COUNTY OF CORNWALL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION (COCAA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Champs 2009 Boys Eliminations Qualifiers to Finals

(Big "Q" is winner of heat, small "q" is qualifier by time from their heat)

Frist Name

Last Name

 

Event

Class

Sex

Best

Qualifiers

Standard

Rule for 100m all classes : First four past the post in each semi-final

JASON

YOUNG

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

100M

1

M

10.3

Q

A

DEXTER

LEE

HERBERT MORRISON

100M

1

M

10.4

Q

A

DWAYNE

FERGUSON

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

100M

1

M

10.6

Q

A

SANDRIO

CHRISTIE

HERBERT MORRISON

100M

1

M

10.7

Q

A

ANDREW

FISHER

ALBERT TOWN

100M

1

M

10.7

Q

A

OMAR

KERR

GREEN ISLAND HIGH

100M

1

M

10.9

Q

A

CHADANE

WEDDERBURN

GRANGE HILL HIGH

100M

1

M

10.9

Q

A

RAYON

BROWN

ALBERT TOWN

100M

1

M

11.2

Q

A

CHADIC

HINDS

STETHS

100M

1

M

11.3

 

A

KEMAR

HOWARD

MUNRO COLLEGE

100M

1

M

11.3

 

B

RANSFORD

FAIRCLOUGH

MUSCHETT HIGH

100M

1

M

11.4

 

B

DEAN

TURNER

PETERSFIELD HIGH

100M

1

M

11.5

 

B

RUSHANE

RUSSELL

STETHS

100M

1

M

11.6

 

B

RICHARD

VANHORNE

RUSEAS HIGH

100M

1

M

11.8

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DELANO

WILLIAMS

MUNRO COLLEGE

100M

2

M

10.7

Q

A

RONNIEL

DEER

STETHS

100M

2

M

10.7

Q

A

ROLANDO

REID

MUNRO COLLEGE

100M

2

M

10.8

Q

A

CLAYTON

COATES

RUSEAS HIGH

100M

2

M

11.0

Q

A

ODAIL

TODEL

GREEN ISLAND HIGH

100M

2

M

11.1

Q

A

SANJAY

DALEY

CORNWALL COLLEGE

100M

2

M

11.2

Q

A

ODAINE

WILLIAMS

CORNWALL COLLEGE

100M

2

M

11.3

Q

A

ORLANDO

DAVIS

RUSEAS HIGH

100M

2

M

11.4

Q

A

JAVERY

EVANS

CAMBRIDGE HIGH

100M

2

M

11.5

 

A

LARONE

HYLTON

MUSCHETT HIGH

100M

2

M

11.6

 

B

RAYMOND

BARNES

ALBERT TOWN

100M

2

M

11.7

 

B

TREVAUGHN

MARSH

HERBERT MORRISON

100M

2

M

11.7

 

B

ROJAY

THOMPSON

GRANGE HILL HIGH

100M

2

M

11.8

 

B

CAREY

PERRIN

PETERSFIELD HIGH

100M

2

M

11.8

 

B

JAMIE

DEANS

STETHS

100M

2

M

11.8

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CORNEIL

HARRISON

MUNRO COLLEGE

100M

3

M

11.1

Q

A

DAVION

DENNIS

STETHS

100M

3

M

11.2

Q

A

RISHAUN

RICHARDS

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

100M

3

M

11.2

Q

A

EZRA

KEENE

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

100M

3

M

11.3

Q

A

DARION

EDWARDS

CORNWALL COLLEGE

100M

3

M

11.4

Q

A

MATHEW

WALCOTT

MUNRO COLLEGE

100M

3

M

11.6

 

A

ODAYNE

WATSON

MALDON HIGH

100M

3

M

11.7

Q

A

ALEX

MACKENIS

LITTLE LONDON HIGH

100M

3

M

11.8

 

A

AKEEL

WILSON

HOLLAND HIGH

100M

3

M

12.0

 

A

RAJAY

MCKENZIE

STETHS

100M

3

M

12.1

Q

A

LAMAR

BROWN

GODFREY STEWART

100M

3

M

12.2

 

B

MIGUEL

CROWL

GRANGE HILL HIGH

100M

3

M

12.3

Q

B

ALWAINE

BENNETT

CORNWALL COLLEGE

100M

3

M

12.5

 

B

ROMARIO

JENNINGS

RUSEAS HIGH

100M

3

M

12.5

 

B

JASON

REID

HERBERT MORRISON

100M

3

M

12.6

 

B

SHANE

HAUGHTON

MALDON HIGH

100M

3

M

12.7

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GEKLAIN

WILLIAMS

HERBERT MORRISON

100M

4

M

11.9

Q

A

TRAVIS

ALDER

PETERSFIELD HIGH

100M

4

M

12.2

Q

B

JEFFERY

BARNES

STETHS

100M

4

M

12.3

Q

B

TEVIN

WILSON

MUNRO COLLEGE

100M

4

M

12.5

Q

B

ROJAUGHN

COORE

IRWIN HIGH

100M

4

M

12.6

Q

B

RICARDO

MCKENZIE

CORNWALL COLLEGE

100M

4

M

12.7

Q

B

ODANE

SPENCE

HERBERT MORRISON

100M

4

M

13.1

Q

-

SHAUN

SALMON

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

100M

4

M

13.1

Q

-

MARKEL

ADAMS

HOLLAND HIGH

100M

4

M

13.5

 

-

LORENZO

ROBINSON

LACOVIA HIGH

100M

4

M

13.7

 

-

LAVADO

SPENCE

GODFREY STEWART

100M

4

M

13.9

 

-

SHELDON

MORRIS

PETERSFIELD HIGH

100M

4

M

13.9

 

-

TAFARI

ELLIS

FROME ICAL HIGH

100M

4

M

14.0

 

-

GARFIELD

SEATON

HOLLAND HIGH

100M

4

M

14.1

 

-

DESMOND

LAWSON

ST. JAMES HIGH

100M

4

M

14.7

 

-

Rule for 1500m all classes : Winner of each heat and next fastest times (12 total)

ANDRE

MOODIE

FROME ICAL HIGH

1500M

1

M

412.8

Q

A

EROLL

DAVIS

MUNRO COLLEGE

1500M

1

M

417.0

q

A

RONIQUE

WILLIAMS

KNOCKALVA HIGH

1500M

1

M

417.3

Q

A

ODEANEY

MORRIS

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

1500M

1

M

420.1

q

B

EWAN

PORTER

STETHS

1500M

1

M

425.6

Q

B

TARRICK

ANDERSON

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

1500M

1

M

432.2

Q

-

GIOVANNI

MOWATT

MUNRO COLLEGE

1500M

1

M

433.9

q

-

IVAN

JOHNSON

PETERSFIELD HIGH

1500M

1

M

434.1

q

-

ROYDON

WALLACE

STETHS

1500M

1

M

437.7

q

-

GLENVILLE

WARBURTON

ST. JAMES HIGH

1500M

1

M

438.0

q

-

CHEVON

OATES

HERBERT MORRISON

1500M

1

M

442.3

q

-

ADRIAN

TOMLINSON

HOLLAND HIGH

1500M

1

M

442.7

q

-

RAMONE

STEWART

CAMBRIDGE HIGH

1500M

1

M

444.8

 

-

IVAN

HENRY

MAUD MCLEOD HIGH

1500M

1

M

512.0

 

-

AUSTAS

GRANT

BALACLAVA HIGH

1500M

1

M

530.0

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DWAYNE

HIBBERT

STETHS

1500M

2

M

423.2

Q

A

OSHANE

TURNER

PETERSFIELD HIGH

1500M

2

M

428.7

Q

B

ANDRE

BROWN

HERBERT MORRISON

1500M

2

M

436.2

q

-

ROHAN

CHRISTIE

GODFREY STEWART

1500M

2

M

437.5

Q

-

DERRON

RODNEY

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

1500M

2

M

437.8

q

-

KENNE

CLARKE

PETERSFIELD HIGH

1500M

2

M

439.0

Q

-

ORAINE

WINT

BALACLAVA HIGH

1500M

2

M

439.6

q

-

JOVIAN

BURROWS

CORNWALL COLLEGE

1500M

2

M

441.7

q

-

PETER

PRICE

ALBERT TOWN

1500M

2

M

442.5

q

-

CARLO

CAMPBELL

FROME ICAL HIGH

1500M

2

M

443.2

q

-

ESHANE

BRISSETT

KNOCKALVA HIGH

1500M

2

M

446.1

q

-

TEVIN

TOMLINSON

MUNRO COLLEGE

1500M

2

M

446.4

q

-

ELROY

BROWN

FROME ICAL HIGH

1500M

2

M

448.3

 

-

KEVOY

CLARKE

RUSEAS HIGH

1500M

2

M

448.4

 

-

ORLANDO

POWELL

STETHS

1500M

2

M

457.5

 

-

LINCOLN

CARTER

MUNRO COLLEGE

1500M

2

M

507.6

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEXTER

LEE

HERBERT MORRISON

200M

1

M

22.7

Q

A

DEXTER

MCKENZIE

MUNRO COLLEGE

200M

1

M

22.7

Q

A

DEAN

TURNER

PETERSFIELD HIGH

200M

1

M

22.7

Q

A

RUSHANE

RUSSELL

STETHS

200M

1

M

22.9

Q

A

RAJIE

SERVICE

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

200M

1

M

22.9

Q

A

DENNIS

SAMUELS

FROME ICAL HIGH

200M

1

M

23.1

Q

B

ORIEL

SKEEL

MUSCHETT HIGH

200M

1

M

23.2

Q

B

CHADIE

HINDS

STETHS

200M

1

M

23.5

Q

B

KEMARLEY

BROWN

GREEN ISLAND HIGH

200M

1

M

23.8

 

-

SHAROY

FOSTER

BALACLAVA HIGH

200M

1

M

24.1

 

-

JAVAUGHN

CLARKE

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

200M

1

M

24.4

 

-

CHANDANE

WEDDERBURN

GRANGE HILL HIGH

200M

1

M

24.5

 

-

JAVAIR

RUSSELL

MUSCHETT HIGH

200M

1

M

24.7

 

-

SANDRIO

CHRISTIE

HERBERT MORRISON

200M

1

M

24.8

 

-

JEROME

VERNON

IRWIN HIGH

200M

1

M

25.0

 

-

Rule for 200m all classes : First four past the post in each semi-final

DELANO

WILLIAMS

MUNRO COLLEGE

200M

2

M

22.7

Q

A

ROLANDO

REID

MUNRO COLLEGE

200M

2

M

22.8

Q

A

RONELL

DEER

STETHS

200M

2

M

22.9

Q

A

OMAR

JOHNSON

STETHS

200M

2

M

23.0

Q

A

CLAYTON

COATES

RUSEAS HIGH

200M

2

M

23.2

Q

A

JERVAN

JOHNSON

FROME ICAL HIGH

200M

2

M

23.4

Q

A

ODAIL

TODD

GREEN ISLAND HIGH

200M

2

M

23.6

Q

A

ROJAY

THOMPSON

GRANGE HILL HIGH

200M

2

M

23.8

 

A

RAYMOND

BOWERS

ALBERT TOWN

200M

2

M

23.8

Q

B

TAFARI

GREEN

PETERSFIELD HIGH

200M

2

M

24.1

 

B

AKEEM

REID

CAMBRIDGE HIGH

200M

2

M

24.3

 

B

TREVAUGHN

MARSH

HERBERT MORRISON

200M

2

M

24.4

 

B

CHRISTOPHER

GORDEN

ANCHOVY HIGH

200M

2

M

24.6

 

-

SHANE

HILL

GREEN POND HIGH

200M

2

M

25.1

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENIEL

HARRISON

MUNRO COLLEGE

200M

3

M

23.8

Q

A

EZRA

KEENE

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

200M

3

M

24.9

Q

A

JASON

BROWN

STETHS

200M

3

M

25.0

Q

B

DAVION

EDWARDS

CORNWALL COLLEGE

200M

3

M

25.3

Q

B

ROMARIO

JENNINGS

RUSEAS HIGH

200M

3

M

25.5

Q

B

RASHAWN

MAXWELL

MUNRO COLLEGE

200M

3

M

25.5

 

B

JAVAUGHN

THOMAS

STETHS

200M

3

M

25.7

Q

B

MIGUEL

CROWL

GRANGE HILL HIGH

200M

3

M

25.8

Q

B

DELROY

PATTERSON

HERBERT MORRISON

200M

3

M

26.1

Q

-

SHAMARE

MCFARLENE

IRWIN HIGH

200M

3

M

26.4

 

-

LAMAR

BROWN

GODFREY STEWART

200M

3

M

26.4

 

-

STRANJAY

MCKENZIE

MALDON HIGH

200M

3

M

26.5

 

-

SHAVAN

BARNES

HERBERT MORRISON

200M

3

M

27.4

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRAVIS

ALDER

PETERSFIELD HIGH

200M

4

M

25.9

Q

B

ZAPPATA

MALCOLM

HERBERT MORRISON

200M

4

M

26.0

Q

B

SHAWN

SALMON

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

200M

4

M

26.1

Q

-

MIKHAIL

POWELL

MALDON HIGH

200M

4

M

26.4

Q

-

GEFFERY

BARNES

STETHS

200M

4

M

26.4

Q

-

RICARDO

MCKENZIE

CORNWALL COLLEGE

200M

4

M

27.2

 

-

ODAINE

SPENCE

HERBERT MORRISON

200M

4

M

28.1

Q

-

ROSHHAUN

MORGAN

FROME ICAL HIGH

200M

4

M

28.4

 

-

MARKEL

ADAMS

HOLLAND HIGH

200M

4

M

28.5

Q

-

LAVADO

SPENCE

GODFREY STEWART

200M

4

M

28.6

 

-

LORENZO

ROBINSON

LACOVIA HIGH

200M

4

M

29.1

 

-

RAVAWN

WILSON

CAMBRIDGE HIGH

200M

4

M

29.4

Q

-

TAFARI

ELLIS

FROME ICAL HIGH

200M

4

M

29.6

q

-

Rule for 4x100m all classes : Winner of each heat and next fastest times

WILLIAM

KNIBB

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

4X100M

1

M

42.5

Q

-

MUNRO

COLLEGE

MUNRO COLLEGE

4X100M

1

M

42.9

q

-

STETHS

SCHOOL

STETHS

4X100M

1

M

43.1

Q

-

GREEN

ISLAND

GREEN ISLAND HIGH

4X100M

1

M

43.5

q

-

PETERSFIELD

HIGH

PETERSFIELD HIGH

4X100M

1

M

43.5

q

-

ST JAMES

HIGH

ST. JAMES HIGH

4X100M

1

M

44.5

q

-

MUSCHETT

HIGH

MUSCHETT HIGH

4X100M

1

M

45.1

q

-

FROME

TECH

FROME ICAL HIGH

4X100M

1

M

46.0

 

-

RUSEAS

HIGH

RUSEAS HIGH

4X100M

1

M

46.0

 

-

GRANGE

HILL

GRANGE HILL HIGH

4X100M

1

M

46.6

 

-

KNOCKALVA

HIGH

KNOCKALVA HIGH

4X100M

1

M

47.5

 

-

MAUD

MCLEOD

MAUD MCLEOD HIGH

4X100M

1

M

47.7

 

-

GODFREY

STEWART

GODFREY STEWART

4X100M

1

M

47.8

Q

-

ANCHOVY

HIGH

ANCHOVY HIGH

4X100M

1

M

48.1

 

-

BALA

HIGH

BALACLAVA HIGH

4X100M

1

M

48.1

 

-

GREEN

POND

GREEN POND HIGH

4X100M

1

M

48.3

 

-

MALDON

HIGH

MALDON HIGH

4X100M

1

M

48.5

 

-

HOLLAND

HIGH

HOLLAND HIGH

4X100M

1

M

52.4

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MUNRO

COLLEGE

MUNRO COLLEGE

4X100M

2

M

43.0

Q

-

GREEN

ISLAND

GREEN ISLAND HIGH

4X100M

2

M

44.2

q

-

STETHS

HIGH

STETHS

4X100M

2

M

44.2

Q

-

WILLIAM

KNIBB

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

4X100M

2

M

44.7

q

-

RUSEAS

HIGH

RUSEAS HIGH

4X100M

2

M

44.8

q

-

CAMBRIDGE

HIGH

CAMBRIDGE HIGH

4X100M

2

M

45.1

Q

-

HERBERT

MORRISON

HERBERT MORRISON

4X100M

2

M

45.1

q

-

GRANGE

HILL

GRANGE HILL HIGH

4X100M

2

M

45.9

q

-

GODFREY

STEWART

GODFREY STEWART

4X100M

2

M

46.3

 

-

FROME

TECH

FROME ICAL HIGH

4X100M

2

M

46.4

 

-

ST JAMES

HIGH

ST. JAMES HIGH

4X100M

2

M

46.4

 

-

ALBERT

TOWN

ALBERT TOWN

4X100M

2

M

46.4

 

-

MUSCHETT

HIGH

MUSCHETT HIGH

4X100M

2

M

46.5

 

-

ANCHOVY

HIGH

ANCHOVY HIGH

4X100M

2

M

46.8

 

-

MAUD

MCLEOD

MAUD MCLEOD HIGH

4X100M

2

M

47.4

 

-

LITTLE

LONDON

LITTLE LONDON HIGH

4X100M

2

M

47.4

 

-

LACOVIA

HIGH

LACOVIA HIGH

4X100M

2

M

47.7

 

-

GREEN

POND

GREEN POND HIGH

4X100M

2

M

48.5

 

-

BALA

HIGH

BALACLAVA HIGH

4X100M

2

M

49.3

 

-

RHODES

HALL

RHODES HALL HIGH

4X100M

2

M

53.1

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STETHS

HIGH

STETHS

4X100M

3

M

45.7

Q

-

MUNRO

COLLEGE

MUNRO COLLEGE

4X100M

3

M

46.2

Q

-

CORNWALL

COLLEGE

CORNWALL COLLEGE

4X100M

3

M

47.7

q

-

HERBERT

MORRISON

HERBERT MORRISON

4X100M

3

M

48.0

q

-

MALDON

HIGH

MALDON HIGH

4X100M

3

M

49.6

q

-

RHODES

HALL

RHODES HALL HIGH

4X100M

3

M

49.9

q

-

GREEN

ISLAND

GREEN ISLAND HIGH

4X100M

3

M

50.0

q

-

ANCHOVY

HIGH

ANCHOVY HIGH

4X100M

3

M

51.3

q

-

FROME

TECH

FROME ICAL HIGH

4X100M

3

M

52.0

 

-

LACOVIA

HIGH

LACOVIA HIGH

4X100M

3

M

52.2

 

-

PETERSFIELD

HIGH

PETERSFIELD HIGH

4X100M

3

M

52.6

 

-

CAMBRIDGE

HIGH

CAMBRIDGE HIGH

4X100M

3

M

53.4

 

-

ST JAMES

HIGH

ST. JAMES HIGH

4X100M

3

M

54.1

 

-

GREEN

POND

GREEN POND HIGH

4X100M

3

M

56.2

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HERBERT

MORRISON

HERBERT MORRISON

4X100M

4

M

48.5

Q

-

STETHS

HIGH

STETHS

4X100M

4

M

48.8

Q

-

MUNRO

COLLEGE

MUNRO COLLEGE

4X100M

4

M

50.1

q

-

PETERSFIELD

HIGH

PETERSFIELD HIGH

4X100M

4

M

51.0

q

-

FROME

TECH

FROME ICAL HIGH

4X100M

4

M

52.5

q

-

IRWIN

HIGH

IRWIN HIGH

4X100M

4

M

53.4

q

-

ANCHOVY

HIGH

ANCHOVY HIGH

4X100M

4

M

53.4

q

-

CAMBRIDGE

HIGH

CAMBRIDGE HIGH

4X100M

4

M

54.4

q

-

KNOCKALVA

HIGH

KNOCKALVA HIGH

4X100M

4

M

55.4

 

-

GREEN

ISLAND

GREEN ISLAND HIGH

4X100M

4

M

55.9

 

-

ST JAMES

HIGH

ST. JAMES HIGH

4X100M

4

M

56.2

 

-

CORNWALL

COLLEGE

CORNWALL COLLEGE

4X100M

4

M

56.2

 

-

Rule for 4x400m all classes : Winner of each heat and next fastest times

STETHS

SCHOOL

STETHS

4X400M

0

M

322.1

Q

A

FROME

TECH

FROME ICAL HIGH

4X400M

0

M

324.1

Q

A

HERBERT

MORRISON

HERBERT MORRISON

4X400M

0

M

325.5

q

A

MUNRO

COLLEGE

MUNRO COLLEGE

4X400M

0

M

327.0

Q

A

PETERSFIELD

HIGH

PETERSFIELD HIGH

4X400M

0

M

328.7

q

A

WILLIAM

KNIBB

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

4X400M

0

M

331.6

q

A

CORNWALL

COLLEGE

CORNWALL COLLEGE

4X400M

0

M

338.4

q

A

ALBERT

TOWN

ALBERT TOWN

4X400M

0

M

341.4

q

-

RUSEAS

HIGH

RUSEAS HIGH

4X400M

0

M

342.6

 

-

ST JAMES

HIGH

ST. JAMES HIGH

4X400M

0

M

346.0

 

-

BALA

HIGH

BALACLAVA HIGH

4X400M

0

M

347.6

 

-

GODFREY

STEWART

GODFREY STEWART

4X400M

0

M

348.8

 

-

KNOCKALVA

HIGH

KNOCKALVA HIGH

4X400M

0

M

353.4

 

-

LITTLE

LONDON

LITTLE LONDON HIGH

4X400M

0

M

355.3

 

-

HOLLAND

HIGH

HOLLAND HIGH

4X400M

0

M

359.3

 

-

HOPEWELL

HIGH

HOPEWELL HIGH

4X400M

0

M

423.5

 

-

Rule for 800m all classes : Winner of each heat and next fastest times

TORAYNE

SHEPHERD

GREEN ISLAND HIGH

800M

1

M

200.6

Q

A

ODEANEY

MORRIS

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

800M

1

M

201.2

Q

A

ANDRE

MOODIE

FROME ICAL HIGH

800M

1

M

201.6

q

A

OLIVER

SMITH

STETHS

800M

1

M

202.5

Q

A

ODAINE

REID

MUNRO COLLEGE

800M

1

M

203.5

q

A

ERROL

DAVIS

MUNRO COLLEGE

800M

1

M

203.6

q

A

KERRITH

WILLIAMS

ALBERT TOWN

800M

1

M

203.8

q

A

RONIQUE

WILLIAMS

KNOCKALVA HIGH

800M

1

M

204.1

q

A

HORAINE

DIXON

CORNWALL COLLEGE

800M

1

M

204.2

 

A

IVAN

JOHNSON

PETERSFIELD HIGH

800M

1

M

204.3

 

A

RENEY

WILLIAMS

HERBERT MORRISON

800M

1

M

204.7

 

A

HONOSHIA

RUSSELL

KNOCKALVA HIGH

800M

1

M

204.7

 

A

TARRICK

ANDERSON

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

800M

1

M

205.5

 

A

GLENROY

COOPER

GODFREY STEWART

800M

1

M

206.1

 

B

ROMAINE

STEWART

CAMBRIDGE HIGH

800M

1

M

208.2

 

B

CHEVON

OATES

HERBERT MORRISON

800M

1

M

210.5

 

B

JEVAUGHN

MENDES

MALDON HIGH

800M

1

M

211.2

 

-

DWAYNE

LINTON

GREEN POND HIGH

800M

1

M

212.1

 

-

GLENVILLE

WORBURTON

ST. JAMES HIGH

800M

1

M

213.1

 

-

ADRIAN

CAMERON

HOLLAND HIGH

800M

1

M

214.2

 

-

MIKHAIL

PATRICK

RUSEAS HIGH

800M

1

M

216.4

 

-

CHRISTOPHER

CROOKS

GODFREY STEWART

800M

1

M

216.8

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OSHANE

TURNER

PETERSFIELD HIGH

800M

2

M

208.4

Q

A

SANOY

DISTIN

FROME ICAL HIGH

800M

2

M

208.7

q

A

LINDON

CARTER

MUNRO COLLEGE

800M

2

M

209.2

q

B

ORLANDO

POWELL

STETHS

800M

2

M

209.3

Q

B

LAMOY

FRATER

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

800M

2

M

209.4

q

B

KEIVAUGHN

CHAMBERS

STETHS

800M

2

M

209.4

q

B

PETER

PRYCE

ALBERT TOWN

800M

2

M

209.7

q

B

DERRAN

RODNEY

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

800M

2

M

209.9

q

B

ELROY

BROWN

FROME ICAL HIGH

800M

2

M

210.2

 

B

ROHAN

CHRISTIE

GODFREY STEWART

800M

2

M

214.0

 

-

SINANDREW

SALMON

HERBERT MORRISON

800M

2

M

214.3

 

-

ROBERT

RHODEN

LACOVIA HIGH

800M

2

M

224.0

 

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEVAIR

DUNCHIE

MUNRO COLLEGE

800M

3

M

212.6

Q

A

PETER

BECKFORD

HERBERT MORRISON

800M

3

M

214.6

q

A

OJAY

SIMMS

STETHS

800M

3

M

214.6

q

A

LLOYD

BECKFORD

RHODES HALL HIGH

800M

3

M

214.6

q

A

ROMARIO

GRAHAM

PETERSFIELD HIGH

800M

3

M

214.9

q

A

GARFIELD

GREY

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

800M

3

M

215.7

q

A

TARIK

FULLERTON

CORNWALL COLLEGE

800M

3

M

217.0

Q

A

JASON

LEWIS

MUNRO COLLEGE

800M

3

M

220.9

q

B

KHESANIO

HALL

STETHS

800M

3

M

225.2

 

-

ROMARIO

IRVIN

GRANGE HILL HIGH

800M

3

M

227.3

 

-

ROMAINE

BARRETT

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

800M

3

M

230.4

 

-

ROMAINE

BOWEN

FROME ICAL HIGH

800M

3

M

234.7

 

-

TIGANA

GREEN

FROME ICAL HIGH

800M

3

M

235.2

 

-

STEPHEN

BUTLER

HERBERT MORRISON

800M

3

M

239.7

 

-

TERRENCE

CAMPBELL

CAMBRIDGE HIGH

800M

3

M

240.2

 

-

Rule for Sprint medley all classes : Winner of each heat and next fastest times

HERBERT

MORRISON

HERBERT MORRISON

MEDLEY

0

M

346.9

Q

-

MUNRO

COLLEGE

MUNRO COLLEGE

MEDLEY

0

M

348.8

q

-

STETHS

SCHOOL

STETHS

MEDLEY

0

M

349.5

Q

-

GREEN

ISLAND

GREEN ISLAND HIGH

MEDLEY

0

M

401.8

q

-

CORNWALL

COLLEGE

CORNWALL COLLEGE

MEDLEY

0

M

402.0

q

-

PETERSFIELD

HIGH

PETERSFIELD HIGH

MEDLEY

0

M

403.8

q

-

ST JAMES

SCHOOL

ST. JAMES HIGH

MEDLEY

0

M

405.6

q

-

GODFREY

STEWART

GODFREY STEWART

MEDLEY

0

M

412.4

q

-

WILLIAM

KNIBB

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

MEDLEY

0

M

421.4

 

-