Jamaica National Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:31 PM 4/5/2008 Page 1
JAMAICA INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETICS MEET - 4/4/2008 to 5/4/2008
4/4/2008 to 5/4/2008
Results
Women 200 Meter Dash
Meet: 22.89 2005 SHERONE SIMPSON, UTECH
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Leroy, Anastacia G C Foster 24.14 Q
2 Cole, Nyoka University OF Technology 24.50 Q
3 Hamilton, Claudine University OF The West Indies 26.80 q
4 Dawes, Kerry Ann Church Teachers College 27.02 q
5 Lewin, Ann-Marie Mico University College 27.82 q
6 Channer, Nicole Knox Community College 28.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 4.0
1 Cutenar, Alecia University OF Technology 24.82 Q
2 Davis, Sudian G C Foster 25.64 Q
3 Smith, Morissa Mico University College 27.20 q
4 Campbell, Winsome University OF The West Indies 28.36
5 Crawford, Cassandra Knox Community College 28.49
Women 200 Meter Dash
Meet: 22.89 2005 SHERONE SIMPSON, UTECH
Name School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Leroy, Anastacia G C Foster 23.45
2 Cutenar, Alecia University OF Technology 23.66
3 Cole, Nyoka University OF Technology 23.87
4 Davis, Sudian G C Foster 24.58
5 Hamilton, Claudine University OF The West Indies 26.63
6 Smith, Morissa Mico University College 26.93
7 Dawes, Kerry Ann Church Teachers College 27.07
8 Lewin, Ann-Marie Mico University College 27.93
Women 100 Meter Run
Meet: 11.33 2005 SHERONE SIMPSON, UTECH
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Cutenar, Alecia University OF Technology 11.39 Q
2 Mason, Kaydene G C Foster 11.71 Q
3 Brown, Janice Knox Community College 12.93 q
4 Lewin, Ann-Marie Mico University College 12.96
5 Bogle, Jodi Ann Portmore Community College 13.07
6 Wright, Kelly Ann University OF The West Indies 13.60
7 Jarrett, Jessica Exed Community College 13.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1 Calvert, Shillionie G C Foster 11.42 Q
2 Cole, Nyoka University OF Technology 11.46 Q
3 Hamilton, Claudine University OF The West Indies 12.54 q
4 Smith, Morissa Mico University College 12.64 q
5 McLEAN, Venicia Knox Community College 12.95 q
6 Brown, Joan Church Teachers College 14.23
Women 100 Meter Run
Meet: 11.33 2005 SHERONE SIMPSON, UTECH
Name School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Calvert, Shillionie G C Foster 11.41
2 Cutenar, Alecia University OF Technology 11.58
3 Cole, Nyoka University OF Technology 11.72
4 Mason, Kaydene G C Foster 11.74
5 Hamilton, Claudine University OF The West Indies 12.78
6 Smith, Morissa Mico University College 12.95
7 McLEAN, Venicia Knox Community College 13.20
8 Brown, Janice Knox Community College 13.34
Women 400 Meter Run
Meet: 52.68 2005 SHERICKA WILLIAMS
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Leroy, Anastacia G C Foster 57.99 Q
2 Hume, Aisha University OF The West Indies 58.70 Q
3 Fraser, Shelly Ann University OF Technology 1:02.78 q
4 Bent, Marsha Lee Knox Community College 1:07.68 q
5 Foster, Itikesha Church Teachers College 1:18.74
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Whyte, Rosemarie G C Foster 55.97 Q
2 McPHERSON, Stephanie University OF Technology 59.30 Q
3 Cousins, Chanique University OF The West Indies 1:00.62 q
4 Dawes, Kerry Ann Church Teachers College 1:02.20 q
5 Channer, Nicole Knox Community College 1:13.41
Women 400 Meter Run
Meet: 52.68 2005 SHERICKA WILLIAMS
Name School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Whyte, Rosemarie G C Foster 53.67
2 McPHERSON, Stephanie University OF Technology 55.32
3 Leroy, Anastacia G C Foster 55.51
4 Hume, Aisha University OF The West Indies 57.65
5 Fraser, Shelly Ann University OF Technology 58.00
6 Cousins, Chanique University OF The West Indies 1:00.49
7 Dawes, Kerry Ann Church Teachers College 1:03.14
Women 800 Meter Run
Meet: 2:09.1h KALIESE SPENCER
Name School Finals
Section 1
1 Barnett, Tanice University OF The West Indies 2:09.44
2 Sutherland, Sonita G C Foster 2:10.99
3 Hume, Aisha University OF The West Indies 2:11.64
4 Boyd, Vanessa G C Foster 2:11.86
5 Day, Christine University OF Technology 2:24.19
6 McPHERSON, Stephanie University OF Technology 2:28.34
7 Baker, Arfa Mico University College 2:28.92
Section 1 ... (Women 800 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
8 Bent, Marsha Lee Knox Community College 2:39.89
9 Bayliss, Chevanise Church Teachers College 2:53.47
10 Daley, Merissa Church Teachers College 2:58.86
Women 1500 Meter Run
Meet: 4:52.06 1999 PAULA WHITMORE, G C FOSTER
Name School Finals
Section 1
1 Barnett, Tanice University OF The West Indies 4:30.45
2 Thomas, Mellesha University OF The West Indies 4:42.94
3 Boyd, Vanessa G C Foster 4:43.86
4 McLYMONT, Petrona G C Foster 5:01.15
5 Baker, Arfa Mico University College 5:04.11
6 Day, Christine University OF Technology 5:09.74
7 Daley, Merissa Church Teachers College 6:01.88
8 McLAUGHLIN, Anneisha University OF Technology 6:02.52
9 Bayliss, Chevanise Church Teachers College 6:16.16
10 Blake, Keneishia Mico University College 7:03.34
Women 3000 Meter Run
Meet: 11:17.77 2007 TAMICA THOMAS, G C FOSTER
Name School Finals
Section 1
1 Barnett, Tanice University OF The West Indies 10:17.04
2 Thomas, Mellesha University OF The West Indies 10:58.74
3 McLYMONT, Petrona G C Foster 11:02.92
4 Baker, Arfa Mico University College 12:36.63
5 Day, Christine University OF Technology 13:00.95
6 Johnson, Alecia G C Foster 13:22.18
7 Simpson, Francine University OF Technology 15:59.88
8 Blake, Keneishia Mico University College 18:43.50
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 13.40 2002 TONI-ANN D'OYLEY
Name School Finals
Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 McGOWAN, Trishana University OF Technology 14.61
2 Durrant, Yushanni University OF Technology 14.81
3 Whyte, Rosemarie G C Foster 15.37
4 Reid, Renae University OF The West Indies 15.40
5 Blair, Tanisha G C Foster 17.12
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 1:00.10 KALIESE SPENCER
Name School Finals
Section 1
1 Whyte, Rosemarie G C Foster 59.38
2 McGOWAN, Trishana University OF Technology 1:02.41
3 Bolt, Jeraine G C Foster 1:04.29
4 Bailey, Amanda University OF The West Indies 1:06.61
5 Reid, Renae University OF The West Indies 1:07.48
Section 1 ... (Women 400 Meter Hurdles)
Name School Finals
6 Reid, Magan University OF Technology 1:07.58
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet: 44.69 2005 UTECH, UTECH
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 G C Foster 45.36
2 University OF Technology 48.77
3 University OF The West Indies 49.05
4 Knox Community College 52.82
--- Mico University College DNF
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet: 3:39.06 2006 UTECH, UTECH
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 G C Foster 3:39.93
2 University OF Technology 3:51.88
3 University OF The West Indies 3:57.99
4 Mico University College 4:17.77
Women 800 Sprint Medley
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 University OF Technology 1:39.89
2 G C Foster 1:40.37
3 University OF The West Indies 1:57.57
4 Church Teachers College 1:59.88
5 Knox Community College 2:02.04
6 Mico University College 2:02.66
Women High Jump
Meet: 1.87m 1997 KAREN BEAUTLE
Name School Finals
Flight 1
1 Matthias, Marsha G C Foster 1.60m
1 Durrant, Yushanni University OF Technology 1.60m
3 Hill, Shadelle University OF The West Indies 1.55m
4 Reid, Magan University OF Technology 1.50m
5 Dawes, Kerry Ann Church Teachers College 1.45m
6 Brown, Janice Knox Community College 1.30m
--- Matheson, Kimlin Mico University College NH
Women Long Jump
Meet: 6.21m 2005 PETA-GAY BECKFORD
Name School Finals Wind
Flight 1
1 Durrant, Yushanni University OF Technology 5.88m 3.1
2 Simpson, Francine University OF Technology 5.53m 3.6
3 Hill, Shadelle University OF The West Indies 5.39m 2.5
4 Brown, Janice Knox Community College 5.22m 1.5
Flight 1 ... (Women Long Jump)
Name School Finals Wind
5 Dawes, Kerry Ann Church Teachers College 5.21m 1.2
6 Bogle, Jodi Ann Portmore Community College 5.12m 3.3
7 Samuda, Sherell G C Foster 4.99m 3.4
8 Channer, Nicole Knox Community College 4.80m 2.8
9 Reid, Renae University OF The West Indies 4.55m 1.1
10 Bethune, Shericka Mico University College 4.52m 2.5
11 Brown, Joan Church Teachers College 4.45m 1.4
12 Francis, Haneepha Portmore Community College 3.91m 1.1
--- Robinson, Ruth Mico University College FOUL NWI
Women Triple Jump
Meet: 12.40m 2003 KEMISHA NELSON, GC FOSTER
Name School Finals Wind
Flight 1
1 Reid, Magan University OF Technology 12.67m -3.8
2 Durrant, Yushanni University OF Technology 12.45m -1.3
3 Brown, Janice Knox Community College 11.84m -1.0
4 Matthias, Marsha G C Foster 11.45m -3.9
Women Shot Put
Meet: 13.24m 2003 KASHELA REID
Name School Finals
Flight 1
1 Greaves, Genneva University OF Technology 13.07m
2 Edmondson, Patrice G C Foster 12.94m
3 Rose, Deborah G C Foster 12.01m
4 Thomas, Tanya University OF Technology 11.48m
5 Daley, Sasha Gay Knox Community College 10.95m
6 Forbes, Blessing University OF The West Indies 10.91m
7 Cohen, Michelle Knox Community College 10.32m
8 Mantle, Dorcia College OF Agri, Scienc & Edu 9.38m
9 Myers, Lilieth Mico University College 8.15m
10 Smalling, Latanya Church Teachers College 8.11m
11 Hamilton, Gleneice Mico University College 7.05m
Women Discus Throw
Meet: 46.04m 1984 MARLENE LEWIS
Name School Finals
Flight 1
1 Greaves, Genneva University OF Technology 46.44m
2 Rose, Deborah G C Foster 37.65m
3 Martin, Fanaye University OF Technology 36.77m
4 Edmondson, Patrice G C Foster 35.34m
5 Forbes, Blessing University OF The West Indies 31.07m
6 Myers, Lilieth Mico University College 29.04m
7 Mantle, Dorcia College OF Agri, Scienc & Edu 28.09m
8 Cohen, Michelle Knox Community College 26.00m
9 German, Yvonne Mico University College 25.68m
10 Daley, Merissa Church Teachers College 20.49m
11 Smalling, Latanya Church Teachers College 19.74m
Women Javelin Throw
Meet: 42.55m 2006 PETA-GAYE BECKFORD
Name School Finals
Flight 1
1 Blair, Tanisha G C Foster 46.08m
2 Rose, Deborah G C Foster 37.25m
3 Downie, Shanan University OF Technology 35.40m
4 Forbes, Blessing University OF The West Indies 35.27m
5 Greaves, Genneva University OF Technology 34.00m
6 Daley, Sasha Gay Knox Community College 32.54m
7 Brown, Janice Knox Community College 30.18m
8 Sinclair, Denise Mico University College 24.58m
9 German, Yvonne Mico University College 16.82m
Men 100 Meter Dash
Meet: 9.90 2003 ASAFA POWELL, UTECH
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.6
1 Wright, Ryan G C Foster 10.60 Q
2 Harvey, Jacques University OF Technology 10.81 Q
3 Osbourne, Khorie Portmore Community College 11.03 q
4 White, Maurice Shortwood Teachers College 11.24
5 Wright, Carlington Knox Community College 11.94
6 Henry, Jason Exed Community College 12.63
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Saunders, Jesse University OF Technology 10.67 Q
2 Young, Damion G C Foster 10.82 Q
3 Tomlinson, Samuel Knox Community College 10.99 q
4 Folkes, Samuel University OF The West Indies 11.25
5 Grant, Robert Edna Manley College 11.26
6 Davis, Kirk Church Teachers College 11.67
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1 Jones, Gerald Portmore Community College 10.75 Q
2 McDOWELL, Orrette Edna Manley College 11.15 Q
3 Perry, Davian University OF The West Indies 11.21
4 Thompson, Marlon Exed Community College 11.23
5 Bradshaw, Carlton Shortwood Teachers College 11.45
6 Clue, Oswald Church Teachers College 12.53
Men 100 Meter Dash invitational
Name School Finals
Section 1 Wind: -0.3
1 Hamilton, Jermaine 11.28
2 Burrell, Randy 11.81
Men 100 Meter Dash
Meet: 9.90 2003 ASAFA POWELL, UTECH
Name School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.9
1 Wright, Ryan G C Foster 10.59
2 Saunders, Jesse University OF Technology 10.62
3 Harvey, Jacques University OF Technology 10.63
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.9 ... (Men 100 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals
4 Young, Damion G C Foster 10.65
5 Tomlinson, Samuel Knox Community College 10.84
6 Jones, Gerald Portmore Community College 10.92
7 McDOWELL, Orrette Edna Manley College 11.16
8 Osbourne, Khorie Portmore Community College 11.21
Men 200 Meter Dash
Meet: 20.93 2002 ASAFA POWELL, UTECH
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Thompson, Sabastian G C Foster 22.72 Q
2 Liburd, Linton University OF The West Indies 23.01 Q
3 McDOWELL, Orrette Edna Manley College 23.31 q
4 Lewars, Oriel Portmore Community College 23.80
--- White, Maurice Shortwood Teachers College DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Saunders, Jesse University OF Technology 22.23 Q
2 Wright, Ryan G C Foster 22.36 Q
3 Lewis, Floyd Mico University College 23.47
4 Thompson, Lionel Edna Manley College 24.01
5 Wright, Carlington Knox Community College 24.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Stewart, Robert University OF Technology 22.31 Q
2 Jones, Gerald Portmore Community College 22.32 Q
3 James, Karl Knox Community College 22.74 q
4 Brevitt, Barrinton University OF The West Indies 23.51
5 Davis, Kirk Church Teachers College 24.02
6 Davis, Tymor Mico University College 25.30
Men 200 Meter Dash invitational
Name School Finals
Section 1 Wind: 2.5
1 Derotoya, Adetoyi 21.85
2 Hamilton, Jermaine 22.02
3 Williams, Jamie 23.19
4 Burrell, Randy 24.17
Men 200 Meter Dash
Meet: 20.93 2002 ASAFA POWELL, UTECH
Name School Finals
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.4
1 Saunders, Jesse University OF Technology 21.36
2 Wright, Ryan G C Foster 21.76
3 Thompson, Sabastian G C Foster 21.91
4 Stewart, Robert University OF Technology 22.00
5 Jones, Gerald Portmore Community College 22.24
6 James, Karl Knox Community College 22.64
7 Liburd, Linton University OF The West Indies 22.93
8 McDOWELL, Orrette Edna Manley College 23.26
Men 400 Meter Run
Meet: 46.02 2007 ALLODIN FOTHERGILL
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Savoury, Mboya Portmore Community College 50.89 Q
2 Smalling, Jermaine University OF Technology 52.48 Q
3 McKENZIE, Ramshia University OF The West Indies 53.34 q
4 Brown, Wade Edna Manley College 56.88
4 Chambes, Damion Knox Community College 56.88
6 Fairclough, Nicoy Church Teachers College 59.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Rayon G C Foster 49.79 Q
2 Bennett, Teo G C Foster 50.19 Q
3 Cato, Roxroy University OF Technology 50.75 q
4 Liburd, Linton University OF The West Indies 50.83 q
5 James, Karl Knox Community College 52.44 q
6 Smith, Ricardo Portmore Community College 54.53
7 Clue, Oswald Church Teachers College 1:03.37
--- Johnson, Pedro Exed Community College DNF
Men 400 Meter Run
Meet: 46.02 2007 ALLODIN FOTHERGILL
Name School Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Lawrence, Rayon G C Foster 47.54
2 Cato, Roxroy University OF Technology 48.59
3 Bennett, Teo G C Foster 48.93
4 Savoury, Mboya Portmore Community College 48.95
5 McKENZIE, Ramshia University OF The West Indies 49.34
6 Smalling, Jermaine University OF Technology 49.68
7 Liburd, Linton University OF The West Indies 49.94
8 James, Karl Knox Community College 50.33
Men 800 Meter Run invitational
Name School Finals
Section 1
1 Kates, Sunil 1:57.23
1 Martin, Jovan 1:57.23
3 Landells, Phillip 2:00.15
4 Reid, Ryan 2:03.34
Men 800 Meter Run
Meet: 1:50.55 2002 MARVIN WATTS
Name School Finals
Section 1
1 Drummonds, Andre University OF Technology 1:53.83
2 Brown, Delano G C Foster 1:56.31
3 Robinson, Richard University OF The West Indies 1:56.59
4 Miller, Eldon G C Foster 1:58.38
5 Dennis, Awayne Portmore Community College 2:00.63
6 South, Geron University OF The West Indies 2:02.40
7 DaCOSTA, Zavion University OF Technology 2:04.05
Section 1 ... (Men 800 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
8 Dennis, Andre Portmore Community College 2:06.57
9 Morgan, Neil Church Teachers College 2:09.05
10 Cameron, Michael Knox Community College 2:10.94
11 McGowan, Horatio Mico University College 2:11.32
12 Boothe, Jose Mico University College 2:12.98
--- Hall, Omar Exed Community College DNF
--- Davis, Paul Edna Manley College DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
Meet: 3:59.40 2002 MARVIN WATTS, UWI
Name School Finals
Section 1
1 Drummonds, Andre University OF Technology 4:02.24
2 Bent, Damion G C Foster 4:07.94
3 DaCOSTA, Zavion University OF Technology 4:17.26
4 Smith, Tevoy Knox Community College 4:26.85
5 Benjamin, Kenroy G C Foster 4:32.92
6 Dennis, Andre Portmore Community College 4:37.24
7 Dickenson, Ralston University OF The West Indies 4:39.53
8 Whynn, Jason Portmore Community College 4:41.03
9 Boothe, Jose Mico University College 4:41.97
10 Johnson, Richard University OF The West Indies 4:52.69
11 Robotham, Eltan Mico University College 5:00.07
12 McLEAN, Andrew Edna Manley College 5:21.87
13 Davis, Paul Edna Manley College 5:31.59
Men 5000 Meter Run
Meet: 15:30.00 1995 CLEON SPENCE
Name School Finals
Section 1
1 Bent, Damion G C Foster 15:56.66
2 Drummonds, Andre University OF Technology 16:59.46
3 DaCOSTA, Zavion University OF Technology 17:09.16
4 Smith, Tevoy Knox Community College 17:20.95
5 Heat, Keron G C Foster 17:41.06
6 Johnson, Richard University OF The West Indies 19:04.52
7 Blake, Burchell Montego Bay Community College 19:26.96
8 Whynn, Jason Portmore Community College 20:36.01
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 13.80 2003 DECOSMO WRIGHT
Name School Finals
Section 1 Wind: 3.3
1 Stewart, Edward G C Foster 14.33
2 Montague, Paul G C Foster 15.15
3 Anderson, Sunil University OF Technology 16.37
4 Marr, Khan University OF Technology 16.66
5 Miller, Hugh University OF The West Indies 18.96
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Meet: 51.11 2005 GREGORY LITTLE
Name School Finals
Section 1
1 Cato, Roxroy University OF Technology 52.75
2 Whyte, Anthony G C Foster 53.04
3 Banton, Steve University OF Technology 53.93
4 Dennis, Awayne Portmore Community College 58.30
5 Miller, Hugh University OF The West Indies 1:01.58
6 Myers, Damion Portmore Community College 1:02.50
--- Gooden, Rohan G C Foster DQ
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
Meet: 39.90 2002 UTECH, UTECH
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 University OF Technology 41.88
2 Portmore Community College 42.08
3 University OF The West Indies 42.87
4 Knox Community College 43.92
--- Edna Manley College DQ
--- G C Foster DQ
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet: 3:08.30 2003 G C FOSTER, G C FOSTER
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 G C Foster 3:14.42
2 University OF Technology 3:18.27
3 University OF The West Indies 3:22.55
4 Portmore Community College 3:29.84
5 Knox Community College 3:34.51
6 Mico University College 3:43.90
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
Meet: 3:24.03 2005 UWI, UWI
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 University OF Technology 3:31.59
2 G C Foster 3:32.67
3 University OF The West Indies 3:38.73
4 Knox Community College 3:39.15
5 Portmore Community College 3:41.65
6 Church Teachers College 3:56.27
7 Mico University College 3:59.53
8 Edna Manley College 4:36.93
Men High Jump
Meet: 2.20m 2003 GERMAINE MASON, UTECH
Name School Finals
Flight 1
1 Anderson, Sunil University OF Technology 1.95m
Flight 1 ... (Men High Jump)
Name School Finals
2 Garwood, Damion University OF The West Indies 1.90m
3 Swaby, Akeen G C Foster 1.85m
3 Samuels, Tafari G C Foster 1.85m
5 Belzi, Bendy Mico University College 1.80m
6 Russell, Damia University OF Technology 1.75m
7 Wint, Andre Portmore Community College 1.60m
8 Cameron, Michael Knox Community College 1.50m
Men Long Jump
Meet: 7.98m 2006 HERBERT McGREGOR
Name School Finals Wind
Flight 1
1 Anderson, Sunil University OF Technology 7.05m -2.3
2 Harvey, Jacques University OF Technology 6.89m -2.2
3 Henry, Ralston G C Foster 6.84m 0.9
4 Heat, Kerron G C Foster 6.69m 0.4
5 Osbourne, Khorie Portmore Community College 6.39m 0.6
6 Belzi, Bendy Mico University College 5.89m 0.7
7 Bradshaw, Carlton Shortwood Teachers College 5.79m 2.9
8 Cameron, Michael Knox Community College 5.26m -0.6
9 Allen, Kemoy Edna Manley College 5.07m 2.3
--- Jones, Gerald Portmore Community College FOUL NWI
Men Triple Jump
Meet: 16.11m 2005 KENNETH SYLVESTER
Name School Finals Wind
Flight 1
1 Burke, Romaine G C Foster 14.17m NWI
2 Anderson, Sunil University OF Technology 14.10m NWI
3 Heat, Keron G C Foster 13.36m NWI
--- Newell, Kenroy University OF The West Indies FOUL NWI
--- Grey, Ravel University OF Technology FOUL NWI
Men Shot Put
Meet: 16.47m 2002 JASON MORGAN
Name School Finals
Flight 1
1 Richards, O'Dayne University OF Technology 16.76m
2 Sammuels, Sean G C Foster 14.57m
3 Sherrif, Jermaine Portmore Community College 14.49m
4 Clarke, Aundrae University OF Technology 14.25m
5 Smith, Stephen G C Foster 13.06m
6 Wittingham, Nyan University OF The West Indies 12.83m
7 Gordon, Lincoln University OF The West Indies 10.67m
8 Wallace, Dale Portmore Community College 9.90m
9 Williams, Rhoel Knox Community College 9.53m
10 Mendez, Nicholas College OF Agri, Scienc & Edu 9.43m
11 Thomas, Adrian Knox Community College 9.19m
12 Francis, Troyan Edna Manley College 8.20m
Men Discus Throw
Meet: 47.50m 1977 TWEEDSMUIR ATKINSON
Name School Finals
Flight 1
1 Richards, O'Dayne University OF Technology 47.01m
2 Sammuels, Sean G C Foster 41.59m
3 Sherrif, Jermaine Portmore Community College 40.47m
4 Clarke, Aundrae University OF Technology 40.13m
5 Wittingham, Nyan University OF The West Indies 37.65m
6 Smith, Stephen G C Foster 36.73m
7 Mendez, Nicholas College OF Agri, Scienc & Edu 35.83m
8 Thompson, Elardo College OF Agri, Scienc & Edu 35.69m
9 Thompson, Lionel Edna Manley College 30.84m
10 Smith, Burgess Knox Community College 30.30m
11 Wallace, Dale Portmore Community College 28.00m
12 Gordon, Lincoln University OF The West Indies 26.85m
13 Watson, Adrian Knox Community College 25.25m
14 Francis, Troyan Edna Manley College 23.97m
Men Javelin Throw
Meet: 60.58m 2006 ANDRE CLARKE
Name School Finals
Flight 1
1 Clarke, Aundrae University OF Technology 65.58m
2 Smith, Burgess Knox Community College 51.44m
3 Chambers, Michael G C Foster 49.28m
4 Brown, Ricardo University OF Technology 49.14m
5 Williams, Rhoel Knox Community College 47.94m
6 Campbell, Flloyd Mico University College 47.09m
7 McDOWELL, Orrette Edna Manley College 44.53m
8 Wallace, Dale Portmore Community College 42.20m
9 Bartley, Adrian Mico University College 37.32m
10 Jones, Kemarauo Edna Manley College 33.52m
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
 
1) UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY 192 2) G C FOSTER 188
3) UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST INDIES 122 4) KNOX COMMUNITY COLLEGE 42
5) MICO UNIVERSITY COLLEGE 33 6) CHURCH TEACHERS COLLEGE 20
7) COLLEGE OF AGRI, SCIENC & EDU 3 7) PORTMORE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 3
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
 
1) UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY 210 2) G C FOSTER 185
3) PORTMORE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 71 4) UNIVERSITY OF THE WEST INDIES 67
5) KNOX COMMUNITY COLLEGE 48 6) MICO UNIVERSITY COLLEGE 17
7) EDNA MANLEY COLLEGE 7 8) CHURCH TEACHERS COLLEGE 4
9) COLLEGE OF AGRI, SCIENC & EDU 3 10) MONTEGO BAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2
10) SHORTWOOD TEACHERS COLLEGE 2