41.80m
3 Cahoon, Andre Buff Bay High 39.29m
4 Harris, Jason ST Georges Colle 39.00m
5 Blackburn, Vincent Kingston College 38.71m
6 Higgs, Oneil Bridgeport High 35.77m
7 Espirit, Kerry Bridgeport High 35.04m
8 Hemmings, Dominic Kingston College 33.47m
9 Dudley, Roy ST Jago High 27.69m
10 Bryan, Shane Old Harbour High 26.62m
11 Brown, Kevaughn ST Jago High 25.06m
12 Myers, Rodrick Old Harbour High 24.94m
13 Murray, Adrian Cumberland High 19.24m
Event 51 Girls 18-19 High Jump CLASS 1
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Isaacs, Khadeen Convent OF Mercy 1.60m
2 Gordon, Janelle Wolmers Girls J1.60m
3 Williams, Natesha Holmwood Technic 1.50m
--- Calder, Claudia Convent OF Mercy NH
 
Event 52 Girls 20-99 High Jump CLUBS
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Matthias, Marsha G C Foster Colle 1.55m
Event 53 Girls 16-17 Long Jump CLASS 2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Newman, Danielle Sprint Tech Club 5.34m NWI
2 Wilson, Nickevea Camperdown High 5.10m NWI
3 McMayne, Trishauna Kingston Technic 4.93m NWI
4 Williamson, Gaddesha Kingston Technic 3.76m NWI
Event 55 Girls 18-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Christie, Kemoy ST Hughs High 35.48m
2 Walker, Kerone Wolmers Girls 35.14m
Event 56 Girls 20-99 Discus Throw CLUBS
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Rose, Deborah G C Foster Colle 40.17m
2 Greaves, Genneva Utech/Mvp 40.12m
3 Martin, Fanaye Utech/Mvp 38.72m
4 Thomas, Tanya Utech/Mvp 37.73m
5 Downie, Shanan Utech/Mvp 37.37m
6 Edmonson, Patrice G C Foster Colle 32.70m
7 Blair, Tanesha G C Foster Colle 30.80m
8 Forbes, Blessing University OF TH 28.72m
Event 60 Boys 20-99 High Jump CLUBS
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 James, Omar John Mills 1.90m
2 Dunn, Aldane ST Georges Colle 1.85m
Event 62 Girls 20-99 Shot Put CLUBS
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Walker, Kerone Wolmers Girls 11.19m
2 Rowe, Trudy-Ann Wolmers Girls 10.07m
3 Brown, Devene ST Hughs High 10.05m
4 Christie, Kemoy ST Hughs High 9.72m
5 Kidd, Donnalee Convent OF Mercy 8.80m
6 Cover, Kimberly John Mills 8.42m
7 Cohen, Jodean Buff Bay High 8.35m
8 Reid, Janeil John Mills 8.09m
Event 63 Boys 14 & Under Long Jump CLASS 3
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Plummer, Kurt John Mills 5.33m NWI
2 Reid, Junior ST Jago High 5.30m NWI
3 Morrison, Y-Nick Calabar Junior H 5.22m NWI
4 Hamilton, Nicholas Knockalva Techni 5.17m NWI
5 Morgan, Lamar John Mills 5.10m NWI
5 Blackett, Garnel ST Georges Colle 5.10m NWI
7 Williams, Rashawn John Mills 4.96m NWI
8 Campbell, Marlon John Mills 4.94m NWI
9 Stewart, Amani Old Harbour High 4.75m NWI
10 McFARLANE, Gawayne Calabar Junior H 4.73m NWI
11 Nicely, Kensworth ST Georges Colle 4.72m NWI
12 Drysdale, Romario Calabar Junior H 4.63m NWI
 
(Event 63 Boys 14 & Under Long Jump CLASS 3)
Name Age Team Finals
 
13 Dixon, Gary John Mills 4.58m NWI
14 Warren, Michael Calabar Junior H 4.36m NWI
15 Buckle, Paul Calabar Junior H 3.90m NWI
--- White, Alwayne ST Georges Colle ND NWI
Event 64 Boys 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Richards, Leerone ST Jago High 6.01m NWI
2 O'Connor, Leevaughn ST Jago High 5.92m NWI
3 Gules, Cordel Port Antonia Hig 5.68m NWI
4 Isaacs, Ramone Kingston Technic 5.19m NWI
5 Bryan, Shane Old Harbour High 5.07m NWI
6 Rowe, Shamar Kingston Technic 5.05m NWI
7 Morgan, Odain Kingston Technic 5.01m NWI
Event 65 Boys 20-99 110 Meter Hurdles CLUBS
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Stewart, Edward G C Foster Colle 14.33 2.6
Event 66 Boys 15-16 Shot Put CLASS2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Espirit, Kerry Bridgeport High 13.63m
2 Blackburn, Vincent Kingston College 13.45m
3 Jonathan, Lynford ST Georges Colle 13.41m
4 Cunningham, Raschane Kingston College 13.29m
5 Cahoon, Andre Buff Bay High 13.04m
6 Watson, Owen Buff Bay High 12.90m
7 Harris, Jason ST Georges Colle 12.77m
8 Dudley, Roy ST Jago High 10.64m
9 Barrett, Nigel John Mills 9.99m
10 Myers, Rodrick Old Harbour High 9.61m
11 Hemmings, Dominic Kingston College 9.40m
--- Murray, Adrian Cumberland High ND
--- Brown, Kevaughn ST Jago High ND
--- Clarke, J-Dean John Mills ND
--- Higgs, Oneil Bridgeport High ND
Event 67 Boys 15-16 High Jump CLASS2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Absolom, Emarki ST Georges Colle 1.95m
2 Cunningham, Jamiel Bridgeport High 1.75m
Event 68 Women 99 & Under 200 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Ellington, Yanique Holmwood Technic 25.00 2.0
2 Gayle, Sashenee Holmwood Technic 25.05 2.0
3 McLean, Trudy Ann Holmwood Technic 25.86 2.0
4 Smith, Kimone Holmwood Technic 25.99 2.0
5 Beaumont, Nickiesha Holmwood Technic 26.03 2.0
6 Walker, Kerry Ani Holmwood Technic 26.48 2.0
Event 69 Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Run INVITATIONAL
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Barrett, Alanzo Racers Track Clu 21.36 1.2
2 Whyte, Annsert Racers Track Clu 21.78 1.2
3 Burton, Alexander Utech/Mvp 21.84 1.2
 
4 Anderson, Kenroy Racers Track Clu 21.85 1.3
5 Hamilton, Jermaine Jamalco Track CL 21.91 1.2
6 Morgan, Orlando Utech/Mvp 22.13 1.2
7 Palmer, Alain Utech/Mvp 22.34 1.2
8 Stewart, Robert Utech/Mvp 22.51 1.2
9 Marr, Khan Utech/Mvp 22.59 1.3
10 Watson, Nicholas Annotto Bay High 22.66 1.3
11 Thomas, Darren John Mills 23.16 1.3
12 Fennell, Stefan Kingston College 23.52 1.3
13 Henry, Antonio Kingston College 24.16 1.3
Event 70 Girls 15 & Under 800 Meter Run CLASS 3
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 McLean, Shantea Holmwood Technic 2:15.38
2 Plummer, Petrene Holmwood Technic 2:21.00
3 Watson, Chantallia Holmwood Technic 2:22.36
4 Williams, Terry Ann Knockalva Techni 2:29.92
5 Arnett, Monique Cumberland High 2:34.67
6 Wheatle, Anita Convent OF Mercy 2:36.72
7 Jones, Tashieka ST Catherine Tra 2:37.80
8 Blair, Pecura Knockalva Techni 2:55.46
9 Clarke, Sherika Buff Bay High 2:56.51
Event 71 Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Palmer, Lovern Holmwood Technic 2:14.78
2 Thompson, Monique Holmwood Technic 2:16.18
3 Powell, Patricia Holmwood Technic 2:20.18
4 Bailey, Amoya Holmwood Technic 2:20.54
5 Lewis, Cameisha Holmwood Technic 2:22.11
6 Hamley, Shantol ST Jago High 2:32.82
7 Rose, Yanique ST Jago High 2:45.26
8 Townsend, Chene Convent OF Mercy 3:06.21
Event 72 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 1
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Slack, Salcia Holmwood Technic 2:16.44
2 Heavens, Keno Holmwood Technic 2:16.74
Event 73 Boys 14 & Under 800 Meter Run CLASS 3
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Darlington, Shamar ST Jago High 2:11.95
2 Powell, Dominic Kingston College 2:13.21
3 Bramwell, Junior Greater Portmore 2:19.56
4 McDonald, Chavaughn Bridgeport High 2:20.80
5 Donaldson, Demar Old Harbour High 2:22.94
6 Heywood, Brad Norman Manley HI 2:23.96
7 Hines, Andre Melrose Primary 2:24.49
8 Raffington, Rodine Seaforth High 2:31.01
Event 74 Boys 15-17 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Dennis, Andre Greater Portmore 2:04.65
2 Witter, Rhojel ST Jago High 2:05.16
3 Vickerman, Ricardo Buff Bay High 2:05.35
4 Smith, Miguel Buff Bay High 2:06.10
5 Smith, Coy Kellits High 2:06.90
6 Pantry, Sanjay Kellits High 2:07.29
 
(Event 74 Boys 15-17 800 Meter Run CLASS 2)
Name Age Team Finals
 
7 Junior, Kevin Kellits High 2:09.00
8 McCarty, Stephen ST Jago High 2:14.50
9 Bernard, Andre ST Catherine Hig 2:19.06
10 South, Orane Old Harbour High 2:21.83
11 Davis, Ricky ST Jago High 2:22.53
Event 75 Boys 18-99 800 Meter Run CLASS 1
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Gordon, Terrence Mobay Comets Tra 2:00.73
2 Crooks, Trace IT Dat Track 2:00.95
3 Pryce, Ricardo IT Dat Track 2:01.15
4 Edwards, Rory ST Jago High 2:01.69
5 King, Adrian Kellits High 2:01.93
6 Russell, Horrashia Knockalva Techni 2:01.97
7 Rose, Germaine ST Jago High 2:02.16
8 Brown, Marvin ST Jago High 2:02.18
9 Harriott, Orlando ST Jago High 2:06.45
10 Roach, Brenton ST Jago High 2:06.51
11 Campbell, Romario Bridgeport High 2:06.67
12 James, Christopher Kellits High 2:07.49
13 Greenwood, Akeem ST Jago High 2:07.77
14 Johns, Rojean Edith Dalton Jam 2:08.08
15 Francis, Chad ST Jago High 2:08.54
16 Robinson, Daniel Kellits High 2:12.50
17 Beckford, Adrian Kingston Technic 2:14.82
18 Hibbert, Ricardo Norman Manley HI 2:16.61
Event 76 Women 20-99 800 Meter Run OPEN
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Sutherland, Sonita G C Foster Colle 2:13.92
2 Boyd, Vennessa G C Foster Colle 2:15.12
3 Bolt, Jeraine G C Foster Colle 2:16.62
4 McLYMONT, Petrona G C Foster Colle 2:18.41
5 Johnson, Alica G C Foster Colle 2:30.12
6 Martin, Kadian G C Foster Colle 2:38.88
Event 77 Men 99 & Under Javelin Throw OPEN
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Clarke, Aundrae Utech/Mvp 66.08m
2 Chambers, Michael G C Foster Colle 51.51m
3 Richards, O'Dayne Utech/Mvp 46.16m
4 Green, Shannon Utech/Mvp 43.80m
5 Brown, Raymond Utech/Mvp 42.65m
6 Jones, Dean G C Foster Colle 25.28m
Event 79 Men 99 & Under 800 Meter Run CLUBS OPEN
Name Age Team Finals
 
1 Drummonds, Andrae Utech/Mvp 1:50.1h
2 Lawrence, Rayan Utech/Mvp 1:56.0h
3 Cunningham, Ricardo Utech/Mvp 1:56.3h
4 Calray, Sherwood G C Foster Colle 1:57.1h
5 Osbourne, Kenyatta G C Foster Colle 1:57.2h
6 Brown, Delano G C Foster Colle 1:57.7h
7 Nelson, Anthony G C Foster Colle 1:58.5h
8 Bent, Damion G C Foster Colle 1:58.8h
 
8 Daley, Neville ST Jago High 1:58.8h
10 Mendez, Lawrence Mobay Comets Tra 1:59.1h
10 Latushhe, Donovan G C Foster Colle 1:59.1h
12 Miller, Eldon G C Foster Colle 2:00.1h
13 Fagan, Omar Linstead Strider 2:00.7h
14 Martin, Javon Jamalco Track CL 2:01.1h
15 Benjamin, Vierroy G C Foster Colle 2:01.7h
16 Williams, Marshall G C Foster Colle 2:02.0h
17 Graham, Kerith IT Dat Track 2:03.1h
18 Ranville, Scott John Mills 2:04.3h
18 Jarrett, Dwayne John Mills 2:04.3h
20 Perkins, Damian Utech/Mvp 2:05.1h
21 Walter, Damion Mobay Comets Tra 2:11.2h
22 Levy, Shevon Mobay Comets Tra 2:12.9h