St. Catherine Tyser Mills Meet

Event 1  Girls 150 Meter Dash Cl. 4

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 455 Yohan, Tashina  12 Central High Sch 20.50

      2 337 Jackson, Sandrene St.JagoI H 20.80

      3 99 Brown, Navika  12 Claude McKay 20.90

      4 327 Gordon, Georgiana St.JagoI H 21.10

      5 466 Hopkins, Shanelle  12 Cumberland High 21.20

      6 344 Lieth, Genekee St.JagoI H 21.30

      6 395 Lawson, Shantai Unattached 21.30

      6 352 McKenzie, Shaniel St.JagoI H 21.30

      9 135 Byfield, Keveisha Greater Portmore 21.50

      10 471 Walthin, Shamoy  12 St. Catherine HI 21.60

      11 467 Waldron, Trishana  12 St. Catherine HI 21.80

      12 459 Jacob, Ketanya  12 Cumberland High 21.90

      12 456 Nelson, Abby  12 St. Hugh's High 21.90

      14 211 Ferrigon, Anna-Kay  12 Spanish Town Hig 22.00

      15 335 Higgins, Lee Shaniqu St.JagoI H 22.10

      16 195 Quest, Amanda Immaculate High 22.30

      17 462 Nelson, Lexandra  12 Cumberland High 22.50

      18 460 McClean, Keisha  12 Guys Hill High S 22.60

      19 472 Walker, Natassia  12 Bog Walk High S 22.70

      20 445 Kelly, Terece  12 Charlemount High 22.80

      21 473 Williams, Engeline  12 St. Catherine HI 22.90

      22 463 Gallimore, Alexandra  12 St. Catherine HI 23.00

      22 461 Francis, Aliyah  12 St. Hugh's High 23.00

      24 210 Campbell, Sutania  12 Spanish Town Hig 23.10

      24 470 Silver, Shereese  12 St. Catherine HI 23.10

      26 199 Stewart, Shanique Immaculate High 23.20

      27 355 O'Gilvie, Shantel St.JagoI H 23.30

      28 323 Ford, Whitney St.JagoI H 23.40

      29 468 Williams, Kerry  12 Dinthill Tech HI 23.50

      30 72 Reid, Shanoya  12 Central High Sch 23.60

      30 464 Draggon, Kimoya  12 St. Hugh's High 23.60

      32 363 Tracey, Trishan St.JagoI H 23.70

      33 465 Trail, Donesha  12 St.JagoI H 23.80

      34 74 Senior, Terrisa  15 Central High Sch 24.00

      34 407 Hyatt, Allison  12 Dinthill Tech HI 24.00

      36 469 Keeys, Roxann St. Hugh's High 24.10

      37 186 Heywood, Zoe Immaculate High 24.30

      37 194 Pike, Danyelle Immaculate High 24.30

      37 208 Blake, Crystal  12 Spanish Town Hig 24.30

      40 402 Henry, Thasana  12 Dinthill Tech HI 24.50

      41 406 Hayles, Aisha  12 Dinthill Tech HI 24.90

      41 343 Lennon, Mona Lesa St.JagoI H 24.90

      41 405 Grant, Neisha  12 Dinthill Tech HI 24.90

      44 457 Hanson, Stefany  12 Immaculate High 25.10

      45 73 Roofe, Rachel  12 Central High Sch 27.20

      --- 458 Williams, Taneile  12 Guys Hill High S NT 

Event 2  Boys 150 Meter Dash Cl. 4

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 388 Rattray, Kevaun  12 St.JagoI H 19.70

      2 390 Samuda, Adrian  12 St.JagoI H 20.30

      3 392 Waite, Jordain  12 St.JagoI H 20.60

      4 424 Bryan, Shandon  14 Charlemount High 20.80

      5 385 Nation, Devon  12 St.JagoI H 20.90

      6 376 Douglas, Corey  12 St.JagoI H 21.00

      7 425 Witter, Ricardo  14 Charlemount High 21.70

      8 404 Jones, Aquinie  14 Dinthill Tech HI 21.80

      8 220 Gordon, Howard  12 Spanish Town Hig 21.80

      8 384 Murphy, Odel  12 St.JagoI H 21.80

      11 496 Rankin, Romain Cumberland High 22.00

      12 493 Blair, Sydney Cumberland High 22.30

      12 498 Richards, Richie Dinthill Tech HI 22.30

      14 117 Cole, Jerrylee  14 Claude McKay 22.40

      15 500 Betton, Romario Dinthill Tech HI 22.50

      16 130 Smith, Romain  14 Claude McKay 22.80

      16 379 Granston, Marco  12 St.JagoI H 22.80

      18 494 Davis, Ryan Dinthill Tech HI 23.10

      18 499 Hunter, Keneil Cumberland High 23.10

      20 490 Lewis, Glenoy Cumberland High 23.40

      21 497 Newman, Kemar Dinthill Tech HI 23.60

      22 491 Weir, Javarie  14 Dinthill Tech HI 23.70

      23 401 Page, Zavuoy  14 Dinthill Tech HI 24.10

      24 492 Pitt, Jeovan  14 Cumberland High 25.80 

Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Dash Cl. 4

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 344 Lieth, Genekee St.JagoI H 42.90

      2 554 Ewan, Tasheena  12 Central High Sch 43.70

      3 337 Jackson, Sandrene St.JagoI H 43.90

      4 99 Brown, Navika  12 Claude McKay 44.80

      5 352 McKenzie, Shaniel St.JagoI H 45.00

      6 327 Gordon, Georgiana St.JagoI H 45.40

      7 135 Byfield, Keveisha Greater Portmore 46.00

      8 466 Hopkins, Shanelle  12 Cumberland High 46.30

      8 209 Buttler, Abigail  12 Spanish Town Hig 46.30

      10 471 Walthin, Shamoy  12 St. Catherine HI 46.50

      10 335 Higgins, Lee Shaniqu St.JagoI H 46.50

      12 473 Williams, Engeline  12 St. Catherine HI 47.20

      13 395 Lawson, Shantai Unattached 47.30

      14 72 Reid, Shanoya  12 Central High Sch 48.20

      14 199 Stewart, Shanique Immaculate High 48.20

      16 210 Campbell, Sutania  12 Spanish Town Hig 48.30

      17 187 Ho-Sang, Kelly-Jo Immaculate High 48.40

      18 211 Ferrigon, Anna-Kay  12 Spanish Town Hig 48.60

      19 472 Walker, Natassia  12 Bog Walk High S 48.90

      20 195 Quest, Amanda Immaculate High 49.10

      20 355 O'Gilvie, Shantel St.JagoI H 49.10

      20 465 Trail, Donesha  12 St.JagoI H 49.10

      23 459 Jacob, Ketanya  12 Cumberland High 49.30

      23 462 Nelson, Lexandra  12 Cumberland High 49.30

      25 556 Silvera, Shevica  12 St. Catherine HI 50.00

      26 363 Tracey, Trishan St.JagoI H 50.30

      27 557 Smith, Shana-Kay  12 St.JagoI H 50.60

      28 165 McLean, Eisha  12 Guys Hill High S 50.90

      28 185 Clemmings, Peta-Gay Immaculate High 50.90

      30 323 Ford, Whitney St.JagoI H 51.00

Finals ...   (Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Dash Cl. 4)

      Name Age    School Finals 

      31 470 Silver, Shereese  12 St. Catherine HI 51.60

      32 343 Lennon, Mona Lesa St.JagoI H 51.70

      33 559 Smith, Nadolie  12 Bridgeport High 51.80

      34 196 Riley, Natasha Immaculate High 52.60

      35 213 Stewart, Dania  12 Spanish Town Hig 53.30

      35 453 Dixon, Joan-Sayh St. Catherine HI 53.30

      37 483 Ferguson, Chep Spanish Town Hig 54.10

      38 555 Sheilds, Phyllicia  12 St.JagoI H 54.30

      39 407 Hyatt, Allison  12 Dinthill Tech HI 54.70

      40 208 Blake, Crystal  12 Spanish Town Hig 55.30

      41 186 Heywood, Zoe Immaculate High 56.20

      42 207 Atkinson, Shavelle  12 Spanish Town Hig 57.50

      43 402 Henry, Thasana  12 Dinthill Tech HI 58.10

      44 558 Pyke, Danyelle  12 Immaculate High 59.20

      45 560 Walker, Annakaye  12 Bog Walk High S 1:00.10

      --- 74 Senior, Terrisa  15 Central High Sch NT 

Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Dash Cl. 4

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 381 Henry, Ivan  12 St.JagoI H 41.00

      2 375 Clarke, Kashief  12 St.JagoI H 41.80

      3 385 Nation, Devon  12 St.JagoI H 44.60

      4 392 Waite, Jordain  12 St.JagoI H 44.90

      5 388 Rattray, Kevaun  12 St.JagoI H 45.30

      6 404 Jones, Aquinie  14 Dinthill Tech HI 46.70

      7 393 Walker, Jason  12 St.JagoI H 46.90

      8 117 Cole, Jerrylee  14 Claude McKay 47.10

      9 497 Newman, Kemar Dinthill Tech HI 47.80

      10 496 Rankin, Romain Cumberland High 47.90

      11 230 Townsend, David  12 Spanish Town Hig 48.30

      12 490 Lewis, Glenoy Cumberland High 48.80

      13 130 Smith, Romain  14 Claude McKay 49.10

      14 384 Murphy, Odel  12 St.JagoI H 49.80

      15 220 Gordon, Howard  12 Spanish Town Hig 49.90

      16 216 Bowden, Lerone  12 Spanish Town Hig 51.90

      17 390 Samuda, Adrian  12 St.JagoI H 53.70

      18 499 Hunter, Keneil Cumberland High 55.20

      19 494 Davis, Ryan Dinthill Tech HI 56.20

      20 401 Page, Zavuoy  14 Dinthill Tech HI 56.50

      21 498 Richards, Richie Dinthill Tech HI 56.90

      22 493 Blair, Sydney Cumberland High 1:00.10

      23 492 Pitt, Jeovan  14 Cumberland High 1:02.90

      --- 491 Weir, Javarie  14 Dinthill Tech HI NT 

Event 9  Girls 150 Meter Dash Cl. 3

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 101 Edwards, Nadine  15 Claude McKay 19.80

      2 369 Williams, Melisa St.JagoI H 19.90

      3 321 Ferguson, Kayean St.JagoI H 20.40

      4 479 Rowe, Stacy-Ann St. Catherine HI 20.60

      5 67 Anderson, Danesha  15 Central High Sch 20.80

      6 324 Francis, Shenel St.JagoI H 21.10

      7 360 Russell, Noelene St.JagoI H 21.20

      7 107 Thomas, Sherena  15 Claude McKay 21.20

      9 233 Henry, Tackesha  15 St. Catherine HI 21.40

      10 354 Nash, Renee St.JagoI H 21.50

      10 486 Campbell, Crystal  15 St. Hugh's High 21.50

      10 162 Gordon, Sherine  15 Guys Hill High S 21.50

      10 349 McCarthy, Crisdale St.JagoI H 21.50

      14 474 Silbera, Shavel  15 Bog Walk High S 21.60

      14 106 Nettleford, Kaymonis  15 Claude McKay 21.60

      16 102 Gayle, Shanece  15 Claude McKay 21.70

      17 137 Knight, Trishawn Greater Portmore 21.80

      17 487 Ellis, Shaniela St. Hugh's High 21.80

      19 357 Prince, Shauline St.JagoI H 21.90

      19 319 Dale, Rachel St.JagoI H 21.90

      21 103 James, Cheniese  15 Claude McKay 22.10

      21 309 Allen, Nicola St.JagoI H 22.10

      23 133 Bailey, Renae Greater Portmore 22.20

      23 320 Dawkins, Analee St.JagoI H 22.20

      25 485 Bonnet, Maheila Guys Hill High S 22.30

      25 339 Johnson, Janeel St.JagoI H 22.30

      27 365 Waite, Shanique St.JagoI H 22.40

      28 477 Scarlett, Shanice  15 Cumberland High 22.70

      29 183 Bradshaw, Toni-Ann Immaculate High 23.10

      30 475 Anderson, Shantel  15 Bridgeport High 23.20

      31 483 Ferguson, Chep Spanish Town Hig 23.50

      32 480 Moodie, Monique Immaculate High 23.60

      32 100 Brown, Salome  17 Claude McKay 23.60

      34 478 Taylor, Kimesha  15 Bog Walk High S 23.80

      35 182 Boland, Renee Immaculate High 24.10

      36 484 Haren, Shanique  15 Greater Portmore 24.20

      37 189 McKenley, Jodi-Ann Immaculate High 24.50

      38 200 Williams, Louren Immaculate High 25.10

      39 476 Bowen, Roberta  15 Cumberland High 25.20

      40 481 Allen, Tristacia St. Hugh's High 25.50 

Event 10  Boys 150 Meter Dash Cl. 3

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 174 Cunningham, Allayne  14 Guys Hill High S 18.80

      2 132 Wille, Christopher  16 Claude McKay 19.30

      3 501 Marzia, Jevaun Bog Walk High S 19.50

      4 10 Beckford, Gawayne  14 Bridgeport High 19.70

      4 155 Salmon, Ricardo Greater Portmore 19.70

      6 176 Grant, Jamaine  14 Guys Hill High S 20.20

      7 11 Bennettt, Kimarley  14 Bridgeport High 20.40

      8 41 Riley, Jameal  14 Bridgeport High 20.60

      8 238 Davis, Joel  14 St. Catherine HI 20.60

      10 507 McLoed, Keimo Bridgeport High 20.70

      10 156 Smith, Vincent Greater Portmore 20.70

      12 419 McBean, D  19 Cumberland High 20.90

      13 423 Anderson, Jevaughn  14 Charlemount High 21.20

      14 108 Anderson, D  14 Claude McKay 21.30

      15 27 Jennings, Jafar  14 Bridgeport High 21.60

      15 146 Gordon, Elton Greater Portmore 21.60

      17 506 McKlean, Shavon St. Catherine HI 21.70

      18 508 Grant, Daniel St. Catherine HI 21.80

Finals ...   (Event 10  Boys 150 Meter Dash Cl. 3)

      Name Age    School Finals 

      19 9 Bailey, Demeria  14 Bridgeport High 22.10

      20 509 Pottinger, Darren Bridgeport High 22.30

      21 42 Robertson, Frederick  14 Bridgeport High 22.80

      22 504 Forrest, Nicardo St. Catherine HI 23.40

      23 503 Campbell, Kevin Cumberland High 23.90

      24 505 Esson, Rahiem St. Catherine HI 25.00 

Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash Cl. 3

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 321 Ferguson, Kayean St.JagoI H 43.70

      2 530 Haughton, Natasia Guys Hill High S 44.50

      3 163 Hamilton, Tasheka  15 Guys Hill High S 45.10

      4 479 Rowe, Stacy-Ann St. Catherine HI 45.20

      4 101 Edwards, Nadine  15 Claude McKay 45.20

      6 527 Francis, Latesha St. Catherine HI 45.50

      7 331 Haye, Kadijah St.JagoI H 45.60

      8 4 Hyman, Patrice  15 Bridgeport High 45.70

      9 347 Mathias, Icashea St.JagoI H 45.90

      10 137 Knight, Trishawn Greater Portmore 46.20

      10 360 Russell, Noelene St.JagoI H 46.20

      10 324 Francis, Shenel St.JagoI H 46.20

      13 69 McPherson, Monique  15 Central High Sch 46.30

      14 67 Anderson, Danesha  15 Central High Sch 46.60

      15 354 Nash, Renee St.JagoI H 47.20

      15 532 Samuels, Shelly-Ann St. Catherine HI 47.20

      17 365 Waite, Shanique St.JagoI H 47.30

      18 477 Scarlett, Shanice  15 Cumberland High 47.50

      19 162 Gordon, Sherine  15 Guys Hill High S 47.60

      20 314 Brown, Tressan St.JagoI H 47.90

      21 349 McCarthy, Crisdale St.JagoI H 48.20

      22 102 Gayle, Shanece  15 Claude McKay 48.30

      23 309 Allen, Nicola St.JagoI H 48.40

      24 233 Henry, Tackesha  15 St. Catherine HI 49.00

      25 133 Bailey, Renae Greater Portmore 49.30

      26 170 Walters, Resaihane  15 Guys Hill High S 49.70

      27 319 Dale, Rachel St.JagoI H 49.90

      28 320 Dawkins, Analee St.JagoI H 50.30

      28 103 James, Cheniese  15 Claude McKay 50.30

      30 161 Ellis, Amanda  15 Guys Hill High S 50.80

      31 106 Nettleford, Kaymonis  15 Claude McKay 52.80

      32 183 Bradshaw, Toni-Ann Immaculate High 53.60

      33 189 McKenley, Jodi-Ann Immaculate High 54.70

      34 446 Kelly, Jonelle  14 Charlemount High 55.60

      35 448 Lewis, Chris-Ann  14 Charlemount High 57.90

      36 134 Brown, Sasha Greater Portmore 58.30

      37 100 Brown, Salome  17 Claude McKay 59.50

      38 565 Brown, Roberta  15 Cumberland High 1:08.00

      --- 475 Anderson, Shantel  15 Bridgeport High NT

      --- 357 Prince, Shauline St.JagoI H NT 

Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash Cl. 3

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 174 Cunningham, Allayne  14 Guys Hill High S 39.60

      2 552 Minzie, Jevaughn  14 Bog Walk High S 40.30

      3 426 Ellis, Aleque  14 Charlemount High 41.20

      4 427 Stevens, Rayon  14 Charlemount High 41.80

      5 553 King, Marlon  14 Bridgeport High 42.20

      5 132 Wille, Christopher  16 Claude McKay 42.20

      7 10 Beckford, Gawayne  14 Bridgeport High 43.10

      8 225 Newman, Javoun  14 Spanish Town Hig 43.40

      9 419 McBean, D  19 Cumberland High 44.10

      10 11 Bennettt, Kimarley  14 Bridgeport High 44.40

      11 108 Anderson, D  14 Claude McKay 44.70

      12 389 Richards, Adrian  14 St.JagoI H 46.40

      13 41 Riley, Jameal  14 Bridgeport High 46.50

      14 146 Gordon, Elton Greater Portmore 48.30

      15 9 Bailey, Demeria  14 Bridgeport High 48.60

      16 143 Dixon, Andre Greater Portmore 48.80

      17 27 Jennings, Jafar  14 Bridgeport High 49.40

      18 509 Pottinger, Darren Bridgeport High 50.30

      19 503 Campbell, Kevin Cumberland High 50.40

      20 371 Brown, Akeem  14 St.JagoI H 50.90

      21 42 Robertson, Frederick  14 Bridgeport High 52.10

      22 551 Townsend, Jevin  14 Guys Hill High S 57.60 

Event 13  Girls 600 Meter Dash Cl. 3

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 350 McDonald, Shavel St.JagoI H 1:42.70

      2 333 Henry, Kayanda St.JagoI H 1:44.20

      3 209 Buttler, Abigail  12 Spanish Town Hig 1:45.70

      4 328 Gray, Antonette St.JagoI H 1:46.00

      5 69 McPherson, Monique  15 Central High Sch 1:46.70

      6 526 Campbell, Sashana Tacuis Golding 1:49.70

      7 529 Grant, Yashema Tacuis Golding 1:49.80

      8 530 Haughton, Natasia Guys Hill High S 1:50.00

      9 135 Byfield, Keveisha Greater Portmore 1:50.20

      10 527 Francis, Latesha St. Catherine HI 1:51.00

      11 532 Samuels, Shelly-Ann St. Catherine HI 1:52.90

      12 331 Haye, Kadijah St.JagoI H 1:54.30

      13 163 Hamilton, Tasheka  15 Guys Hill High S 1:54.90

      14 347 Mathias, Icashea St.JagoI H 1:55.00

      15 533 Hyman, Paterice Bridgeport High 1:57.50

      16 170 Walters, Resaihane  15 Guys Hill High S 1:58.60

      17 210 Campbell, Sutania  12 Spanish Town Hig 1:58.90

      18 531 McClure, Nika St. Catherine HI 2:01.00

      19 168 Parsons, Amiela  15 Guys Hill High S 2:06.70

      20 213 Stewart, Dania  12 Spanish Town Hig 2:08.40

      21 528 Walter, Tamoya St.JagoI H 2:10.30

      22 161 Ellis, Amanda  15 Guys Hill High S 2:11.60

      23 207 Atkinson, Shavelle  12 Spanish Town Hig 2:17.60

      24 134 Brown, Sasha Greater Portmore 2:20.70 

Event 14  Boys 600 Meter Dash Cl. 3

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 381 Henry, Ivan  12 St.JagoI H 1:38.30

      2 225 Newman, Javoun  14 Spanish Town Hig 1:39.90

      3 375 Clarke, Kashief  12 St.JagoI H 1:41.50

      4 553 King, Marlon  14 Bridgeport High 1:44.20

      5 10 Beckford, Gawayne  14 Bridgeport High 1:46.60

      6 220 Gordon, Howard  12 Spanish Town Hig 1:47.70

      7 144 Dixon, Romario Greater Portmore 1:47.80

      8 380 Henry, Akeel  14 St.JagoI H 1:49.60

      9 393 Walker, Jason  12 St.JagoI H 1:50.20

      10 18 Edjar, Jamar  14 Bridgeport High 1:53.40

      11 157 Walker, Shemar Greater Portmore 1:53.70

      12 230 Townsend, David  12 Spanish Town Hig 1:54.20

      13 180 Sutherland, Cleon  14 Guys Hill High S 1:55.90

      14 46 Thomas, Chomaine  14 Bridgeport High 1:56.80

      15 27 Jennings, Jafar  14 Bridgeport High 2:00.40

      16 371 Brown, Akeem  14 St.JagoI H 2:00.90

      17 389 Richards, Adrian  14 St.JagoI H 2:03.30

      18 41 Riley, Jameal  14 Bridgeport High 2:03.60

      19 32 Maxwell, Hakeem  14 Bridgeport High 2:03.80

      20 11 Bennettt, Kimarley  14 Bridgeport High 2:08.70

      21 37 Morgan, Odane  14 Bridgeport High 2:23.30 

Event 15  Girls 1000 Meter Dash Cl. 3

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 350 McDonald, Shavel St.JagoI H 3:10.90

      2 333 Henry, Kayanda St.JagoI H 3:24.60

      3 328 Gray, Antonette St.JagoI H 3:29.50

      4 168 Parsons, Amiela  15 Guys Hill High S 3:46.10

      5 478 Taylor, Kimesha  15 Bog Walk High S 4:12.50 

Event 21  Girls 150 Meter Dash Cl. 2

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 317 Collier, Tanya St.JagoI H 20.30

      2 310 Badroe, Phylis St.JagoI H 20.40

      3 488 Brown, Shantel St.JagoI H 20.60

      4 338 James, Annakay St.JagoI H 20.80

      5 315 Bryan, Tanya St.JagoI H 21.20

      6 353 McPherson, Samantha St.JagoI H 21.50

      7 98 Aitcherson, Janique  17 Claude McKay 21.70

      8 166 Morris, Anish  17 Guys Hill High S 21.90

      9 68 Martin, Kerone  17 Central High Sch 22.10

      10 104 Morgan, Kimberlee  17 Claude McKay 22.40

      11 105 Morris, Melesa  17 Claude McKay 22.70

      12 356 Palmer, Carrisa St.JagoI H 23.90

      13 139 Waugh, Tamonya Greater Portmore 24.50

      14 70 Pringle, Monique  17 Central High Sch 26.00 

Event 22  Boys 150 Meter Dash Cl. 2

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 38 Murphy, Jazeel  16 Bridgeport High 17.30

      2 232 Williams, Hakeem  16 Spanish Town Hig 18.20

      3 114 Brandon, Kemar  16 Claude McKay 18.40

      4 14 Campbell, Romario  16 Bridgeport High 18.50

      4 416 Malcolm, Fernando  16 Cumberland High 18.50

      6 142 Collins, Lorenzo Greater Portmore 18.60

      6 510 Henry, Dywayne Claude McKay 18.60

      8 20 Ferguson, Emelio  16 Bridgeport High 18.70

      9 86 Hodges, Dwayne  16 Central High Sch 18.80

      9 514 Francis, Joel Claude McKay 18.80

      11 129 Smith, Clevon  16 Claude McKay 18.90

      11 40 Pryce, Micheal  16 Bridgeport High 18.90

      13 246 Senior, Adam  16 St. Catherine HI 19.00

      13 115 Cameron, Ricardo  16 Claude McKay 19.00

      15 231 Williams, Akeemo  16 Spanish Town Hig 19.10

      16 239 Gibbs, Romaine  16 St. Catherine HI 19.40

      16 148 Harley, Aron Greater Portmore 19.40

      18 403 Forbes, Oshane  16 Dinthill Tech HI 19.70

      18 204 Howe, Yokie  16 Innswood High S 19.70

      20 95 Simpson, John  16 Central High Sch 19.80

      21 417 McLean, R  16 Cumberland High 20.00

      21 7 Allen, Aybrey  16 Bridgeport High 20.00

      23 245 Parks, Dushawn  16 St. Catherine HI 20.20

      24 17 Doyle, Oshan  16 Bridgeport High 20.30

      25 149 Hookim, Kai Greater Portmore 20.40

      25 418 Hafford, J  16 Cumberland High 20.40

      27 23 Frgison, Chadrick  16 Bridgeport High 20.60

      28 85 Gordon, Jamal  16 Central High Sch 20.70

      29 8 Atkins, Kamal  16 Bridgeport High 20.80

      30 511 Grant, Mario Cumberland High 21.20

      31 515 Powell, Chavez Bridgeport High 21.40

      32 45 Stephens, Oral  16 Bridgeport High 21.80

      33 143 Dixon, Andre Greater Portmore 22.10

      33 140 Barnes, Rushane Greater Portmore 22.10

      35 512 Murray, Adrian Cumberland High 22.60

      36 516 Brown, Shavon Bridgeport High 23.90

      37 206 Wright, Omar  16 Innswood High S 25.70 

Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash Cl. 2

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 563 Smith, Jodi-Ann  17 Campion College 42.70

      2 310 Badroe, Phylis St.JagoI H 43.50

      3 315 Bryan, Tanya St.JagoI H 44.10

      4 317 Collier, Tanya St.JagoI H 44.30

      4 342 Lee, Shantoya St.JagoI H 44.30

      6 364 Tyrell, Roxanne St.JagoI H 45.20

      7 562 Smith, Toni-Ann  17 Campion College 45.40

      8 561 Lomey, Anna Kay  15 St.JagoI H 45.90

      9 166 Morris, Anish  17 Guys Hill High S 46.10

      10 353 McPherson, Samantha St.JagoI H 46.30

      10 348 Maxwell, Latanya St.JagoI H 46.30

Finals ...   (Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash Cl. 2)

      Name Age    School Finals 

      12 488 Brown, Shantel St.JagoI H 46.60

      13 70 Pringle, Monique  17 Central High Sch 47.10

      14 536 Williams, Willowmin Bog Walk High S 48.20

      15 362 Thompson, Kavanja St.JagoI H 48.70

      16 212 Lewis, Rushorna  17 Spanish Town Hig 49.10

      17 535 Bryan, Demara Spanish Town Hig 50.80

      18 105 Morris, Melesa  17 Claude McKay 51.10

      19 564 Pains, Petrina  17 Charlemount High 52.50

      20 98 Aitcherson, Janique  17 Claude McKay 53.20

      20 356 Palmer, Carrisa St.JagoI H 53.20

      22 172 Wilson, Loraine  17 Guys Hill High S 58.70 

Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Dash Cl. 2

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 38 Murphy, Jazeel  16 Bridgeport High 37.50

      2 308 Williams, Jevaughn  16 St. Jago Boys 37.60

      3 260 Campbell, Romario  16 St. Jago Boys 37.70

      4 14 Campbell, Romario  16 Bridgeport High 38.60

      5 514 Francis, Joel Claude McKay 38.70

      6 232 Williams, Hakeem  16 Spanish Town Hig 38.90

      7 289 Owens, Rodrick  16 St. Jago Boys 39.20

      7 269 Denton, Michael  16 St. Jago Boys 39.20

      9 40 Pryce, Micheal  16 Bridgeport High 39.40

      10 114 Brandon, Kemar  16 Claude McKay 39.70

      10 510 Henry, Dywayne Claude McKay 39.70

      10 266 Darlington, Shamar  16 St. Jago Boys 39.70

      13 122 Meeks, Kevaughn  16 Claude McKay 40.10

      14 86 Hodges, Dwayne  16 Central High Sch 40.20

      15 416 Malcolm, Fernando  16 Cumberland High 40.40

      15 428 Duncan, Davian  16 Charlemount High 40.40

      17 231 Williams, Akeemo  16 Spanish Town Hig 40.60

      18 115 Cameron, Ricardo  16 Claude McKay 40.70

      19 246 Senior, Adam  16 St. Catherine HI 40.90

      20 432 Hickson, Lisane  16 Charlemount High 41.30

      20 434 Salmon, Akeem  16 Charlemount High 41.30

      22 36 Mitchell, Navardo  16 Bridgeport High 41.40

      23 549 Graham, Dwight  16 Bridgeport High 41.60

      23 175 Geddes, Jerome  16 Guys Hill High S 41.60

      25 7 Allen, Aybrey  16 Bridgeport High 41.70

      25 302 Turnbull, Ernest  16 St. Jago Boys 41.70

      25 204 Howe, Yokie  16 Innswood High S 41.70

      28 548 Blake, Kemar  19 St. Jago Boys 41.80

      29 142 Collins, Lorenzo Greater Portmore 41.90

      30 26 Jackson, Jevaughn  16 Bridgeport High 42.50

      31 128 Simpson, Zavia  16 Claude McKay 42.70

      32 44 Smith, Cleayon  19 Bridgeport High 42.80

      33 239 Gibbs, Romaine  16 St. Catherine HI 42.90

      34 511 Grant, Mario Cumberland High 43.00

      35 436 Hudson, Jason  16 Charlemount High 43.20

      36 237 Clayton, Daniel  16 St. Catherine HI 43.30

      37 431 Grandison, Dyke  16 Charlemount High 43.40

      38 547 Perry, Chevaughn  16 Claude McKay 43.60

      39 245 Parks, Dushawn  16 St. Catherine HI 43.90

      40 95 Simpson, John  16 Central High Sch 44.00

      41 17 Doyle, Oshan  16 Bridgeport High 44.20

      42 16 Cunningham, Jamiel  16 Bridgeport High 44.70

      42 285 Mitchell, Richard  16 St. Jago Boys 44.70

      44 403 Forbes, Oshane  16 Dinthill Tech HI 44.80

      45 433 Laraque, Leonard  16 Charlemount High 45.80

      46 8 Atkins, Kamal  16 Bridgeport High 46.40

      47 515 Powell, Chavez Bridgeport High 46.70

      47 45 Stephens, Oral  16 Bridgeport High 46.70

      49 430 Burgess, Jevoughn  16 Charlemount High 46.80

      50 140 Barnes, Rushane Greater Portmore 47.10

      51 43 Rowe, Dwayne  16 Bridgeport High 47.30

      52 206 Wright, Omar  16 Innswood High S 50.60

      --- 516 Brown, Shavon Bridgeport High NT

      --- 33 McDonald, Chavaughn  16 Bridgeport High NT

      --- 550 Grant, Darren  16 St. Jago Boys DNF 

Event 25  Girls 600 Meter Dash Cl. 2

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 312 Blake, Molly Ann St.JagoI H 1:43.60

      2 534 Salmon, Rocxine St. Hugh's High 1:44.30

      3 332 Hemley, Shantol St.JagoI H 1:44.50

      4 364 Tyrell, Roxanne St.JagoI H 1:44.70

      5 536 Williams, Willowmin Bog Walk High S 1:47.30

      6 329 Hall, Jhevere St.JagoI H 1:48.20

      7 348 Maxwell, Latanya St.JagoI H 1:49.00

      8 342 Lee, Shantoya St.JagoI H 1:49.50

      9 310 Badroe, Phylis St.JagoI H 1:57.80

      10 362 Thompson, Kavanja St.JagoI H 1:58.20

      11 537 Bell, Rae Ann St. Hugh's High 2:00.90

      12 212 Lewis, Rushorna  17 Spanish Town Hig 2:05.50

      13 318 Coulson, Kerene St.JagoI H 2:07.10

      14 6 Thomas, Kimberly  17 Bridgeport High 2:08.10

      15 172 Wilson, Loraine  17 Guys Hill High S 2:16.30

      16 197 Smith, Khala-Ray Immaculate High 2:43.20 

Event 26  Boys 600 Meter Dash Cl. 2

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 437 Green, Andrae  16 Charlemount High 1:31.40

      2 122 Meeks, Kevaughn  16 Claude McKay 1:32.40

      3 40 Pryce, Micheal  16 Bridgeport High 1:32.60

      4 175 Geddes, Jerome  16 Guys Hill High S 1:33.90

      5 112 Bedward, Everton  16 Claude McKay 1:34.60

      6 308 Williams, Jevaughn  16 St. Jago Boys 1:34.70

      7 296 Rose, Stephen  16 St. Jago Boys 1:34.90

      7 568 Barrington, Shamar  16 St. Jago Boys 1:34.90

      9 231 Williams, Akeemo  16 Spanish Town Hig 1:35.10

      10 232 Williams, Hakeem  16 Spanish Town Hig 1:35.40

      11 14 Campbell, Romario  16 Bridgeport High 1:36.30

      12 36 Mitchell, Navardo  16 Bridgeport High 1:36.40

      13 548 Blake, Kemar  19 St. Jago Boys 1:38.80

      14 84 Golding, Javed  16 Central High Sch 1:39.00

      15 217 Bryan, Fabian  16 Spanish Town Hig 1:39.50

      15 131 Thompson, Daniel  16 Claude McKay 1:39.50

Finals ...   (Event 26  Boys 600 Meter Dash Cl. 2)

      Name Age    School Finals 

      17 33 McDonald, Chavaughn  16 Bridgeport High 1:39.80

      17 289 Owens, Rodrick  16 St. Jago Boys 1:39.80

      19 269 Denton, Michael  16 St. Jago Boys 1:39.90

      20 173 Coward, Shane  14 Guys Hill High S 1:40.40

      21 26 Jackson, Jevaughn  16 Bridgeport High 1:40.50

      22 549 Graham, Dwight  16 Bridgeport High 1:40.80

      23 21 Findleys, Karie  16 Bridgeport High 1:41.80

      24 229 Thomas, Dwayne  16 Spanish Town Hig 1:43.50

      25 127 Rochester, Imron  14 Claude McKay 1:44.10

      26 302 Turnbull, Ernest  16 St. Jago Boys 1:45.70

      27 76 Barrett, Clayton  16 Central High Sch 1:45.80

      28 300 Thompson, David  16 St. Jago Boys 1:46.70

      29 97 Wright, Travies  14 Central High Sch 1:47.00

      30 236 Campbell, Orville  16 St. Catherine HI 1:47.50

      30 43 Rowe, Dwayne  16 Bridgeport High 1:47.50

      32 567 Lee, Paris  16 Innswood High S 1:55.70

      33 8 Atkins, Kamal  16 Bridgeport High 1:56.00 

Event 27  Girls 1000 Meter Dash Cl. 2

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 329 Hall, Jhevere St.JagoI H 3:13.80

      2 312 Blake, Molly Ann St.JagoI H 3:20.90

      3 332 Hemley, Shantol St.JagoI H 3:26.40

      4 536 Williams, Willowmin Bog Walk High S 3:48.80

      5 318 Coulson, Kerene St.JagoI H 3:59.50 

Event 28  Boys 1000 Meter Dash Cl. 2

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 126 Peart, Brandon  16 Claude McKay 2:52.30

      2 36 Mitchell, Navardo  16 Bridgeport High 2:54.50

      3 131 Thompson, Daniel  16 Claude McKay 2:56.70

      4 229 Thomas, Dwayne  16 Spanish Town Hig 2:59.90

      5 173 Coward, Shane  14 Guys Hill High S 3:00.60

      6 439 Williams, Renaldo  16 Charlemount High 3:00.70

      7 128 Simpson, Zavia  16 Claude McKay 3:02.10

      8 438 Pusey, Kenute  16 Charlemount High 3:03.60

      9 217 Bryan, Fabian  16 Spanish Town Hig 3:05.40

      10 296 Rose, Stephen  16 St. Jago Boys 3:06.40

      11 127 Rochester, Imron  14 Claude McKay 3:06.70

      12 33 McDonald, Chavaughn  16 Bridgeport High 3:10.10

      13 26 Jackson, Jevaughn  16 Bridgeport High 3:10.70

      14 21 Findleys, Karie  16 Bridgeport High 3:10.80

      15 228 Powell, Sheldon  16 Spanish Town Hig 3:12.20

      16 226 Newman, Jonnoi  16 Spanish Town Hig 3:18.40

      17 380 Henry, Akeel  14 St.JagoI H 3:22.50

      18 97 Wright, Travies  14 Central High Sch 3:22.90

      --- 180 Sutherland, Cleon  14 Guys Hill High S NT 

Event 33  Girls 150 Meter Dash Cl. 1

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 325 Francis, Tashana St.JagoI H 20.40

      2 203 Paisley, Stephanie  19 Innswood High S 21.90

      3 190 McKenzie, Doniesha Immaculate High 22.20

      4 398 Williams, Twishana  19 Dinthill Tech HI 22.80 

Event 34  Boys 150 Meter Dash Cl. 1

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 397 Myers, Jerry  19 Dinthill Tech HI 17.60

      1 44 Smith, Cleayon  19 Bridgeport High 17.60

      3 442 Headley, Ryan  19 Charlemount High 17.70

      4 411 Trought, Ainsley  19 Cumberland High 17.80

      5 113 Brandon, Jerome  19 Claude McKay 17.90

      6 123 Meeks, Ojay  19 Claude McKay 18.10

      6 77 Bartley, Bryan  16 Central High Sch 18.10

      8 524 Williams, Laten Dinthill Tech HI 18.20

      9 519 Evans, Troy Cumberland High 18.30

      10 177 Johnson, Shane  19 Guys Hill High S 18.60

      11 116 Chartiloupe, Davion  19 Claude McKay 18.70

      12 147 Grant, Vashon Greater Portmore 19.00

      13 241 Grant, Stephen  19 St. Catherine HI 19.10

      14 521 Grant, Alande Cumberland High 19.20

      14 525 Shaw, Ruel Greater Portmore 19.20

      14 240 Gilbert, Othniel  19 St. Catherine HI 19.20

      14 243 Marsh, Manning  19 St. Catherine HI 19.20

      18 522 Johnson, Kareen Cumberland High 19.40

      18 517 Jackson, Derran Bog Walk High S 19.40

      18 24 Graham, Delmar  19 Bridgeport High 19.40

      21 518 Wint, Clayon Innswood High S 19.60

      22 420 Lothan, D  19 Cumberland High 19.70

      23 244 Nugent, Tajah  19 St. Catherine HI 19.90

      24 412 Waite, Rohan  19 Cumberland High 20.00

      25 520 Barlock, Ricardo Dinthill Tech HI 20.10

      26 22 Forrester, Kadeem  19 Bridgeport High 20.30

      26 410 Johnson, D  19 Cumberland High 20.30

      28 34 McFarlane, Dovet  19 Bridgeport High 20.70

      29 523 Baxter, Andre Cumberland High 20.80

      30 247 Williams, Dwayne  19 St. Catherine HI 21.00

      31 30 Lawson, Dwayne  19 Bridgeport High 21.20 

Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Dash Cl. 1

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 346 Martin, Yaniece St.JagoI H 41.70

      2 366 Walker, Natasia St.JagoI H 44.20

      3 311 Baker, Venicha St.JagoI H 44.50

      4 325 Francis, Tashana St.JagoI H 45.50

      5 316 Clarke, Tanesha St.JagoI H 46.60

      6 538 Williams, Kimberly St. Hugh's High 50.70

      7 452 Wright, Jodi-Ann  12 Charlemount High 52.10

      8 203 Paisley, Stephanie  19 Innswood High S 1:02.00 

Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Dash Cl. 1

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 288 Nevers, Adolphus  19 St. Jago Boys 36.30

      2 274 Green, Marvin  19 St. Jago Boys 36.60

Finals ...   (Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Dash Cl. 1)

      Name Age    School Finals 

      2 150 Owens, Kareem Greater Portmore 36.60

      4 113 Brandon, Jerome  19 Claude McKay 37.40

      5 397 Myers, Jerry  19 Dinthill Tech HI 37.50

      6 306 Watson, Nicholas  19 St. Jago Boys 37.80

      7 545 Thompson, Jerome Bog Walk High S 37.90

      7 519 Evans, Troy Cumberland High 37.90

      9 413 Bartley, Ramon  19 Cumberland High 38.10

      9 123 Meeks, Ojay  19 Claude McKay 38.10

      11 286 Morgan, Gregory  19 St. Jago Boys 38.60

      12 524 Williams, Laten Dinthill Tech HI 38.70

      12 539 Sweeney, Byron St. Jago Boys 38.70

      14 88 Jones, Marlando  19 Central High Sch 38.90

      14 277 Jackson, Shedian  19 St. Jago Boys 38.90

      14 541 Greaves, Conroy St. Jago Boys 38.90

      17 411 Trought, Ainsley  19 Cumberland High 39.10

      18 116 Chartiloupe, Davion  19 Claude McKay 39.20

      19 443 Williams, Gresford  19 Charlemount High 39.50

      20 261 Ceasar, Mario  19 St. Jago Boys 39.70

      21 92 Morrison, Chester  19 Central High Sch 39.90

      22 177 Johnson, Shane  19 Guys Hill High S 40.40

      23 24 Graham, Delmar  19 Bridgeport High 40.90

      23 75 Baker, Jermaine  19 Central High Sch 40.90

      25 242 Johnson, Chevaughn  19 St. Catherine HI 41.30

      26 522 Johnson, Kareen Cumberland High 41.60

      27 243 Marsh, Manning  19 St. Catherine HI 41.80

      27 517 Jackson, Derran Bog Walk High S 41.80

      29 420 Lothan, D  19 Cumberland High 42.10

      30 544 Buttler, Renay Bog Walk High S 42.20

      31 412 Waite, Rohan  19 Cumberland High 42.40

      32 521 Grant, Alande Cumberland High 42.50

      33 247 Williams, Dwayne  19 St. Catherine HI 42.80

      34 410 Johnson, D  19 Cumberland High 43.40

      35 34 McFarlane, Dovet  19 Bridgeport High 43.60

      36 520 Barlock, Ricardo Dinthill Tech HI 44.40

      37 523 Baxter, Andre Cumberland High 46.80

      38 30 Lawson, Dwayne  19 Bridgeport High 47.90

      --- 82 Enery, Jerome  19 Central High Sch DNF

      --- 81 Edwards, Andre  19 Central High Sch DNF

      --- 518 Wint, Clayon Innswood High S DNF 

Event 37  Girls 600 Meter Dash Cl. 1

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 398 Williams, Twishana  19 Dinthill Tech HI 1:43.90

      2 366 Walker, Natasia St.JagoI H 1:45.70

      3 346 Martin, Yaniece St.JagoI H 1:46.50

      4 311 Baker, Venicha St.JagoI H 1:47.70

      5 316 Clarke, Tanesha St.JagoI H 1:53.10 

Event 38  Boys 600 Meter Dash Cl. 1

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 150 Owens, Kareem Greater Portmore 1:28.20

      2 274 Green, Marvin  19 St. Jago Boys 1:29.80

      3 396 Jackson, Janoi  19 Dinthill Tech HI 1:30.40

      4 288 Nevers, Adolphus  19 St. Jago Boys 1:31.30

      5 47 Thomas, Keman  19 Bridgeport High 1:31.50

      6 305 Walsh, Andre  19 St. Jago Boys 1:31.60

      7 92 Morrison, Chester  19 Central High Sch 1:31.80

      7 283 McLeggon, Oraine  19 St. Jago Boys 1:31.80

      9 546 Thomas, Andre Claude McKay 1:31.90

      10 270 Edwards, Rory  19 St. Jago Boys 1:32.00

      11 543 Jarrett, Kevoy Claude McKay 1:32.40

      12 255 Brown, Marvin  19 St. Jago Boys 1:32.60

      13 541 Greaves, Conroy St. Jago Boys 1:32.70

      14 88 Jones, Marlando  19 Central High Sch 1:33.10

      15 539 Sweeney, Byron St. Jago Boys 1:33.40

      15 278 Johnson, Damarley  19 St. Jago Boys 1:33.40

      17 111 Bartley, Djuvane  19 Claude McKay 1:33.60

      18 109 Anderson, Marvin  19 Claude McKay 1:34.10

      19 121 Johnson, Jerome  19 Claude McKay 1:34.50

      20 306 Watson, Nicholas  19 St. Jago Boys 1:34.80

      20 215 Barrette, Neriah  19 Spanish Town Hig 1:34.80

      22 90 Lynch, Jeremy  16 Central High Sch 1:35.10

      23 540 Davis, Okice Bridgeport High 1:35.30

      24 242 Johnson, Chevaughn  19 St. Catherine HI 1:36.30

      25 89 Jones, Orlando  16 Central High Sch 1:36.70

      26 75 Baker, Jermaine  19 Central High Sch 1:36.80

      27 82 Enery, Jerome  19 Central High Sch 1:37.00

      28 261 Ceasar, Mario  19 St. Jago Boys 1:37.20

      29 119 Duffus, Orain  19 Claude McKay 1:38.60

      29 277 Jackson, Shedian  19 St. Jago Boys 1:38.60

      31 81 Edwards, Andre  19 Central High Sch 1:38.90

      32 116 Chartiloupe, Davion  19 Claude McKay 1:39.50

      33 118 Downer, Odane  19 Claude McKay 1:39.70

      34 399 Ingram, Joel  19 Dinthill Tech HI 1:40.30

      35 542 Thomas, Odane Central High Sch 1:40.40

      36 544 Buttler, Renay Bog Walk High S 1:41.60

      37 545 Thompson, Jerome Bog Walk High S 1:43.60

      38 257 Bucknall, Jason  19 St. Jago Boys 1:43.80

      39 235 Bernard, Andre  19 St. Catherine HI 1:45.30

      40 34 McFarlane, Dovet  19 Bridgeport High 1:45.40

      41 30 Lawson, Dwayne  19 Bridgeport High 1:45.90

      --- 93 Morrison, Markel  19 Central High Sch DNF

      --- 87 James, Jason  16 Central High Sch DNF 

Event 39  Girls 1000 Meter Dash Cl. 1

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 398 Williams, Twishana  19 Dinthill Tech HI 3:10.50 

Event 40  Boys 1000 Meter Dash Cl. 1

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 255 Brown, Marvin  19 St. Jago Boys 2:49.40

      2 278 Johnson, Damarley  19 St. Jago Boys 2:49.80

      3 270 Edwards, Rory  19 St. Jago Boys 2:50.50

      4 215 Barrette, Neriah  19 Spanish Town Hig 2:50.80

      5 396 Jackson, Janoi  19 Dinthill Tech HI 2:51.10

      6 89 Jones, Orlando  16 Central High Sch 2:57.10

Finals ...   (Event 40  Boys 1000 Meter Dash Cl. 1)

      Name Age    School Finals 

      7 257 Bucknall, Jason  19 St. Jago Boys 2:58.40

      8 399 Ingram, Joel  19 Dinthill Tech HI 3:04.10

      9 93 Morrison, Markel  19 Central High Sch 3:08.20

      10 90 Lynch, Jeremy  16 Central High Sch 3:09.20

      11 87 James, Jason  16 Central High Sch 3:20.70

      12 179 McKoy, Andre  19 Guys Hill High S 3:24.70 

Event 46  Boys Discus Throw Cl. 1

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 252 Bedward, Romaine  19 St. Jago Boys 48.05m

      2 44 Smith, Cleayon  19 Bridgeport High 46.87m

      3 66 Wright, Chad  19 Calabar High Sch 45.98m

      4 63 Watson, Randale  19 Calabar High Sch 44.37m

      5 62 Smikle, Travis  19 Calabar High Sch 43.44m

      6 19 Esprit, Kerry  19 Bridgeport High 35.92m

      7 60 Robinson, Jahmiel  19 Calabar High Sch 35.09m

      8 65 Wilson, Richard  19 Calabar High Sch 35.00m

      9 58 Morris, Akeem  19 Calabar High Sch 31.73m

      --- 28 Joseph, Alexander  16 Bridgeport High ND 

Event 47  Girls Discus Throw Cl. 2

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 326 Gonzales, Fayon St.JagoI H 32.29m

      2 570 Brown, Devene  17 St. Hugh's High 29.88m

      3 571 McKenzie, Kimberly  17 St. Hugh's High 26.32m

      4 330 Hall, Samantha St.JagoI H 25.40m

      5 569 Codner, Caudry  17 Bridgeport High 23.62m

      6 5 Johnson, Shenelle  17 Bridgeport High 19.08m

      7 2 Addison, Shanique Bridgeport High 17.52m 

Event 48  Boys Discus Throw Cl. 2

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 57 Miller, Ashinia  16 Calabar High Sch 38.74m

      2 56 Harris, Jason  16 Calabar High Sch 36.25m

      3 25 Gray, Gavin  16 Bridgeport High 35.25m

      4 53 Chambers, Oshane  16 Calabar High Sch 32.68m

      5 124 Morgan, Alwayne  16 Claude McKay 31.62m

      6 61 Sewell, Shavar  19 Calabar High Sch 31.48m

      7 110 Bailey, Lamar  19 Claude McKay 29.77m

      8 51 Brown, Theodore  16 Calabar High Sch 28.25m

      9 59 Muirhad, Kevin  16 Calabar High Sch 24.31m

      10 16 Cunningham, Jamiel  16 Bridgeport High 24.00m

      --- 39 Patterson, Noel  16 Bridgeport High ND

      --- 48 Williams, Andre  16 Bridgeport High ND

      --- 52 Byfield, Roshaine  16 Calabar High Sch ND

      --- 50 Ashman, Ravion  16 Calabar High Sch ND

      --- 12 Bonner, Mark  16 Bridgeport High ND 

Event 49  Girls Discus Throw Cl. 3

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 341 Knibb, Kellion St.JagoI H 32.47m

      2 572 Robinson, Shauna-Ka  15 St. Hugh's High 19.96m 

Event 50  Boys Shot Put Cl. 1

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 263 Chisholm, Odane  19 St. Jago Boys 14.29m

      2 60 Robinson, Jahmiel  19 Calabar High Sch 13.86m

      3 66 Wright, Chad  19 Calabar High Sch 13.65m

      4 19 Esprit, Kerry  19 Bridgeport High 13.27m

      5 62 Smikle, Travis  19 Calabar High Sch 12.85m

      6 65 Wilson, Richard  19 Calabar High Sch 12.59m

      7 44 Smith, Cleayon  19 Bridgeport High 12.54m

      8 63 Watson, Randale  19 Calabar High Sch 12.27m

      9 58 Morris, Akeem  19 Calabar High Sch 11.33m

      --- 28 Joseph, Alexander  16 Bridgeport High ND 

Event 51  Girls Shot Put Cl. OPEN

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 570 Brown, Devene  17 St. Hugh's High 9.34m

      2 341 Knibb, Kellion St.JagoI H 9.04m

      3 326 Gonzales, Fayon St.JagoI H 8.78m

      4 573 Cookson, Denakay Dinthill Tech HI 8.24m

      5 569 Codner, Caudry  17 Bridgeport High 7.68m

      6 330 Hall, Samantha St.JagoI H 7.54m

      7 2 Addison, Shanique Bridgeport High 7.29m

      8 5 Johnson, Shenelle  17 Bridgeport High 7.14m

      9 571 McKenzie, Kimberly  17 St. Hugh's High 5.85m 

Event 52  Boys Shot Put Cl. 2

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 57 Miller, Ashinia  16 Calabar High Sch 15.40m

      2 53 Chambers, Oshane  16 Calabar High Sch 12.13m

      3 50 Ashman, Ravion  16 Calabar High Sch 11.96m

      4 25 Gray, Gavin  16 Bridgeport High 11.79m

      5 52 Byfield, Roshaine  16 Calabar High Sch 10.93m

      6 51 Brown, Theodore  16 Calabar High Sch 9.93m

      7 61 Sewell, Shavar  19 Calabar High Sch 9.54m

      8 512 Murray, Adrian Cumberland High 8.97m

      9 56 Harris, Jason  16 Calabar High Sch 8.71m

      10 12 Bonner, Mark  16 Bridgeport High 8.45m

      11 48 Williams, Andre  16 Bridgeport High 7.99m

      12 574 London, Micheal Unattached 7.54m

      13 39 Patterson, Noel  16 Bridgeport High 7.52m

      14 59 Muirhad, Kevin  16 Calabar High Sch 7.49m 

Event 54  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Cl. OPEN

      Team Relay Finals 

Finals

      1 Claude McKay A 3:41.70

Finals ...   (Event 54  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Cl. OPEN)

      Team Relay Finals 

      2 Claude McKay B 3:43.80

      3 Cumberland High A 3:47.60 

Event 55  Girls 3000 Meter Run Cl. OPEN

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 398 Williams, Twishana  19 Dinthill Tech HI 11:10.33

      2 138 Richards, Shanice Greater Portmore 12:27.66

      3 453 Dixon, Joan-Sayh St. Catherine HI 15:02.90

      --- 214 Thompson, Kimberlee  17 Spanish Town Hig NT

      --- 328 Gray, Antonette St.JagoI H NT

      --- 350 McDonald, Shavel St.JagoI H NT

      --- 329 Hall, Jhevere St.JagoI H NT

      --- 332 Hemley, Shantol St.JagoI H NT 

Event 56  Boys 5000 Meter Run Cl. OPEN

      Name Age    School Finals 

Finals

      1 126 Peart, Brandon  16 Claude McKay 19:14.40

      2 454 Folkes, Andre Unattached 20:19.30

      3 228 Powell, Sheldon  16 Spanish Town Hig 21:42.20

      4 179 McKoy, Andre  19 Guys Hill High S 24:02.20

      --- 221 Grant, Karlando  19 Spanish Town Hig DNF

      --- 215 Barrette, Neriah  19 Spanish Town Hig DNF