Download the original attachment
 

Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay OPEN

Sponsor: CAMPERDOWN ALUMNI KINGSTON

      MEET: 1:01.07 R 
 

      Team Relay Seed Finals 
 
 

Finals

      1 Vere Technical High     A 1:37.23

      2 Holmwood High School     A 1:37.37

      3 The Queens School     A 1:37.90

      4 Camperdown High School     A 1:41.28

      5 Excelsior High School     A 1:43.09

      6 St.Jago High School     A 1:43.22

      7 Mustang Track Club     A 1:44.34 

Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3

Sponsor: MEGA MART

      MEET: 2:18.66 R 2006 Kimberly  Brown, MANCHESTER HIGH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 1825 Clarke, Shanice  14 Vere Technical High 2:20.15

      2 1623 Burell, Roshae  14 St.Jago High School 2:22.90

      3 1397 Jacobs, Suseina  15 Porus High School 2:23.95

      4 1840 McNeil, Yanique  14 Vere Technical High 2:24.81

      5 2062 Shirley, Tafoya Holmwood High School 2:26.23

      6 2060 Watson, Shanique Holmwood High School 2:26.47

      7 1643 Leith, Genekee  14 St.Jago High School 2:27.15

      8 2019 July, Abigail Convent of Mercy Alapha 2:27.62

      9 1293 Jackson, Chevel  14 Ocho Rios High 2:27.65

      10 1632 Grant, Yvonna  15 St.Jago High School 2:28.66

      11 2063 Wilson, Candeese Holmwood High School 2:28.84

      12 1961 Tyrell, Zalika  15 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 2:28.91

      13 1633 Gray, Antonette  15 St.Jago High School 2:29.09

      14 1962 Wright, Shanae  14 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 2:29.16

      15 1942 Archer, Abdukay  14 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 2:30.10

      16 610 Longley, Chedukia  15 Glenmuir High School 2:30.72

      17 531 Higgins, Candice  15 Excelsior High School 2:31.96

      18 1957 Polack, Shanae  15 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 2:33.41

      19 1576 Pandohie, Tonie-Ann  15 St. Andrew High School 2:33.82

      20 1662 South, Shaunakay  14 St.Jago High School 2:36.19

      21 1295 Scott, Terry-Ann  15 Ocho Rios High 2:36.85

      22 1462 Butler, Abbigale  14 Spanish town High School 2:37.50

      23 1314 Morris, Aliesha  14 Old Harbour High School 2:37.54

      24 395 Scotland, Showana Cumberland High 2:38.34

      25 623 Bailey, Renee  15 Greater Portmore High 2:38.64

      26 1710 Brown, Yanque  14 Tarrant High School 2:39.46

      27 1246 Yen, Shanique  16 Mustang Track Club 2:41.31

      28 1833 Knight, Nadiesha  14 Vere Technical High 2:41.81

      29 271 Green, Monifa  11 Central Branch All Age 2:42.25

      30 2025 Dunkley, Trishannie Convent of Mercy Alapha 2:42.31

      31 1542 Walsh, Brenda-Lee  12 St. Andrew College 2:45.28

      32 2080 McLure, Nika St. Catherine High School 2:46.60

      33 1461 Blake, Crystal  14 Spanish town High School 3:01.95

Finals ...   (Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

      34 1538 Rookwood, Felicia  16 St. Andrew College 3:15.53 

Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 2

Sponsor: ENSURE

      MEET: 2:17.05 R 2006 Niesha Morgan, MANCHESTER HIGH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 1634 Hall, Jhevere  17 St.Jago High School 2:18.16

      2 1830 James, Olivia  16 Vere Technical High 2:20.53

      3 1667 Tyrell, Roxanne  16 St.Jago High School 2:21.12

      4 1827 Duncan, Chantal  17 Vere Technical High 2:21.13

      5 1832 Johnson, Taska  16 Vere Technical High 2:22.02

      6 63 Willaims, Willomena  17 Bog Walk High School 2:23.72

      7 1619 Blake, Molly-Ann  17 St.Jago High School 2:25.44

      8 2061 Hinds, Kimberly Holmwood High School 2:26.48

      9 1135 Farquharson, Shawnaka  16 Merl Grove High School 2:34.53

      10 1647 Maxwell, Latanya  17 St.Jago High School 2:35.07

      11 1659 Roberts, Andrea  17 St.Jago High School 2:35.38

      12 1713 Malcolm, Rasheen  17 Tarrant High School 2:35.43

      13 1637 Henry, Keyanda  16 St.Jago High School 2:35.48

      14 1658 Richardson, Kerry-Ann  16 St.Jago High School 2:35.89

      15 1512 Edwards, Terry  17 ST Hugh's High School 2:37.27

      16 2079 Richards, Ladonna St. Catherine High School 2:37.88

      17 1560 Anderson, Mellissa  16 St. Andrew High School 2:39.02

      18 1566 Gordon, Omealla  16 St. Andrew High School 2:39.30

      19 1100 Lewis, Sashona  15 McGrath High School 2:40.88

      20 1313 Hines, Keriesha  15 Old Harbour High School 2:47.07

      21 536 Reynolds, Shaneika  16 Excelsior High School 2:53.00

      22 1717 Wilson, Joudine  17 Tarrant High School 2:56.44

      23 1143 Allen, Antonette  16 Moneague B 3:01.45 

Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3

Sponsor: VITA MALT

      MEET: 2:02.52 R 2006 Rhojel Witter, ST. JAGO HIGH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 887 McEwan, Joel  14 Jamaica College 2:07.27

      2 1208 Clarke, Kashief  14 Monk Street Boys 2:08.55

      3 1768 Edwards, Jourdon  14 True Blue Track Club 2:10.42

      4 964 Miller, Chad  14 Kingston College 2:10.80

      5 1902 Brown, Alex  14 Wolmer's Boys School A 2:12.39

      6 967 Oakley, Steven  14 Kingston College 2:13.35

      7 1886 Francis, Javon Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 2:13.80

      8 540 Bonitto, Jahfat  14 Excelsior High School 2:14.31

      9 890 Peart, Lance  14 Jamaica College 2:15.03

      10 1406 Daley, Jerome  14 Porus High School 2:15.13

      11 1432 Pittersgil, Norman Rabalac Track Club 2:16.02

      12 2081 Thompson, Orlando Jose Martie High 2:17.35

      13 1906 Dawson, Jason  14 Wolmer's Boys School A 2:17.46

      14 1304 Higgins, Adrian  14 Ocho Rios High 2:17.89

Finals ...   (Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

      15 643 Harvey, Jenard  14 Greater Portmore High 2:17.92

      16 1412 Steeks, Jaheel  15 Porus High School 2:18.00

      17 1808 Johnson, Devauhn  14 Vauxhall High School 2:18.28

      18 286 Edwards, Aldaine  13 Central Branch All Age 2:18.50

      19 965 Morrison, Miguel  14 Kingston College 2:18.88

      20 660 Walker, Shemar  14 Greater Portmore High 2:18.94

      21 1707 Waite, Jordain  14 St.Jago High School 2:19.04

      22 1919 Johnson, Corey  14 Wolmer's Boys School A 2:19.06

      23 941 Allen, Sherwayne  13 Kingston College 2:19.16

      24 1555 Sinclair, Kado  14 St. Andrew College 2:19.50

      25 698 Williams, Garfield Haile Selassie High 2:19.61

      26 1218 Henry, Ivan  14 Monk Street Boys 2:20.19

      27 1809 Malcom, Oniel  14 Vauxhall High School 2:22.27

      28 1776 Saunders, Shwan  14 True Blue Track Club 2:22.44

      29 102 Edwards, Nicolas  13 Bridgeport High 2:22.56

      30 386 Smith, Romaine  15 Claude McKay High 2:23.04

      31 244 Archer, Jim  14 Campion College 2:24.68

      32 1898 Blair, Andre  13 Wolmer's Boys School A 2:25.53

      33 33 Oçonnor, Aaron  16 Belair High School 2:25.60

      34 979 Willis, Kadeem  14 Kingston College 2:26.39

      35 135 Manning, Sachin Calabar High School 2:26.92

      35 110 Marshalleck, Nicholas  14 Bridgeport High 2:26.92

      37 664 Barett, Oshane Green and Black Warriors 2:26.95

      38 1688 Garland, Frater  13 St.Jago High School 2:28.49

      39 109 Levy, Carlos  14 Bridgeport High 2:29.68

      40 220 Harper, Mark Camperdown High School 2:30.63

      41 1470 Douglas, Romain  13 Spanish town High School 2:31.54

      42 356 Reynolds, Romano Clan Carthy High School 2:31.69

      43 659 Townsend, David  13 Greater Portmore High 2:35.17

      44 335 Iwitter, Ricardo  14 Charliemont High School 2:35.36

      45 1475 Swearing, Rushane  13 Spanish town High School 2:35.44

      46 424 Lawrence, Oliver  14 Denham Town High School 2:36.81

      47 1041 Brown, Anthony  13 Louise Bennett Cloverly 2:37.21

      48 1127 Silvera, Delano McGrath High School 2:38.27

      49 421 Brown, Shane  14 Denham Town High School 2:40.03

      50 1047 Gordon, Jabari  14 Louise Bennett Cloverly 2:41.49

      51 1048 Green, Nicholas  14 Louise Bennett Cloverly 2:43.20

      52 1883 Dawson, Shavaun  14 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 2:45.52

      53 419 Anderson, Nicholas  12 Denham Town High School 2:47.66

      54 422 Heerd, Dante  14 Denham Town High School 2:51.03

      55 111 Martin, Akeem  13 Bridgeport High 2:52.16

      56 1612 Murray, Kemar  14 St. James High School 3:05.03

      --- 404 Lewis, Glenroy  14 Cumberland High NT

      --- 282 Blake, Romel  11 Central Branch All Age NT

      --- 1550 Hyatt, Tariq  13 St. Andrew College NT 

Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 2

Sponsor: EPN CONSULTANT

      MEET: 1:57.12 R 2005 Bengallo Morrison, J.C

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 881 Headmon, Romaine  15 Jamaica College 2:02.16

      2 2082 Powell, Dominic Kingston College 2:03.98

      3 1231 Rose, Stephen  16 Monk Street Boys 2:05.49

      4 436 Buckham, Devedo  16 Donald Quarrie High 2:05.85

      5 892 Riley, Ritchie  16 Jamaica College 2:05.86

      6 1214 Gordon, Kemar  16 Monk Street Boys 2:06.18

      7 1922 Lewin, Dava  16 Wolmer's Boys School A 2:06.19

      8 1405 Bradford, Oral  16 Porus High School 2:06.49

      9 127 Cousins, Carlton Calabar High School 2:06.52

      10 1301 Graham, Renaldo  15 Ocho Rios High 2:06.88

      11 1862 Gaynor, Wesley  15 Vere Technical High 2:07.07

      12 557 McNish, Kemar  16 Excelsior High School 2:07.23

      13 885 Lee, Aaron  17 Jamaica College 2:07.41

      14 1866 Rose, Rohan  16 Vere Technical High 2:07.89

      15 1302 Hayden, Ptolemy  16 Ocho Rios High 2:07.92

      16 1496 Thomas, Shavon  15 ST Georges College 2:08.02

      17 1408 Lambert, Michael  16 Porus High School 2:08.74

      18 1441 Bellafonte, Jorel Redhills Road Speedsters 2:08.76

      19 697 Whittaker, Andre Haile Selassie High 2:08.89

      20 635 Bramwell, Junior  16 Greater Portmore High 2:08.92

      21 1682 Darlington, Shamar  17 St.Jago High School 2:08.99

      22 1905 Clough, Theodore  16 Wolmer's Boys School A 2:09.21

      23 1403 Barrett, Oshane  16 Porus High School 2:09.71

      24 212 Campbell, Ricardo Camperdown High School 2:09.73

      25 446 Williams, Oshane Donald Quarrie High 2:09.80

      26 634 Blake, Kamoy  15 Greater Portmore High 2:09.85

      27 33 Oçonnor, Aaron  16 Belair High School 2:10.02

      28 559 Morgan, Jonah  15 Excelsior High School 2:10.27

      29 1322 Brown, Odane  16 Old Harbour High School 2:10.54

      30 107 Finloyson, Karie  16 Bridgeport High 2:10.83

      31 696 Richards, Javaughn Haile Selassie High 2:10.85

      32 113 McDonald, Chavaghn  16 Bridgeport High 2:10.92

      33 1474 Powell, Sheldon  16 Spanish town High School 2:11.08

      34 1468 Bryan, Fabian  16 Spanish town High School 2:11.13

      35 253 Francis, Christopher  16 Campion College 2:11.32

      36 260 Notice, Shakquille  16 Campion College 2:11.42

      37 1438 williams, canniga Rabalac Track Club 2:11.51

      38 1326 Donaldson, Demar  16 Old Harbour High School 2:11.55

      39 1285 Romance, Tahir  17 Norman Manley High School 2:11.91

      40 1770 Hamilton, Kadeem  14 True Blue Track Club 2:11.98

      41 1271 Campbell, Marlon  17 Norman Manley High School 2:12.02

      42 254 Hall, Jaime  16 Campion College 2:12.17

      43 1558 Webster, Jhoni  16 St. Andrew College 2:12.58

      44 563 Rochester, James  16 Excelsior High School 2:12.96

      45 1209 Cousins, Omar  16 Monk Street Boys 2:13.52

      46 691 Davis, Fabian Haile Selassie High 2:13.72

Finals ...   (Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 2)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

      47 1112 Bryan, Tony  16 McGrath High School 2:14.44

      48 1473 Newman, Javaun  15 Spanish town High School 2:14.88

      49 665 Bingham, Basil Green and Black Warriors 2:16.49

      50 1437 Watson, Jhonny Rabalac Track Club 2:17.02

      51 1706 Simpson, Ramone  16 St.Jago High School 2:19.10

      52 36 Simpson, Michael  16 Belair High School 2:20.52

      53 437 Campbell, Janmani  16 Donald Quarrie High 2:22.11

      54 1303 Haye, Lerone  15 Ocho Rios High 2:22.81

      55 1121 Hudson, Odaine  16 McGrath High School 2:25.17

      56 1286 Shorter, Craig  17 Norman Manley High School 2:26.59

      57 426 Stewart, Nico  16 Denham Town High School 2:27.49

      58 1045 Davis, Odane  15 Louise Bennett Cloverly 2:30.54

      59 1055 Scott, Daniel  15 Louise Bennett Cloverly 2:46.40

      --- 649 Reid, Kardet  16 Greater Portmore High NT

      --- 1049 Hamilton, Oshaneil  15 Louise Bennett Cloverly NT 

Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 1

Sponsor: COURTS JAMAICA LTD

      MEET: 1:50.60 R 2007 Theon O'Connor, CAMPION COOLEGE

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 1863 Gordon, Garnet  19 Vere Technical High 1:58.90

      2 875 Dacosta, Waquar  17 Jamaica College 1:58.94

      3 1685 Edwards, Rory  18 St.Jago High School 2:00.70

      4 1864 Kates, Sunil  19 Vere Technical High 2:00.86

      5 1227 Pantry, Sanjay  17 Monk Street Boys 2:01.43

      6 1892 Ashley, Duval  17 Wolmer's Boys School A 2:01.58

      7 1444 Dixon, Marlon Redhills Road Speedsters 2:01.93

      8 1860 Duhaney, Evon  19 Vere Technical High 2:01.98

      9 1815 Scarlett, Cedric  17 Vauxhall High School 2:02.16

      10 1202 Bartley, Otanie  18 Monk Street Boys 2:02.33

      11 138 Robinson, Raviad Calabar High School 2:02.46

      12 880 Grant, Earl  17 Jamaica College 2:02.59

      13 1467 Barrett, Neriah  19 Spanish town High School 2:02.82

      14 2105 Rowe, Kevin Rabalac Track Club 2:02.88

      15 954 Edwards, Yannick  18 Kingston College 2:02.94

      16 619 Peart, Brandon  18 Glenmuir High School 2:03.12

      17 1677 Bucknol, Jason  17 St.Jago High School 2:03.36

      18 264 Russell, Davian  19 Campion College 2:03.98

      19 1339 Smith, Orane  17 Old Harbour High School 2:04.04

      20 2009 Petri, Wayne Jamaica College 2:04.28

      21 1554 Salmon, Andrew  17 St. Andrew College 2:04.94

      22 1334 Newell, Ricardo  19 Old Harbour High School 2:05.14

      23 1681 Chung, Webster  18 St.Jago High School 2:05.16

      24 70 Butler, Renoy  18 Bog Walk High School 2:05.23

      25 1856 Anderson, Romaine  17 Vere Technical High 2:05.38

      26 963 McPherson, Mario  17 Kingston College 2:05.81

      27 1909 Edwards, Shannan  19 Wolmer's Boys School A 2:05.82

      28 269 Williams, Lancelot  18 Campion College 2:06.01

      29 957 Haru, Andre  17 Kingston College 2:06.16

Finals ...   (Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 1)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

      30 249 Beaufort, Joel  19 Campion College 2:06.36

      31 257 Johnson, Javaunne  17 Campion College 2:06.79

      32 2136 Williams, Renaldo Charliemont High School 2:07.06

      33 692 Dyer, Clifton Haile Selassie High 2:07.17

      34 381 Meeks, Kevaughn  18 Claude McKay High 2:07.18

      35 1248 Long, Troy  16 Mustang Track Club 2:07.93

      36 1926 Maylor, Orwell  17 Wolmer's Boys School A 2:08.17

      37 1335 Rhoden, Jason  18 Old Harbour High School 2:08.44

      38 1221 Johnson, Damarley  19 Monk Street Boys 2:08.55

      39 1428 Miller, Adrian Rabalac Track Club 2:09.40

      40 1895 Barrett, Kemar  17 Wolmer's Boys School A 2:09.83

      41 1615 Walker, Cleon  17 St. James High School 2:10.04

      42 1407 Dawkins, Romane  18 Porus High School 2:10.19

      43 2000 Wheatle, Stephen Claude McKay High 2:11.47

      44 1585 Bernard, Andre  18 St. Catherine High School 2:12.04

      45 398 Bernard, Shavaughn  18 Cumberland High 2:12.06

      46 2006 Mowern, Romain Claude McKay High 2:12.12

      47 693 McKenzie, Michael Haile Selassie High 2:12.37

      47 633 Beckford, Francois  18 Greater Portmore High 2:12.37

      49 1552 Reynolds, Collie  17 St. Andrew College 2:15.48

      50 61 Dawkins, Kron  16 Bog Walk High School 2:16.13

      51 1728 Wilson, Rashed  17 Tarrant High School 2:16.17

      52 2139 Pryce, Owen Charliemont High School 2:18.92

      53 1117 Ferguson, Jermaine  16 McGrath High School 2:19.10

      54 1551 Illiams, Rushane  18 St. Andrew College 2:19.12

      55 1721 Heslop, Calun  17 Tarrant High School 2:19.78

      56 2002 Simpson, Zavia Claude McKay High 2:20.73

      57 538 Anderson, Klifton  18 Excelsior High School 2:24.13

      58 1323 Bryan, Shane  18 Old Harbour High School 2:24.58

      59 509 Rose, Jerome  17 Edith Dalton James Track Club 2:24.82

      60 1126 Richards, Pernel  17 McGrath High School 2:24.84

      61 510 Samuels, Orlando  17 Edith Dalton James Track Club 2:25.36

      62 480 Calbert, Kevron  18 Edith Dalton James Track Club 2:26.71

      63 1118 Findley, Duron  17 McGrath High School 2:28.37

      64 1122 Hunter, Brian  17 McGrath High School 2:29.65 

Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run OPEN

Sponsor: RAINBOW AWNINGS

      MEET: 2:11.49 R 2/14/2009 Tanice Barnett, UNIVERSITY OF TH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 1967 Sutherland, Sonita Racers Track Club 2:17.98

      2 1646 Malcolm, Yanique  19 St.Jago High School 2:18.91

      3 1525 Salmon, Roxcine  18 ST Hugh's High School 2:23.18

      4 1664 Thomas, Tiffany St.Jago High School 2:23.19

      5 2064 Young, Shanese Holmwood High School 2:25.40

      6 1572 Mais, Kimoy  18 St. Andrew High School 2:25.42

      7 1628 Fitegan, Ann-Marie St.Jago High School 2:26.33

      8 1949 Edwards, Annakay  19 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 2:29.45

      9 1499 Bell, Rae Ann  18 ST Hugh's High School 2:35.81

Finals ...   (Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run OPEN)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

      10 1947 Dowie, Danielle  18 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 2:38.58

      11 1255 Bryan, Kaydiane Norman Manley High School 2:50.73

      12 1759 Thomas, Ana-Kay  18 The Queens School 2:56.05

      13 851 Phipps, Danisha  19 Immaculate Conception High 3:01.34

      14 410 Gordon, Sherone  17 Denham Town High School 3:01.36

      15 414 Phillipson, Shennell  17 Denham Town High School 3:36.02 

Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run OPEN

Sponsor: CLARENCE RICHARDS

      MEET: 1:50.08 R 10/2/2007 Evan Allen, ROYALITY TRACK CLUB

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 2142 Brown, Mellard Unattached 1:55.50

      2 2152 Adams, Lenford Excelsior Community College 1:56.58

      3 2153 Smith, Kirkland Excelsior Community College 1:59.83

      4 1984 Sean, Champagne Mico University College 2:00.63

      5 2146 Pinnock, Kenroy Excelsior Community College 2:02.72

      6 1380 Blackwood, Kimon Portmore Community College 2:03.66

      7 1283 Plummer, Shevoun Norman Manley High School 2:03.98

      8 2147 Johnson, Ivin Excelsior Community College 2:04.13

      9 75 Jackson, Jonnoi Bog Walk High School 2:04.42

      10 830 Grant, Carl  19 Hytech Tigers Track & Field 2:06.62

      11 1391 Thompson, Kemol Portmore Community College 2:13.96

      12 1382 Channer, Assani Portmore Community College 2:15.99

      13 1006 Nelson, Andre  19 Leaders Track Club 2:17.13

      15 1387 Pryce, Ricardo Portmore Community College 2:24.02 

Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash OPEN

Sponsor: SAMMY'S SHOES

      MEET: 55.01 R 9/2/2008 Jenice Daley, IT DAT TRACK CLU

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 1966 Calvert, Schillonie Racers Track Club 53.34 R

      2 1965 Whyte, Rosemarie Racers Track Club 54.68 R

      3 1964 Blake, Dominique Racers Track Club 55.63

      4 1378 West, Kayon Portmore Community College 1:02.73 

Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash OPEN

Sponsor: DIXIE LEE

      MEET: 45.92 R 10/2/2007 Usain Bolt, Racers Track Clu

      Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points 

Finals

      1 1975 Bolt, Usain Racers Track Club 45.87 R 4

      2 1973 Chambers, Ricardo Racers Track Club 45.98 5

      3 1970 Gonzales, Jermaine Racers Track Club 46.71 5

      4 1974 Anderson, Kenroy Racers Track Club 46.87 5

      5 1982 Weir, Warren Racers Track Club 47.41 3

      6 1972 Barrett, Alanzo Racers Track Club 47.61 3

      7 1971 Whyte, Annsert Racers Track Club 47.62 4

      8 1969 Pennicott, Sandor Racers Track Club 47.95 3

Finals ...   (Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash OPEN)

      Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points 

      9 1968 Robertson, Josef Racers Track Club 48.07 4

      10 491 Green, Alvin  21 Edith Dalton James Track Club 48.13 2

      11 2156 Johnson, Yanic Excelsior Community College 48.91 4

      12 1976 Francis, Ricardo Racers Track Club 49.59 3

      13 1379 Bell, Davion Portmore Community College 49.84 1

      14 1983 Haughton, Mario Racers Track Club 49.93 5

      15 830 Grant, Carl  19 Hytech Tigers Track & Field 50.26 1

      16 1781 Turner, Dwight  20 Ultra Express Track Club 50.27 3

      17 1978 Thompson, Sebastian Racers Track Club 50.52 5

      18 2153 Smith, Kirkland Excelsior Community College 50.60 5

      19 1004 Crawford, Orville  20 Leaders Track Club 50.66 1

      20 1984 Sean, Champagne Mico University College 50.78 2

      21 1977 Wright, Andrew Racers Track Club 50.94 3

      22 1283 Plummer, Shevoun Norman Manley High School 51.26 1

      23 2150 Edwards, Winston Excelsior Community College 51.34 4

      24 508 Powell, Nasive  21 Edith Dalton James Track Club 51.38 2

      25 2084 Townsend, Kirk-Patrick Wolmer's Boys School A 51.60 4

      26 1003 Bailey, Oneal  20 Leaders Track Club 51.71 2

      27 1979 Gooding, Justin Racers Track Club 51.89 5

      28 1002 Allen, Kemar  20 Leaders Track Club 51.98 1

      29 1384 Dennis, Alwayne Portmore Community College 52.00 2

      30 511 Thomas, Odane  20 Edith Dalton James Track Club 52.54 2

      31 1780 Hollaway, Travis  19 Ultra Express Track Club 53.25 5

      32 498 Kayon, Deacon  20 Edith Dalton James Track Club 53.76 1

      33 1280 Moore, Orane Norman Manley High School 54.08 2

      34 64 Anglin, Sheldon Bog Walk High School 54.14 1

      35 223 Hill, Michael Camperdown High School 54.70 4

      36 1981 Rose, Remaldo Racers Track Club 55.22 3

      --- 1382 Channer, Assani Portmore Community College NT 2 

Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4

Sponsor: ENSURE

      MEET: 49.99 R 2005 , ST.ANDREW HIGH

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points 

Finals

      1 St.Jago High School     A 49.49 R 1

      2 Holmwood High School     A 49.51 R 3

      3 The Queens School     A 49.95 R 1

      4 Excelsior High School     A 50.82 1

      5 St.Jago High School     B 50.90 2

      6 St. Andrew High School     A 50.95 1

      7 St. Catherine High School     A 51.47 3

      8 Camperdown High School     A 52.57 3

      9 The Queens School     B 53.17 2

      10 Campion College     A 53.93 2

      11 Holy Childhood High     A 54.56 1

      12 Claude McKay High     A 54.81 2

      13 Convent of Mercy Alapha     A 55.51 2

      14 John Mills Jnr High School     A 55.68 1

      15 Norman Manley High School     A 56.34 2

Finals ...   (Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4)

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points 

      16 ST Hugh's High School     A 56.73 1

      17 McGrath High School     A 57.06 2

      17 Edith Dalton James Track Cl     A 57.06 2

      19 Moneague B     A 57.11 3

      20 Central Branch All Age     A 57.92 3

      21 Penwood High     A 59.12 3

      22 Merl Grove High School     A 59.80 1

      23 Denham Town High School     A 1:01.64 3

      24 Cumberland High     A 1:02.66 3 

Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3

Sponsor: VERSAIR

      MEET: 46.64 R 2006 , MANCHESTER HIGH

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points 

Finals

      1 Holmwood High School     A 48.18 2

      2 St.Jago High School     A 48.36 1

      3 Convent of Mercy Alapha     A 48.63 1

      4 John Mills Jnr High School     A 49.56 2

      5 Camperdown High School     A 49.98 1

      6 Immaculate Conception High     A 50.09 1

      7 St.Jago High School     B 50.16 2

      8 St. Andrew High School     A 50.22 1

      9 Bog Walk High School     A 50.29 2

      10 Claude McKay High     A 51.68 2

      11 Bridgeport High     A 51.70 1

      12 Charliemont High School     A 52.10 3

      13 Porus High School     A 52.55 3

      14 ST Hugh's High School     A 52.95 1

      14 Donald Quarrie High     A 52.95 3

      16 Edith Dalton James Track Cl     A 53.25 3

      17 Merl Grove High School     A 53.90 2

      18 Excelsior High School     A 53.97 3

      19 Louise Bennett Cloverly     A 54.16 3

      20 Holy Childhood High     A 54.28 3

      21 Moneague B     A 54.53 3

      22 The Queens School     B 55.10 2

      23 The Queens School     A 56.25 1

      24 Penwood High     A 57.67 2 

Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2

Sponsor: WESTERN UNION

      MEET: 47.41 R 2006 , IMMACULATE HIGH

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points 

Finals

      1 Herbert Morrison Tech. High     A 46.90 R 1

      2 St.Jago High School     A 48.40 1

      3 Convent of Mercy Alapha     A 48.54 2

      4 The Queens School     A 48.77 2

      5 Wolmer'sTrust High School G     A 49.16 1

Finals ...   (Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2)

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points 

      6 Hytech Tigers Track & Field     A 49.39 1

      7 St.Jago High School     B 49.56 2

      8 St. Andrew High School     A 49.94 1

      9 Immaculate Conception High     A 50.00 1

      10 ST Hugh's High School     A 50.34 2

      11 St. James High School     A 51.00 2

      12 Old Harbour High School     A 52.95 2

      13 Tarrant High School     A 54.04 1

      14 St. Andrew College     A 54.08 2

      15 Edith Dalton James Track Cl     A 56.08 2

      16 Liberty Academy     A 1:03.29 1 

Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1

Sponsor: COURTS JAMAICA LTD

      MEET: 45.70 R 2/14/2009 Holmwood Technical High, HOLMWOOD TECHNIC

      Team Relay Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 Holmwood High School     A 46.39

      2 Herbert Morrison Tech. High     A 47.24

      3 St. Andrew College     A 48.39

      4 Camperdown High School     A 48.42

      5 St.Jago High School     A 48.45

      6 The Queens School     A 48.54

      7 Convent of Mercy Alapha     A 53.82

      8 Moneague C     A 54.55 

Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3

Sponsor: GATORADE

      MEET: 44.68 R 2/14/2009 Jamaica College, JAMAICA COLLEGE

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points 

Finals

      1 Jamaica College     B 44.62 R 2

      2 Wolmer's Boys School A     B 44.92 2

      3 St.Jago High School     A 45.00 1

      4 Calabar High School     A 45.21 1

      5 John Mills Jnr High School     A 45.27 1

      6 Jamaica College     A 45.34 1

      7 Wolmer's Boys School A     A 45.60 1

      8 ST Georges College     A 46.36 5

      9 Claude McKay High     A 46.40 2

      10 Calabar High School     B 46.66 2

      11 Windward RD Primary& Jnr      A 46.88 3

      12 Camperdown High School     B 47.18 3

      13 Calabar Junior High School     A 47.29 3

      14 Charliemont High School     A 48.13 4

      15 John Mills Jnr High School     B 48.80 2

      16 Knox College     A 48.89 1

      17 Greater Portmore High     A 49.12 3

      18 Old Harbour High School     A 49.19 1

      19 St.Jago High School     B 49.29 2

Finals ...   (Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3)

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points 

      20 Bridgeport High     A 49.64 5

      21 Calabar High School     C 50.28 4

      22 Cumberland High     A 50.32 4

      23 Knox College     B 50.36 3

      24 Camperdown High School     A 50.38 1

      25 Central Branch All Age     A 50.39 4

      26 Edith Dalton James Track Cl     A 50.47 2

      27 Norman Manley High School     A 50.75 5

      28 Moneague C     A 51.44 5

      29 St. James High School     A 51.91 5

      30 Penwood High     A 53.33 2

      31 Moneague B     A 53.53 3

      32 Excelsior High School     A 54.59 3 

Event 19  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2

Sponsor: WATA

      MEET: 42.34 R 2006 , ST. JAGO HIGH

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points 

Finals

      1 Jamaica College     A 42.77 1

      2 Calabar High School     A 42.83 1

      3 Wolmer's Boys School A     A 43.10 1

      4 Bridgeport High     A 43.51 3

      5 St.Jago High School     A 43.57 4

      6 Camperdown High School     A 43.70 2

      7 Calabar High School     B 43.95 2

      8 Jamaica College     B 44.08 2

      9 Excelsior High School     A 44.78 2

      10 St. James High School     A 45.04 4

      11 Bog Walk High School     A 45.06 1

      12 Calabar High School     C 45.23 3

      13 Haile Selassie High     A 45.47 3

      14 Claude McKay High     A 45.76 1

      15 Innswood High     A 46.05 3

      16 Knox College     A 46.33 1

      17 St. Andrew High School     A 46.92 4

      18 Porus High School     A 47.16 4

      19 Donald Quarrie High     A 47.42 2

      20 Tarrant High School     A 47.67 2

      21 Charliemont High School     A 49.04 4

      21 Denham Town High School     A 49.04 4

      23 Liberty Academy     A 49.05 4

      24 Penwood High     A 49.35 2

      25 Mavis Bank High School     A 49.76 3

      26 Moneague B     A 51.81 1

      --- ST Georges College     A DNF 3 

Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1

Sponsor: ADIDAS

      MEET: 40.14 R 9/2/2008 St. Jago High School, St. Jago High Sc

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points 

Finals

      1 ST Georges College     A 41.05 1

      2 Wolmer's Boys School A     A 41.39 1

      3 Camperdown High School     A 41.46 1

      4 Calabar High School     A 41.70 1

      5 Kingston College     A 41.72 1

      6 Herbert Morrison Tech. High     A 42.24 2

      7 Rabalac Track Club     A 42.50 2

      8 Old Harbour High School     A 42.56 1

      9 St.Jago High School     A 42.79 1

      10 Jamaica College     A 43.00 1

      11 Edith Dalton James Track Cl     A 43.37 2

      12 Greater Portmore High     A 43.82 3

      13 Mustang Track Club     A 44.47 3

      14 Excelsior High School     A 44.66 3

      15 Charliemont High School     A 44.67 3

      16 Cumberland High     A 44.78 3

      17 Vauxhall High School     A 45.02 2

      18 St. James High School     A 45.31 2

      19 Claude McKay High     A 45.33 2

      20 Tarrant High School     A 45.70 3

      21 St. Andrew College     A 46.28 3

      22 Moneague B     A 47.26 3 

Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3

Sponsor: LARIBO

      MEET: 4:41.92 R 2006 Natoya Goule, MANCHESTER HIGH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 1623 Burell, Roshae  14 St.Jago High School 5:00.68

      2 1293 Jackson, Chevel  14 Ocho Rios High 5:06.06

      3 1825 Clarke, Shanice  14 Vere Technical High 5:06.84

      4 1397 Jacobs, Suseina  15 Porus High School 5:09.67

      5 1662 South, Shaunakay  14 St.Jago High School 5:09.84

      6 1633 Gray, Antonette  15 St.Jago High School 5:17.30

      7 271 Green, Monifa  11 Central Branch All Age 5:27.39

      8 907 Harris, Samantha John Mills Jnr High School 5:33.59

      9 2053 Pickings, Treya St. Andrew High School 5:39.91

      10 1833 Knight, Nadiesha  14 Vere Technical High 5:40.88

      11 2047 Eccleston, Morika St. Andrew High School 5:46.77

      12 1542 Walsh, Brenda-Lee  12 St. Andrew College 5:50.10

      13 1037 Young, Kaphelia  15 Louise Bennett Cloverly 5:50.69

      14 1314 Morris, Aliesha  14 Old Harbour High School 5:57.35

      15 1877 Downer, Chantel  14 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 6:04.94

      16 623 Bailey, Renee  15 Greater Portmore High 6:06.12

      17 1142 Wright, Samantha  14 Merl Grove High School 6:15.28

      18 1033 Richards, Kaseandra  14 Louise Bennett Cloverly 6:17.29

Finals ...   (Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

      19 395 Scotland, Showana Cumberland High 6:19.25

      20 1873 Downer, Chantena  14 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 6:46.32

      --- 388 Barns, Zanasha  14 Cumberland High DNF

      --- 417 Warren, Sherika  14 Denham Town High School DNF

      --- 2115 Silvera, Sherika St. Catherine High School X5:31.46 

Event 22  Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2

Sponsor: WATA

      MEET: 4:35.71 R 2006 Niesha Morgan, MANCHESTER HIGH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 1634 Hall, Jhevere  17 St.Jago High School 5:08.00

      2 1832 Johnson, Taska  16 Vere Technical High 5:10.35

      3 1619 Blake, Molly-Ann  17 St.Jago High School 5:15.43

      4 1637 Henry, Keyanda  16 St.Jago High School 5:47.68

      5 536 Reynolds, Shaneika  16 Excelsior High School 6:43.68 

Event 23  Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1

Sponsor: LONG FAMILY

      MEET: 4:40.49 R 2007 T Barnett, QUEENS HIGH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 2064 Young, Shanese Holmwood High School 5:01.33

      2 1646 Malcolm, Yanique  19 St.Jago High School 5:05.22

      3 1664 Thomas, Tiffany St.Jago High School 5:24.13

      4 1636 Hemley, Shantol St.Jago High School 5:27.89

      5 1169 Murray, ,onei  20 Moneague C 6:30.88

      6 1140 Scott, Cristal  18 Merl Grove High School 6:34.03 

Event 24  Boys 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3

Sponsor: AAMM

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 928 Hemmings, Nakeem John Mills Jnr High School 4:46.03

      2 1208 Clarke, Kashief  14 Monk Street Boys 4:48.78

      3 1902 Brown, Alex  14 Wolmer's Boys School A 4:49.88

      4 955 Francis, Simeon Kingston College 4:50.03

      5 1882 Grant, Emile Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 4:50.28

      6 540 Bonitto, Jahfat  14 Excelsior High School 4:51.20

      7 286 Edwards, Aldaine  13 Central Branch All Age 4:51.83

      8 1876 Jackson, Shavon  15 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 4:53.60

      9 698 Williams, Garfield Haile Selassie High 4:54.44

      10 1808 Johnson, Devauhn  14 Vauxhall High School 4:58.18

      11 1886 Francis, Javon Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 5:00.38

      12 380 McLeod, Jerome  15 Claude McKay High 5:01.08

      13 1165 Wisdom, Tishaw  14 Moneague B 5:03.40

      14 1898 Blair, Andre  13 Wolmer's Boys School A 5:03.95

      15 1127 Silvera, Delano McGrath High School 5:06.74

      16 1707 Waite, Jordain  14 St.Jago High School 5:07.16

      17 996 Lawrence, Zavier  14 Knox College 5:08.04

Finals ...   (Event 24  Boys 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

      18 1809 Malcom, Oniel  14 Vauxhall High School 5:10.40

      19 1179 Blake, Winston  15 Moneague C 5:10.69

      20 1049 Hamilton, Oshaneil  15 Louise Bennett Cloverly 5:13.90

      21 939 Walker, Adrian John Mills Jnr High School 5:14.09

      22 477 Barnes, Nicholas  13 Edith Dalton James Track Club 5:15.26

      23 1055 Scott, Daniel  15 Louise Bennett Cloverly 5:16.92

      24 336 Jackson, Kevaughn  13 Charliemont High School 5:18.38

      25 1045 Davis, Odane  15 Louise Bennett Cloverly 5:18.52

      26 985 Alexander, Mickel  14 Knox College 5:18.83

      27 925 Cauldwell, Dillon John Mills Jnr High School 5:19.58

      28 135 Manning, Sachin Calabar High School 5:22.24

      29 664 Barett, Oshane Green and Black Warriors 5:26.82

      30 1051 McLean, Matthew  14 Louise Bennett Cloverly 5:28.36

      31 1041 Brown, Anthony  13 Louise Bennett Cloverly 5:28.61

      32 485 Dennis, Handel  13 Edith Dalton James Track Club 5:30.47

      33 220 Harper, Mark Camperdown High School 5:49.85 

Event 25  Boys 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2

Sponsor: MEGA MART

      MEET: 4:08.28 R 2005 Theon O'Conner, CAMPION COLLEGE

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 1862 Gaynor, Wesley  15 Vere Technical High 4:27.18

      2 881 Headmon, Romaine  15 Jamaica College 4:27.19

      3 1414 Williams, Marcel  16 Porus High School 4:29.49

      4 634 Blake, Kamoy  15 Greater Portmore High 4:29.56

      5 2082 Powell, Dominic Kingston College 4:31.90

      6 635 Bramwell, Junior  16 Greater Portmore High 4:33.28

      7 123 Annon, Ricardo Calabar High School 4:33.34

      8 1436 Walker, Oshane Rabalac Track Club 4:33.72

      9 885 Lee, Aaron  17 Jamaica College 4:35.40

      10 1302 Hayden, Ptolemy  16 Ocho Rios High 4:35.72

      11 1413 Williams, Evroy  16 Porus High School 4:37.38

      12 887 McEwan, Joel  14 Jamaica College 4:37.70

      13 670 Henry, Kemar Green and Black Warriors 4:38.59

      14 1706 Simpson, Ramone  16 St.Jago High School 4:39.51

      15 697 Whittaker, Andre Haile Selassie High 4:39.52

      16 33 Oçonnor, Aaron  16 Belair High School 4:40.02

      17 1403 Barrett, Oshane  16 Porus High School 4:40.04

      18 1772 Ledgister, Stephan  15 True Blue Track Club 4:41.16

      19 1866 Rose, Rohan  16 Vere Technical High 4:41.52

      20 1922 Lewin, Dava  16 Wolmer's Boys School A 4:41.93

      21 1558 Webster, Jhoni  16 St. Andrew College 4:42.02

      22 1473 Newman, Javaun  15 Spanish town High School 4:43.51

      23 262 Perry, Ramon  14 Campion College 4:43.64

      24 892 Riley, Ritchie  16 Jamaica College 4:45.08

      25 1332 Mitchell, Travis  15 Old Harbour High School 4:46.47

      26 1231 Rose, Stephen  16 Monk Street Boys 4:47.09

      27 212 Campbell, Ricardo Camperdown High School 4:47.16

      28 1855 Abdul, Akeem  16 Vere Technical High 4:47.89

Finals ...   (Event 25  Boys 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

      29 36 Simpson, Michael  16 Belair High School 4:48.35

      30 696 Richards, Javaughn Haile Selassie High 4:48.39

      31 1803 Cane, Chavanne  13 Vauxhall High School 4:50.17

      32 332 Chambers, Trevaughn  16 Charliemont High School 4:51.12

      33 1301 Graham, Renaldo  15 Ocho Rios High 4:51.69

      34 1408 Lambert, Michael  16 Porus High School 4:51.92

      35 649 Reid, Kardet  16 Greater Portmore High 4:52.00

      36 254 Hall, Jaime  16 Campion College 4:55.39

      37 1072 Carnegie, Romaine  16 Mavis Bank High School 4:56.07

      38 1209 Cousins, Omar  16 Monk Street Boys 4:57.10

      39 890 Peart, Lance  14 Jamaica College 4:58.04

      40 384 Rochester, Imron  16 Claude McKay High 4:58.07

      41 550 Hylton, Amalie  15 Excelsior High School 4:58.33

      42 406 McBean, Downie Cumberland High 4:58.47

      43 1460 Wright, Keith Redhills Road Speedsters 4:59.14

      44 872 Bolton, Rojahae  14 Jamaica College 5:06.02

      45 553 Junior, Oshane  16 Excelsior High School 5:07.30

      46 599 Faulknor, Odane  16 Gaynstead High School 5:07.33

      47 563 Rochester, James  16 Excelsior High School 5:11.63

      48 1326 Donaldson, Demar  16 Old Harbour High School 5:14.33

      49 1474 Powell, Sheldon  16 Spanish town High School 5:47.44

      50 1472 Newman, Jannoi  16 Spanish town High School 6:05.73

      --- 1073 Crossdale, Orlando  14 Mavis Bank High School NT

      --- 1082 Morgan, Charles  15 Mavis Bank High School NT 

Event 26  Boys 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1

Sponsor: NEM INSURANCE

      MEET: 4:00.33 R 2/14/2009 Rory Rhoden, CALABAR HIGH SCH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 1227 Pantry, Sanjay  17 Monk Street Boys 4:06.99

      2 249 Beaufort, Joel  19 Campion College 4:10.40

      3 2143 Sayles, Steven Kingston College 4:15.39

      4 1221 Johnson, Damarley  19 Monk Street Boys 4:18.06

      5 1892 Ashley, Duval  17 Wolmer's Boys School A 4:19.15

      6 1485 Guy, Kendon  18 ST Georges College 4:19.75

      7 875 Dacosta, Waquar  17 Jamaica College 4:20.39

      8 1858 Blake, Winston  19 Vere Technical High 4:20.92

      9 1681 Chung, Webster  18 St.Jago High School 4:21.07

      10 1677 Bucknol, Jason  17 St.Jago High School 4:22.06

      11 42 Brown, Daniel  18 Blue Streak 4:22.79

      12 269 Williams, Lancelot  18 Campion College 4:25.17

      13 259 Montique, Fabian  18 Campion College 4:26.53

      14 1815 Scarlett, Cedric  17 Vauxhall High School 4:27.15

      15 264 Russell, Davian  19 Campion College 4:28.14

      16 1202 Bartley, Otanie  18 Monk Street Boys 4:28.72

      17 2006 Mowern, Romain Claude McKay High 4:29.64

      18 1552 Reynolds, Collie  17 St. Andrew College 4:29.67

      19 1909 Edwards, Shannan  19 Wolmer's Boys School A 4:29.88

      20 1197 Simmonds, Ryan  22 Moneague C 4:31.81

Finals ...   (Event 26  Boys 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

      21 1551 Illiams, Rushane  18 St. Andrew College 4:32.13

      22 1407 Dawkins, Romane  18 Porus High School 4:33.96

      23 951 Davis, Romain Kingston College 4:37.07

      24 1895 Barrett, Kemar  17 Wolmer's Boys School A 4:38.83

      25 1339 Smith, Orane  17 Old Harbour High School 4:40.92

      26 241 Thomas, Donielle Camperdown High School 4:41.85

      27 827 Curtis, Kadesh Hope for Youth Academy 4:50.64

      28 1708 Walker, Jason  14 St.Jago High School 4:52.49

      29 2000 Wheatle, Stephen Claude McKay High 4:52.93

      30 2002 Simpson, Zavia Claude McKay High 4:53.15

      31 693 McKenzie, Michael Haile Selassie High 4:57.41

      32 1117 Ferguson, Jermaine  16 McGrath High School 4:58.65

      33 1126 Richards, Pernel  17 McGrath High School 5:09.39

      34 2137 Gordon, Andre Charliemont High School 5:24.97

      35 1723 Mitchell, Christopher  18 Tarrant High School 5:28.93

      36 1076 Ford, Albert  16 Mavis Bank High School 5:33.62

      37 1081 McKenzie, Howard  16 Mavis Bank High School 5:59.87

      --- 1078 Hazel, Dave  16 Mavis Bank High School NT 

Event 27  Men 1500 Meter Run OPEN

Sponsor: URIEL WALKER

      MEET: 4:17.66 R 2/14/2009 Evan Allen, ROYALTY TRACK CL

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 2152 Adams, Lenford Excelsior Community College 4:23.75

      2 2153 Smith, Kirkland Excelsior Community College 4:25.93

      3 1196 Richards, Junior  23 Moneague C 4:28.04

      4 2151 Baugh, Kemar Excelsior Community College 4:30.77

      5 1391 Thompson, Kemol Portmore Community College 4:45.26

      6 1989 Knight, Derval Mico University College 4:47.37

      7 1787 Byfield, Ryan  26 Unattached 5:03.10 

Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4

Sponsor: COURTS JAMAICA LIMITED

      MEET: 11.83 R 2006 Chevannes Pinnock, MANCHESTER HIGH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

Finals

      1 1670 Whyte, Natallia  13 St.Jago High School 12.50 NWI 2

      2 2112 Brissett, Aneka St. Catherine High School 12.64 NWI 2

      3 1657 Reid, Shanice  13 St.Jago High School 12.94 NWI 4

      4 2111 Waltin, Shamoy St. Catherine High School 13.06 NWI 4

      4 1653 Nevers, Sade  14 St.Jago High School 13.06 NWI 3

      4 1735 Clarke, Kyila  18 The Queens School 13.06 NWI 2

      7 1631 Grant, Danisia  13 St.Jago High School 13.14 NWI 8

      8 1575 Nembhard, Sara-Kay  13 St. Andrew High School 13.15 NWI 8

      9 189 Hibbert, Shannell Camperdown High School 13.20 NWI 8

      10 1755 Robertson, Kristal  13 The Queens School 13.21 NWI 1

      11 2052 Burnett, Sherika St. Andrew High School 13.23 NWI 5

      12 2065 McFarlane, Khona Holmwood High School 13.24 NWI 16

      13 1621 Bryan, Abigail  13 St.Jago High School 13.26 NWI 7

Finals ...   (Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      14 910 Medley, Rene John Mills Jnr High School 13.31 NWI 4

      14 2068 Cohen, Shanice Holmwood High School 13.31 NWI 17

      16 1639 Jackson, Sandrene  13 St.Jago High School 13.34 NWI 1

      16 1854 Williams, Neka  13 Vere Technical High 13.34 NWI 7

      18 1751 Mullings, Abbigail  13 The Queens School 13.37 NWI 4

      19 918 Tingle, Kimoya John Mills Jnr High School 13.38 NWI 3

      20 2067 Lewis, Moesha Holmwood High School 13.39 NWI 15

      21 916 Thomas, Tameka John Mills Jnr High School 13.40 NWI 2

      22 1734 Clarke, Jhanique  13 The Queens School 13.49 NWI 6

      23 184 Ennis, Randese Camperdown High School 13.51 NWI 5

      24 1821 Campbell, Shanesha  13 Vere Technical High 13.54 NWI 5

      24 1753 Noble, Jessica  13 The Queens School 13.54 NWI 8

      26 1315 Morris, Crystal  12 Old Harbour High School 13.57 NWI 14

      27 908 Hunter, Shalanda John Mills Jnr High School 13.59 NWI 1

      28 1132 Dixon, Dejonae  14 Merl Grove High School 13.63 NWI 10

      29 2049 Burton, Rushelle St. Andrew High School 13.67 NWI 7

      30 1565 Duncan, Temera  13 St. Andrew High School 13.68 NWI 6

      31 524 Bryan, Shakera  13 Excelsior High School 13.69 NWI 10

      31 2110 Reece, Tia St. Catherine High School 13.69 NWI 3

      33 1763 Woofe, Danielle  13 The Queens School 13.70 NWI 3

      34 520 Baker, Ashley  14 Excelsior High School 13.73 NWI 12

      35 16 Norton, Savannah  13 Belair High School 13.79 NWI 15

      36 777 Dunn, Danielle  13 Holy Childhood High 13.83 NWI 17

      37 785 McIntosh, Alexi  13 Holy Childhood High 13.85 NWI 14

      37 2114 Blake, Erica St. Catherine High School 13.85 NWI 1

      37 56 Allison, Donna  13 Bog Walk High School 13.85 NWI 9

      40 1593 Doeman, Sherry-Ann  13 St. James High School 13.86 NWI 9

      41 528 Gordon, Tasheka  13 Excelsior High School 13.93 NWI 11

      42 583 Dixon, Tavia  13 Foga Road High School 13.94 NWI 11

      43 1154 Williams, Akilah  13 Moneague B 13.97 NWI 13

      44 1801 Smith, Tanice  13 Vauxhall High School 13.98 NWI 2

      44 1150 Housen, Samantha  13 Moneague B 13.98 NWI 13

      46 362 Francis, Amoy  14 Claude McKay High 14.00 NWI 4

      47 180 Cross, Cody Camperdown High School 14.03 NWI 17

      48 361 Ennis, Tenia  14 Claude McKay High 14.06 NWI 9

      49 1597 Kelly, Brittany  13 St. James High School 14.07 NWI 10

      50 1102 McInnis, Sheena  13 McGrath High School 14.09 NWI 1

      51 1563 Cummings, Rachel  13 St. Andrew High School 14.11 NWI 17

      51 190 Hill, Moesha Camperdown High School 14.11 NWI 7

      53 1346 Blake, Shanise  12 Penwood High 14.12 NWI 9

      54 1666 Trail, Donessa  13 St.Jago High School 14.13 NWI 6

      55 1141 Thompson, Amanda  14 Merl Grove High School 14.17 NWI 12

      56 2095 Forbes, Krista-Gaye Campion College 14.19 NWI 8

      56 1259 Hales, Phelia  13 Norman Manley High School 14.19 NWI 5

      58 1663 Stewart, Juzzle  13 St.Jago High School 14.22 NWI 5

      58 2001 Minto, Akelia Claude McKay High 14.22 NWI 2

      58 1032 Pennant, Akil  13 Louise Bennett Cloverly 14.22 NWI 16

      61 905 Geddes, Christina John Mills Jnr High School 14.24 NWI 11

      62 1568 Hearn, Robyn-Lee  13 St. Andrew High School 14.27 NWI 16

      63 855 Brown, Hogina  12 Innswood High 14.30 NWI 14

Finals ...   (Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      64 1498 Baxter, Antonette  13 ST Hugh's High School 14.31 NWI 4

      65 1466 Freeman, Tashana  13 Spanish town High School 14.32 NWI 17

      66 585 Morgan, Daniela  13 Foga Road High School 14.33 NWI 12

      67 1790 Bryan, Amrah  12 Vauxhall High School 14.42 NWI 3

      67 2092 Donieke, Daniel Campion College 14.42 NWI 7

      67 2094 Dobbs, Loren Campion College 14.42 NWI 5

      70 1519 Morgan, Ashley  12 ST Hugh's High School 14.43 NWI 2

      70 782 Hutchins, Shanique  13 Holy Childhood High 14.43 NWI 16

      72 1505 Burton, Shanmali  13 ST Hugh's High School 14.45 NWI 1

      73 270 Ewan, Shannekie  12 Central Branch All Age 14.47 NWI 6

      73 367 Thompson, Savanah  14 Claude McKay High 14.47 NWI 3

      73 774 Barnes, Nandra  13 Holy Childhood High 14.47 NWI 15

      76 1798 McKenzie, Shyyonese  13 Vauxhall High School 14.48 NWI 14

      76 591 Morgan, Moesha  14 Gaynstead High School 14.48 NWI 10

      78 177 Brown, Sherique Camperdown High School 14.49 NWI 10

      79 459 Bennett, Shereka  13 Edith Dalton James Track Club 14.53 NWI 12

      80 2012 Brown, Alexandra Convent of Mercy Alapha 14.57 NWI 11

      80 984 Sephenson, Jamiela  12 Knox College 14.57 NWI 9

      82 465 Hinds, Zidane  13 Edith Dalton James Track Club 14.60 NWI 11

      83 1742 Hart, Shannon  13 The Queens School 14.61 NWI 9

      84 1464 Drummond, Nadrae  13 Spanish town High School 14.62 NWI 16

      85 911 Mitchelle, Keneisha John Mills Jnr High School 14.66 NWI 12

      85 409 Blake, Patricia  13 Denham Town High School 14.66 NWI 15

      87 2013 Knight, Shavell Convent of Mercy Alapha 14.67 NWI 12

      87 327 Taylor, Sarah  14 Charliemont High School 14.67 NWI 17

      89 1262 McLean, Dantay  14 Norman Manley High School 14.71 NWI 7

      90 2091 Thompson, Savanna Campion College 14.75 NWI 6

      91 274 McNiel, Sheniel  12 Central Branch All Age 14.76 NWI 7

      92 415 Spencer, Rene  13 Denham Town High School 14.78 NWI 14

      93 205 Witter, Kayona Camperdown High School 14.80 NWI 12

      94 2122 Dacres, Shamoy Cumberland High 14.84 NWI 13

      95 201 Watt, Kemberly Camperdown High School 14.88 NWI 6

      95 1799 Nugent, Celine  13 Vauxhall High School 14.88 NWI 15

      97 1173 Thomas, Natoyan  12 Moneague C 14.89 NWI 13

      97 1794 Holness, Yanique  13 Vauxhall High School 14.89 NWI 17

      99 2011 Rochester, Kimberly Convent of Mercy Alapha 14.90 NWI 10

      100 1732 Brown, Tibitha  13 The Queens School 14.91 NWI 5

      100 1350 Hendricks, Christena  13 Penwood High 14.91 NWI 10

      100 1265 Thomas, Abegale  13 Norman Manley High School 14.91 NWI 8

      103 1797 McIntosh, Amanda  13 Vauxhall High School 14.95 NWI 1

      103 1526 Scarlett, Abijah  13 ST Hugh's High School 14.95 NWI 3

      105 272 Henry, Shentell  11 Central Branch All Age 14.96 NWI 8

      106 13 Clarke, Trishna Kay  13 Belair High School 14.98 NWI 14

      107 1094 Duncan, Sherene  14 McGrath High School 15.01 NWI 4

      108 1134 Farquharson, Dominiqu  13 Merl Grove High School 15.09 NWI 11

      109 471 Samuels, Kimonie  12 Edith Dalton James Track Club 15.11 NWI 10

      110 1095 Francis, Tamie-Ann  13 McGrath High School 15.17 NWI 2

      111 1796 James, Sabrina  13 Vauxhall High School 15.24 NWI 4

      112 196 Paisley, Shantae Camperdown High School 15.43 NWI 11

      113 1171 Rodriques, Yanique  13 Moneague C 15.50 NWI 13

Finals ...   (Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      114 1355 Thompson, Kayon  12 Penwood High 15.56 NWI 11

      115 277 Samuda, Yanique  13 Central Branch All Age 15.68 NWI 5

      116 1257 Gordon, Chrisan  17 Norman Manley High School 15.69 NWI 9

      117 1736 Davis, Tri-Ann  14 The Queens School 15.80 NWI 7

      118 328 Wallace, Melica  13 Charliemont High School 15.84 NWI 16

      119 1136 Jackson, Smantha  13 Merl Grove High School 15.87 NWI 12

      119 1106 Smith, Kimmoy  13 McGrath High School 15.87 NWI 8

      121 391 Copeland, Tamika  13 Cumberland High 16.01 NWI 13

      122 1635 Haye, Kadejah  16 St.Jago High School 16.07 NWI 15

      123 1800 Robinson, Oyma  13 Vauxhall High School 16.37 NWI 14

      124 1098 Haye, Chanelle  13 McGrath High School 16.43 NWI 9

      125 860 Sudderland, Shady  13 Innswood High 16.78 NWI 15

      126 413 Morgan, Roxanne  13 Denham Town High School 16.81 NWI 17

      127 1789 Baker, Kelly - Ann  13 Vauxhall High School 16.98 NWI 16

      128 1092 Crump, Shonnon McGrath High School 18.28 NWI 3

      --- 412 Mitchell, Tatianna  13 Denham Town High School NT NWI 16

      --- 982 Archibald, Andine  15 Knox College NT NWI 15

      --- 1263 McLeod, Peter-Gaye  12 Norman Manley High School FS NWI 6

      --- 1847 Roberts, Chantae  13 Vere Technical High FS NWI 6 

Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3

Sponsor: ENSURE

      MEET: 11.60 R 2006 Danesha Morris, MANCHESTER HIGH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

Finals

      1 1729 Bonner, Chanice  15 The Queens School 12.30 NWI 1

      2 2016 Brooks-Gilling, Oshin Convent of Mercy Alapha 12.43 NWI 1

      3 1629 Francis, Shenel  15 St.Jago High School 12.49 NWI 1

      4 909 Mathews, Brittney John Mills Jnr High School 12.57 NWI 7

      5 202 Williams, Peta-Gaye Camperdown High School 12.63 NWI 9

      6 360 Edwards, Nadine  16 Claude McKay High 12.79 NWI 5

      7 612 Stephens, Ashley  14 Glenmuir High School 12.81 NWI 14

      8 57 Campbell, Ashli  14 Bog Walk High School 12.84 NWI 1

      9 844 Jackson, Rogena  14 Immaculate Conception High 12.87 NWI 8

      10 1819 Beckford, Crystal  15 Vere Technical High 12.88 NWI 1

      11 1758 Smith, Rasheem  15 The Queens School 12.94 NWI 4

      12 982 Archibald, Andine  15 Knox College 12.96 NWI 17

      13 432 Murray, Nastascia  15 Donald Quarrie High 12.99 NWI 4

      13 2066 Green, Kimberly Holmwood High School 12.99 NWI 13

      15 1240 McLean, Melinda  15 Mustang Track Club 13.02 NWI 9

      15 325 Kelly, Janelle  15 Charliemont High School 13.02 NWI 7

      17 906 Gray, Runique John Mills Jnr High School 13.03 NWI 6

      18 1752 Newby, Shanta  14 The Queens School 13.05 NWI 2

      19 1656 Reid, Lasnia  15 St.Jago High School 13.09 NWI 10

      20 2113 Sammuels, Shelly-Ann St. Catherine High School 13.10 NWI 13

      20 1594 Foster, Shannoya  13 St. James High School 13.10 NWI 8

      22 1625 Dale, Rachel  15 St.Jago High School 13.11 NWI 2

      23 1502 Briscoe, Ashneil  15 ST Hugh's High School 13.14 NWI 12

      24 1398 Miller, Shantol  15 Porus High School 13.16 NWI 2

      25 183 Edwards, Seana Camperdown High School 13.17 NWI 10

Finals ...   (Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      26 192 Lewis, Sherice Camperdown High School 13.20 NWI 11

      27 1792 Farr, Kedesha  14 Vauxhall High School 13.21 NWI 6

      28 181 Dennie, Renae Camperdown High School 13.22 NWI 16

      29 828 Connolly, Danielle  15 Hytech Tigers Track & Field 13.23 NWI 10

      29 2046 Walters, Orneilia St. Andrew High School 13.23 NWI 13

      31 90 Hyman, Patrice  17 Bridgeport High 13.24 NWI 9

      32 1295 Scott, Terry-Ann  15 Ocho Rios High 13.25 NWI 9

      33 1660 Russell, Noelene  14 St.Jago High School 13.27 NWI 4

      34 1465 Ferrigan, Anna-Kay  14 Spanish town High School 13.28 NWI 17

      34 2020 Reynolds, Kelsey Convent of Mercy Alapha 13.28 NWI 4

      36 203 Williams, Shanel Camperdown High School 13.31 NWI 12

      37 845 Johnson, Ash-Monique  15 Immaculate Conception High 13.34 NWI 7

      37 2071 Smith, Nigoitia Holmwood High School 13.34 NWI 14

      39 1630 Gordon, Georgiana  14 St.Jago High School 13.35 NWI 3

      40 58 Fletcher, Kenisha  15 Bog Walk High School 13.36 NWI 4

      41 1739 Francis, Trishauna  15 The Queens School 13.38 NWI 3

      42 611 Pusey, Shauna-Gay  14 Glenmuir High School 13.41 NWI 13

      43 1802 Wedderburn, Atia  15 Vauxhall High School 13.45 NWI 5

      43 530 Henry, Shawnakay  14 Excelsior High School 13.45 NWI 3

      45 62 Walker, Natasha  14 Bog Walk High School 13.50 NWI 2

      45 1641 Lawson, Shauntai  14 St.Jago High School 13.50 NWI 11

      47 89 Campbell, Tashel  14 Bridgeport High 13.55 NWI 11

      48 394 Jacobs, Ketanya  14 Cumberland High 13.56 NWI 11

      49 1513 Ellis, Shaniela  15 ST Hugh's High School 13.57 NWI 11

      50 1394 Barnes, Lotanya  14 Porus High School 13.62 NWI 4

      51 365 Nettoford, Kemonisha  16 Claude McKay High 13.64 NWI 7

      51 685 Moses, Victoria Haile Selassie High 13.64 NWI 16

      53 523 Bernard, Thys-Hana  15 Excelsior High School 13.67 NWI 2

      53 93 Swaby, Natacia  15 Bridgeport High 13.67 NWI 10

      55 366 Thomas, Shereka  16 Claude McKay High 13.68 NWI 6

      56 913 Ricketts, Racquel John Mills Jnr High School 13.69 NWI 8

      57 185 Francis, Latipha Camperdown High School 13.70 NWI 14

      58 1145 Campbell, Junell  14 Moneague B 13.72 NWI 9

      58 582 Cameron, Ameila  14 Foga Road High School 13.72 NWI 12

      60 1027 Harris, Martina  14 Louise Bennett Cloverly 13.73 NWI 17

      61 843 Ho-Sang, Kelly-Jo  14 Immaculate Conception High 13.74 NWI 5

      61 1501 Blackwood, Tara  14 ST Hugh's High School 13.74 NWI 10

      63 537 Smith, Latifa  13 Excelsior High School 13.75 NWI 1

      64 359 Cunningham, Ninagail  15 Claude McKay High 13.78 NWI 8

      65 276 Roberts, Sara Lee  14 Central Branch All Age 13.79 NWI 15

      65 431 Lawrence, Felicia  14 Donald Quarrie High 13.79 NWI 2

      65 92 Smith, Nadolie  14 Bridgeport High 13.79 NWI 12

      68 1131 Brissett, Trishauna  15 Merl Grove High School 13.80 NWI 8

      69 1871 Chisholm, Mistry  15 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 13.81 NWI 11

      69 919 Wilson, Olivia John Mills Jnr High School 13.81 NWI 5

      69 1401 Valentine, Oshene  15 Porus High School 13.81 NWI 1

      72 2027 Wilson, Shaydeene Convent of Mercy Alapha 13.86 NWI 2

      72 273 Lucas, Lason  15 Central Branch All Age 13.86 NWI 16

      74 2022 Davy, Daniel Convent of Mercy Alapha 13.89 NWI 17

      75 199 Richards, Renee Camperdown High School 13.90 NWI 13

Finals ...   (Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      76 466 Johnson, Shaval  15 Edith Dalton James Track Club 13.91 NWI 16

      77 1149 Higgins, Sutania  15 Moneague B 13.93 NWI 10

      78 2018 Morgan, Onika Convent of Mercy Alapha 13.94 NWI 3

      79 323 Banks, Khalifa  15 Charliemont High School 13.95 NWI 8

      80 324 Foote, Shamill  15 Charliemont High School 13.97 NWI 5

      80 1954 Hoffman, Chantae  14 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 13.97 NWI 1

      82 433 Orgill, Shantol  15 Donald Quarrie High 13.98 NWI 3

      83 59 Jones, Sashel  14 Bog Walk High School 14.00 NWI 3

      83 1462 Butler, Abbigale  14 Spanish town High School 14.00 NWI 15

      85 182 Douglas, Chantae Camperdown High School 14.03 NWI 15

      86 847 McLeod, Toni-Ann  15 Immaculate Conception High 14.05 NWI 6

      87 1000 McPherson, Shinelle  14 Leaders Track Club 14.10 NWI 9

      88 1138 Ouglas, Shanice  15 Merl Grove High School 14.11 NWI 5

      89 1266 Pryce, Shanice  16 Norman Manley High School 14.12 NWI 15

      90 783 Jackson, Shanice  14 Holy Childhood High 14.13 NWI 6

      91 791 Tyrell, Racolla  14 Holy Childhood High 14.14 NWI 7

      92 684 Crosby, Briana Haile Selassie High 14.15 NWI 15

      93 781 Harris, Alexia  15 Holy Childhood High 14.18 NWI 8

      93 1956 Seymour, Sganeca  15 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 14.18 NWI 3

      95 461 Duhaney, Danesha  14 Edith Dalton James Track Club 14.21 NWI 14

      95 1111 Williamson, Samantha  15 McGrath High School 14.21 NWI 10

      95 395 Scotland, Showana Cumberland High 14.21 NWI 12

      98 1870 Blackwood, Lisa  14 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 14.22 NWI 10

      98 1511 Durrant, Tashani  15 ST Hugh's High School 14.22 NWI 9

      100 1712 Dempster, Ariel  15 Tarrant High School 14.23 NWI 15

      100 1963 Ying, Jhenelle  15 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 14.23 NWI 4

      102 1791 Edwards, Shanea  14 Vauxhall High School 14.24 NWI 7

      103 346 Bruce, Adriana Clan Carthy High School 14.28 NWI 13

      104 1400 Spencer, Asantia  15 Porus High School 14.31 NWI 3

      105 1107 Taffe, Sabrina  15 McGrath High School 14.32 NWI 11

      106 1130 Blake, Joel  14 Merl Grove High School 14.40 NWI 7

      107 780 Hamilton, Simone  15 Holy Childhood High 14.47 NWI 5

      108 1014 William, Natalie  15 Liberty Academy 14.55 NWI 13

      109 326 Kelly, Terice  14 Charliemont High School 14.57 NWI 6

      109 1292 Brown, Kendra  15 Ocho Rios High 14.57 NWI 12

      111 593 Smith, Kimone  16 Gaynstead High School 14.58 NWI 16

      112 1531 Black, Pretannia  14 St. Andrew College 14.61 NWI 8

      113 1536 Gauze, Kimberly  14 St. Andrew College 14.66 NWI 7

      114 1023 Farguharson, Shakiera  14 Louise Bennett Cloverly 14.68 NWI 14

      115 594 Thorpe, Ayiesha Gaynstead High School 14.72 NWI 17

      116 687 Scott, Sashawna Haile Selassie High 14.76 NWI 17

      117 1716 Rhoden, Shereen  15 Tarrant High School 14.77 NWI 13

      117 1133 Ellison, Renee  14 Merl Grove High School 14.77 NWI 6

      119 2117 Edwards, Danielle St. Catherine High School 14.83 NWI 16

      119 1022 Dyer, Rachyne  15 Louise Bennett Cloverly 14.83 NWI 15

      121 1267 Saunders, Nickolee  14 Norman Manley High School 14.96 NWI 14

      122 1091 Byfield, Chevela  14 McGrath High School 14.99 NWI 12

      123 1108 Thomas, Bethany  15 McGrath High School 15.24 NWI 9

      124 1069 Seivwright, Jacquilin Mavis Bank High School 15.28 NWI 14

      125 416 Turner, Corneilla  15 Denham Town High School 15.38 NWI 5

Finals ...   (Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      126 1354 Scott, Shanakay  14 Penwood High 15.84 NWI 14

      127 1061 Bentley, Truty-Ann  14 Mavis Bank High School 16.05 NWI 15

      128 1878 Bedward, Tiffany  15 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 16.24 NWI 12

      129 592 Nesbeth, Marchelle  14 Gaynstead High School 18.91 NWI 16

      --- 1537 Jhonson, Shantina  15 St. Andrew College NT NWI 6

      --- 522 Beckford, Kadare  15 Excelsior High School NT NWI 4 

Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2

Sponsor: PTA

      MEET: 12.15 R 9/2/2008 Samantha Elliott, Immaculate Conce

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

Finals

      1 1762 Williams, Danielle  17 The Queens School 11.99 R NWI 8

      2 1241 Morrison, Chantelle  16 Mustang Track Club 12.06 R NWI 8

      3 730 Palmer, Seidatha  17 Herbert Morrison Tech. High 12.08 R NWI 8

      4 1671 Williams, Melisa  16 St.Jago High School 12.36 NWI 8

      5 1945 Copeland, Cardine  16 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 12.40 NWI 9

      6 728 Myers, Kerifa  17 Herbert Morrison Tech. High 12.48 NWI 7

      7 1733 Cameron, Vanessa  16 The Queens School 12.53 NWI 2

      8 2034 Golding, Kimberly Convent of Mercy Alapha 12.57 NWI 3

      9 1826 Cousins, Shauna  17 Vere Technical High 12.73 NWI 7

      10 1741 Green, Halle  17 The Queens School 12.76 NWI 4

      11 1627 Ferguson, Kaye-Ann  16 St.Jago High School 12.77 NWI 6

      12 734 Stephens, Kenesha  16 Herbert Morrison Tech. High 12.78 NWI 6

      13 1320 Wood House, Yeneque  16 Old Harbour High School 12.81 NWI 3

      14 1598 Pearson, Sydonie  16 St. James High School 12.82 NWI 7

      15 839 Crooks, Vanessa  15 Immaculate Conception High 12.88 NWI 5

      16 2118 Rowe, Stacy St. Catherine High School 12.89 NWI 2

      17 1652 McPherson, Samantha  17 St.Jago High School 12.90 NWI 3

      18 2031 Morgan, Lexanna Convent of Mercy Alapha 12.94 NWI 2

      19 1744 Landells, Shant A  17 The Queens School 12.96 NWI 3

      20 1658 Richardson, Kerry-Ann  16 St.Jago High School 13.01 NWI 1

      21 1715 Oçonnor, Sany-Kay  16 Tarrant High School 13.02 NWI 4

      22 1648 McCarthy, Chrisdale  16 St.Jago High School 13.05 NWI 2

      23 1624 Caudwell, Diana  16 St.Jago High School 13.06 NWI 7

      24 187 Gregory, Tasheen Camperdown High School 13.07 NWI 2

      25 2097 Smith, Toni-Ann Campion College 13.10 NWI 1

      26 2119 Francis, Latisha St. Catherine High School 13.11 NWI 1

      27 197 Pinto, Dorraine Camperdown High School 13.16 NWI 1

      28 1506 Campbell, Crystal  16 ST Hugh's High School 13.17 NWI 5

      29 193 McDonald, Sasha-Gaye Camperdown High School 13.18 NWI 3

      30 1580 Simmonds, Megan  16 St. Andrew High School 13.21 NWI 10

      31 1567 Graham, Judane  14 St. Andrew High School 13.24 NWI 9

      32 1748 McLarty, Renee  16 The Queens School 13.30 NWI 1

      32 1845 Perry, Latanya  16 Vere Technical High 13.30 NWI 6

      32 1355 Thompson, Kayon  12 Penwood High 13.30 NWI 4

      35 628 Knight, Trushawn Greater Portmore High 13.34 NWI 3

      36 1951 Foster, Janelle  17 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 13.35 NWI 10

      37 686 Munro, Shanna-Kay Haile Selassie High 13.39 NWI 9

      38 1527 Stone, Antonette  16 ST Hugh's High School 13.40 NWI 6

Finals ...   (Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      39 2107 Bradshaw, Kaishue Vauxhall High School 13.51 NWI 4

      40 106 Wynter, Kereece Bridgeport High 13.57 NWI 8

      40 1256 Bryan, Shenece  16 Norman Manley High School 13.57 NWI 5

      42 15 McLaughlin, Monique  16 Belair High School 13.58 NWI 4

      43 1135 Farquharson, Shawnaka  16 Merl Grove High School 13.59 NWI 7

      44 91 Small, Nascema  17 Bridgeport High 13.71 NWI 7

      45 1596 Hutson, Vickeisha  18 St. James High School 13.73 NWI 10

      46 1532 Bryce, Natasha  16 St. Andrew College 13.81 NWI 7

      47 1592 Campbell, Anna-Lee  15 St. James High School 13.82 NWI 6

      48 1238 Dixon, Kristin  16 Mustang Track Club 13.85 NWI 6

      49 584 Fearon, Nordia  13 Foga Road High School 13.87 NWI 5

      50 2101 Jones, Daniella Campion College 13.88 NWI 2

      51 1595 Hurge, Kereese  18 St. James High School 13.92 NWI 10

      52 2120 McDonald, Monique St. Catherine High School 13.95 NWI 3

      53 14 Hepburn, Sherika  16 Belair High School 13.98 NWI 9

      54 1088 Brooks, Shontal  17 McGrath High School 14.00 NWI 4

      54 1296 Tulloch, Shanice  16 Ocho Rios High 14.00 NWI 5

      56 1310 Campbell, Shantol  16 Old Harbour High School 14.04 NWI 1

      57 1349 Gordon, Elecea  16 Penwood High 14.06 NWI 9

      58 1714 Marrett, Shannika  16 Tarrant High School 14.09 NWI 10

      59 2089 Cameron, Taniel Bridgeport High 14.19 NWI 6

      60 1139 Richards, Kristine  16 Merl Grove High School 14.23 NWI 5

      61 1063 Edwards, Tameica  15 Mavis Bank High School 14.24 NWI 9

      62 1534 Dayley, Grace  16 St. Andrew College 14.31 NWI 9

      63 348 Peters, Sachoney Clan Carthy High School 14.34 NWI 4

      64 1530 Bent, Tamara  16 St. Andrew College 14.43 NWI 10

      65 410 Gordon, Sherone  17 Denham Town High School 14.51 NWI 10

      66 1068 Richards, Shameka  20 Mavis Bank High School 14.59 NWI 2

      67 389 Brown, Roberta  16 Cumberland High 14.61 NWI 7

      68 392 Fallen, Shanice  16 Cumberland High 14.72 NWI 6

      69 414 Phillipson, Shennell  17 Denham Town High School 15.34 NWI 4

      70 1316 Ricketts, Tashireen  15 Old Harbour High School 15.50 NWI 2

      71 1064 Francis, Shanoy  14 Mavis Bank High School 15.61 NWI 1

      72 1110 Williams, Princess  15 McGrath High School 15.67 NWI 10

      73 396 Scott, Paula  15 Cumberland High 16.03 NWI 8

      74 2088 Richards, Natalie Bridgeport High 21.76 NWI 5 

Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1

Sponsor: SPIKE

      MEET: 11.84 R 9/2/2008 Shawna Anderson, Edwin Allen High

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

Finals

      1 1850 Walters, Celia  18 Vere Technical High 11.91 NWI 2

      2 1740 Gilbert, Diandra  19 The Queens School 12.12 NWI 1

      3 527 Francis, Tashana  19 Excelsior High School 12.27 NWI 2

      4 707 Burchell, Remona  18 Herbert Morrison Tech. High 12.32 NWI 2

      5 525 Collier, Tanya Excelsior High School 12.39 NWI 1

      6 852 Elliot, Samantha  19 Immaculate Conception High 12.43 NWI 3

      7 195 Moore, Toni-Ann Camperdown High School 12.45 NWI 4

      8 1577 Powell, Natasha  19 St. Andrew High School 12.46 NWI 2

Finals ...   (Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      9 1735 Clarke, Kyila  18 The Queens School 12.66 NWI 2

      10 1738 Eklers, Donya   6 The Queens School 12.79 NWI 4

      11 1831 Johnson, Nastassia  19 Vere Technical High 12.82 NWI 1

      12 1574 Nelson, Damarah  18 St. Andrew High School 12.85 NWI 1

      13 200 Richards, Trudy-Ann Camperdown High School 12.86 NWI 3

      14 846 Johnson, Shante  15 Immaculate Conception High 12.95 NWI 4

      15 1395 Campbell, Alicia  17 Porus High School 13.03 NWI 4

      16 194 McLeary, Zannia Camperdown High School 13.12 NWI 2

      17 178 Campbell, Felecia Camperdown High School 13.13 NWI 4

      18 1952 Francis, Samantha  19 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 13.15 NWI 2

      19 712 Cunningham, Tiffany  18 Herbert Morrison Tech. High 13.20 NWI 1

      20 851 Phipps, Danisha  19 Immaculate Conception High 13.21 NWI 1

      21 2037 Ashmeade, Joanna Convent of Mercy Alapha 13.38 NWI 4

      22 1761 Thyme, Sashauna  16 The Queens School 13.45 NWI 3

      23 1399 Newton, Monique  18 Porus High School 13.49 NWI 3

      24 25 Halliman, Jonelle  18 Belair High School 14.07 NWI 4

      25 2103 Surgeon, Kaydene Campion College 14.12 NWI 3

      26 1067 Massop, Tamoy  16 Mavis Bank High School 14.14 NWI 3

      27 1731 Brown, Shameka The Queens School 14.37 NWI 3

      28 1062 Dixon, Sarah Mavis Bank High School 14.52 NWI 1

      29 1170 Panton, Chantol  17 Moneague C 14.73 NWI 3

      30 37 Sutherland, Swacy-Joe  19 Belair High School 14.76 NWI 1

      31 1065 Grant, Vanessa  16 Mavis Bank High School 15.04 NWI 4

      32 30 McKenzie, Monique  18 Belair High School 16.22 NWI 2 

Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3

Sponsor: TRU JUICE

      MEET: 11.1h R 2005 Jermaine Brown, BRIGEPORT HIGH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

Finals

      1 1229 Rattray, Kevaun  14 Monk Street Boys 11.34 NWI 10

      2 1779 Walker, Rohan  15 True Blue Track Club 11.51 NWI 6

      3 1774 Mason, Tyler  14 True Blue Track Club 11.62 NWI 4

      4 873 Clarke, Edward  14 Jamaica College 11.73 NWI 3

      5 1705 Samuda, Adrian  14 St.Jago High School 11.83 NWI 12

      6 1435 Stephenson, Akeem Rabalac Track Club 11.85 NWI 9

      6 515 Williams, Ashony  14 Edith Dalton James Track Club 11.85 NWI 10

      8 922 Ashley, Jovan John Mills Jnr High School 11.93 NWI 3

      9 1445 Dunville, Troy Redhills Road Speedsters 11.96 NWI 6

      10 1933 Robinson, Raheem  14 Wolmer's Boys School A 11.99 NWI 7

      11 231 Miller, Ageifer Camperdown High School 12.00 NWI 7

      12 1218 Henry, Ivan  14 Monk Street Boys 12.02 NWI 11

      12 1456 Walker, Julanie Redhills Road Speedsters 12.02 NWI 5

      14 931 McLeod, Shaquel John Mills Jnr High School 12.05 NWI 1

      15 1442 Clarke, Taryll Redhills Road Speedsters 12.06 NWI 12

      16 1768 Edwards, Jourdon  14 True Blue Track Club 12.07 NWI 8

      17 368 Allen, Nathan  14 Claude McKay High 12.10 NWI 15

      18 1495 Spence, Shimon  14 ST Georges College 12.12 NWI 20

      19 238 Picton, Willis Camperdown High School 12.14 NWI 1

      19 935 Rodney, Okeal John Mills Jnr High School 12.14 NWI 4

Finals ...   (Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      21 1226 Nation, Devon  14 Monk Street Boys 12.18 NWI 9

      22 41 Brown, Amoy  14 Blue Streak 12.21 NWI 2

      23 1771 Henry, Tarique  13 True Blue Track Club 12.22 NWI 2

      24 674 Oharo, Micheal Green and Black Warriors 12.27 NWI 14

      25 930 McKay, Shacquel John Mills Jnr High School 12.29 NWI 2

      26 1440 Beckford, Andre Redhills Road Speedsters 12.30 NWI 10

      27 879 Gibson, Gavin  14 Jamaica College 12.31 NWI 1

      27 1893 Bailey, Mark  14 Wolmer's Boys School A 12.31 NWI 5

      29 1434 Spaulding, Romario Rabalac Track Club 12.35 NWI 8

      29 1328 Grinnan, Romario  13 Old Harbour High School 12.35 NWI 6

      31 1486 Housen, Andre  14 ST Georges College 12.38 NWI 3

      32 876 Downs, Shaquille  14 Jamaica College 12.39 NWI 7

      32 662 Williams, Miguel  14 Greater Portmore High 12.39 NWI 23

      34 262 Perry, Ramon  14 Campion College 12.42 NWI 3

      35 445 Williams, Moore Donald Quarrie High 12.43 NWI 8

      36 1479 Allen, Scott  14 ST Georges College 12.44 NWI 19

      37 1869 Williams, Merrin  14 Vere Technical High 12.45 NWI 6

      38 996 Lawrence, Zavier  14 Knox College 12.46 NWI 8

      39 1586 Fisher, Tevin  14 St. Catherine High School 12.47 NWI 12

      39 1210 Cunningham, Rushaun  14 Monk Street Boys 12.47 NWI 6

      41 1212 Douglas, Corey  14 Monk Street Boys 12.48 NWI 11

      41 757 Malcolm, Zaparta  14 Herbert Morrison Tech. High 12.48 NWI 17

      41 1916 Green, Chris-Andrew  13 Wolmer's Boys School A 12.48 NWI 6

      41 1697 Montgomery, Omario  13 St.Jago High School 12.48 NWI 3

      45 329 Bryan, Shandou  14 Charliemont High School 12.50 NWI 18

      46 1424 Kennedy, Jermain Rabalac Track Club 12.55 NWI 7

      46 1724 Nelson, Oshane  14 Tarrant High School 12.55 NWI 9

      48 680 Scott, Oniel Green and Black Warriors 12.58 NWI 2

      49 1232 Samlon, Orlando  14 Monk Street Boys 12.60 NWI 5

      50 1491 Parchment, Christopher  14 ST Georges College 12.62 NWI 18

      51 1124 Miller, Nicholas  15 McGrath High School 12.63 NWI 18

      52 865 Reid, Irvin  15 Innswood High 12.67 NWI 11

      53 1162 Jarett, Kenroy  13 Moneague B 12.72 NWI 19

      53 2161 Millwood, Kwasi St.Jago High School 12.72 NWI 5

      55 209 Brooks, Kemar Camperdown High School 12.74 NWI 3

      56 133 Hyltons, Lydord Calabar High School 12.75 NWI 4

      57 589 Green, Hichmale  14 Foga Road High School 12.76 NWI 9

      57 1206 Chin, Jordan  13 Monk Street Boys 12.76 NWI 4

      59 501 Litchmore, Stephan  14 Edith Dalton James Track Club 12.77 NWI 9

      59 1415 Wilson, Shawn  14 Porus High School 12.77 NWI 5

      61 139 Selvin, Seanie Calabar High School 12.79 NWI 1

      61 1588 Lewis, Jevaun  14 St. Catherine High School 12.79 NWI 10

      63 618 Nevers, Omario  14 Glenmuir High School 12.80 NWI 14

      64 2171 Daley, Brandon St.Jago High School 12.81 NWI 8

      65 54 Minott, Akeem  13 Blue Streak 12.82 NWI 1

      65 1890 Smalling, Shaquille  14 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 12.82 NWI 21

      67 1691 Jackson Chin, Roje  13 St.Jago High School 12.83 NWI 2

      68 129 Fowler, Javaughn Calabar High School 12.84 NWI 3

      69 2127 Smith, Kimali Penwood High 12.86 NWI 14

      69 622 Williams, Romadeo  14 Glenmuir High School 12.86 NWI 13

Finals ...   (Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      69 1342 Whyte, Andrew  14 Old Harbour High School 12.86 NWI 8

      72 1423 Chattoo, Shakiel Rabalac Track Club 12.87 NWI 11

      73 1891 Thompson, Aaron  14 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 12.89 NWI 21

      73 351 Blair, Akeem Clan Carthy High School 12.89 NWI 17

      75 382 Perry, Chevon  13 Claude McKay High 12.90 NWI 13

      76 1686 Ferguson, Damar  14 St.Jago High School 12.92 NWI 12

      76 102 Edwards, Nicolas  13 Bridgeport High 12.92 NWI 22

      78 2164 Williams, Tray St.Jago High School 12.93 NWI 7

      79 643 Harvey, Jenard  14 Greater Portmore High 12.96 NWI 21

      79 99 Clarke, Akeem  14 Bridgeport High 12.96 NWI 18

      81 658 Topey, Jahnoi  14 Greater Portmore High 12.98 NWI 22

      82 283 Brown, Nathaniel  14 Central Branch All Age 13.00 NWI 12

      83 1297 Christie, Romario  14 Ocho Rios High 13.02 NWI 5

      83 1120 Harriott, Nemo  15 McGrath High School 13.02 NWI 20

      85 420 Brown, Lashawn  14 Denham Town High School 13.05 NWI 14

      86 1074 Dixon, Anthony  15 Mavis Bank High School 13.06 NWI 19

      87 673 Mullings, Alix Green and Black Warriors 13.07 NWI 15

      88 342 Whyte, Travis  13 Charliemont High School 13.08 NWI 17

      88 1813 Napier, Leon  14 Vauxhall High School 13.08 NWI 10

      90 695 Powell, Kemo Haile Selassie High 13.11 NWI 17

      91 1874 Melvin, Shaquile  15 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 13.14 NWI 2

      92 669 Hall, Joshua Green and Black Warriors 13.16 NWI 13

      92 1336 Ried, Travis  13 Old Harbour High School 13.16 NWI 9

      92 1044 Davidson, Dushang  15 Louise Bennett Cloverly 13.16 NWI 10

      92 587 Beckford, Romain  14 Foga Road High School 13.16 NWI 11

      96 110 Marshalleck, Nicholas  14 Bridgeport High 13.17 NWI 19

      96 547 Fowlin, Jermodine  14 Excelsior High School 13.17 NWI 21

      98 73 Hewitt, Fabian  13 Bog Walk High School 13.19 NWI 20

      98 335 Iwitter, Ricardo  14 Charliemont High School 13.19 NWI 23

      98 1610 Lawson, Desmond  13 St. James High School 13.19 NWI 19

      98 503 McKellar, Andre  14 Edith Dalton James Track Club 13.19 NWI 12

      102 1181 Dixon, Damaine  12 Moneague C 13.20 NWI 15

      102 383 Robinson, Dillan  13 Claude McKay High 13.20 NWI 14

      104 1421 Brown, Domnique Rabalac Track Club 13.21 NWI 16

      104 1884 Dewar, Jesse  14 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 13.21 NWI 23

      106 1290 Temple, Richard  13 Norman Manley High School 13.23 NWI 14

      107 986 Baker, Clive  14 Knox College 13.24 NWI 7

      107 1550 Hyatt, Tariq  13 St. Andrew College 13.24 NWI 13

      109 408 Rankin, Romone Cumberland High 13.27 NWI 16

      110 656 Sukra, Kenraj  14 Greater Portmore High 13.28 NWI 23

      111 288 Foster, Raheem  13 Central Branch All Age 13.30 NWI 9

      112 1281 Morgan, Kemar  14 Norman Manley High School 13.31 NWI 13

      112 1612 Murray, Kemar  14 St. James High School 13.31 NWI 19

      114 1601 Blake, Richard  13 St. James High School 13.34 NWI 18

      115 1887 Marchison, Kavaughn  14 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 13.35 NWI 1

      116 939 Walker, Adrian John Mills Jnr High School 13.36 NWI 6

      117 268 Vidal, Henel  13 Campion College 13.38 NWI 1

      118 1289 Swaby, Bertland  14 Norman Manley High School 13.43 NWI 16

      119 1018 Levy, Javahn  14 Liberty Academy 13.44 NWI 22

      120 1225 Munroe, Keno  13 Monk Street Boys 13.46 NWI 8

Finals ...   (Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      120 2162 Manley, Martin St.Jago High School 13.46 NWI 1

      122 27 Logan, Michael  14 Belair High School 13.48 NWI 15

      122 551 Hylton, Shemar  13 Excelsior High School 13.48 NWI 23

      124 2130 Channer, Shamar Penwood High 13.49 NWI 16

      125 267 Thompson, Travis  13 Campion College 13.50 NWI 4

      125 377 Gooden, Jevaughn  14 Claude McKay High 13.50 NWI 16

      125 399 Blair, Sydney  13 Cumberland High 13.50 NWI 15

      128 219 Grant, Demario Camperdown High School 13.51 NWI 4

      129 1602 Brooks, Renardo  14 St. James High School 13.53 NWI 20

      130 1879 Barnes, Keddon  13 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 13.55 NWI 18

      130 1880 Brooks, Delano  14 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 13.55 NWI 4

      132 1269 Blackwood, Jovaun  14 Norman Manley High School 13.56 NWI 15

      133 111 Martin, Akeem  13 Bridgeport High 13.57 NWI 23

      133 120 Williams, Gavin  14 Bridgeport High 13.57 NWI 22

      133 1073 Crossdale, Orlando  14 Mavis Bank High School 13.57 NWI 20

      136 69 Buchanan, Frank  13 Bog Walk High School 13.58 NWI 18

      137 293 Robinson, Stefano  14 Central Branch All Age 13.59 NWI 20

      138 290 Heath, Jaleel  14 Central Branch All Age 13.61 NWI 19

      139 2163 Johnson, Taje St.Jago High School 13.66 NWI 7

      140 1875 Ebanks, Steve  15 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 13.70 NWI 17

      141 237 Phillips, Odario Camperdown High School 13.73 NWI 2

      142 596 Brown, Ohagie  13 Gaynstead High School 13.75 NWI 17

      143 280 Bailey, Raheem  13 Central Branch All Age 13.76 NWI 10

      144 543 Clarke, Adrian  13 Excelsior High School 13.77 NWI 22

      144 1056 Stewart, Mark  13 Louise Bennett Cloverly 13.77 NWI 9

      146 991 Coley, Theodore  14 Knox College 13.78 NWI 5

      146 255 Harrison, Mario  13 Campion College 13.78 NWI 2

      148 401 Campbell, Kevin  15 Cumberland High 13.79 NWI 14

      149 1338 Shand, Nichalos  13 Old Harbour High School 13.85 NWI 7

      150 1707 Waite, Jordain  14 St.Jago High School 13.91 NWI 11

      151 217 Galoway, Sudheer Camperdown High School 13.97 NWI 5

      152 1184 Frazer, Steve  14 Moneague C 13.99 NWI 14

      153 243 Wright, Javon Camperdown High School 14.00 NWI 6

      154 1164 Whittaker, Jamar  13 Moneague B 14.02 NWI 17

      155 1817 Young, Alanjau  14 Vauxhall High School 14.04 NWI 12

      156 1194 Morris, Kahjay  13 Moneague C 14.09 NWI 13

      157 424 Lawrence, Oliver  14 Denham Town High School 14.18 NWI 13

      157 289 Gooden, Jovanne  12 Central Branch All Age 14.18 NWI 11

      159 112 Maxwell, Hakeem  14 Bridgeport High 14.22 NWI 23

      160 2086 Barnes, Oniel Camperdown High School 14.25 NWI 12

      161 18 Andeh, Ameka  13 Belair High School 14.27 NWI 16

      162 1358 Cammock, Joni  14 Penwood High 14.29 NWI 15

      163 1889 Messam, Kenardo  14 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 14.40 NWI 3

      164 213 Davis, Jermi-Lee Camperdown High School 14.51 NWI 10

      165 556 Lloyd, Rajive  13 Excelsior High School 14.56 NWI 21

      166 1360 Ennis, Ramone  14 Penwood High 14.57 NWI 13

      167 85 Walker, Michael  12 Bog Walk High School 14.62 NWI 19

      168 76 Knight, Michael  13 Bog Walk High School 14.87 NWI 21

      169 419 Anderson, Nicholas  12 Denham Town High School 15.02 NWI 15

      170 222 Hibbert, Ockeem Camperdown High School 15.16 NWI 8

Finals ...   (Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      171 421 Brown, Shane  14 Denham Town High School 15.18 NWI 16

      172 1161 Jackson, Naturi   9 Moneague B 15.21 NWI 16

      173 48 Creary, Adrian  13 Blue Streak 15.70 NWI 4

      174 476 Baker, Davian  14 Edith Dalton James Track Club 1:03.10 NWI 11 

Event 33  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2

Sponsor: COURTS JAMAICA LIMITED

      MEET: 10.83 R 9/2/2008 Earl Lee, Calabar High Sch

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

Finals

      1 1936 Skeen, Odeen  16 Wolmer's Boys School A 11.12 NWI 2

      2 132 Hylton, Jason Calabar High School 11.16 NWI 8

      2 1591 Senior, Adam  16 St. Catherine High School 11.16 NWI 16

      4 1704 Robinson, Andre  16 St.Jago High School 11.25 NWI 16

      5 1458 Williams, Kemar Redhills Road Speedsters 11.26 NWI 10

      6 1481 Bonner, Ramoy  15 ST Georges College 11.27 NWI 10

      6 897 Simpson, Jelani  16 Jamaica College 11.27 NWI 8

      8 1223 McDonald, Omari  16 Monk Street Boys 11.28 NWI 15

      9 127 Cousins, Carlton Calabar High School 11.32 NWI 11

      9 894 Roper, Chadwick  16 Jamaica College 11.32 NWI 7

      11 1609 Jenkins, Dean  16 St. James High School 11.34 NWI 11

      12 1492 Ricketts, Kenaris  15 ST Georges College 11.36 NWI 12

      13 588 Dixon, Tevin  15 Foga Road High School 11.48 NWI 20

      13 1237 Willis, Khadeesh  14 Monk Street Boys 11.48 NWI 18

      13 1769 Gunter, Paul  16 True Blue Track Club 11.48 NWI 2

      16 663 Anderson, Orlando Green and Black Warriors 11.49 NWI 7

      17 958 Howell, Reynard  15 Kingston College 11.50 NWI 20

      18 1449 Mason, Collin Redhills Road Speedsters 11.54 NWI 12

      19 211 Cammock, Javannie Camperdown High School 11.56 NWI 3

      20 78 Minzie, Jevaughn  15 Bog Walk High School 11.59 NWI 4

      21 1608 Jenkins, Dane  16 St. James High School 11.61 NWI 10

      22 1605 Finley, Orlando  16 St. James High School 11.64 NWI 9

      22 1158 Hastings, Cornell  25 Moneague B 11.64 NWI 17

      22 1687 Findley, Denzel  16 St.Jago High School 11.64 NWI 14

      25 682 Taylor, Tevin Green and Black Warriors 11.68 NWI 16

      26 1207 Christie, Krishna  15 Monk Street Boys 11.69 NWI 17

      27 1907 Doyley, Adrian  16 Wolmer's Boys School A 11.71 NWI 3

      27 1764 Burnette, Russhawn True Blue Track Club 11.71 NWI 3

      29 1676 Brown, Dwayne  16 St.Jago High School 11.72 NWI 8

      30 68 Brown, Johnnoy  16 Bog Walk High School 11.73 NWI 3

      30 1248 Long, Troy  16 Mustang Track Club 11.73 NWI 10

      30 225 James, Akieno Camperdown High School 11.73 NWI 2

      33 689 Brown, Freco Haile Selassie High 11.75 NWI 12

      33 973 Richards, Akeem  16 Kingston College 11.75 NWI 8

      35 1079 Henry, Giovanni  16 Mavis Bank High School 11.76 NWI 2

      35 1457 Williams, Javier Redhills Road Speedsters 11.76 NWI 5

      35 748 Graham, Ray  16 Herbert Morrison Tech. High 11.76 NWI 15

      38 97 Bennett, Kimarley  15 Bridgeport High 11.77 NWI 21

      38 672 Lord, Phillip Green and Black Warriors 11.77 NWI 14

      40 1447 Hall, Jysuf Redhills Road Speedsters 11.78 NWI 9

Finals ...   (Event 33  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      41 1276 Heywood, Brad  16 Norman Manley High School 11.79 NWI 21

      42 98 Campbell, Romario  16 Bridgeport High 11.80 NWI 20

      43 124 Bartlett, Nocholas Calabar High School 11.82 NWI 13

      44 653 Salmon, Ricardo  15 Greater Portmore High 11.83 NWI 13

      44 216 Ellis, Shevar Camperdown High School 11.83 NWI 8

      46 1476 Williams, Hakeem  16 Spanish town High School 11.84 NWI 13

      47 2172 Dixon, Gary St.Jago High School 11.85 NWI 5

      48 1300 Graham, Ojama  15 Ocho Rios High 11.89 NWI 6

      48 1678 Byfield, Christopher  16 St.Jago High School 11.89 NWI 20

      50 552 Jammison, Niko  16 Excelsior High School 11.90 NWI 3

      50 567 Whitter, Courtney  15 Excelsior High School 11.90 NWI 4

      50 49 Edwards, Menelek  15 Blue Streak 11.90 NWI 14

      50 224 Hill, Mickel Camperdown High School 11.90 NWI 5

      54 1426 McLean, Akeem Rabalac Track Club 11.91 NWI 18

      54 130 Hill, Dadrian Calabar High School 11.91 NWI 1

      56 1543 Allison, Shamari  15 St. Andrew College 11.93 NWI 15

      56 1413 Williams, Evroy  16 Porus High School 11.93 NWI 10

      58 681 Smith, Owen Green and Black Warriors 11.94 NWI 15

      59 1418 Bailey, Necko Rabalac Track Club 11.95 NWI 4

      59 740 Black, Stephen  15 Herbert Morrison Tech. High 11.95 NWI 14

      61 1614 Samphatt, Jessie  16 St. James High School 11.96 NWI 12

      61 516 Williams, Deswick  16 Edith Dalton James Track Club 11.96 NWI 8

      63 990 Church, Jerome  16 Knox College 11.98 NWI 12

      63 1489 Miller, Kareem  15 ST Georges College 11.98 NWI 13

      63 972 Rhone, Mikhail  15 Kingston College 11.98 NWI 7

      63 82 Rhooms, Dwardo  15 Bog Walk High School 11.98 NWI 2

      67 2083 Leair, Rial Wolmer's Boys School A 11.99 NWI 4

      68 230 McKay, Romario Camperdown High School 12.00 NWI 1

      69 1921 Lemonious, Romario  16 Wolmer's Boys School A 12.03 NWI 1

      70 1590 Morrison, Romaine  16 St. Catherine High School 12.04 NWI 15

      71 667 Doyley, Antonio Green and Black Warriors 12.05 NWI 3

      72 1414 Williams, Marcel  16 Porus High School 12.06 NWI 9

      73 1222 McDonald, Michail  15 Monk Street Boys 12.08 NWI 19

      73 1812 Morrison, Travis  15 Vauxhall High School 12.08 NWI 7

      73 1337 Robinson, Brian  16 Old Harbour High School 12.08 NWI 17

      76 1419 Bennett, Leighton Rabalac Track Club 12.09 NWI 2

      76 968 Peterkin, Kennard  15 Kingston College 12.09 NWI 6

      76 517 Williams, Odane  16 Edith Dalton James Track Club 12.09 NWI 7

      79 620 Richards, Dajon  15 Glenmuir High School 12.10 NWI 15

      79 691 Davis, Fabian Haile Selassie High 12.10 NWI 9

      81 831 Henry, Rejuan  16 Hytech Tigers Track & Field 12.11 NWI 12

      81 441 Parke, Damion  16 Donald Quarrie High 12.11 NWI 17

      83 1778 Street, Sadeki  15 True Blue Track Club 12.14 NWI 4

      83 554 Lee, Jermy  16 Excelsior High School 12.14 NWI 2

      85 233 Nelson, Roshane Camperdown High School 12.16 NWI 7

      85 690 Chambers, Dwayne Haile Selassie High 12.16 NWI 10

      87 1775 Rodney, Dwayne  15 True Blue Track Club 12.17 NWI 5

      88 1804 Edwards, Javis  16 Vauxhall High School 12.19 NWI 6

      89 247 Barrett, Brian  15 Campion College 12.20 NWI 8

      90 688 Allen, Rayon Haile Selassie High 12.21 NWI 11

Finals ...   (Event 33  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      91 753 Johnson, Roveen  16 Herbert Morrison Tech. High 12.22 NWI 16

      91 1692 Larrington, Wacquar  16 St.Jago High School 12.22 NWI 6

      93 1816 Thompson, Dorrell  15 Vauxhall High School 12.23 NWI 8

      93 1251 Reid, Rajay Mustang Track Club 12.23 NWI 9

      95 613 Allen, Nelson  17 Glenmuir High School 12.24 NWI 16

      96 330 Buchanan, Ishmael  16 Charliemont High School 12.25 NWI 9

      97 995 Johnson, Wayne  16 Knox College 12.26 NWI 11

      98 988 Bennett, Micah  15 Knox College 12.27 NWI 10

      99 1016 Johnson, Peter  16 Liberty Academy 12.28 NWI 13

      100 989 Brown, Desmond  16 Knox College 12.31 NWI 9

      101 2165 Powell, Sydney Campion College 12.32 NWI 7

      101 1084 Rae, Kenny  16 Mavis Bank High School 12.32 NWI 3

      101 355 Johnson, Romario Clan Carthy High School 12.32 NWI 18

      104 229 Lynch, Anthony Camperdown High School 12.33 NWI 4

      105 512 Thomas, Ricardo  16 Edith Dalton James Track Club 12.35 NWI 6

      106 1359 Edwards, Rajoe  16 Penwood High 12.36 NWI 13

      106 1298 Duncan, Owen  16 Ocho Rios High 12.36 NWI 5

      108 1115 Eaton, Romario  16 McGrath High School 12.37 NWI 16

      109 513 Thomas, Romario  16 Edith Dalton James Track Club 12.38 NWI 5

      110 378 Hamilton, Junior  16 Claude McKay High 12.39 NWI 6

      110 1254 Williamson, Kirk Mustang Track Club 12.39 NWI 11

      112 1425 Matthews, Oshane Rabalac Track Club 12.41 NWI 19

      113 84 Thomas, Lincoln  16 Bog Walk High School 12.45 NWI 1

      114 1559 Wilson, Kimana  16 St. Andrew College 12.47 NWI 16

      115 292 Reid, Kenton  16 Central Branch All Age 12.49 NWI 21

      115 553 Junior, Oshane  16 Excelsior High School 12.49 NWI 20

      117 1720 Hemans, Michael  17 Tarrant High School 12.52 NWI 21

      117 1163 Shaw, Brenton  15 Moneague B 12.52 NWI 18

      119 1017 Levine, Joshua  16 Liberty Academy 12.55 NWI 20

      120 1086 Rookwood, Martin  16 Mavis Bank High School 12.58 NWI 18

      120 938 Tyrell, Akeem John Mills Jnr High School 12.58 NWI 13

      122 287 Edwards, Troy  16 Central Branch All Age 12.60 NWI 17

      123 1410 Scott, Phillip  15 Porus High School 12.62 NWI 11

      123 1477 Williamson, Akeemo  16 Spanish town High School 12.62 NWI 14

      123 333 Howell, Joman  15 Charliemont High School 12.62 NWI 11

      126 2170 McIntosh, Kimarley  15 Windward RD Primary& Jnr H 12.70 NWI 16

      127 868 Walters, Cleon  16 Innswood High 12.71 NWI 18

      127 352 Brown, Oshane Clan Carthy High School 12.71 NWI 17

      129 869 Williams, Anthony  16 Innswood High 12.77 NWI 19

      129 343 Wilson, Hakeem  15 Charliemont High School 12.77 NWI 12

      131 937 Simpson, Ronaldo John Mills Jnr High School 12.80 NWI 14

      132 1123 Jones, Jason  16 McGrath High School 12.82 NWI 14

      133 555 Lewis, Christopher Excelsior High School 12.83 NWI 1

      134 1807 Hyatt, Ricardo  16 Vauxhall High School 12.86 NWI 5

      135 446 Williams, Oshane Donald Quarrie High 12.93 NWI 18

      136 1077 Hall, Patrick  16 Mavis Bank High School 12.94 NWI 17

      137 1363 Henry, Joseph  15 Penwood High 12.95 NWI 14

      137 32 Nelson, John-Ross  16 Belair High School 12.95 NWI 6

      139 1116 Elton, Marvin  16 McGrath High School 12.96 NWI 15

      139 52 Lewis, Jamie-Lee  15 Blue Streak 12.96 NWI 11

Finals ...   (Event 33  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      141 1083 Oldham, Eric  15 Mavis Bank High School 13.03 NWI 4

      142 443 Smith, Nicholas  15 Donald Quarrie High 13.05 NWI 19

      143 340 Roache, Kevaughn  17 Charliemont High School 13.11 NWI 10

      144 1409 Powell, Ricardo  15 Porus High School 13.12 NWI 12

      145 1431 Peterin, Dean Rabalac Track Club 13.17 NWI 6

      146 1155 Anderson, Desroy  16 Moneague B 13.25 NWI 19

      147 426 Stewart, Nico  16 Denham Town High School 13.27 NWI 15

      148 1080 Hinds, Jowayne  15 Mavis Bank High School 13.40 NWI 1

      149 1199 Watson, Taje  15 Moneague C 13.42 NWI 2

      150 1180 Carter, Romario  15 Moneague C 13.52 NWI 4

      151 2169 Ellis, Courtney St.Jago High School 14.75 NWI 13

      --- 1327 Gordon, Fredrick  15 Old Harbour High School NT NWI 19 

Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1

Sponsor: SPIKE

      MEET: 10.34 R 9/2/2008 Winston Barnes, Jamaica College

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

Finals

      1 1911 Forte, Julian  17 Wolmer's Boys School A 10.67 NWI 3

      2 208 Brady, Bernardo Camperdown High School 10.75 NWI 2

      3 1494 Spalding, Khorey  19 ST Georges College 10.78 NWI 13

      4 51 Fyffe, Jermain  19 Blue Streak 10.85 NWI 12

      5 1321 Bailey-Cole, Kemar  18 Old Harbour High School 10.86 NWI 6

      6 1211 Denton, Michael  17 Monk Street Boys 10.88 NWI 12

      7 1201 Bailey, Clayon  18 Monk Street Boys 10.93 NWI 9

      8 1448 Hilton, Shane Redhills Road Speedsters 10.94 NWI 11

      9 1600 Anderson, Clifford  18 St. James High School 10.95 NWI 6

      9 946 Burke, Rulston  19 Kingston College 10.95 NWI 3

      11 677 Ree, Earl Green and Black Warriors 10.96 NWI 14

      12 1938 Spencer, Javon  19 Wolmer's Boys School A 10.97 NWI 2

      13 1484 Griffiths, Nicholas  17 ST Georges College 11.00 NWI 12

      14 975 Spencer, Jovan  19 Kingston College 11.02 NWI 1

      15 675 Powell, Ricardo Green and Black Warriors 11.03 NWI 11

      16 1422 Brummond, Travis Rabalac Track Club 11.04 NWI 14

      17 1429 Morrison, Y''Nick Rabalac Track Club 11.05 NWI 12

      18 980 Wilson, Jermone  18 Kingston College 11.06 NWI 2

      19 1428 Miller, Adrian Rabalac Track Club 11.09 NWI 9

      19 128 Ferron, George Calabar High School 11.09 NWI 10

      21 1459 Williams, Nataki Redhills Road Speedsters 11.10 NWI 9

      22 242 Waite, Ramone Camperdown High School 11.11 NWI 1

      23 835 Suberan, Joseph  18 Hytech Tigers Track & Field 11.13 NWI 3

      24 215 Daye, Davian Camperdown High School 11.15 NWI 4

      24 747 Graham, Kemoy  19 Herbert Morrison Tech. High 11.15 NWI 6

      26 218 Gayle, Avery Camperdown High School 11.18 NWI 3

      26 2106 Miller, Roman Rabalac Track Club 11.18 NWI 8

      28 2159 Campbell, Kemoy St.Jago High School 11.21 NWI 5

      28 1250 Perrin, Andrew  18 Mustang Track Club 11.21 NWI 1

      30 1709 Walker, Randel  18 St.Jago High School 11.22 NWI 10

      30 877 Francis, Courtney  18 Jamaica College 11.22 NWI 2

      32 644 Jones, Ryan  17 Greater Portmore High 11.25 NWI 5

Finals ...   (Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      33 1925 Marsden, Nicholaus  17 Wolmer's Boys School A 11.26 NWI 4

      34 891 Perkins, Rushane  17 Jamaica College 11.27 NWI 7

      35 1810 McFerson, Migel  16 Vauxhall High School 11.28 NWI 11

      36 694 Morgan, Odain Haile Selassie High 11.32 NWI 5

      37 1455 Thompson, Marlon Redhills Road Speedsters 11.34 NWI 14

      37 829 Forbes, Mitchell  18 Hytech Tigers Track & Field 11.34 NWI 9

      39 888 McKenzie, Detroy  16 Jamaica College 11.35 NWI 9

      40 373 Chantilope, Davian  18 Claude McKay High 11.36 NWI 10

      41 1228 Ranger, Kemar  19 Monk Street Boys 11.37 NWI 11

      42 1299 Francis, Junior  17 Ocho Rios High 11.38 NWI 7

      43 137 Northover, Wayne Calabar High School 11.42 NWI 10

      44 884 James, Jamal  19 Jamaica College 11.44 NWI 4

      45 1247 Barker, Lloys  17 Mustang Track Club 11.46 NWI 1

      46 1857 Bailey, David  17 Vere Technical High 11.51 NWI 5

      46 402 Evans, Troy  18 Cumberland High 11.51 NWI 3

      46 1700 Owens, Rodrick  17 St.Jago High School 11.51 NWI 7

      49 2010 Fairweather, Lornel Jamaica College 11.53 NWI 8

      49 46 Christie, Oraine  18 Blue Streak 11.53 NWI 1

      51 1806 Green, David  17 Vauxhall High School 11.55 NWI 9

      51 647 Mullings, Davion  17 Greater Portmore High 11.55 NWI 6

      53 640 Grant, Vashon  18 Greater Portmore High 11.57 NWI 7

      54 886 Lindsay, Nicholas  17 Jamaica College 11.58 NWI 3

      55 1786 Brown, Jovon  17 Unattached 11.60 NWI 6

      56 1220 Jackson, Shedian  18 Monk Street Boys 11.61 NWI 6

      57 488 Graham, Tony  17 Edith Dalton James Track Club 11.62 NWI 9

      58 1324 Christian, Meshach  16 Old Harbour High School 11.64 NWI 5

      59 617 Jackson, Raheem  17 Glenmuir High School 11.65 NWI 7

      60 1160 Hule, Jermaine  18 Moneague B 11.66 NWI 14

      61 387 Weller, Christopher  16 Claude McKay High 11.67 NWI 11

      61 1081 McKenzie, Howard  16 Mavis Bank High School 11.67 NWI 14

      63 633 Beckford, Francois  18 Greater Portmore High 11.68 NWI 8

      64 1331 Longmoore, Ronald  19 Old Harbour High School 11.70 NWI 7

      65 405 Malcolm, Fernando  17 Cumberland High 11.71 NWI 2

      66 1814 Plunket, Romone  16 Vauxhall High School 11.74 NWI 10

      67 101 Davice, Okice  19 Bridgeport High 11.75 NWI 8

      68 1411 Simpson, Oshane  17 Porus High School 11.76 NWI 3

      68 539 Anderson, Ramon  18 Excelsior High School 11.76 NWI 11

      70 214 Davy, Theon Camperdown High School 11.78 NWI 8

      71 379 Henry, Dwayne  17 Claude McKay High 11.79 NWI 10

      72 1306 Morris, Jerome  17 Ocho Rios High 11.81 NWI 8

      73 482 Clarke, Anthony  17 Edith Dalton James Track Club 11.82 NWI 12

      74 403 Grant, Mario  17 Cumberland High 11.86 NWI 1

      75 86 Whittock, Okino  18 Bog Walk High School 11.88 NWI 2

      76 2007 Brandon, Jerome Claude McKay High 11.89 NWI 12

      76 2141 Page, Dwayne Charliemont High School 11.89 NWI 14

      78 1725 Palmer, Rayon  17 Tarrant High School 11.91 NWI 1

      79 1728 Wilson, Rashed  17 Tarrant High School 11.93 NWI 13

      79 997 Palmer, Joel  18 Knox College 11.93 NWI 5

      81 21 Carter, Tyrone  19 Belair High School 11.94 NWI 4

      82 407 Palmer, Adrian  17 Cumberland High 11.95 NWI 4

Finals ...   (Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      83 74 Jackson, Derron  18 Bog Walk High School 11.97 NWI 1

      83 998 Watson, Jermaine  18 Knox College 11.97 NWI 6

      83 108 Graham, Dwight  17 Bridgeport High 11.97 NWI 5

      86 492 Haynes, Robert  19 Edith Dalton James Track Club 12.00 NWI 11

      87 1811 Mitchell, Joel  15 Vauxhall High School 12.01 NWI 12

      88 1402 Allen, Roshane  17 Porus High School 12.03 NWI 4

      89 2166 Holmes, Marc Campion College 12.11 NWI 6

      89 2134 Johnson, Joel Charliemont High School 12.11 NWI 14

      91 1369 Rowe, Shawn  17 Penwood High 12.16 NWI 9

      92 1272 Campbell, Michael  17 Norman Manley High School 12.22 NWI 13

      93 1404 Blake, Antoneel  17 Porus High School 12.23 NWI 2

      94 1278 Lindo, Michael Norman Manley High School 12.29 NWI 4

      95 2140 Francis, Steve Charliemont High School 12.34 NWI 12

      96 514 Thomas, Shamar  18 Edith Dalton James Track Club 12.58 NWI 13

      97 1343 Wilson, Jamie  17 Old Harbour High School 12.68 NWI 8

      98 2135 Palmer, Chavughn Charliemont High School 12.83 NWI 13

      99 1072 Carnegie, Romaine  16 Mavis Bank High School 12.87 NWI 13

      100 1366 Miller, Kenardo  17 Penwood High 12.95 NWI 10

      --- 26 Lesie, Travis  19 Belair High School NT NWI 2 

Event 35  Women 100 Meter Dash OPEN

      MEET: 12.02 R 10/2/2007 Judith Kitson

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points 

Finals

      1 1782 Blake, Cassandra  22 Unattached 12.37 NWI

      2 1988 Gilzene, Lesline Mico University College 12.57 NWI

      3 1375 Johnson, Shakeba Portmore Community College 13.27 NWI

      4 1397 Jacobs, Suseina  15 Porus High School 13.57 NWI 

Event 36  Men 100 Meter Dash OPEN

Sponsor: MEGAMART

      MEET: 10.61 R 2005 Kim Collins, RACERS TRACK

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

Finals

      1 1985 Romalo, Turner Mico University College 11.07 NWI 1

      2 1783 Campbel, Lionel  20 Unattached 11.11 NWI 2

      3 79 Morrison, Answar Bog Walk High School 11.19 NWI 1

      4 1 Bailey, Oshane Akan Track Club 11.21 NWI 1

      5 1992 Mitchell, Darrion University of the West Indies 11.24 NWI 5

      6 1996 Reid, Ishmael University of the West Indies 11.35 NWI 3

      7 1788 Henry, C Unattached 11.41 NWI 2

      8 1986 Orville, Harris Mico University College 11.43 NWI 1

      8 1008 Thomas, Adrian  21 Leaders Track Club 11.43 NWI 1

      10 1393 Watt, Jerome Portmore Community College 11.45 NWI 5

      11 2157 Nelson, Damion Excelsior Community College 11.50 NWI 5

      12 1994 Jackson, Brian University of the West Indies 11.53 NWI 3

      13 1390 Spence, Stephaun Portmore Community College 11.57 NWI 4

      14 1998 Whittle, Lamar University of the West Indies 11.61 NWI 4

      15 1785 Pink, Adam  19 Unattached 11.62 NWI 1

      16 1268 Beckford, Lamorn Norman Manley High School 11.68 NWI 2

Finals ...   (Event 36  Men 100 Meter Dash OPEN)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind H# Points 

      17 1385 Henry, Regges Portmore Community College 11.71 NWI 3

      18 505 Owen, Sterling  19 Edith Dalton James Track Club 11.73 NWI 3

      19 497 Jones, Shanoy  19 Edith Dalton James Track Club 11.75 NWI 5

      20 1386 McLean, Orlando Portmore Community College 11.77 NWI 5

      21 1995 Gilbert, Othneil University of the West Indies 11.80 NWI 4

      22 1005 Forbes, Horatio  21 Leaders Track Club 11.82 NWI 1

      23 478 Barnett, Dwayne  21 Edith Dalton James Track Club 11.86 NWI 4

      24 1997 Wilson, Davion University of the West Indies 11.89 NWI 4

      25 1007 Parson, Dmitry  22 Leaders Track Club 12.09 NWI 1

      26 1384 Dennis, Alwayne Portmore Community College 12.14 NWI 3

      27 1381 Buttler, Sadahie Portmore Community College 12.34 NWI 3

      28 1380 Blackwood, Kimon Portmore Community College 12.61 NWI 5

      --- 1993 Dunn, David University of the West Indies NT NWI 4 

Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN

Sponsor: GATORADE

      MEET: 3:48.96 R 2007 St.Jago High, ST. JAGO HIGH

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points 

Finals

      1 St.Jago High School     B 3:54.01 1

      2 Holmwood High School     A 4:01.08 1

      3 St.Jago High School    C 4:01.51 2

      4 St. Andrew High School     A 4:01.63 1

      5 St.Jago High School     A 4:02.69 2

      6 Convent of Mercy Alapha     A 4:05.69 2

      7 ST Hugh's High School     A 4:07.51 1

      8 St. Andrew High School     B 4:11.11 2

      9 Campion College     A 4:21.50 1

      10 Claude McKay High     A 4:23.62 2

      --- Herbert Morrison Tech. High     A NT 1

      --- St. James High School     A NT 2 

Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN

Sponsor: SPIKE

      MEET: 3:16.69 R 9/2/2008 Wolmers Boys' School, Wolmers Boys' Sc

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points 

Finals

      1 True Blue Track Club     A 3:17.52 2

      2 Wolmer's Boys School A     B 3:17.86 2

      3 St.Jago High School     A 3:18.44 3

      4 Vere Technical High     A 3:18.72 1

      5 Herbert Morrison Tech. High     A 3:20.05 3

      6 Jamaica College     A 3:22.14 1

      7 Monk Street Boys     A 3:24.22 3

      8 Wolmer's Boys School A     A 3:17.91 3:24.31 1

      9 Kingston College     A 3:25.85 3

      10 Camperdown High School     A 3:26.49 2

      11 Vere Technical High     B 3:26.68 2

      12 Glenmuir High School     A 3:27.82 2

      13 Excelsior Community College     A 3:28.24 3

Finals ...   (Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN)

      Team Relay Seed Finals H# Points 

      14 Claude McKay High     A 3:31.40 1

      15 Haile Selassie High     A 3:37.41 1

      16 Tarrant High School     A 3:39.51 1

      17 Knox College     A 3:45.40 2

      18 Leaders Track Club     A 3:45.85 3

      19 Spanish town High School     A 3:46.00 1

      20 McGrath High School     A 4:01.16 3

      --- Moneague B     A NT 1

      --- Claude McKay High     B NT 2 

Event 39  Girls High Jump CLASS 4

Sponsor: NEM Insurance

      MEET: 1.60m R 2007 S Lee, ST. ANDREW HIGH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 1948 Ebanks, Bianca  12 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 1.40m

      2 1821 Campbell, Shanesha  13 Vere Technical High 1.35m

      3 1617 Bennette, Kristina  13 St.Jago High School J1.35m

      4 1955 Nelson, Aisha  13 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 1.30m

      4 1839 McLeod, Candice Vere Technical High 1.30m

      4 1848 Roberts, Shantae  13 Vere Technical High 1.30m

      --- 2014 Foster, Gabriel Convent of Mercy Alapha NH 

Event 40  Girls High Jump CLASS 3

Sponsor: SPRAGGA BENZ

      MEET: 1.70m R 2006 Misha-Gaye Dacosta, IMMACULATE HIGH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 850 Morgan, Safia  14 Immaculate Conception High 1.65m

      2 1842 Palmer, Chennell  15 Vere Technical High J1.65m

      3 2024 Taylor, Krisagay Convent of Mercy Alapha 1.60m

      4 2073 Coombs, Latovia Holmwood High School J1.60m

      5 1852 Whyte, Jehrania Vere Technical High J1.60m

      6 2056 McPherson, Shanice Holmwood High School 1.55m

      7 1818 Allen, Sashine Vere Technical High 1.50m

      7 1561 Brown, Cassandra  14 St. Andrew High School 1.50m

      7 1960 Spencer, Rashaun  14 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 1.50m

      10 1581 Walker, Michellae  15 St. Andrew High School 1.45m

      10 1099 Jones, Chenika  15 McGrath High School 1.45m

      10 910 Medley, Rene John Mills Jnr High School 1.45m

      10 1944 Campbell, Jonelle  15 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 1.45m

      10 2048 Josephs, Azoya St. Andrew High School 1.45m

      10 2026 Lyn, Mellissa Convent of Mercy Alapha 1.45m

      16 902 Chambers, Chanice John Mills Jnr High School 1.40m

      16 434 Watson, Georgette  14 Donald Quarrie High 1.40m

      18 2070 Moncrefe, Tomare Holmwood High School 1.35m

      --- 203 Williams, Shanel Camperdown High School FAIL

      --- 2023 Morrison, Kimberly Convent of Mercy Alapha FAIL

      --- 181 Dennie, Renae Camperdown High School FAIL 

Event 41  Girls High Jump CLASS 2

Sponsor: AGENT SASCO

      MEET: 1.80m R 2007 Misha-Gaye Dacosta, Immaculate Conce

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 2030 Cesvett, Sedeen Convent of Mercy Alapha 1.65m

      2 2028 McKay, Shenelle Convent of Mercy Alapha 1.55m

      2 1837 McBean, Marseille  17 Vere Technical High 1.55m

      4 1655 Prince, Shauline  16 St.Jago High School J1.55m

      5 1669 Walters, Tamoya  16 St.Jago High School 1.50m

      5 1242 Nalty, Ashleigh  16 Mustang Track Club 1.50m

      7 1665 Thompson, Kavanja  17 St.Jago High School J1.50m

      --- 790 Sparks, Tiffany  16 Holy Childhood High FAIL

      --- 1100 Lewis, Sashona  15 McGrath High School FAIL 

Event 42  Girls High Jump CLASS 1

Sponsor: ENSURE

      MEET: 1.68m R 2006 M Mathias, ST.JAGO HIGH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 1849 Thomas, Sheneika  18 Vere Technical High 1.75m R

      2 2040 Robb, Roschelle Convent of Mercy Alapha 1.60m

      2 1562 Creary, Shauna-Kay  18 St. Andrew High School 1.60m

      2 1618 Blake, Kerrina  19 St.Jago High School 1.60m

      5 1823 Canegan, Serena  18 Vere Technical High 1.55m

      6 2102 Farquharson, Dena Campion College 1.50m

      6 2057 Newman, Daniele Holmwood High School 1.50m

      6 1661 Sobah, Tonique  18 St.Jago High School 1.50m

      6 2058 Stevens, Kimberly Holmwood High School 1.50m

      6 1835 Levy, Vanessa Vere Technical High 1.50m

      11 1756 Rochester, Tenesha  18 The Queens School 1.40m

      --- 1757 Shirley, Shantell  18 The Queens School FAIL 

Event 43  Boys High Jump CLASS 3

Sponsor: KINGSTON BOOKSHOP

      MEET: 1.85m R 10/2/2007 Kermarki  Absolam, ST.G C

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 1932 Robertson, Abraham  14 Wolmer's Boys School A 1.75m

      2 1452 Salmon, Theo Redhills Road Speedsters J1.75m

      3 1490 Moulton, Carlington  14 ST Georges College 1.70m

      4 741 Blake, Triwayne  14 Herbert Morrison Tech. High 1.60m

      5 1423 Chattoo, Shakiel Rabalac Track Club J1.60m

      5 974 Shaw, Shaquille  13 Kingston College J1.60m

      7 945 Brown, Valdon  14 Kingston College 1.55m

      8 1913 Gibson, Joseph  13 Wolmer's Boys School A J1.55m

      9 932 Mitchell, Christopher John Mills Jnr High School J1.55m

      10 1698 Murphy, Odel  14 St.Jago High School J1.55m

      11 921 Anderson, Rashawn John Mills Jnr High School J1.55m

      12 981 Wright, Sean  13 Kingston College 1.50m

      13 261 Palmer, Borris Campion College 1.45m

Finals ...   (Event 43  Boys High Jump CLASS 3)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

      --- 2085 Graham, Darren Camperdown High School NH

      --- 598 Croul, Tevonne  14 Gaynstead High School NH

      --- 674 Oharo, Micheal Green and Black Warriors NH 

Event 44  Boys High Jump CLASS 2

Sponsor: GRACE BLENDS

      MEET: 2.00m R 9/2/2008 Kemarki Absolom, St. Georges Coll

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 679 Robinson, Demar Green and Black Warriors 1.95m

      2 944 Blair, Romain  15 Kingston College 1.90m

      3 901 Wright, Ashani  15 Jamaica College J1.90m

      4 1488 Johnson, Kemar  16 ST Georges College 1.85m

      5 1446 Fairclouga, Javarie Redhills Road Speedsters J1.85m

      6 438 Dixon, Denroc  16 Donald Quarrie High 1.80m

      7 943 Beckford, Daniel  16 Kingston College J1.80m

      8 1937 Smith, Maulford  15 Wolmer's Boys School A 1.75m

      9 1249 Nalty, Justin  14 Mustang Track Club 1.70m

      9 882 Hines, Equaine  15 Jamaica College 1.70m

      11 245 Aryee, Jomar  15 Campion College 1.60m

      --- 1899 Blake, Jevaun  15 Wolmer's Boys School A FAIL

      --- 236 Peart, Noel Camperdown High School FAIL

      --- 210 Burnette, Kemol Camperdown High School FAIL

      --- 235 Parchment, Keno Camperdown High School FAIL 

Event 45  Boys High Jump CLASS 1

Sponsor: SPIKE

      MEET: 2.00m R 9/2/2008 Andrew Riley, Calabar High Sch

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 971 Reid, Jonathan  18 Kingston College 2.05m R

      2 1216 Hall, David  17 Monk Street Boys J2.05m R

      3 1894 Bailey, Ramone  18 Wolmer's Boys School A 2.00m R

      4 1673 Baker, MACHEL  19 St.Jago High School 1.95m

      5 1675 Bogle, Jelani  18 St.Jago High School 1.90m

      6 1253 Webb, Travis Mustang Track Club J1.90m

      7 1233 Thompson, David  17 Monk Street Boys J1.90m

      8 1420 Biggs, Bryan Rabalac Track Club 1.85m

      9 1217 Hardware, Jovan  18 Monk Street Boys J1.85m 

Event 47  Girls Long Jump CLASS 3

Sponsor: ENSURE

      MEET: 5.30m R 2005 Kadian Samuels, ST. JAGO HIGH

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points 

Finals

      1 2056 McPherson, Shanice Holmwood High School 5.27m NWI

      2 2070 Moncrefe, Tomare Holmwood High School 5.23m NWI

      3 2073 Coombs, Latovia Holmwood High School 5.13m NWI

      4 1834 Lawrence, Shardia  13 Vere Technical High 5.09m NWI

      5 903 Champaigne, Ayesha John Mills Jnr High School 5.07m NWI

Finals ...   (Event 47  Girls Long Jump CLASS 3)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points 

      6 2044 McLean, Chelsi St. Andrew High School 5.05m NWI

      7 850 Morgan, Safia  14 Immaculate Conception High 5.04m NWI

      8 2043 Montegue, Chelsea St. Andrew High School 4.97m NWI

      9 430 Hunter, Tashay  14 Donald Quarrie High 4.96m NWI

      10 1944 Campbell, Jonelle  15 Wolmer'sTrust High School Gir 4.91m NWI

      10 181 Dennie, Renae Camperdown High School 4.91m NWI

      12 841 Francis, Kerrie-Ann  14 Immaculate Conception High 4.89m NWI

      13 902 Chambers, Chanice John Mills Jnr High School 4.75m NWI

      14 434 Watson, Georgette  14 Donald Quarrie High 4.66m NWI

      15 2020 Reynolds, Kelsey Convent of Mercy Alapha 4.65m NWI

      16 1099 Jones, Chenika  15 McGrath High School 4.64m NWI

      17 203 Williams, Shanel Camperdown High School 4.61m NWI

      18 90 Hyman, Patrice  17 Bridgeport High 4.60m NWI

      19 2024 Taylor, Krisagay Convent of Mercy Alapha 4.57m NWI

      20 1578 Richards, Peta-Lee  14 St. Andrew High School 4.51m NWI

      21 840 Dunkley, Melissa-Kim  15 Immaculate Conception High 4.49m NWI

      22 1510 Draggon, Kimoya  14 ST Hugh's High School 4.48m NWI

      23 1730 Brown, Jenive  14 The Queens School 4.43m NWI

      24 789 Robinson, Sashel  14 Holy Childhood High 4.40m NWI

      25 1137 Mowatt, Daneish  14 Merl Grove High School 4.29m NWI

      26 1314 Morris, Aliesha  14 Old Harbour High School 4.20m NWI

      27 904 Estrin, Shenell John Mills Jnr High School 4.15m NWI

      27 364 Morgan, Sashagaye  14 Claude McKay High 4.15m NWI

      29 1745 Lemonious, Kareem  15 The Queens School 4.13m NWI

      30 1000 McPherson, Shinelle  14 Leaders Track Club 4.09m NWI

      31 787 Parkes, Kacy-Ann  15 Holy Childhood High 4.05m NWI

      32 394 Jacobs, Ketanya  14 Cumberland High 4.03m NWI

      33 608 Edwards, Salina  15 Glenmuir High School 3.85m NWI

      34 1792 Farr, Kedesha  14 Vauxhall High School 3.52m NWI

      35 1021 Cardwell, Accasia  14 Louise Bennett Cloverly 3.26m NWI

      36 428 Duncanson, Delrose Donald Quarrie High 3.14m NWI 

Event 48  Girls Long Jump CLASS 2

Sponsor: COURTS JAMAICA LIMITED

      MEET: 5.54m R 9/2/2008 Misha-Gaye Dacosta, Immaculate Conce

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points 

Finals

      1 2041 Reid, Roshene St. Andrew High School 5.38m NWI

      2 836 Banks, Asharee  17 Immaculate Conception High 5.34m NWI

      3 838 Campbell, Khadija  16 Immaculate Conception High 5.33m NWI

      4 1741 Green, Halle  17 The Queens School 5.30m NWI

      5 1655 Prince, Shauline  16 St.Jago High School 5.22m NWI

      6 1524 Rose, Kadair  17 ST Hugh's High School 4.93m NWI

      7 849 Mitchell, Yanique  17 Immaculate Conception High 4.92m NWI

      8 1837 McBean, Marseille  17 Vere Technical High 4.87m NWI

      8 1320 Wood House, Yeneque  16 Old Harbour High School 4.87m NWI

      10 1844 Pennie, Chantol  16 Vere Technical High 4.85m NWI

      11 837 Broomfield, Robiann  17 Immaculate Conception High 4.81m NWI

      12 1669 Walters, Tamoya  16 St.Jago High School 4.68m NWI

      13 2099 Bent, Theresa Campion College 4.48m NWI

Finals ...   (Event 48  Girls Long Jump CLASS 2)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points 

      14 1508 Cotterel, Saneeka  16 ST Hugh's High School 4.35m NWI

      15 1313 Hines, Keriesha  15 Old Harbour High School 4.33m NWI

      16 2107 Bradshaw, Kaishue Vauxhall High School 4.19m NWI

      17 1654 Palmer, Karissa  17 St.Jago High School 4.18m NWI

      18 790 Sparks, Tiffany  16 Holy Childhood High 3.99m NWI

      19 1310 Campbell, Shantol  16 Old Harbour High School 3.93m NWI

      20 15 McLaughlin, Monique  16 Belair High School 3.91m NWI

      --- 775 Clarke, Kellyann  16 Holy Childhood High FOUL

      --- 2100 Morgan, Toni-Ann Campion College FOUL

      --- 1316 Ricketts, Tashireen  15 Old Harbour High School FOUL 

Event 49  Girls Long Jump OPEN

Sponsor: PTA

      MEET: 4.81m R 9/2/2008 Heidi MACHAEL, HY-TECH TIGERS(C

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points 

Finals

      1 1416 Levy, Yanique Pro-launch Track Club 5.80m R NWI

      2 1243 Owen, Anissa  19 Mustang Track Club 5.42m R NWI

      3 1622 Bryan, Tanya St.Jago High School 5.41m R NWI

      4 1849 Thomas, Sheneika  18 Vere Technical High 5.40m R NWI

      5 2057 Newman, Daniele Holmwood High School 5.19m R NWI

      6 1668 Walters, Krison  18 St.Jago High School 5.18m R NWI

      7 204 Wilson, Nickevea Camperdown High School 5.05m R NWI

      8 1579 Shaw, Denneil  19 St. Andrew High School 5.03m R NWI

      9 1661 Sobah, Tonique  18 St.Jago High School 4.99m R NWI

      10 1756 Rochester, Tenesha  18 The Queens School 4.96m R NWI

      11 1835 Levy, Vanessa Vere Technical High 4.71m NWI

      12 1823 Canegan, Serena  18 Vere Technical High 4.57m NWI

      13 2036 Henry, Sasha Convent of Mercy Alapha 4.14m NWI 

Event 51  Boys Long Jump CLASS 2

Sponsor: Mega Mart

      MEET: 6.82m R 9/2/2008 Marlon Thompson, Calabar High Sch

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points 

Finals

      1 1446 Fairclouga, Javarie Redhills Road Speedsters 6.74m NWI

      2 681 Smith, Owen Green and Black Warriors 6.58m NWI

      3 1447 Hall, Jysuf Redhills Road Speedsters 6.50m NWI

      4 1924 Lewis, Jason  16 Wolmer's Boys School A 6.46m NWI

      5 438 Dixon, Denroc  16 Donald Quarrie High 6.20m NWI

      6 1271 Campbell, Marlon  17 Norman Manley High School 6.12m NWI

      7 554 Lee, Jermy  16 Excelsior High School 6.00m NWI

      8 1300 Graham, Ojama  15 Ocho Rios High 5.96m NWI

      9 97 Bennett, Kimarley  15 Bridgeport High 5.90m NWI

      10 67 Brown, Jevaun  16 Bog Walk High School 5.89m NWI

      11 1935 Shaw, Oshane  16 Wolmer's Boys School A 5.85m NWI

      12 233 Nelson, Roshane Camperdown High School 5.83m NWI

      13 80 Ramsay, Teran  16 Bog Walk High School 5.77m NWI

      14 443 Smith, Nicholas  15 Donald Quarrie High 5.72m NWI

      15 210 Burnette, Kemol Camperdown High School 5.66m NWI

Finals ...   (Event 51  Boys Long Jump CLASS 2)

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points 

      16 1559 Wilson, Kimana  16 St. Andrew College 5.56m NWI

      17 1482 Bowes-Savage, Ahkeil  15 ST Georges College 5.54m NWI

      18 235 Parchment, Keno Camperdown High School 5.36m NWI

      19 374 Cole, Jerry Lee  14 Claude McKay High 5.33m NWI

      19 1359 Edwards, Rajoe  16 Penwood High 5.33m NWI

      21 84 Thomas, Lincoln  16 Bog Walk High School 5.32m NWI

      22 1363 Henry, Joseph  15 Penwood High 5.20m NWI

      23 1807 Hyatt, Ricardo  16 Vauxhall High School 5.14m NWI

      24 1198 Watson, Roamarrow  15 Moneague C 5.06m NWI

      24 1186 Harris, Aldane  16 Moneague C 5.06m NWI

      24 688 Allen, Rayon Haile Selassie High 5.06m NWI

      27 862 Harris, Omeike  16 Innswood High 5.03m NWI

      27 1298 Duncan, Owen  16 Ocho Rios High 5.03m NWI

      29 864 Powell, Oshane  16 Innswood High 4.93m NWI

      29 98 Campbell, Romario  16 Bridgeport High 4.93m NWI

      31 1337 Robinson, Brian  16 Old Harbour High School 4.86m NWI

      31 690 Chambers, Dwayne Haile Selassie High 4.86m NWI

      33 1327 Gordon, Fredrick  15 Old Harbour High School 4.81m NWI

      34 95 Allen, Aubrey  16 Bridgeport High 4.74m NWI

      35 541 Boothe, Candino  16 Excelsior High School 4.72m NWI

      36 1309 Williams, Stachell  16 Ocho Rios High 4.67m NWI

      37 1156 Arches, Karien  14 Moneague B 4.39m NWI

      38 606 Wright, Dwayne  15 Gaynstead High School 4.32m NWI

      39 597 Brown, Tevin  15 Gaynstead High School 4.24m NWI

      40 114 McLeod, Kiemo  15 Bridgeport High 4.09m NWI

      41 1908 Dunkley, Kadeem  16 Wolmer's Boys School A 4.02m NWI

      42 603 Spence, Romario  15 Gaynstead High School 3.66m NWI

      --- 871 Blake-Mitchell, Nathanee  16 Jamaica College ND NWI 

Event 56  Men Pole Vault OPEN

Sponsor: XSOMO

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 122 `davis, Kazuma Calabar High School 4.00m

      2 883 Hugh, Lewis Jamaica College 3.80m

      3 2168 Boland, Xavier Windward RD Primary& Jnr H J3.80m

      4 2167 Russell, Mikhail Windward RD Primary& Jnr H J3.80m

      5 2176 Coleman, Sheldon Arddenne High School 3.50m

      6 895 Russel, Ricardo Jamaica College 3.30m

      7 1930 Mitchell, Demetri  17 Wolmer's Boys School A 3.20m

      7 1766 Dixon, Rushmar True Blue Track Club 3.20m

      9 1765 Crowther, Johnoy True Blue Track Club 2.90m

      10 2175 Edwards, Akeem Jamaica College 2.65m

      --- 2174 Logan, Glendon Calabar High School NH

      --- 2173 Wright, Wright Calabar High School NH

      --- 2177 Young-Sam, Romaine Jamaica College NH 

Event 58  Boys Long Jump CLASS 1

      Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points 

Finals

      1 140 Smith, Akeem Calabar High School 6.92m NWI

      2 1341 Thomas, Orneldo  18 Old Harbour High School 6.91m NWI

      3 1703 Richards, Leerone  17 St.Jago High School 6.84m NWI

      4 137 Northover, Wayne Calabar High School 6.78m NWI

      5 874 Colbourne, Patrick  17 Jamaica College 6.40m NWI

      6 228 Lowe, Damion Camperdown High School 6.15m NWI

      7 889 Mingoes, Carlos  18 Jamaica College 6.06m NWI

      8 1483 Dixon, Ethan  18 ST Georges College 6.04m NWI

      9 2160 Smikle, Shawn St.Jago High School 6.02m NWI

      10 615 Collins, Franz  17 Glenmuir High School 5.96m NWI

      11 45 Chin, Cornel  18 Blue Streak 5.87m NWI

      12 34 Palmer, Brian  17 Belair High School 5.79m NWI

      13 1455 Thompson, Marlon Redhills Road Speedsters 5.72m NWI

      14 21 Carter, Tyrone  19 Belair High School 5.71m NWI

      15 1369 Rowe, Shawn  17 Penwood High 5.70m NWI

      16 400 Bryan, Dwayne  18 Cumberland High 5.63m NWI

      17 1587 Gardener, Derrol  19 St. Catherine High School 5.62m NWI

      18 1323 Bryan, Shane  18 Old Harbour High School 5.60m NWI

      18 72 Daley, Ordel  18 Bog Walk High School 5.60m NWI

      20 55 Wilson, Kadeem  17 Blue Streak 5.55m NWI

      21 1999 Manning, Shane Claude McKay High 5.47m NWI

      22 1367 Mowatt, Ricardo  17 Penwood High 5.42m NWI

      23 2003 Spencer, Demar Claude McKay High 5.40m NWI

      24 2123 Lothan, Denzil Cumberland High 5.33m NWI

      25 558 Moncrief, Elswick  18 Excelsior High School 5.27m NWI

      26 117 Poyser, Jordan  12 Bridgeport High 5.07m NWI

      27 1556 Thorpe, Howard  19 St. Andrew College 5.01m NWI

      28 1549 Gordon, Michael  17 St. Andrew College 4.39m NWI

      --- 1699 Oçonnor, Leevaughn  17 St.Jago High School ND NWI 

Event 61  Boys 400 Meter Dash MASTERS

      Name Age School Seed Finals Points 

Finals

      1 578 Ramsay, Claudius  38 Express Masters Track Club 53.30

      2 571 Francis, Tyrone  36 Express Masters Track Club 54.08

      3 577 McIntosh, Maynard  42 Express Masters Track Club 56.69

      4 569 Broen, Stephen  35 Express Masters Track Club 56.77

      5 568 Benbow, George  36 Express Masters Track Club 59.43

      6 580 Salmon, Garfield  33 Express Masters Track Club 1:00.31

      7 574 Gray, Tyrone  38 Express Masters Track Club 1:05.01