TrackMate Track Meet Manager

www.microsport.com

2012 STETHS INVITATIONAL FIELD EVENTS

 

Long Jump

Boys Class I

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

AKIEM WILLIAMS

Holmwood

6.56 m

2nd

michane ricketts

Edwin Allen

6.45 m

3rd

Davian Burnett

STETHS

6.34 m

4th

Romario Lynch

STETHS

6.27 m

5th

Jason Brown

STETHS

6.16 m

6th

Odean Daley LJ 100M

Camperdown

6.09 m

7th

MIGUEL GRAHAM

Clarendon College

6.07 m

8th

Shavon Blagrove

Munro College

6.02 m

9th

Treveno Bailey

Balaclava

5.92 m

10th

jenthrow tindale

Edwin Allen

5.90 m

11th

Kevin Brown

Mannings

5.87 m

11th

Jordan Blackwood

Manchester High

5.87 m

13th

Hill Shine

Herbert Morrison

5.76 m

14th

Daniel Mitchell

May Day High

5.65 m

15th

Oshane Taylor

STETHS

5.64 m

16th

Omario Maxwell

Ruseas

5.63 m

17th

Javaughn Thomas

Holmwood

5.57 m

18th

Thompson Basil

Herbert Morrison

5.54 m

19th

alex stewart

Edwin Allen

5.51 m

20th

Nico-Jay Griffiths

STETHS

5.50 m

21st

Gavin Creary

May Day High

5.39 m

22nd

Rashid Moncrieffe LJ

Camperdown

5.28 m

22nd

Oshane Baile

Holmwood

5.28 m

24th

BRYAN HALL

Clarendon College

5.16 m

25th

Giovanni Malcolm

Knockalva Technical High School

5.01 m

26th

Avion Samuels

May Day High

4.96 m

26th

Javauhgn Jackson

Munro College

4.96 m

28th

Michael Donaldson

Knockalva Technical High School

4.66 m

29th

Peter Burton

Cross Keys

4.65 m

30th

Romario Robertson

STETHS

4.62 m

Shot Put

Boys Class I

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Emmunuel Onyia

Munro College

17.08 m

2nd

Orega Welch

Lennon High

13.60 m

3rd

fabeon tucker

Edwin Allen

12.78 m

4th

Seldwyn Morgan

Claude McKay

12.66 m

5th

Sanjay Banton

STETHS

11.99 m

6th

Maurice Robinson

Herbert Morrison

11.47 m

7th

Sanjay Reid

Foga Road

11.45 m

8th

Matthew Francis

Munro College

11.41 m

9th

Dean Jammal

Herbert Morrison

11.22 m

10th

Sheldane Davis

Frome

10.81 m

11th

Calvin Thompson

Mannings

10.72 m

12th

chavan pink

Spot Valley

9.89 m

13th

Shevoy Brown

STETHS

9.67 m

14th

romaine thompson

Edwin Allen

9.55 m

15th

Michael Plowrite

Cornwall

9.05 m

16th

Mathew Archibald

STETHS

8.99 m

17th

ROHON BLAIR

Lacovia

8.85 m

18th

Jermaine Morris

May Day High

8.79 m

19th

Andre Francis

May Day High

8.10 m

Discus

Boys Class I

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Emmunuel Onyia

Munro College

48.30 m

2nd

fabeon tucker

Edwin Allen

45.61 m

3rd

GLENFORD WATSON

Petersfield

45.60 m

4th

Rajae Gayle

Munro College

45.10 m

5th

kurt Mcintosh

Vere

44.05 m

6th

Seldwyn Morgan

Claude McKay

43.24 m

7th

Matthew Francis

Munro College

42.52 m

8th

Sanjay Reid

Foga Road

40.34 m

9th

Jevel Heath

Hydel

37.43 m

10th

Nicholas Nathan

Mannings

36.39 m

11th

Douglas Bowen

Munro College

36.04 m

12th

Sanjay Banton

STETHS

35.73 m

13th

Calvin Thompson

Mannings

35.54 m

14th

Dean Jammal

Herbert Morrison

33.58 m

15th

Sheldon Lewis

Lennon High

32.76 m

16th

Smith Richardo

Herbert Morrison

31.00 m

17th

Sheldane Davis

Frome

30.12 m

18th

Recardo Bryan

Green Island

29.61 m

19th

chavan pink

Spot Valley

29.55 m

20th

ROHON BLAIR

Lacovia

29.53 m

21st

romaine thompson

Edwin Allen

28.53 m

22nd

Aobier Robinson

Grange Hill

27.92 m

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 STETHS INVITATIONAL FIELD EVENTS

Long Jump

Boys Class II

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Thompson, Aaron

Wolmers Boys

6.16 m

2nd

Anthony Bailey

Munro College

6.13 m

3rd

Teddale Simpson

Cornwall

5.87 m

4th

Delisa Robinson

Balaclava

5.85 m

5th

KURT MILLER

Lacovia

5.76 m

6th

Shane Griffiths

Knox

5.74 m

7th

Lexus Brown

STETHS

5.67 m

8th

PAUL BARRETT

Holmwood

5.63 m

9th

Anderson Zaheem

Herbert Morrison

5.61 m

10th

MILLER RAMARIO

Spalding High

5.59 m

11th

Andron Coote

Munro College

5.56 m

12th

Michael Logan

Belair

5.51 m

13th

Lando Graham

William Knibb

5.47 m

14th

OBRIEN McFARLANE

Holmwood

5.46 m

15th

CREIG GREEN

Lacovia

5.45 m

16th

Andre Kennedy

Winston Jones High

5.43 m

17th

Nicholas Gayle

Mannings

5.33 m

18th

Kevaughn Nichols

STETHS

5.30 m

19th

Aldean Myers

Mannings

5.25 m

20th

Daniel Findlay Long Jump

Camperdown

5.20 m

21st

Romaine Bailey

Munro College

5.19 m

22nd

Alex Harding

Knockalva Technical High School

5.15 m

23rd

Antonio Davis

Munro College

5.09 m

24th

Jahmie Salmon

Mannings

5.05 m

24th

Ronque Taylor

STETHS

5.05 m

26th

Brandon Bernard

Knockalva Technical High School

5.02 m

27th

Akeem Smith L

Knockalva Technical High School

4.90 m

27th

Shaun Bryan

Munro College

4.90 m

29th

Stanley Cole

Belair

4.69 m

30th

Cheshon Chennies

Belair

4.64 m

30th

Demar Blake

Lennon High

4.64 m

Shot Put

Boys Class II

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

demar gayle

Edwin Allen

15.96 m

2nd

STEVON CROOKS

Petersfield

14.52 m

3rd

Kino Dunkley

Munro College

13.39 m

4th

Taje Chin

STETHS

12.78 m

5th

Javaunie Francis

Balaclava

12.52 m

6th

Dwayne Sicheran

Mannings

12.19 m

7th

Tevin Heath

Munro College

11.52 m

8th

Michael Bailey

Cornwall

11.40 m

9th

Mytonia Piggott

Knockalva Technical High School

11.28 m

10th

Robeir Robinson

Green Island

11.14 m

11th

SANJAE LAWRENCE

Petersfield

11.10 m

12th

Orane Gray

Knockalva Technical High School

10.53 m

13th

DAMARLEY DALEY

Holmwood

9.69 m

14th

Delton Benjamin

Winston Jones High

9.56 m

15th

ROMARIO STEWART

Petersfield

9.44 m

16th

Lorenzo Palmer

Grange Hill

8.97 m

Discus

Boys Class II

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

demar gayle

Edwin Allen

44.47 m

2nd

Kino Dunkley

Munro College

43.23 m

3rd

Tevin Heath

Munro College

41.84 m

4th

Dreavun Bailey

Cornwall

39.34 m

5th

Derrick Spencer

Hydel

36.77 m

6th

STEVON CROOKS

Petersfield

36.72 m

7th

Lorenzo Palmer

Grange Hill

35.29 m

8th

Javaunie Francis

Balaclava

34.94 m

9th

Robeir Robinson

Green Island

34.25 m

10th

Dwayne Sicheran

Mannings

33.80 m

11th

ROMARIO STEWART

Petersfield

32.02 m

High Jump

Boys Class II

Place

Contestant

School

Height

1st

Blake Triwayne

Herbert Morrison

1.81 m

2nd

Beckford Davonne

Herbert Morrison

1.78 m

2nd

Nikhao Kennedy

Munro College

1.78 m

4th

Roderick Boulin

Munro College

1.69 m

5th

Michael Robinson

Munro College

1.66 m

5th

Dilon Kerr

Godfrey Stewart

1.66 m

2012 STETHS INVITATIONAL FIELD EVENTS

Meet Results By Division - Boys Class III

Saturday, January 28, 2012

Long Jump

Boys Class III

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Bennett, Khori

Wolmers Boys

5.52 m

2nd

Akeem Allen

STETHS

5.49 m

3rd

Grey, Romayne

Wolmers Boys

5.43 m

4th

Dameon Creary

Wolmers Boys

5.18 m

5th

Alicks Davis

Mannings

5.14 m

6th

Raheem Alcock

Ruseas

5.02 m

7th

Tevin Dunn

Munro College

4.90 m

8th

Onukie Wright

STETHS

4.89 m

9th

Leroy Francis

STETHS

4.87 m

10th

Dajon Wright

Manchester High

4.80 m

11th

Kevin Gordon

Ruseas

4.65 m

12th

Jordan Jackson

STETHS

4.63 m

13th

Brianneil Robinson

STETHS

4.59 m

14th

Leonardo Ledgister

STETHS

4.52 m

15th

Davion Petter

STETHS

4.50 m

16th

Mario Barnes

STETHS

4.47 m

17th

Ajay Thompson

STETHS

4.45 m

18th

AKEEM WRIGHT

Kingston College

4.44 m

19th

Nyron Wright

Munro College

4.40 m

20th

Omario Barnes

STETHS

4.33 m

21st

Tajae Stevens

William Knibb

4.31 m

22nd

Anthony McLean Long Jump

Camperdown

4.24 m

23rd

Aldain Clarke

Balaclava

4.00 m

24th

Romario Thopsom

Ruseas

3.70 m

25th

Devoy Grey

Anchovy

3.57 m

26th

SHAVANE WHITE

Lacovia

3.55 m

Shot Put

Boys Class III

High Jump

Boys Class III

Place

Contestant

School

Height

1st

Cameron, Demario

Wolmers Boys

1.63 m

2nd

Davis, Jon-Micheal

Wolmers Boys

1.60 m

3rd

Jordan Jackson

STETHS

1.60 m

4th

Grey, Romayne

Wolmers Boys

1.57 m

5th

Alrick Ottey

Cornwall

1.54 m

6th

Morgan, Sadiki

Wolmers Boys

1.54 m

2012 STETHS INVITATIONAL FIELD EVENTS

Meet Results By Division - Boys Open

Saturday, January 28, 2012

Javelin

Boys Open

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Oshane Forbes

Balaclava

45.29 m

2nd

Jeremiah Messam

Lennon High

41.70 m

3rd

Ricardo McIntosh

STETHS

38.73 m

4th

Sheldon Lewis

Lennon High

37.75 m

5th

Fabeon Tucker

Edwin Allen

36.67 m

6th

Odean Clarke

Muschette

36.52 m

7th

Michane Ricketts

Edwin Allen

35.89 m

8th

Glenford Watson

Petersfield

34.95 m

9th

Anthony Neil

STETHS

32.55 m

10th

Davian Dennis

STETHS

32.32 m

11th

Roshane Blake

STETHS

32.26 m

12th

Lorenzo Palmer

Grange Hill

31.52 m

13th

Orega Welch

Lennon High

29.92 m

14th

Romeo Bradford

Godfrey Stewart

26.71 m

15th

James Mclaren

Grange Hill

25.10 m

16th

Hugh Thompson

STETHS

24.75 m

17th

Shane Rowe

STETHS

24.10 m

2012 STETHS INVITATIONAL FIELD EVENTS

Meet Results By Division - Girls Class I

Saturday, January 28, 2012

Discus

Girls Class I

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

DANNIEL THOMAS

Edwin Allen

48.06 m

2nd

TARA-SUE BARNETT

Edwin Allen

44.19 m

3rd

Debisha Scarlett

Vere

40.32 m

4th

Alisan Robinson

Holmwood

38.10 m

5th

Samanthia Johnson

Immaculate Conception

36.59 m

6th

Sheena Powell

Manchester High

35.00 m

7th

Amanda Jenkins

Immaculate Conception

30.74 m

8th

Rashell Reid

Mannings

29.07 m

9th

Zodian Campbell

STETHS

26.84 m

10th

Jamie-lee Gordon

Manchester High

26.26 m

High Jump

Girls Class I

Place

Contestant

School

Height

1st

Peta-Gaye Reid

STETHS

1.75 m

2nd

RASHEMA BRISCOE

Edwin Allen

1.66 m

3rd

Tasheka Hibbert

STETHS

1.57 m

4th

Jamie-lee Gordon

Manchester High

1.51 m

2012 STETHS INVITATIONAL FIELD EVENTS

Meet Results By Division - Girls Class II

Saturday, January 28, 2012

Discus

Girls Class II

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Natanya Mc Neish

Holmwood

41.52 m

2nd

Omesha Locke

Mannings

41.43 m

3rd

Shadane Johnson

Vere

36.11 m

4th

TASHA CROSSE

Edwin Allen

35.53 m

5th

Shereece Smith

Manchester High

34.83 m

6th

Felicia Street

Grange Hill

34.29 m

7th

Isheka Binns

Manchester High

33.60 m

8th

ROCHELLE FRAZER

Edwin Allen

33.57 m

9th

Nickosia Hudson

Vere

33.13 m

10th

Shannoy Jones

STETHS

29.33 m

11th

Tashagay Palmer

Manchester High

29.25 m

12th

Taneika Elliston

Holmwood

29.08 m

13th

Shanna-Kay Rowe

Holmwood

27.19 m

14th

LA-KOYA CARRIDICE

Clarendon College

26.49 m

15th

Tia-Gay Johnson

Foga Road

26.18 m

High Jump

Girls Class II

Place

Contestant

School

Height

1st

Safia Morgan

Immaculate Conception

1.69 m

2nd

Jehvania vidal-Whyte

Vere

1.66 m

3rd

ONESSA PATTEN

Edwin Allen

1.63 m

3rd

Hanson Sashane

Herbert Morrison

1.63 m

3rd

Tamara Moncrieffe

Holmwood

1.63 m

6th

DANIQUE BRYAN

Edwin Allen

1.60 m

6th

Sabina Allen

Vere

1.60 m

6th

Gleneve Grange

Holmwood

1.60 m

6th

Shanice McPherson

Holmwood

1.60 m

10th

Latavia Coombs

Holmwood

1.57 m

11th

Danica Lamb

Manchester High

1.51 m

11th

Apryl Thompson

Manchester High

1.51 m

11th

Antena Henry

STETHS

1.51 m

14th

Sheyinka Harry

Hampton

1.45 m

14th

Shanice Marshall

Holmwood

1.45 m

2012 STETHS INVITATIONAL FIELD EVENTS

Meet Results By Division - Girls Class III

Saturday, January 28, 2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

Girls Class III

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Samara Spencer

Hydel

5.57 m

2nd

Colistia Baker

Holmwood

5.29 m

3rd

Britny Kerr

Hydel

5.08 m

4th

Jamique Evans

Vere

5.07 m

5th

TASHEKA JOHNSON

Clarendon College

4.98 m

6th

JANIEL MOORE

Edwin Allen

4.94 m

7th

Garnesha Campbell

Holmwood

4.92 m

8th

BRITTANY CAMPBELL

Edwin Allen

4.91 m

8th

Shanice Hamilton 100M

Camperdown

4.91 m

10th

Brianna Thomas

Holmwood

4.90 m

11th

Isheena Belnavis

Hydel

4.86 m

12th

Anastacia Forrester

Manchester High

4.81 m

13th

Jody-ann Philips

Vere

4.77 m

14th

Aggeygail Linton

Mannings

4.70 m

15th

JANELL FULLERTON

Edwin Allen

4.60 m

16th

Cathilee Mullings

Holmwood

4.51 m

17th

LATOYA HENRY

Edwin Allen

4.50 m

18th

Shanique Wright

Manchester High

4.48 m

18th

Sahjay Stevens

STETHS

4.48 m

20th

KITANIA THOMPSON

Clarendon College

4.44 m

20th

ITANYA MULLINGS

Edwin Allen

4.44 m

20th

Britannia Whyne

STETHS

4.44 m

23rd

RONISHA BROWN

Clarendon College

4.39 m

24th

Jeanine Williams

Immaculate Conception

4.38 m

25th

Chelicia Haughton Long Jump

Camperdown

4.29 m

26th

Anna-lee West

Manchester High

4.13 m

27th

Krista Gaye Forbes

Immaculate Conception

4.12 m

28th

Kimisha Chambers

Newell

4.11 m

29th

sharzan Richards

Manchester High

4.10 m

30th

GABRELLE ENGLAND

Spot Valley

4.02 m

Discus

Girls Class III

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

PAUL-ANN GAYLE

Edwin Allen

40.20 m

2nd

Devia Brown

Hydel

32.66 m

3rd

Khona McFarlane

Holmwood

30.62 m

4th

JANELL FULLERTON

Edwin Allen

30.37 m

5th

Raushicia Livinston

Holmwood

29.06 m

6th

Joel Robinson

Hydel

28.33 m

7th

BRISTAL OCONNOR

Edwin Allen

27.80 m

8th

Alexis Scott

Mannings

26.97 m

9th

Aggeygail Linton

Mannings

26.90 m

10th

Shamique Peterkin

Manchester High

25.09 m

11th

Britney Morgan

Manchester High

24.07 m

12th

Devion Brown

Hydel

22.72 m

13th

Abbegail Alveranga

Hampton

22.69 m

14th

Nikoya Spencer

Hydel

22.28 m

15th

Abigail Edwards

Hydel

21.39 m

High Jump

Girls Class III

Place

Contestant

School

Height

1st

Anastacia Forrester

Manchester High

1.60 m

1st

Shanea Mckenzie

Manchester High

1.60 m

3rd

Moesha Reid

STETHS

1.55 m

4th

Britny Kerr

Hydel

1.45 m

4th

Brianna Thomas

Holmwood

1.45 m

6th

Colistia Baker

Holmwood

1.45 m

7th

Sophena Locke

Mannings

1.45 m

8th

Garnesha Campbell

Holmwood

1.40 m

2012 STETHS INVITATIONAL FIELD EVENTS

Meet Results By Division - Girls Class IV

Saturday, January 28, 2012

Long Jump

Girls Class IV

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Osheca Barnes

Hydel

4.87 m

2nd

Janet Lowe

Hydel

4.73 m

3rd

Satanya Wright

STETHS

4.71 m

4th

Shanique Laird

Hydel

4.69 m

5th

delisha dawkins

Vere

4.53 m

6th

Jenique Bogle 100M

Camperdown

4.50 m

7th

Abigail swaby

Vere

4.30 m

8th

mickala russell

Vere

4.28 m

8th

Micaiah Davis

Immaculate Conception

4.28 m

10th

Ashneak Russell

Manchester High

4.27 m

11th

Lesleena Smith

Tacius Golding

4.15 m

12th

KASHEIKA CAMERON

Edwin Allen

4.06 m

13th

Chekelia Medley

Holmwood

4.03 m

14th

RACKIEL GAYLE

Edwin Allen

4.02 m

15th

Ajoya Hyatt

Manchester High

3.97 m

16th

Tasha Bailey

Tacius Golding

3.93 m

17th

Leacean Robinson

Holmwood

3.92 m

18th

Ashley Martin

Immaculate Conception

3.90 m

19th

Shian Salmon

Hydel

3.89 m

20th

Mohoesha Brandford

Holmwood

3.88 m

21st

Kimberly Robinson

Lewisville High

3.85 m

22nd

Alana Golaub

Westwood High

3.78 m

23rd

Shanique Sommerville

Mannings

3.77 m

24th

THRODIAN ARNOLD

Lacovia

3.70 m

25th

Nicola Anglin

Knockalva Technical High School

3.68 m

26th

SHAVELL RILEY

Edwin Allen

3.67 m

27th

DONNASHA FOWLER

Lacovia

3.61 m

27th

Moesha Bennett

STETHS

3.61 m

29th

BRITTNI-LEE GORDON

Edwin Allen

3.58 m

30th

NOVIA GRAHAM

Edwin Allen

3.55 m

31st

Jada Thomas

Immaculate Conception

3.38 m

32nd

Filipa Hall

Westwood High

3.08 m

Shot Put

Girls Open

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Daniel Thomas

Edwin Allen

13.12 m

2nd

Alisan Robinson

Holmwood

12.33 m

3rd

Debiesha Scarlet

Vere

12.04 m

4th

Tara Sue Barnett

Edwin Allen

11.21 m

5th

Omesha Locke

Mannings

11.15 m

6th

Shanna Kay Rowe

Holmwood

10.71 m

7th

Amanda Crooks

Immaculate Conception

10.66 m

8th

Rashell REid

Mannings

10.39 m

9th

Jenese Colquhoun

Herbert Morrison

10.32 m

10th

Tasha Crosse

Edwin Allen

9.93 m

11th

Felicia Street

Grange Hill

9.87 m

12th

Kiona Bradshaw

Vere

9.85 m

13th

Ruchelle Frazer

Edwin Allen

9.69 m

14th

Katherine Nevers

Spalding High

9.55 m

15th

Sheena Powell

Manchester High

9.47 m

16th

Candice Peters

Immaculate Conception

9.19 m

17th

Oretta Thompson

Albert Town High

9.16 m

18th

Sabina Allen

Vere

8.95 m

19th

Cher-wayne Spauding

Vere

8.94 m

20th

Tia-Gay Johnson

Foga Road

8.80 m

20th

Rosalee Williamson

Edwin Allen

8.80 m

22nd

Osasu Airhumwunde

Westwood High

8.76 m

23rd

Shadae Munroe

Green Island

8.65 m

24th

Nikoya Spencer

Hydel

8.49 m

25th

Tasha Gay Palmer

Manchester High

8.43 m

26th

Isheka Binns

Manchester High

8.25 m

27th

Shantaya Lewis

Balaclava

8.24 m

28th

Natash Brown

Knox

8.19 m

29th

Natalee Thrue

Grange Hill

8.14 m

29th

Taeika Elliston

Holmwood

8.14 m

Triple Jump

Girls Open

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

<i>Event not complete...</i>

Javelin

Girls Open

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Candice Peters

Immaculate Conception

29.49 m

2nd

Rasheda Brscoe

Edwin Allen

29.14 m

3rd

Natanya McNeish

Holmwood

28.65 m

4th

Sheerece Smith

Manchester High

26.40 m

5th

Olivia Lechford

Edwin Allen

25.08 m

6th

Taleika Nelson

Vere

24.10 m

7th

Isheka Binns

Manchester High

23.86 m

8th

Felicia Street

Grange Hill

23.03 m

9th

Lamoy Vassell

STETHS

21.18 m

10th

Taeika Elliston

Holmwood

20.04 m

11th

Natalee Thrue

Grange Hill

18.98 m

12th

Ashley Williams

Hampton

18.89 m

13th

Sanola Dunkley

Hampton

18.00 m

14th

Samanthia Johnson

Immaculate Conception

17.53 m

15th

Mojollee Gayle

Hydel

15.70 m

2012 STETHS INVITATIONAL FIELD EVENTS

Meet Results By Division - Institution Men

Saturday, January 28, 2012

Discus

Institution Men

Place

Contestant

School

Distance

1st

Omar Bryan

UTECH

46.40 m

2nd

Rajae Gayle

Munro College

45.10 m

3rd

Ramone Baker

UTECH

44.03 m

4th

Carlington Sinclair

UTECH

36.83 m

5th

Tarique Tomlinson

Church Teachers College

31.75 m