COUNTY OF CORNWALL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION (COCAA)

West Champs 2009 Boys Eliminations Completed Finals (14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frist Name

Last Name

School

Event

Class

Sex

Best

Standard

1

LAVARR

DUNCHIE

MUNRO COLLEGE

1500M

3

M

442.49

-

2

TANK

FULLERTON

CORNWALL COLLEGE

1500M

3

M

447.2

-

3

DAVID

JOHNSON

MUNRO COLLEGE

1500M

3

M

458.61

-

4

KHESANIO

HALL

STETHS

1500M

3

M

505.86

-

5

OGE

SIMMS

STETHS

1500M

3

M

509.86

-

6

ROMANO

GRAHAM

PETERSFIELD HIGH

1500M

3

M

510.64

-

7

LLOYD

BECKFORD

RHODES HALL HIGH

1500M

3

M

515.54

-

8

JAVIER

BESWICK

WILLIAM KNIBB HIGH

1500M

3

M

517.8

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

LEVARR

DUNCHIE

MUNRO COLLEGE

3000M

3

M

1024.4

-

2

TARIQ

FULLERTON

CORNWALL COLLEGE

3000M

3

M

1024.8

-

3

KHESANIO

HALL

STETHS

3000M

3

M

1100.6

-

4

DAVID

JOHNSON

MUNRO COLLEGE

3000M

3

M

1112.2

-

5

AKEEM

STEPHENS

GRANGE HILL HIGH

3000M

3

M

1135.5

-

6

JEOVANI

FOSTER

FROME TECHICAL HIGH

3000M

3

M

1151.56

-

7

JAVAH

MYRIE

PETERSFIELD HIGH

3000M

3

M

1159.2

-

8

DEMAR

DIXON

GRANGE HILL HIGH

3000M

3

M

1211.3

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

OMAR

BRYAN

MUNRO COLLEGE

DISCUS

1

M

48.22

A

2

RAZZACK

WHITE

MUNRO COLLEGE

DISCUS

1

M

47.94

A

3

CORNELIOUS

MCINTOSH

PETERSFIELD HIGH

DISCUS

1

M

39.74

A

4

ERIE

HEAVENS

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

DISCUS

1

M

38.91

A

5

JEROME

VERNON

IRWIN HIGH SCHOOL

DISCUS

1

M

36.05

B

6

ANDROY

CLARKE

GODFREY STEWART

DISCUS

1

M

35.95

B

7

SYAN

DOBSON

RHODES HALL HIGH

DISCUS

1

M

35.71

B

8

KEDAR

CLARKE

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

DISCUS

1

M

35.1

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

EMMANUEL

ONYIA

MUNRO COLLEGE

DISCUS

2

M

48.55

A

2

LARENZO

HALL

PETERSFIELD HIGH

DISCUS

2

M

43.33

A

3

JEFFREY

GRAHAM

PETERSFIELD HIGH

DISCUS

2

M

42.91

A

4

JAVAUGHN

SHAW

MUNRO COLLEGE

DISCUS

2

M

41.7

A

5

KRISTOFF

BLAKE

STETHS

DISCUS

2

M

39.75

A

6

SHAVOY

DAVIS

RUSEAS HIGH SCHOOL

DISCUS

2

M

37.07

A

7

QUIYANE

JARRETT

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

DISCUS

2

M

37.06

A

8

DEMOY

GARDNER

GRANGE HILL HIGH

DISCUS

2

M

34.14

A

9

BRISHNELL

DAWKINS

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

DISCUS

2

M

32.56

B

10

OSHANE

CRUMP

STETHS

DISCUS

2

M

31.96

B

11

OSHANE

FORBES

BALACLAVA HIGH

DISCUS

2

M

31.88

B

12

ANDREW

WILLIAMS

 

DISCUS

2

M

30.74

B

13

MICKEL

BACCHAS

GRANGE HILL HIGH

DISCUS

2

M

30.71

B

14

ALLEN

GARDNER

ST. JAMES HIGH

DISCUS

2

M

30.01

B

15

BARRINGTON

MAXWELL

BALACLAVA HIGH

DISCUS

2

M

30

B

16

SHELDON

HANSON

GODFREY STEWART

DISCUS

2

M

23.95

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

GLENFORD

WATSON

PETERSFIELD HIGH

DISCUS

3

M

43.74

A

2

JAMAAL

DEAN

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

DISCUS

3

M

41.26

A

3

SHEMARIO

GRANT

MUNRO COLLEGE

DISCUS

3

M

36.61

A

4

AMONEKI

CUNNINGHAM

RUSEAS HIGH SCHOOL

DISCUS

3

M

36.45

A

5

RICARDO

SMITH

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

DISCUS

3

M

35.72

A

6

SANJAY

BANTON

STETHS

DISCUS

3

M

33.42

A

7

SHELDON

IRONS

MUNRO COLLEGE

DISCUS

3

M

29.18

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

JERMAINE

SHAW

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

HIGH JUMP

2

M

1.7

B

2

JADE

RANKINE

MUNRO COLLEGE

HIGH JUMP

2

M

1.7

B

3

CHADRICK

MORRISON

MUNRO COLLEGE

HIGH JUMP

2

M

1.65

B

 

Frist Name

Last Name

School

Event

Class

Sex

Best

Standard

4

JAHVANIE

GREEN

STETHS

HIGH JUMP

2

M

1.6

B

5

DAMION

WAYSOME

STETHS

HIGH JUMP

2

M

1.55

-

6

GARNETT

BOWEN

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

HIGH JUMP

2

M

1.55

-

7

DWAYNE

WHITE

FROME TECHICAL HIGH

HIGH JUMP

2

M

1.4

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

ROMARIO

LYNCH

MUNRO COLLEGE

HIGH JUMP

3

M

1.6

A

2

ROJAY

MCKENLEY

STETHS

HIGH JUMP

3

M

1.55

A

3

ODEAIRO

HINES

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

HIGH JUMP

3

M

1.55

A

4

BASIL

THOMPSON

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

HIGH JUMP

3

M

1.55

A

5

KEMAR

MOWATT

STETHS

HIGH JUMP

3

M

1.5

B

6

CAMERON

BELL

MUNRO COLLEGE

HIGH JUMP

3

M

1.45

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

AHKEIM

FORBES

MUNRO COLLEGE

HIGH JUMP

4

M

1.55

A

2

TRIWAYNE

BLAKE

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

HIGH JUMP

4

M

1.5

B

3

NIKAO

KENNEDY

MUNRO COLLEGE

HIGH JUMP

4

M

1.5

B

4

OKEEM

WILLIAMS

STETHS

HIGH JUMP

4

M

1.5

B

5

ROMARIO

GREY

STETHS

HIGH JUMP

4

M

1.45

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

DEXTER

MCKENZIE

MUNRO COLLEGE

LONG JUMP

1

M

6.86

A

2

TEVASKIE

LEWIN

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

LONG JUMP

1

M

6.7

A

3

KRIS WAYNE

WALLACE

MUNRO COLLEGE

LONG JUMP

1

M

6.66

A

4

KARL

MCFARLENE

CORNWALL COLLEGE

LONG JUMP

1

M

6.59

A

5

MIKHAIL

EBANKS

STETHS

LONG JUMP

1

M

6.5

A

6

JERMAINE

MURRAY

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

LONG JUMP

1

M

6.4

A

7

DALTON

EWART

MAUD MCLEOD HIGH

LONG JUMP

1

M

5.88

-

8

RICHARD

VANHORNE

RUSEAS HIGH SCHOOL

LONG JUMP

1

M

5.84

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

JERMAINE

SHAW

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

LONG JUMP

2

M

6.11

A

2

ELDON

BERTRAM

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

LONG JUMP

2

M

6.04

A

3

DEAN

BECKFORD

MUNRO COLLEGE

LONG JUMP

2

M

6.01

A

4

NICHOLAS

HAMILTON

KNOCKALVA HIGH

LONG JUMP

2

M

5.98

B

5

DERVAL

VACCIANNE

STETHS

LONG JUMP

2

M

5.9

B

6

DWAYNE

WELLINGTON

MUNRO COLLEGE

LONG JUMP

2

M

5.84

B

7

NEIL

MYRIE

GODFREY STEWART

LONG JUMP

2

M

5.61

B

8

RONALD

LEVY

RUSEAS HIGH SCHOOL

LONG JUMP

2

M

5.55

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

ROMARIO

GREY

STETHS

LONG JUMP

4

M

5.03

A

2

TRIWAYNE

BLAKE

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

LONG JUMP

4

M

4.93

A

3

OKEM

WILLIAMS

STETHS

LONG JUMP

4

M

4.89

A

4

DERRON

DUNCAN

MUNRO COLLEGE

LONG JUMP

4

M

4.89

A

5

ZAPPATA

MALCOLM

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

LONG JUMP

4

M

4.79

A

6

NIKAO

KENNEDY

MUNRO COLLEGE

LONG JUMP

4

M

4.65

A

7

PHILLIP

DUHANY

IRWIN HIGH SCHOOL

LONG JUMP

4

M

4.29

A

8

RONEIL

MILLS

ST. JAMES HIGH

LONG JUMP

4

M

4.29

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frist Name

Last Name

School

Event

Class

Sex

Best

Standard

1

CORNELIOUS

MCINTOSH

PETERSFIELD HIGH

SHOT PUT

1

M

14.74

A

2

OMAR

BRYAN

MUNRO COLLEGE

SHOT PUT

1

M

14.71

A

3

RAJIE

GAYLE

MUNRO COLLEGE

SHOT PUT

1

M

13.98

A

4

RAMON

BAKER

STETHS

SHOT PUT

1

M

12.41

A

5

ERIC

HEAVENS

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

SHOT PUT

1

M

11.93

B

6

KEDAR

CLARKE

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

SHOT PUT

1

M

11.1

-

7

JEROME

VERNON

IRWIN HIGH SCHOOL

SHOT PUT

1

M

10.89

-

8

JERMAINE

WILLIAMS

FROME TECHICAL HIGH

SHOT PUT

1

M

10.71

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

EMMANUEL

ONYIA

MUNRO COLLEGE

SHOT PUT

2

M

14.3

A

2

JEVAUGHN

SHAW

MUNRO COLLEGE

SHOT PUT

2

M

12.77

A

3

OSHANE

FORBES

BALACLAVA HIGH

SHOT PUT

2

M

12.56

A

4

RENADO

ATKINSON

LACOVIA HIGH

SHOT PUT

2

M

12.51

A

5

JEFFERY

GRAHAM

PETERSFIELD HIGH

SHOT PUT

2

M

12

A

6

TOUSAINT

FENTON

CORNWALL COLLEGE

SHOT PUT

2

M

11.98

A

7

KIMOY

CLARKE

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

SHOT PUT

2

M

11.7

A

8

DAN

GARDNER

ST. JAMES HIGH

SHOT PUT

2

M

11.62

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

JAMAL

DEAN

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

SHOT PUT

3

M

11.97

A

2

SANJAY

BANTON

STETHS

SHOT PUT

3

M

10.96

A

3

LEIGHTON

WALKER

CORNWALL COLLEGE

SHOT PUT

3

M

9.84

A

4

GLENFORD

WATSON

PETERSFIELD HIGH

SHOT PUT

3

M

9.66

A

5

RICARDO

SMITH

HERBERT MORRISON TECH

SHOT PUT

3

M

9.5

A

6

OSHANE

BLACK

MUNRO COLLEGE

SHOT PUT

3

M

9.37

A

7

KAMOY

BROWN

MUNRO COLLEGE

SHOT PUT

3

M

7.96

A