Jamaica National Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:24 PM 1/17/2010 Page 1
Douglas Forrest Invitational meet - 1/16/2010
National Stadium (East Field)
Results
 
Event 1 Girls 13 & Under 200 Meter Dash class 4
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Helps, Shauna 12 Wolmers Girl SC 25.9h 4
2 Leach, Kimberly 12 Wolmers Girl SC 26.1h 2
3 Campbell, Moesha 12 ST Elizabeth Tec 26.1h 6
4 Gocoul, Kerry-Ann 12 Wolmers Girl SC 26.2h 1
5 Burnett, Sherika 12 ST Andrew High 26.4h 1
6 Rowe, Carla 12 ST Elizabeth Tec 26.5h 7
7 Hibbeert, Shanniel 12 Camperdown High 26.5h 6
8 Dawkins, Jahnel 14 Clarendon College 26.6h 2
9 Duncan, Brittany 12 The Queens School 26.7h 5
10 Clarke, Jhanique 12 The Queens School 26.7h 3
11 Crawford, Trishawna 12 Seaforth High 27.0h 8
12 Williams, Patricia 2 ST Elizabeth Tec 27.0h 8
13 Johnson, Tasheka 14 Clarendon College 27.1h 3
14 Morrison, Chenell 12 Excelsior High 27.1h 10
15 Mullings, Abbegail 12 The Queens School 27.1h 2
16 Nembhard, Shana Kay 12 ST Andrew High 27.2h 5
16 MC Calla, Monique 12 Oberlin High 27.2h 7
18 Prendergast, Jada 12 Campion College 27.5h 4
19 Burton, Rushell 12 ST Andrew High 27.6h 3
20 Baker, Ashley 12 Excelsior High 27.6h 11
21 Anderson, Janel 14 Clarendon College 27.6h 1
22 Scott, Jahniel 12 Seaforth High 27.8h 11
23 Duncan, Temera 12 ST Andrew High 27.9h 6
24 McLeod, Candice 12 Vere Technical 28.0h 11
25 Wolfe, Danielle 12 The Queens School 28.0h 1
26 Lawrence, Chenelle 12 Holy Childhood High 28.1h 9
27 Bowen, Janine 12 Convent OF Mercy 28.1h 5
28 Reid, Chyna 12 Kingston High SC 28.2h 6
29 Bryan, Amrah 12 Vauxhall High 28.2h 1
30 Gordon, Tasheka 12 Excelsior High 28.3h 9
31 Dennis, Shekeem 12 Holy Childhood High 28.5h 8
32 Meikle, Toni Ann 12 Holy Childhood High 28.6h 9
33 Bignell, Moneik 12 Greater Portmore 28.6h 10
34 Bryan, Shakera 12 Excelsior High 28.6h 11
34 Polson, Georgia 12 Buff Bay High 28.6h 7
36 Blake, Shanice 12 Pen Wood High SC 28.8h 9
37 Smith, Latifa 12 Excelsior High 28.9h 10
38 Dixon, Desonae 12 Merl Grove High 29.0h 3
39 Barnes, Nandra 12 Holy Childhood High 29.0h 7
40 Prendergast, Abbigail 12 Seaforth High 29.1h 7
41 Knight, Shavell 12 Convent OF Mercy 29.1h 3
42 Burton, Shanmali 12 ST Hughs High 29.2h 2
43 Foote, Bevene 12 Charlemont High 29.2h 7
44 Dawkins, Tiffeny 12 Kingston High SC 29.2h 5
45 Mowatt, Nyeka 12 Seaforth High 29.3h 9
45 Dobbs, Lorene 12 Campion College 29.3h 5
47 Young, Davena 12 Wolmers Girl SC 29.4h 3
48 Brown, Najaee 12 Immaculate Conce 29.4h 6
49 Baxter, Antonette 12 ST Hughs High 29.4h 1
50 Hearne, Robyn Leigh 12 ST Andrew High 29.5h 4
51 McIntosh, Alexi 12 Holy Childhood High 29.5h 8
52 Keeys, Roxanne 12 ST Hughs High 29.6h 10
 
....Event 1 Girls 13 & Under 200 Meter Dash class 4
53 Mothersil, Brittany 12 The Queens School 29.6h 6
54 Hutchins, Shanique 12 Holy Childhood High 29.7h 7
55 Lewis, Moya 12 Oberlin High 29.8h 8
56 Smith, Tanice 12 Vauxhall High 29.9h 2
57 Davis, Moesha 12 Vauxhall High 30.1h 3
58 Polson, Jo-Marie 12 Buff Bay High 30.2h 1
59 Morgan, Ashley 12 ST Hughs High 30.2h 5
60 Brown, Latoya 12 Vauxhall High 30.3h 4
61 Noble, Jessica 12 The Queens School 30.3h 4
62 Rochester, Kimberly 14 Convent OF Mercy 30.3h 4
63 Thompson, Savanna 12 Campion College 30.4h 6
64 Frazer, Stacy-Ann 12 Seaforth High 30.6h 10
65 Brown, Alexandra 12 Convent OF Mercy 30.6h 1
66 Anderson, Amanda 12 Charlemont High 30.9h 9
67 McIntosh, Amanda 12 Vauxhall High 31.1h 5
68 Flowers, Kimone 12 ST Hughs High 31.2h 4
69 Wallace, Melica 12 Charlemont High 31.2h 8
70 Brown, Tabitha 12 The Queens School 31.3h 7
71 Bernard, Amoy 12 Red Hills All Age 31.3h 4
72 Young, Amanda 12 Buff Bay High 32.1h 8
73 Hendricks, Christina 12 Pen Wood High SC 36.6h 10
74 Ferguson, Billie-Jean 12 The Queens School 38.8h 8
75 Miller, Nyoka 12 Convent OF Mercy 38.9h 2
76 Waugh, Narfa 12 Red Hills All Age 39.4h 5
77 Jackson, Sophia 12 Red Hills All Age 54.8h 6
-- Wiggan, Mikeisha 12 Ewarton DNF 11
-- Farquharson, Dominque 12 Merl Grove High DNF 11
-- Hemmings, Akilah 12 Red Hills All Age DNF 4
-- Richards, Shantol 12 Red Hills All Age DNF 1
-- Lindo, Chinnel 12 ST Andrew High DNF 2
-- Thompson, Kayan 12 Pen Wood High SC DNF 10
-- Lightfoot, Shanika 12 Red Hills All Age DNF 2
 
Event 2 Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash class 3
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Shimara 16 Clarendon College 24.6h 9
2 Ferguson, Abigayle 14 Glengoffe High 24.9h 7
3 Bonner, Chanile 14 The Queens School 24.9h 7
4 Smith, Jonielle 14 Wolmers Girl SC 24.9h 7
5 Brown, Kissi-Ann 14 Wolmers Girl SC 25.2h 10
6 Williams, Onica 14 ST Elizabeth Tec 25.6h 9
7 Green, Kimone 14 ST Elizabeth Tec 25.6h 10
8 Rose, Andriene 14 Wolmers Girl SC 25.7h 8
9 Ellwood, Daiyna 14 Glengoffe High 25.8h 9
10 Wolfe, Tatiana 14 Convent OF Mercy 26.2h 9
11 Sweeney, Kediesha 14 Buff Bay High 26.2h 2
12 Francis, Tishauna 14 The Queens School 26.4h 8
13 Farr, Kadesha 14 Vauxhall High 26.9h 6
14 Hunter, Tashay 14 Donald Quarrie H 26.9h 9
14 Miller, Shantol 14 Porus High 26.9h 5
14 Kelly, Janelle 14 Charlemont High 26.9h 7
17 Clarke, Sabrina 16 Clarendon College 27.0h 10
18 Ranking, Annessia 16 Clarendon College 27.1h 7
 
....Event 2 Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash class 3
19 Haughton, Maurisa 16 Clarendon College 27.1h 8
20 Henry, Sasha Kay 14 Excelsior High 27.2h 6
21 Taylor, Krista Gay 14 Convent OF Mercy 27.2h 8
22 Blake, Sadine 14 Buff Bay High 27.2h 3
22 Foser, Shamoya ST James High 27.2h 18
24 Tomlinson, Georgia 16 Clarendon College 27.3h 13
24 Scott, Terry-Ann 14 Ocho Rios High S 27.3h 1
26 McLeod, Toni-Ann 14 Immaculate Conce 27.4h 6
27 Edwards, Seana 14 Camperdown High 27.4h 1
27 Charlton, Devynne 16 Star Trackers 27.4h 17
29 Smith, Nadolie 14 Bridgeport High 27.5h 3
30 Salmon, Antionette 14 Pen Wood High SC 27.6h 13
30 Gordon, Shareen 14 Guys Hill High S 27.6h 15
30 Dennis, Ranae 14 Camperdown High 27.6h 4
33 Newby, Shante 14 The Queens School 27.7h 6
34 Thompson, Schamona 14 The Queens School 27.7h 5
34 Briscoe, Asheil 14 ST Hughs High 27.7h 16
36 Pearson, Kadene 14 Ewarton 27.8h 15
36 McDonald, Samara 14 Guys Hill High S 27.8h 16
36 Lawrence, Shardia 14 Vere Technical 27.8h 12
36 McPherson, Shinelle 14 Leaders Track Club 27.8h 12
40 Fullwood, Sade 16 The Queens School 27.9h 3
41 Reynolds, Kelsey 14 Convent OF Mercy 28.0h 7
41 Whyte, Jehovnia 14 Vere Technical 28.0h 11
41 Earlington, Staceya 14 Oberlin High 28.0h 11
44 Morris, Oretha 14 Ocho Rios High S 28.1h 3
44 Williams, Shanel 14 Camperdown High 28.1h 3
44 Gayle, Jamilla 14 ST Andrew High 28.1h 2
47 Murray, Shaniel 14 Glengoffe High 28.2h 10
47 Hamilton, Shanakay 14 Red Hills All Age 28.2h 15
49 Murray, Nastasia 13 Donald Quarrie H 28.3h 8
50 Lawrence, Shadea 14 Vere Technical 28.3h 14
50 Morgan, Oneika 14 Convent OF Mercy 28.3h 10
50 Lee, Kenice 14 Godfrey Stewart 28.3h 18
50 Ho-Sang, Kelly JO 14 Immaculate Conce 28.3h 4
50 Wedderburn, Atia 14 Vauxhall High 28.3h 5
55 Haynes, Carla-Gaye 14 Seaforth High 28.4h 16
55 Mitchell, Ashley 14 ST Thomas Tech 28.4h 11
55 Walters, Kefari 14 ST Andrew High 28.4h 1
55 Campbell, Tashel 14 Bridgeport High 28.4h 1
55 Foote, Shamille 14 Charlemont High 28.4h 10
60 Brissett, Trishawna 14 Merl Grove High 28.5h 9
61 Staple, Taressa 14 Edith Dalton High 28.5h 15
62 Allen, Lornell 13 Godfrey Stewart 28.6h 18
62 Blackwood, Tara 14 ST Hughs High 28.6h 14
62 Johnson, Ash-Monique 14 Immaculate Conce 28.6h 5
65 Allen, Sabina 14 Vere Technical 28.7h 11
66 Banks, Khalifa 14 Charlemont High 28.8h 8
67 Wilson, Shadeen 14 Convent OF Mercy 28.8h 9
68 Richards, Renee 14 Camperdown High 28.8h 2
68 Wellington, Antoneica 14 Guys Hill High S 28.8h 13
70 Nembhard, Shana Kay 12 ST Andrew High 28.83 6
71 Lemonious, Kareem 14 The Queens School 28.9h 2
72 Williams, Renae 14 Morant Bay High 29.0h 17
73 Powell, Shanice 14 Mona High 29.1h 4
 
....Event 2 Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash class 3
73 Doman, Sherry Ann 14 ST James High 29.1h 18
73 Laing, Marshalee 14 Ewarton 29.1h 14
76 Williams, Howadeen 14 Ferncourt High S 29.2h 13
76 Fender, Sashae 14 Oberlin High 29.2h 12
76 Crosby, Briana 14 Haile Selassie 29.2h 1
76 Dixon, Fabia 13 Godfrey Stewart 29.2h 18
80 McLean, Chelsi 12 ST Andrew High 29.3h 4
80 Duhaney, Danesha 14 Edith Dalton High 29.3h 14
82 Blake, Joelle 14 Merl Grove High 29.4h 8
83 Taylor, Shanell 16 Mona High 29.4h 5
83 Richards, Annakay 14 Clan Carthy High 29.4h 16
85 Bruce, Adrian 14 Clan Carthy High 29.5h 15
85 Bent, Sashaneir 14 Convent OF Mercy 29.5h 14
85 Johnson, Shanice 14 ST Andrew High 29.5h 5
85 Brown, Kendra 14 Ocho Rios High S 29.5h 2
85 Cole, Kendra 14 ST Andrew High 29.5h 3
90 Bennett, Shereka 12 Edith Dalton High 29.6h 12
91 Hinds, Zidane 12 Edith Dalton High 29.7h 13
91 Denton, Oneila 14 Morant Bay High 29.7h 17
91 Johnson, Shavel 14 Edith Dalton High 29.7h 11
94 Thompson, Shinelle 14 Bridgeport High 29.8h 4
95 Kelly, Brittany 14 ST James High 29.9h 18
95 Gayle, Roisha 14 Donald Quarrie H 29.9h 10
97 Jackson, Shanice 14 Holy Childhood High 30.0h 10
98 Selby, Kadeem 14 Ewarton 30.0h 12
98 Davey, Danielle 14 Convent OF Mercy 30.0h 13
100 Durrant, Tashani 14 ST Hughs High 30.10 12
100 Clarke, Latoya 16 Bridgeport High 30.1h 2
102 Brown, Jenive 14 The Queens School 30.2h 1
103 Valentina, Oshene 14 Porus High 30.3h 6
104 Elison, Renee 14 Merl Grove High 30.4h 7
105 Scott, Sashawna 14 Haile Selassie 30.4h 3
106 Willington, Shanese 14 Pen Wood High SC 30.5h 11
107 Henry, Asania 16 Mona High 30.6h 1
108 Hare, Danellia 14 Charlemont High 30.8h 9
109 Hanson, Anjetta 14 Buff Bay High 30.8h 4
109 Samuels, Anneka 14 ST Thomas Tech 30.8h 12
109 Morgan, Monaie 14 ST Hughs High 30.8h 11
109 Powell, Shawna 14 Morant Bay High 30.8h 16
113 Higgins, Moesha 12 ST Andrew Tehnic 30.9h 17
114 Jones, Shana Lee Guys Hill High S 31.0h 17
115 Fullwood, Shadea 14 The Queens School 31.3h 4
115 Thomas, Shanika 14 Godfrey Stewart 31.3h 18
117 Rodney, Sabrina 14 Haile Selassie 31.4h 2
117 Dennis, Chanel 14 Bridgeport High 31.4h 5
117 Smith, Abigail 14 Pen Wood High SC 31.4h 18
120 Thompson, Novia 14 Red Hills All Age 31.5h 16
120 Harper, Ushea 14 Seaforth High 31.5h 5
122 Francis, Anna Kay 14 Bridgeport High 31.7h 6
123 Miller, Deadrian 14 Ewarton 31.8h 14
124 Hemmings, Akilah 12 Red Hills All Age 32.0h 14
124 Tate, Tia 14 Convent OF Mercy 32.0h 15
126 Mitchell, Kimberly 16 Mona High 32.2h 2
126 Bennett, Jede 12 Seaforth High 32.2h 14
128 Moses, Victoria 14 Haile Selassie 32.3h 4
 
....Event 2 Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash class 3
129 Dennis, Shenique 14 Bridgeport High 33.1h 6
130 Davis, Kimone 16 Mona High 33.6h 3
131 James, Kayan 14 Pen Wood High SC 33.8h 13
132 Edwards, Debbie-Ann 14 Pen Wood High SC 33.9h 12
133 Bailey, Trevene 14 Ewarton 35.0h 13
134 Armstrong, Lisann 14 Ewarton 40.9h 16
135 Carr, Reneka 12 Red Hills All Age 43.8h 15
-- Watson, Oweneika 14 Buff Bay High DNF 1
 
Event 3 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash class 2
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morrison, Natasha 16 Glengoffe High 25.3h 1
2 Williams, Danielle 16 The Queens School 25.3h 1
3 Dennis, Shelice 16 ST Elizabeth Tec 25.7h 6
4 Ferron, Felecia 16 Morant Bay High 26.0h 9
4 Williams, Jodeen 16 ST Mary High 26.0h 7
4 Pearson, Cydoni 16 ST James High 26.0h 10
7 Copeland, Cardime 16 Wolmers Girl SC 26.2h 1
7 Brown, Sashel 16 Convent OF Mercy 26.2h 4
9 MC Callum, Anna-Kay 16 Oberlin High 26.3h 1
9 MC Calla, Trudy 16 Oberlin High 26.3h 4
11 Smith, Jodi-Ann 16 Campion College 26.4h 8
12 Dennis, Lashauna 16 ST Elizabeth Tec 26.5h 7
12 Hurge, Kenese 16 ST James High 26.5h 11
12 Campbell, Crystal 16 ST Hughs High 26.5h 9
12 Russell, Tashae 16 ST Elizabeth Tec 26.5h 5
16 Wiltshire, Davia 16 ST Mary High 26.7h 6
16 Hamilton, Cymone 18 Star Trackers 26.7h 4
16 Morgan, Lexanna 16 Convent OF Mercy 26.7h 2
19 Haughton, Natacia 16 Guys Hill High S 26.9h 6
19 Terrelonge, Colleen 16 Oberlin High 26.9h 2
21 Crooks, Venessa 16 Immaculate Conce 27.0h 8
21 Stewart, Denesha 16 ST James High 27.0h 10
21 Markland, Titania 16 ST Mary High 27.0h 5
21 Ewers, Donya 16 The Queens School 27.0h 7
25 Cameron, Venessa 16 The Queens School 27.1h 5
25 Pinto, Dorrane 16 Camperdown High 27.1h 5
25 McDonald, Sasha-Gaye 16 Camperdown High 27.1h 6
28 Cleary, Trudy-Ann 16 Oberlin High 27.2h 3
28 Golding, Kimberly 16 Convent OF Mercy 27.2h 3
30 Williams, Shantel 16 Vere Technical 27.3h 9
30 Hudson, Vickeisha 16 ST James High 27.3h 11
30 Evans, Elaine 14 Moneague Sports 27.3h 11
30 Gordon, Sherona 16 Denham Town High 27.3h 11
30 Thompson, Shanique 16 Immaculate Conce 27.3h 9
30 Simmonds, Megan 16 ST Andrew High 27.3h 9
36 Bryant, Demara 16 Bridgeport High 27.4h 5
36 Thyme, Sashana 16 The Queens School 27.4h 4
36 Green, Halle 16 The Queens School 27.4h 2
36 Beckford, Carrol-Lee 18 Clarendon College 27.4h 4
40 Muroe, Shanna-Kay 16 Haile Selassie 27.6h 8
40 Knight, Shanna-Deen 16 Clarendon College 27.6h 2
42 Gordon, Diandra 16 Guys Hill High S 27.7h 5
 
....Event 3 Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash class 2
42 Flairclough, Shaneil 16 Wolmers Girl SC 27.7h 3
44 McLarty, Renee 16 The Queens School 27.8h 8
44 Foster, Janelle 16 Wolmers Girl SC 27.8h 4
46 Earlington, Latoya 16 Glengoffe High 27.9h 3
46 Frazer, Tamara 16 ST Andrew High 27.9h 8
48 Pennie, Chantel 16 Vere Technical 28.0h 7
49 Landells, Shanta 16 The Queens School 28.1h 3
49 Stewart, Merline 16 ST Thomas Tech 28.1h 4
51 Martin, Kadeen 16 Godfrey Stewart 28.20 8
51 Knight, Trushawn 16 Greater Portmore 28.2h 2
53 Dixon, Nicola 16 Glengoffe High 28.3h 11
54 Ellis, Asukeen 16 Edith Dalton High 28.4h 3
55 Wynter, Kereece 16 Bridgeport High 28.6h 6
56 Hibbert, Shauna 16 Pen Wood High SC 28.8h 8
57 Richards, Vania 16 Wolmers Girl SC 28.9h 2
58 Edie, Sue Ann 16 Convent OF Mercy 29.1h 1
58 Swaby, Nastacia 16 Bridgeport High 29.1h 10
60 Weir, Africka 16 Ewarton 29.2h 7
60 Griffiths, Jessica 16 Vere Technical 29.2h 6
62 Richards, Sashana 16 Edith Dalton High 29.6h 1
62 Small, Necema 16 Bridgeport High 29.6h 7
64 Forrest, Sandreen 16 Ewarton 29.8h 6
64 Gregory, Tasheen 16 Camperdown High 29.8h 7
64 Crossman, Shaneca 2 Guys Hill High S 29.8h 7
67 Bell, Daneille 16 Kingston Technic 30.2h 1
68 Douglas, Christan 16 Glengoffe High 30.3h 11
68 Gordon, Elicia 16 Pen Wood High SC 30.3h 9
70 McLeod, Julian 16 Godfrey Stewart 30.60 9
70 Jones, Shenille 16 Edith Dalton High 30.6h 1
70 Montaque, Marsha-Kay 16 Buff Bay High 30.6h 11
73 Graham, Christibell 16 Glengoffe High 30.8h 10
74 Brown, Shameka 16 The Queens School 30.9h 6
75 Sinclair, Shannelle 16 Clarendon College 31.6h 3
76 Robinson, Sanya 16 Kingston Technic 32.4h 2
76 Grant, Samantha 16 Kingston Technic 32.4h 8
76 Philipson, Shenelle 16 Denham Town High 32.4h 10
79 Grant, Kadian 16 Kingston Technic 32.9h 3
80 Allen, Kystina 16 Moneague Sports 34.2h 10
81 Smith, Sasha Gaye 16 Kingston Technic 34.4h 4
82 Edwards, Lafane 18 Kingston Technic 35.7h 9
83 Adams, Teresa 16 Ewarton 36.4h 5
 
Event 4 Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash class 1
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gilbert, Diandra 18 The Queens School 24.6h 1
2 Martin, Shakera 18 ST Elizabeth Tec 25.2h 1
3 Cartwright, Devinne 18 Star Trackers 25.4h 5
4 Powell, Natasha 18 ST Andrew High 25.9h 5
5 Francis, Tashana 18 Excelsior High 26.0h 4
6 Powell, Latoya 18 Oberlin High 26.2h 1
7 Clarke, Kyjah 18 The Queens School 26.3h 2
7 Williams, Jodian 18 Morant Bay High 26.3h 5
9 Williams, Monique 18 ST Andrew High 26.6h 2
 
....Event 4 Girls 18-19 200 Meter Dash class 1
10 Thomas, Shaneika 18 Vere Technical 26.9h 1
11 Curtis, Samantha 18 Godfrey Stewart 27.0h 1
11 Shirley, Shantele 18 The Queens School 27.0h 5
13 Richards, Trudy-Ann 18 Camperdown High 27.4h 2
14 Shakespear, Kaycian 18 Lewisvile High S 27.6h 4
14 Francia, Samantha 18 Wolmers Girl SC 27.6h 4
16 Campbell, Alicia 18 Porus High 27.7h 2
17 Joihnson, Janet 18 ST Andrew High 27.8h 1
18 Nelson, Diandra 18 Morant Bay High 28.0h 1
19 Jones, Kaydian 18 ST Andrew High 28.2h 3
20 Rolle, Lesha 20 Unattached 28.3h 5
21 Sewell, Keresa 18 Ocho Rios High S 28.4h 2
22 Cole, Georgia 18 Buff Bay High 28.6h 2
22 Newton, Monique 18 Porus High 28.6h 3
24 Facey, Jeanelle 18 Wolmers Girl SC 28.8h 2
25 Laird, Sandrica 18 Lewisvile High S 28.9h 4
26 Higgins, Sunania 14 Moneague Sports 29.1h 2
27 Robinson, Shantel 18 Immaculate Conce 29.4h 4
28 Nelson, Demarah 18 ST Andrew High 29.6h 3
29 Panton, Chantol` 18 Moneague Sports 31.5h 3
30 Ellington, Alexise 18 Kingston Technic 31.6h 1
31 Surgeon, Kaydene 18 Campion College 31.8h 3
32 Alveranga, Amoy 18 Kingston Technic 33.8h 3
-- Williams, Rochelle 18 Vauxhall High DNF 3
-- Collier, Tanya 18 Excelsior High DNF 3
 
Event 6 Boys 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash class 3
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walker, Rohan 14 Jamaica College 23.2h 3
2 Mason, Tyler 14 Fervet 23.5h 2
3 Battick, Levaughn 14 Kingston College 23.7h 2
4 James, Jordan 13 Wolmer's A 23.8h 3
5 Walker, Julane 14 Calabar Team B 23.90 4
5 Clarke, Edward 14 Jamaica College 23.9h 4
7 Walker, Chadayne 14 Kingston College 24.1h 9
7 Goodlett, Tahiem 14 Wolmer's A 24.1h 2
9 Foster, Romar 14 Morant Bay High 24.2h 10
9 Williams, Ashony 14 Edith Dalton High 24.2h 4
11 Phydd, Nicardo 14 Fervet 24.3h 9
11 Miller, Ageifer 14 Camperdown High 24.3h 10
13 Stephens, Akeem 14 Calabar Team B 24.5h 8
14 Clarke, Taryll 14 Calabar Team D 24.6h 2
14 Malcolm, Daniel 14 Godfrey Stewart 24.6h 15
16 Picton, Willis 14 Camperdown High 24.7h 9
17 Moodie, Roderick 14 Kingston College 24.8h 4
17 Brown, Lamar 14 Godfrey Stewart 24.8h 13
19 Blackwood, Kyno 14 Jamaica College 24.9h 10
20 Spaulding, Ramario 14 Calabar Team C 25.0h 3
20 Perrins, Leighton 14 Kingston College 25.0h 14
20 Domville, Troy 14 Calabar Team C 25.0h 1
23 Gibson, Gavin 14 Fervet 25.1h 1
24 Edwards, Nicolie 14 Bridgeport High 25.20 4
24 Hyde, Jaheel 13 Wolmer's A 25.2h 4
 
....Event 6 Boys 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash class 3
26 Perry, Ramon 14 Campion College 25.3h 7
26 Williams, Miguel 14 Greater Portmore 25.3h 6
28 Fearon, Zane 14 Glengoffe High 25.4h 8
28 Hutchinson, Craig 14 Glengoffe High 25.4h 7
30 Oharo, Micheal 14 Calabar Team D 25.5h 5
30 Kennedy, Jermaine 14 Calabar Team D 25.5h 12
30 Gaitor, Nolan 16 Star Trackers 25.5h 12
30 Taylor, Orane 14 ST Mary High 25.5h 9
34 Hurst, Micheal 14 Charlemont High 25.6h 5
34 Higgins, Adrian 14 Ocho Rios High S 25.6h 6
34 Smith, Jonathan 14 Kingston College 25.6h 1
34 Parchment, Christopher 14 ST Georges College 25.6h 2
38 Henry, Hionray 16 Moneague Sports 25.8h 12
38 Powell, Kemo 16 Haile Selassie 25.8h 12
38 Clarke, Akeem 14 Bridgeport High 25.8h 3
38 Minott, Akeemo 14 ST Georges College 25.8h 4
38 Duncan, Mark 14 Lewisvile High S 25.8h 5
43 Thomas, Damion 16 Kingston Technic 25.9h 16
44 Cole, Kerone 14 Buff Bay High 25.9h 12
44 Spence, Shimion 14 ST Georges College 25.9h 3
44 Dixon, Alex 14 ST Thomas Tech 25.9h 9
44 Walcott, Romario 14 Excelsior High 25.9h 12
48 Gordon, Jovan 14 Desas Track Club 26.0h 3
48 Ottey, Aaron 14 ST Mary High 26.0h 12
48 Downes, Shaquille 14 Fervet 26.0h 11
51 Wilson, Shawn 14 Porus High 26.1h 13
52 Jackson, Juvaughn 14 Kingston College 26.2h 3
52 Barrett, Bajio 14 Desas Track Club 26.2h 4
54 Bryan, Shandou 14 Charlemont High 26.3h 6
54 Baker, Sean 14 Lewisvile High S 26.3h 6
56 Jones, Akeem 14 Oberlin High 26.4h 1
56 Blackwood, Xavier 14 Calabar Team C 26.4h 7
56 Griffiths, Oshane 14 Desas Track Club 26.4h 2
59 Scott, Oneil 14 Calabar Team A 26.5h 6
59 Murray, Kemar 14 ST James High 26.5h 10
61 Cobb, Triston 14 Moneague Sports 26.7h 13
61 Wildmam, Daniel 14 ST Georges College 26.7h 1
63 Mullings, Alix 14 Calabar Team A 26.8h 15
64 Ferguson, Lindo 14 Bridgeport High 26.8h 2
64 Hall, Joshua 14 Calabar Team A 26.8h 8
64 Johnson, Johvon 14 Ewarton 26.8h 6
67 Carter, Romano 16 Moneague Sports 26.9h 14
67 Blair, Akeem 14 Clan Carthy High 26.9h 14
67 Hutton, Alex 12 Red Hills All Age 26.9h 11
70 Smith, Kamali 14 Pen Wood High SC 27.0h 16
71 Fairclough, Meswick 14 Godfrey Stewart 27.1h 17
72 Fuller, Sean 18 Edith Dalton High 27.1h 16
72 McFarlane, Omarie 14 Seaforth High 27.1h 5
74 Leslie, Travis 14 Glengoffe High 27.2h 5
74 Kelly, Morisa 16 Kingston Technic 27.2h 13
76 Howell, Rushane 14 Denham Town High 27.3h 10
77 Anderson, Mathew 14 Mona High 27.4h 7
77 Sukra, Kenrai 14 Greater Portmore 27.4h 5
77 Johnson, Jowayne 14 ST Thomas Tech 27.4h 10
80 Wisdom, Ovalan 14 Ewarton 27.5h 5
 
....Event 6 Boys 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash class 3
80 Thomas, Delano 14 Vauxhall High 27.5h 9
82 Robinson, Cory 14 ST James High 27.6h 11
82 Pinnock, Shaquille 14 Seaforth High 27.6h 13
84 Baker, Davian 14 Edith Dalton High 27.7h 3
84 Bennett, Donavan 14 Seaforth High 27.7h 8
86 Taylor, Renardo 14 ST Mary High 27.9h 10
87 Cummings, Leon 14 Vauxhall High 28.0h 10
88 Nugent, Richardo 14 Glengoffe High 28.1h 6
89 Grant, Demario 14 Camperdown High 28.2h 11
90 Walker, Raphael 14 Desas Track Club 28.3h 1
90 Bennett, Andre 14 Seaforth High 28.3h 6
92 Cummings, Gilbert 14 Godfrey Stewart 28.5h 14
93 Lawrence, Kobe Bryan 14 Pen Wood High SC 28.6h 15
94 Witter, Rickardo 14 Charlemont High 28.7h 7
94 Harris, Mario 14 Campion College 28.7h 8
96 Christopher, Kevaughn 14 Mona High 28.8h 8
97 Green, Peter 14 Red Hills All Age 28.9h 16
98 Whyte, Travis 14 Charlemont High 28.9h 8
99 Drysdale, Orlando 14 Edith Dalton High 29.0h 2
99 Francis, Micheal 14 ST Thomas Tech 29.0h 11
99 Frazer, Steve 14 Moneague Sports 29.0h 13
102 Maxwell, Hakeem 14 Bridgeport High 29.1h 1
103 Reid, Alrick 12 Pen Wood High SC 29.2h 16
104 Cunningham, Miguel 14 Moneague Sports 29.2h 14
104 Channer, Shamar 14 Pen Wood High SC 29.2h 14
106 Williams, Dillon 14 Kingston Technic 29.8h 15
107 Ennis, Romare 14 Pen Wood High SC 29.9h 16
108 Hernandeze, Dennis 14 Calabar Team C 30.0h 7
109 Brown, Romaine 14 Guys Hill High S 30.1h 12
110 Francis, Leon 14 Seaforth High 30.4h 7
110 Bent Levy, Gauray 14 Morant Bay High 30.4h 11
112 Jackson, Jamel 14 Moneague Sports 30.6h 15
113 Herd, Dante 14 Denham Town High 30.8h 17
114 Noble, Denroy Red Hills All Age 31.3h 17
115 Bryan, Shamar 14 Red Hills All Age 31.5h 17
116 Edwards, Chamor 14 Red Hills All Age 31.7h 17
116 Robinson, Nick 14 Donald Quarrie H 31.7h 15
118 Palmer, Nino 14 Moneague Sports 31.7h 13
119 Gabidon, Jason 14 Ewarton 32.1h 14
120 Walker, Omar 14 Moneague Sports 32.5h 15
121 Jones, Ackeem 12 Pen Wood High SC 32.6h 11
122 Jones, Shannoy 20 Edith Dalton High 32.8h 16
123 Brown, Shane 14 Denham Town High 33.0h 9
124 Campbell, Jabarie 14 Ewarton 33.6h 7
125 Williams, Denelsie 14 Red Hills All Age 34.1h 17
126 Barrett, David 12 Pen Wood High SC 34.1h 16
127 Harrison, Jade 14 Ewarton 35.7h 8
128 Barton, Andre 14 Ewarton 36.0h 15
129 Junior, Matthew 14 Denham Town High 37.6h 17
130 Howell, Shamar 12 Red Hills All Age 39.9h 13
-- Christie, Romario 14 Ocho Rios High S NT 5
-- Byles, Rajay 14 Moneague Sports DNF 14
-- Shakespear, Christopher 14 Morant Bay High DNF 9
-- Dixon, Shaquille 14 Calabar Team A DNF 11
 
Event 7 Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash class 2
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blake, Nathaniel 16 Fervet 22.3h 21
2 Hanniford, Jason 16 Ferncourt High S 22.9h 13
3 Bonner, Ramoy 16 ST Georges College 23.1h 6
4 Tam, Charles 16 Kingston College 23.1h 11
5 Hylton, Jason 2 Calabar Team B 23.2h 9
6 Jackson, Deshawn 16 True Blue 23.2h 10
7 Garrick, Conrad 16 Ferncourt High S 23.2h 15
8 Hall, Akeeno 16 Kingston College 23.4h 2
9 McKenzie, Sharlene 18 Moneague Sports 23.42 10
9 Campbelle, Romario 16 Bridgeport High 23.5h 18
9 Clarke, Cardel 16 ST James High 23.5h 10
12 Simpson, Jelani 16 Jamaica College 23.5h 17
13 Spence, Jadice 16 Desas Track Club 23.5h 19
14 Ferguson, Chadrick 16 Bridgeport High 23.6h 20
14 McKenzie, Daniel 16 ST Georges College 23.6h 7
16 Fenley, Alnardo 16 ST James High 23.6h 12
17 Salmon, Richardo 16 Greater Portmore 23.6h 13
18 Cunningham, Allayne 16 Guys Hill High S 23.7h 19
18 Shaw, Romario 16 Jamaica College 23.7h 20
18 McFarlane, Andre 16 Oberlin High 23.7h 8
21 Jenkins, Dane 16 ST James High 23.7h 16
21 Edwards, Menelek 16 ST Georges College 23.7h 5
21 Grant, Keneil 16 Kingston College 23.7h 1
24 McIntosh, Brandon 16 ST Thomas Tech 23.7h 10
24 Barnes, Garfield 16 Fervet 23.7h 9
26 Whyte, Tevon 16 Fervet 23.8h 18
27 Hill, Dadrian 16 Calabar Team B 23.8h 5
28 Richard, Karl 16 Kingston High SC 23.8h 2
28 Clarke, Jason 16 Buff Bay High 23.8h 17
30 Ricketts, Kenaris 16 ST Georges College 23.9h 8
31 Whyte, Chezyown 16 Kingston High SC 23.9h 3
32 Linton, Jabari 16 Fervet 23.9h 12
33 Taylor, Tevin 16 Calabar Team B 23.9h 15
34 Isaacs, Ramone 16 Kingston Technic 23.9h 7
35 Hall, Jysuff 16 Calabar Team D 24.0h 17
36 Mason, Colin 16 Calabar Team D 24.0h 3
37 Levrage, Andrew 16 Kingston College 24.0h 9
38 Findlay, Keniique 16 Godfrey Stewart 24.1h 11
39 Ellis, Yacoyio 16 Kingston Technic 24.1h 6
40 Williams, Hakeem 16 Spanish Town High 24.1h 17
41 Fairclough, Javarie 16 Calabar Team C 24.2h 16
41 Williams, Zavian 16 Calabar Team D 24.2h 10
43 Witter, Courtney 16 Excelsior High 24.2h 2
44 Cleary, Robert 16 Clan Carthy High 24.2h 16
45 Peterkin, Kennard 16 Kingston College 24.2h 3
45 Graham, Ojamu 16 Ocho Rios High S 24.2h 14
47 McPherson, Miguel 16 Vauxhall High 24.3h 8
48 Davis, Fabian 16 Haile Selassie 24.3h 7
48 Plunkett, Romone 16 Vauxhall High 24.3h 6
50 Davis, Anthonio 16 Mona High 24.4h 20
51 Williams, Evroy 16 Porus High 24.4h 16
52 Clarke, Tevin 16 Jamaica College 24.5h 19
53 McKenzie, Detroy 16 Jamaica College 24.5h 11
 
....Event 7 Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash class 2
53 Willis, Alex 16 Morant Bay High 24.5h 10
55 Moncrieffe, Steohen 16 Ferncourt High S 24.5h 14
56 Williams, Deswick 16 Edith Dalton High 24.5h 4
57 Clarke, Obrian 16 ST Mary High 24.5h 12
58 Bartlett, Nicholas 16 Calabar Team B 24.6h 21
59 Bennett, Kimarley 16 Bridgeport High 24.6h 17
60 Williams, Odane 16 Edith Dalton High 24.7h 1
61 Higgins, Tevin 16 Oberlin High 24.7h 5
62 Park, Damion 16 Donald Quarrie H 24.7h 14
63 Sampath, Jessie 16 ST James High 24.7h 11
64 Young, Jermaine 16 Mona High 24.7h 18
65 Reid, Camal 16 Kingston High SC 24.7h 4
66 Thomas, Romario 16 Edith Dalton High 24.8h 12
66 Boucher, Swayan 16 Kingston Technic 24.8h 8
66 Swaby, Javon 16 Calabar Team D 24.8h 8
69 Black, Hugh Jay 16 Lewisvile High S 24.8h 21
69 Miller, Romaine 16 Godfrey Stewart 24.8h 9
69 Farquharson, Lavar 16 Clarendon College 24.8h 7
72 Powell, Sydney 16 Campion College 24.9h 21
72 Graham, Trevaughn 16 Edith Dalton High 24.9h 3
74 Brown, Javier 16 ST Mary High 24.9h 11
75 Coley, Alex 16 Clarendon College 24.9h 6
76 Ellis, Shevar 16 Camperdown High 24.9h 12
76 Duncan, Owen 16 Ocho Rios High S 24.9h 13
78 Shaw, Oshane 16 Wolmer's A 24.9h 16
79 Ford, Demar 16 Seaforth High 24.9h 13
80 Chambers, Dwayne 16 Haile Selassie 24.9h 8
81 Mitchell, Joel 16 Vauxhall High 25.0h 7
82 Nunes, Ieon 16 Glengoffe High 25.0h 4
82 Lewars, Andrew 16 Edith Dalton High 25.0h 2
84 Campbell, Collin 16 Guys Hill High S 25.0h 19
84 Henry, Javar 16 Buff Bay High 25.0h 20
84 Haughton, Valderama 16 Kingston Technic 25.0h 5
87 Lawes, Lennox 16 Morant Bay High 25.0h 9
88 Williams, Dwayne 16 Glengoffe High 25.0h 1
89 Billett, Walton 16 Glengoffe High 25.1h 3
90 Bennett, Travis 16 Morant Bay High 25.1h 11
90 Johnson, Romario 16 Clan Carthy High 25.1h 2
92 Thompson, Dorrell 16 Vauxhall High 25.1h 5
93 Johnson, Uriel 16 Desas Track Club 25.2h 3
94 Edwards, Daveon 16 ST James High 25.2h 9
94 Parnell, Michael 16 Bridgeport High 25.2h 19
96 Valentine, Jevoy 16 Oberlin High 25.2h 6
97 McQueen, Shane 16 ST Thomas Tech 25.3h 11
98 Graham, Miguel 16 Clarendon College 25.4h 5
98 Scott, Phillip 16 Porus High 25.4h 4
100 Thompson, Ramon 16 Desas Track Club 25.4h 2
101 Doyley, Antonio 16 Calabar Team C 25.4h 12
102 Mathews, Oshane 16 Calabar Team A 25.4h 18
103 Allen, Rayon 16 Haile Selassie 25.5h 6
104 Peart, Corey 16 Denham Town High 25.5h 21
104 Roache, Kevaughn 16 Charlemont High 25.5h 13
106 Wallace, Jovaughn 16 Seaforth High 25.5h 15
106 Barrett, Brian 16 Campion College 25.5h 16
108 Edwards, Troy 16 Kingston High SC 25.6h 1
 
....Event 7 Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash class 2
109 Bailey, Ramoy 16 Haile Selassie 25.6h 5
110 McKenzie, Romario 16 Calabar Team D 25.6h 14
111 Ward, Dwayne 16 Greater Portmore 25.7h 15
112 Williamson, Akeemo 16 Spanish Town High 25.7h 18
113 Perrin, Odane 16 Ewarton 25.8h 3
113 Peterkin, Dean 16 Calabar Team C 25.8h 6
115 Douglas, Carlos 16 Desas Track Club 25.8h 1
116 Munsie, Rujev 16 ST Mary High 25.9h 9
117 Forbes, Shian 16 Oberlin High 25.9h 7
118 Williams, Kemar 16 Calabar Team D 25.9h 13
118 Dixon, Romario 16 Greater Portmore 25.9h 14
120 Hamilton, Roshane 16 Vip Track Club 25.9h 12
121 Martin, Clago 16 Lewisvile High S 25.9h 20
121 Houslin, Christopher 16 Seaforth High 25.9h 17
123 Land, Geovanni 16 Kingston College 26.1h 4
124 Allen, Aubry 16 Bridgeport High 26.1h 21
125 Henry, Xavier 16 ST Thomas Tech 26.1h 9
126 Bascoe, Najee 16 Excelsior High 26.2h 1
126 Dfavis, Damian 16 Excelsior High 26.2h 3
128 Buchanan, Ishmael 16 Charlemont High 26.2h 15
129 Nelson, Shanrick 16 Moneague Sports 26.3h 1
130 Ward, John-Ross 16 ST Mary High 26.3h 10
131 Vassell, Luke 16 Godfrey Stewart 26.4h 10
132 McKoy, Jenoy 16 Mona High 26.4h 17
133 Clunie, Gayle 16 Ewarton 26.5h 2
134 Thompson, Donragh 14 Lewisvile High S 26.48 19
135 Williams, Oshane 16 Donald Quarrie H 26.5h 15
136 Richards, Romane 16 Ewarton 26.5h 1
136 Morris, Obrian 16 Desas Track Club 26.5h 4
138 Hart, Yanick 16 Wolmer's A 26.6h 13
139 Mitchell, Adrian 16 Calabar Team A 26.6h 7
139 Haye, Ishamaine 16 Seaforth High 26.6h 14
141 C;larke, Obrian 16 Ewarton 26.7h 4
142 James, Raheem 16 Morant Bay High 26.8h 20
143 Smith, Tevin 16 ST Andrew Tehnic 26.8h 15
144 Lewis, Deventon 16 Glengoffe High 26.9h 2
145 Dawkins, Bedan 16 Calabar Team A 26.9h 11
146 Lawrence, Dwight 16 Pen Wood High SC 26.9h 8
147 Roberts, Rajhni 16 ST Andrew Tehnic 26.9h 14
148 Smith, Nicholas 16 Donald Quarrie H 27.0h 16
149 Welsh, Khabel 16 Charlemont High 27.2h 14
150 Henry, Joseph 16 Pen Wood High SC 27.2h 6
151 Stewart, Nico 16 Denham Town High 27.3h 18
152 Hall, Bryan 16 Clarendon College 27.3h 8
153 Blake, Kemo 16 Red Hills All Age 27.5h 12
154 Osbourne, Sadekie 16 Pen Wood High SC 27.9h 7
155 Butter, Demone 16 ST Andrew Tehnic 28.2h 16
156 Williams, Stephen 16 Denham Town High 28.6h 17
157 Dallas, Odain 16 Ocho Rios High S 28.6h 15
158 Davis, Justin 16 Pen Wood High SC 28.7h 5
159 Woolery, Leighton 16 Buff Bay High 33.9h 18
159 Smith, Kino 16 Denham Town High 33.9h 18
-- Jenkins, Dean 16 ST James High DNF 13
 
Event 8 Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash class 1
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Extol, Dwayne 19 Wolmer's A 21.34 11
2 Burnside, Nejmi 18 Star Trackers 21.88 8
3 Morrison, Travane 18 ST Thomas Tech 21.9h 2
4 Henry, Kimarley 18 Kingston College 22.0h 1
5 Spencer, Jovan 18 Kingston College 22.0h 3
6 Lee, Earl 18 Calabar Team B 22.1h 4
7 Burke, Ralston 18 Kingston College 22.3h 4
8 Sutherland, Steven 18 Kingston College 22.3h 2
9 Griffiths, Nicholas 18 ST Georges College 22.34 8
10 Mills, Antany 18 Glengoffe High 22.4h 3
11 Williams, Natika 18 Calabar Team A 22.38 14
12 Bailey, Necko 18 Calabar Team A 22.56 10
13 Rankin, Aldane 18 Calabar Team B 22.66 13
14 Grant, Vashon 18 Greater Portmore 22.68 10
14 Gallimore, Jovan 18 Jamaica College 22.68 11
16 Morrison, Yaniq 18 Calabar Team C 22.69 9
17 Marriott, Lamar 18 Glengoffe High 22.7h 4
17 Johnson, Kearton 18 ST Georges College 22.7h 6
19 Miller, Ramon 18 Calabar Team B 22.8h 3
19 Hylton, Shane 18 Calabar Team B 22.8h 2
21 Carter, Duece 18 Calabar Team A 22.75 11
22 Brady, Geoffrey 19 Wolmer's A 22.80 9
23 Christie, Oraine 18 ST Georges College 22.9h 5
24 Drummonds, Travis 18 Calabar Team B 22.87 8
24 Ferguson, Emelio 18 Bridgeport High 22.9h 1
26 Lindsay, Nicholas 18 Fervet 22.9h 4
27 Morgan, Odain 18 Haile Selassie 22.90 14
28 Grayham, Dwight 18 Bridgeport High 23.0h 3
29 Myers, Jerome 18 Calabar Team C 22.93 7
30 Palmer, Alton 18 Buff Bay High 23.0h 4
31 Perkins, Rushane 18 True Blue 23.0h 2
32 Ferron, George 18 Calabar Team C 22.96 12
33 Allen, Kevaughn 17 Wolmer's A 23.00 10
34 Thomas, Leon 18 ST Thomas Tech 23.1h 3
34 Burton, Allan 18 Glengoffe High 23.1h 1
36 Fyffe, Andre 18 Kingston Technic 23.15 9
36 Campbell, Rushane 18 Edith Dalton High 23.2h 5
38 Barnett, Tremaine 18 ST Georges College 23.16 7
39 Heywood, Franklyn 18 ST Andrew Tehnic 23.20 11
40 Pryce, Micheal 18 Bridgeport High 23.3h 4
40 James, Jamal 18 Fervet 23.3h 3
42 Mattison, Micheal 18 Buff Bay High 23.3h 1
43 Moore, Devon 18 Glengoffe High 23.3h 2
44 McLaughlin, Akeem 18 Edith Dalton High 23.4h 6
45 Williamson, Damion 18 Morant Bay High 23.4h 5
46 Morris, Andre 18 ST Mary High 23.45 12
47 Rose, Ricardo 18 Calabar Team A 23.5h 6
48 Anderson, Clifford 18 ST James High 23.6h 5
49 Moore, Juwayne 18 Morant Bay High 23.53 7
50 Givans, Nigel 18 Oberlin High 23.6h 6
51 Hall, Lawrence 18 Jamaica College 23.55 9
52 Green, David 18 Vauxhall High 23.63 13
53 Moore, Sandrae 18 ST James High 23.64 8
 
....Event 8 Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash class 1
54 Salmon, Andre 18 Fervet 23.7h 1
55 Davis, Kazuma 18 Calabar Team A 23.7h 5
56 Bodie, Patrick 18 Star Trackers 23.69 7
56 Higgins, Oshane 18 Godfrey Stewart 23.69 9
58 Turgott, Nimroy 18 ST Thomas Tech 23.7h 1
59 Mullings, Davion 18 Greater Portmore 23.72 11
60 Roise, Michael 18 Morant Bay High 23.74 7
61 Simpson, Oshane 18 Porus High 23.76 11
62 Williamson, Kristian 18 Star Trackers 23.8h 6
63 Lewis, Shaquille 18 Jamaica College 23.82 10
64 Gordon, Oshine 18 ST James High 23.90 14
65 Davis, Okice 18 Bridgeport High 24.0h 2
66 Allen, Rushane 18 Porus High 24.00 13
67 Howell, Romain 18 Oberlin High 24.1h 5
67 Graham, Adrian 18 Clarendon College 24.1h 3
69 McLean, Lloyd 18 Oberlin High 24.13 7
69 Teck, Akino 18 Clarendon College 24.2h 1
71 Gayle, Dave 18 ST Thomas Tech 24.2h 4
72 Jackson, Jerome 18 Godfrey Stewart 24.20 14
72 Gilbert, Anthony 18 Pen Wood High SC 24.2h 6
74 Morrison, Adrian 18 Buff Bay High 24.3h 3
75 Mahabear, Mark 18 Godfrey Stewart 24.26 13
76 Miller, Mikhail 18 Star Trackers 24.3h 5
77 Scott, Edward 18 Kingston Technic 24.39 13
78 Barclay, Alex 18 Morant Bay High 24.4h 6
79 McKenzie, Sachin 18 Desas Track Club 24.5h 5
80 Thomas, Oshane 18 Morant Bay High 24.43 8
81 Haynes, Robert 18 Edith Dalton High 24.46 7
82 Blake, Antoneil 18 Porus High 24.50 14
83 Haughton, Diego 18 ST Andrew Tehnic 24.64 10
84 Pink, Khary 18 Edith Dalton High 24.65 8
85 McKoy, Jerome 18 Haile Selassie 24.70 12
85 Duberry, Chad 18 Calabar Team B 24.7h 1
87 Thompson, Krishon 18 Clarendon College 24.73 14
88 Williams, Jimmy 18 ST Andrew Tehnic 24.76 12
89 Palmer, Orane 18 Clarendon College 24.8h 2
90 Bennett, Marvin 18 Godfrey Stewart 24.80 11
91 Jarman, Brandon 18 Morant Bay High 24.87 8
92 Wright, Joni 18 Kingston Technic 25.02 10
93 Walker, Ckeon 18 ST James High 25.10 7
94 Collins, Lorenz0 18 Greater Portmore 25.13 10
95 Boxx, Odaine 18 ST Andrew Tehnic 25.44 9
96 Hines, Davana 18 ST James High 25.59 13
97 Thomas, Alphanso 18 Seaforth High 25.68 13
98 Burton, Philip 18 Charlemont High 25.80 14
99 Mullings, Janielle 18 Moneague Sports 25.97 12
100 Hanson, Romaine 18 Mona High 26.07 12
101 Johnson, Alrick 18 Guys Hill High S 26.67 12
101 Hibbert, Jevaughn 18 ST James High 26.7h 6
103 Berry, Christopher 18 Pen Wood High SC 27.23 13
104 Prendergast, Odane 18 Ewarton 27.39 9
105 Brooks, David 18 Ewarton 27.80 11
106 Stewart, Ackeem 18 ST Andrew Tehnic 29.45 12
-- Saunders, Sashaun 18 Buff Bay High NT 2
-- Hall, Hezekiah 18 Clarendon College NT 4
 
....Event 8 Boys 18-19 200 Meter Dash class 1
-- Hunter, Lennox 16 Vip Track Club DNF 14
-- McWilliams, Alex 18 Oberlin High DNF 8
-- Oldacke, Romaine 18 Ewarton DNF 9
 
Event 9 Boys 20-99 200 Meter Dash open
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stubbs, Joevano 19 Unattached 22.6h 2
2 Bailey, Oneal 20 Leaders Track Club 22.7h 2
3 Bailey, Ryan 18 Kingston College 22.8h 2
4 Crawford, Orville 20 Leaders Track Club 23.4h 2
5 Powell, Nasire 20 Edith Dalton High 23.6h 2
6 Brown, Dale 20 Area 4 Police 23.7h 1
7 Savaury, Mboya 20 Portmore Communi 24.0h 2
8 Bryant, Oshane 20 Unattached 24.2h 2
9 Wade, Nathan 20 Portmore Communi 24.3h 1
10 Williams, Dwight 20 Leaders Track Club 24.5h 1
11 Walters, David 20 Portmore Communi 24.5h 1
12 Williams, Marvin 20 Area 4 Police 25.2h 1
13 Sheriff, Geramin 20 Portmore Communi 25.3h 2
14 Dennis, Awayne 20 Portmore Communi 25.5h 1
-- McDowell, Terrence 20 Portmore Communi NT 1
 
Event 10 Women 99 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles open
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elliot, Samantha 18 Immaculate Conce 1:04.94 1
2 Russell, Tashae 16 ST Elizabeth Tec 1:05.51 2
3 Thomas, Tara 18 Buff Bay High 1:08.89 1
4 MC Calla, Trudy 16 Oberlin High 1:09.76 1
5 Forrester, Moya-Kay 18 Buff Bay High 1:10.80 2
6 Hamilton, Cymone 18 Star Trackers 1:11.19 2
7 Pendohie, Toni Ann 14 ST Andrew High 1:14.64 2
8 Brown, Renay 14 ST Thomas Tech 1:18.02 1
9 Eccleston, Morika 14 ST Andrew High 1:20.37 1
 
Event 11 Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles open
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Extol, Dwayne 19 Wolmer's A 52.89 1
2 Brady, Geoffrey 19 Wolmer's A 54.83 2
3 Dixon, Marlon 18 Calabar Team A 55.55 2
4 Burnside, Nejmi 18 Star Trackers 56.91 2
4 Bodie, Patrick 18 Star Trackers 56.91 3
6 Myers, Jerome 18 Calabar Team C 59.43 1
7 Vickerman, Ricardo 18 Buff Bay High 59.54 2
8 Thomas, Clayton 18 Buff Bay High 59.63 1
9 Lilly, Delano 18 Clarendon College 1:00.15 3
10 Miller, Mikhail 18 Star Trackers 1:00.36 3
11 Williams, Jahwe 18 Oberlin High 1:00.38 2
12 Rowe, Shawn 18 Pen Wood High SC 1:01.30 1
13 Wilson, Lemmar 18 Kingston College 1:01.69 3
 
....Event 11 Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles open
14 Dyer, Clifton 18 Haile Selassie 1:01.89 3
15 Thompson, Krishon 18 Clarendon College 1:03.86 3
16 Barrett, Gregory 18 ST Thomas Tech 1:13.12 2
17 Taylor, Denver 18 ST Thomas Tech 1:21.80 1
-- McCausland, Fabian 18 Kingston College DNF 1
 
Event 12 Women 18-99 800 Meter Run 1 &open
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McKay, Tasha 18 Oberlin High 2:22.69
2 Thomas, Anna-Kay 18 The Queens School 2:24.65
2 Brown, Sanesha 18 ST Elizabeth Tec 2:24.65
4 Watson, Natasha 18 Clarendon College 2:27.62
5 Tulloch, Janice 18 Clarendon College 2:27.81
6 Mais, Kimoy 18 ST Andrew High 2:32.23
7 Salmon, Roxcine 18 ST Hughs High 2:36.41
8 Bell, Rae Ann 18 ST Hughs High 2:39.58
9 Murray, Moneka 18 Moneague Sports 2:52.06
10 Daley, Deandra 18 Wolmers Girl SC 3:00.67
11 Lweis, Anna-Kay 18 The Queens School 3:03.76
-- Mitchell, Raciene 18 The Queens School DNF
-- Weston, Trudy-Ann 18 Buff Bay High DNF
 
Event 13 Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run class 2
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Terrelonge, Colleen 16 Oberlin High 2:28.9h
2 Gordon, Omealla 16 ST Andrew High 2:31.6h
3 Hamilton, Tasheka 16 Guys Hill High S 2:31.9h
4 Gayle, Kadja 14 Lewisvile High S 2:34.5h
5 Johnson, Ashley 18 Star Trackers 2:49.0h
6 Edwards, Terry 16 ST Hughs High 2:56.9h
7 Graham, Corime 16 Wolmers Girl SC 3:03.3h
-- Samules, Dainia 14 Lewisvile High S DNF
-- Pusey, Tancy 16 ST Thomas Tech DNF
-- Dell, Santana 16 Excelsior High DNF
-- Campbell, Crystal 16 ST Hughs High DNF
-- Nelson, Sophine 16 Glengoffe High DNF
 
Event 14 Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run class 3
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wright, Shania 14 Wolmers Girl SC 2:13.39
2 MC Kay, Margaret 14 Oberlin High 2:26.24
3 Higgins, Candice 14 Excelsior High 2:26.55
3 MC Callum, Anna-Kay 16 Oberlin High 2:26.55
5 Robertson, Aekeliah 14 ST Elizabeth Tec 2:30.69
6 Hunt, Samona 14 Glengoffe High 2:32.81
6 Johnson, Ashley 18 Star Trackers 2:32.81
8 Richards, Sonique 14 Glengoffe High 2:33.43
9 Tennant, Nastassia 14 Oberlin High 2:34.23
10 Tyrell, Zalika 14 Wolmers Girl SC 2:34.58
 
....Event 14 Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run class 3
11 Ellis, Amanda 14 Guys Hill High S 2:36.58
12 Robb, Ashani 12 Moneague Sports 2:37.87
13 Laird, Sandrica 18 Lewisvile High S 2:41.60
13 Jackson, Chevel 14 Ocho Rios High S 2:41.60
15 Cole, Michelle 14 ST Andrew High 2:43.60
16 Finnegan, Shellanie 16 Ferncourt High S 2:50.70
17 Dell, Santana 16 Excelsior High 2:53.39
18 Pusey, Tancy 16 ST Thomas Tech 2:55.14
18 Kelly, Alesia 14 Guys Hill High S 2:55.14
20 Vickers, Tishana 16 Godfrey Stewart 2:58.33
21 Campbell, Crystal 16 ST Hughs High 3:09.55
21 Hall, Lidsa 14 Holy Childhood High 3:09.55
23 Thompson, Novia 14 Red Hills All Age 3:14.51
24 Samules, Dainia 14 Lewisvile High S 3:15.72
24 Kamaka, Kellyy Ann Denham Town High 3:15.72
26 Miller, Trishauna 14 Guys Hill High S 3:18.06
26 Harrison, Merricka 14 ST Thomas Tech 3:18.06
-- Porter, Yanique 13 Denham Town High DNF
 
Event 15 Men 18-99 800 Meter Run 1& open
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dacosta, Waquar 18 Jamaica College 20.9h
2 Green, Alvin 20 Edith Dalton High 1:57.4h
3 Reid, Ryan 18 Moneague Sports 1:58.5h
4 Gunn, Rando 18 Calabar Team A 1:59.4h
5 Bent, Kemar 18 Edith Dalton High 1:59.6h
6 Paullin, Javaughn 20 Portmore Communi 2:01.1h
7 Guy, Kendon 18 ST Georges College 2:03.1h
8 Lilly, Delano 18 Clarendon College 2:03.3h
9 Grant, Jeffrey 18 Oberlin High 2:03.4h
10 Dixon, Marlon 18 Calabar Team A 2:04.1h
11 Scarlett, Cedric 18 Vauxhall High 2:04.1h
12 Parris, Daron 20 Edith Dalton High 2:04.6h
13 Russell, Davian 18 Campion College 2:05.0h
14 Williams, Lancelot 18 Campion College 2:05.6h
15 Maylor, Orwell 17 Wolmer's A 2:06.1h
16 Beaufort, Joel 18 Campion College 2:06.6h
17 Petri, Wayne 18 Jamaica College 2:07.1h
18 Ashley, Duval 17 Wolmer's A 2:07.2h
19 Lamb, Marcel 18 Oberlin High 2:07.6h
20 Francis, Conroy 18 ST Mary High 2:07.7h
21 Vickerman, Ricardo 18 Buff Bay High 2:07.8h
22 Rowe, Kevin 18 Calabar Team B 2:08.8h
23 Brown, Daniel 18 ST Georges College 2:09.6h
24 Dyer, Clifton 18 Haile Selassie 2:09.9h
25 Jones, Damion 18 Ferncourt High S 2:10.0h
25 Mills, Antany 18 Glengoffe High 2:10.0h
27 Martin, Linton 18 Clarendon College 2:10.3h
28 Clarke, Zaviour 16 Vip Track Club 2:11.1h
29 Miller, Adrian 18 Calabar Team C 2:11.7h
30 Traille, George 18 Ferncourt High S 2:12.3h
31 Johnson, Javaunne 18 Campion College 2:13.1h
31 Wilson, Raymour 18 Wolmer's A 2:13.1h
 
....Event 15 Men 18-99 800 Meter Run 1& open
33 Harley, Christopher 17 Wolmer's A 2:13.5h
34 Vanreel, Devon 18 True Blue 2:14.2h
35 Kazaara, Brian 18 Campion College 2:14.5h
36 Pinnock, Horatio 18 Kingston College 2:15.0h
37 McKenzie, Michael 18 Haile Selassie 2:15.8h
38 Williams, Maurice 18 Mona High 2:16.6h
39 Dawkins, Romain 18 Porus High 2:17.2h
40 Stewart, Demari 18 Calabar Team A 2:17.5h
41 Nelson, Tommy 12 Clarendon College 2:17.6h
42 Graham, Tony 18 Edith Dalton High 2:18.3h
43 Thomas, Delisu 18 ST Thomas Tech 2:19.7h
44 Thomas, Doniello 18 Camperdown High 2:19.8h
45 Miller, Kenardo 18 Pen Wood High SC 2:19.9h
46 Taylor, Denver 18 ST Thomas Tech 2:22.50
47 Wright, Rohan 18 Bridgeport High 2:22.7h
48 Williams, Nico 18 ST Georges College 2:23.2h
49 Alcock, Troy 16 Lewisvile High S 2:25.5h
50 Higgins, Kimar 18 Moneague Sports 2:25.5h
51 Hendricks, Andre 18 Moneague Sports 2:26.6h
52 Nelson, Jodane 16 Vip Track Club 2:26.9h
53 Piper, Weston 16 Lewisvile High S 2:28.4h
54 Oldacke, Romaine 18 Ewarton 2:29.0h
55 Clarke, Clayton 18 Guys Hill High S 2:30.0h
56 Barrett, Gregory 18 ST Thomas Tech 2:30.2h
57 Anderson, Klifton 18 Excelsior High 2:30.9h
58 Forbes, Horatio 20 Leaders Track Club 2:30.9h
59 Parson, Dmitry 20 Leaders Track Club 2:31.3h
60 Dwyer, Martin 16 Moneague Sports 2:34.0h
61 Rowe, Dwayne 18 Bridgeport High 2:34.4h
62 Price, Owen 18 Charlemont High 2:37.5h
63 Calbert, Kevron 18 Edith Dalton High 2:37.7h
64 Davis, Dwayne 16 Vip Track Club 2:42.4h
65 Fowler, Sadekie 18 Pen Wood High SC 2:45.4h
-- Hassock, Roshane 18 Kingston High SC DNF
 
Event 16 Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run class 2
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Headmon, Romaine 16 Jamaica College 2:04.01
2 Smith, Brian 18 Clarendon College 2:04.86
3 Mitchell, Navardo 16 Bridgeport High 2:05.47
4 Willis, Alex 16 Morant Bay High 2:05.87
5 Bellafonte, Jorrel 16 Calabar Team D 2:06.15
6 Bucham, Devado 14 Donald Quarrie H 2:07.61
7 Bramwell, Junior 16 Greater Portmore 2:07.85
8 Bradford, Omar 16 Porus High 2:08.12
9 Cousins, Carlton 16 Calabar Team B 2:08.25
10 Thompson, Shavon 16 ST Georges College 2:08.78
11 Whittaker, Andre 16 Haile Selassie 2:09.32
12 Lewin, Dava 16 Wolmer's A 2:09.38
13 Morgan, Jonah 16 Excelsior High 2:10.42
14 Lambert, Michael 16 Porus High 2:10.51
15 Hayden, Ptolemy 16 Ocho Rios High S 2:10.57
16 Henry, Kemar 16 Calabar Team B 2:10.60
 
....Event 16 Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run class 2
17 Annon, Ricardo 16 Calabar Team A 2:11.47
18 Bryan, Fabian 16 Spanish Town High 2:11.51
19 Barrett, Oshane 16 Porus High 2:11.53
20 Ledigster, Stephan 16 Jamaica College 2:11.57
21 Williams, Khouri 16 Jamaica College 2:11.81
22 Finlayson, Karif 16 Bridgeport High 2:11.82
23 Powell, Sheldon 16 Spanish Town High 2:12.38
24 Hunger, Dwayne 16 Mona High 2:12.76
25 Christie, Rohan 16 Godfrey Stewart 2:12.96
26 Bryan, Kadar 16 True Blue 2:13.31
27 Newman, Jevaun 18 Spanish Town High 2:13.76
28 Notice, Shakquille 16 Campion College 2:14.23
29 McNish, Kemor 16 Excelsior High 2:14.76
30 Campbell, Ricardo 16 Camperdown High 2:14.80
31 Richards, Odein 16 Desas Track Club 2:14.87
32 Doyley, Adrian 16 Wolmer's A 2:15.52
33 Edwards, Javis 16 Vauxhall High 2:15.60
34 Hall, Jamie 16 Campion College 2:15.67
35 Francis, Christopher 16 Campion College 2:15.95
36 Campbell, Jahmia 16 Donald Quarrie H 2:16.22
37 Greenward, Ricardo 18 Pen Wood High SC 2:16.25
37 Richards, Javuaughn 16 Haile Selassie 2:16.25
39 Williams, Shaquille 16 Calabar Team C 2:17.37
40 Graham, Renaldo 16 Ocho Rios High S 2:17.63
41 Thomas, Robert 16 Donald Quarrie H 2:18.44
42 Walker, Oshane 16 Calabar Team A 2:18.92
43 Cain, Chavanne 16 Vauxhall High 2:19.40
44 Dennison, Odane 16 Godfrey Stewart 2:19.95
45 Thompson, Ramon 16 Desas Track Club 2:21.46
46 Williams, Dwayne 16 Glengoffe High 2:21.58
47 Longmore, Alec Yern 16 True Blue 2:21.61
48 Bennett, Oeighton 16 Calabar Team A 2:22.26
49 Newman, Jonai 16 Spanish Town High 2:22.48
50 Reid, Kardel Greater Portmore 2:22.69
51 Crawford, Robert 16 Morant Bay High 2:22.98
52 Douglas, Fasal 16 Mona High 2:24.49
53 Allen, Obryan 16 ST Mary High 2:24.51
54 Rochester, Jomo 16 Excelsior High 2:25.00
55 Taylor, Zavier 16 Calabar Team B 2:25.15
56 Davis, Fabian 16 Haile Selassie 2:25.47
57 Bingham, Basil 16 Calabar Team C 2:25.77
58 Wright, Keith 16 Calabar Team D 2:26.51
59 Foster, Odain 16 Ferncourt High S 2:26.73
60 Jemmison, Niko 16 Excelsior High 2:28.01
61 Lewars, Andrew 16 Edith Dalton High 2:28.06
62 Osbourne, Sadekie 16 Pen Wood High SC 2:28.94
63 Burgees, Javaughn 16 Charlemont High 2:30.13
64 Smith, Tevin 16 ST Andrew Tehnic 2:30.73
65 Williams, Orlando 16 Edith Dalton High 2:32.26
66 Danvers, Sherrol 16 ST Mary High 2:32.56
67 Moore, Romario 16 ST Mary High 2:33.21
68 Hanniford, Jason 16 Ferncourt High S 2:33.64
69 Mitchell, Romario 16 Charlemont High 2:36.89
70 Llewellyn, Alurest 16 Ewarton 2:38.30
71 Palmer, Andre 16 Clan Carthy High 2:40.44
 
....Event 16 Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run class 2
72 Edwards, Delton 16 Moneague Sports 2:56.84
73 Rose, Jabari 16 Red Hills All Age 3:00.94
74 Hall, Bryan 16 Clarendon College 3:04.93
75 Davis, Justin 16 Pen Wood High SC 3:20.64
76 Howell, Rushane 14 Denham Town High 3:38.01
-- Dixon, Shaquille 14 Calabar Team A DNF
-- Roberts, Rajhni 16 ST Andrew Tehnic DNF
-- Nelson, Shanrick 16 Moneague Sports DNF
-- Brown, Reinhard 16 ST Mary High DNF
 
Event 17 Boys 15 & Under 800 Meter Run class 3
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Peart, Lance 14 Jamaica College 2:08.97
2 Thomas, Tevaughn 14 Excelsior High 2:12.13
3 Dixon, Orville 14 Calabar Team D 2:12.37
4 Rochester, Delano 16 Clarendon College 2:13.79
5 James, Jordan 13 Wolmer's A 2:16.93
6 Johnson, Devaughn 14 Vauxhall High 2:17.60
7 Pittersgill, Norman 14 Calabar Team B 2:17.69
8 Brown, Alex 14 Wolmer's A 2:18.79
9 Williams, Miguel 14 Kingston College 2:18.89
10 Gordon, Jovan 14 Desas Track Club 2:19.39
11 Edwards, Aldiene 14 Kingston High SC 2:19.77
12 Morrison, Miguel 14 Kingston College 2:21.26
13 Steeks, Jaheel 14 Porus High 2:21.56
14 Francis, Simeon 14 Kingston College 2:22.10
15 Griffiths, Oshane 14 Desas Track Club 2:22.28
16 Daley, Jerome 14 Porus High 2:22.37
17 Marshalleck, Nicholas 14 Bridgeport High 2:22.79
18 Hyde, Javauny 14 Wolmer's A 2:22.81
19 Walker, Shemar 14 Greater Portmore 2:22.83
20 Edwards, Nicolie 14 Bridgeport High 2:22.88
21 Housen, Andre 14 ST Georges College 2:23.06
22 Allen, Sherwaine 14 Kingston College 2:23.17
23 Saunders, Sean 14 Jamaica College 2:23.79
24 Dawson, Jason 14 Wolmer's A 2:23.91
25 Higgins, Adrian 14 Ocho Rios High S 2:24.97
26 Williams, Romario 14 Edith Dalton High 2:25.07
27 Palmer, Nino 14 Moneague Sports 2:25.90
28 Malcolm, Oneil 14 Vauxhall High 2:26.17
29 Burnett, Jahneil 14 Kingston College 2:27.90
30 Williams, Garfield 14 Haile Selassie 2:28.04
31 Parkes, Colando 14 Oberlin High 2:28.18
32 Lawton, Gowayne ST Mary High 2:29.23
33 Beckford, Andre 14 Calabar Team A 2:29.65
34 Forbes, Ackiem 14 Excelsior High 2:30.27
35 Miller, Kevol 14 Ewarton 2:31.62
36 Manning, Sachin 14 Calabar Team D 2:31.91
37 Hutton, Alex 12 Red Hills All Age 2:32.49
38 Bent Levy, Gauray 14 Morant Bay High 2:33.96
39 Barrett, Oshane 14 Calabar Team D 2:34.06
40 Eldermire, Kemario 14 Seaforth High 2:34.15
41 Mathews, Keith 14 Calabar Team B 2:34.63
 
....Event 17 Boys 15 & Under 800 Meter Run class 3
42 Lewars, Andrew 16 Edith Dalton High 2:35.46
43 Reynolds, Romario 14 Clan Carthy High 2:36.85
44 Lawrence, Kobe Bryan 14 Pen Wood High SC 2:37.63
45 Sutherland, Cleon 14 Guys Hill High S 2:37.68
46 Carter, Romano 16 Moneague Sports 2:38.60
47 Powell, Kemo 16 Haile Selassie 2:40.05
48 Lawson, Alex 14 Vauxhall High 2:41.11
49 Brown, Shane 14 Denham Town High 2:41.56
50 Frazer, Steve 14 Moneague Sports 2:42.39
51 Hamilton, Okeve 14 Guys Hill High S 2:44.56
52 Levy, Carlos 14 Bridgeport High 2:44.58
53 Taylor, Renardo 14 ST Mary High 2:46.05
54 Douglas, Romaine 14 Spanish Town High 2:47.55
55 Herd, Dante 14 Denham Town High 2:47.66
56 Williams, Rohan 12 Moneague Sports 2:47.89
57 Duffuis, Hornado 16 Moneague Sports 2:48.55
58 Gabidon, Jason 14 Ewarton 2:49.11
59 Jones, Ackeem 12 Pen Wood High SC 2:52.29
60 Jackson, Kevan 14 Charlemont High 2:57.55
61 Berry, Jamar 14 Guys Hill High S 3:02.54
62 Martin, Akeem 14 Bridgeport High 3:03.20
63 Davis, Jermaine 12 Red Hills All Age 3:05.38
64 Walker, Omar 14 Moneague Sports 3:06.35
65 Byles, Rajay 14 Moneague Sports 3:08.38
66 Anderson, Nicholas 14 Denham Town High 3:11.72
67 Cunningham, Miguel 14 Moneague Sports 3:15.89
68 Meeks, Ricardo 14 Moneague Sports 3:18.69
69 Junior, Matthew 14 Denham Town High 3:23.59
70 Dennis, Delon 12 Red Hills All Age 3:27.64
71 Clarke, Shamar 12 Red Hills All Age 3:30.22
-- Stewart, Kemani 14 Buff Bay High DNF
-- Marson, Javal 14 Buff Bay High DNF
-- Dennis, Handel 14 Edith Dalton High DNF
 
Event 25 Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run class 2
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Griffiths, Thrishana 16 Glengoffe High 5:19.42
2 Jackson, Chevel 14 Ocho Rios High S 5:24.73
3 Wright, Samantha 14 Merl Grove High 5:45.97
4 Richards, Shanice 14 Greater Portmore 6:20.91
5 Picking, Treya 12 ST Andrew High 6:21.47
-- Graham, Christibell 16 Glengoffe High DNF
 
Event 26 Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run class 2
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Riley, Ritchie 16 Jamaica College 4:28.87
2 Lee, Aaron 16 True Blue 4:31.99
3 Hayden, Ptolemy 16 Ocho Rios High S 4:37.32
4 Blake, Kamoy 16 Greater Portmore 4:38.54
5 Willis, Alex 16 Morant Bay High 4:39.26
6 Graham, Wadian 16 Lewisvile High S 4:39.33
 
....Event 26 Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run class 2
7 Bryan, Fabian 16 Spanish Town High 4:41.16
8 Peart, Lance 14 Jamaica College 4:44.13
9 McDonald, Chavaughn 16 Bridgeport High 4:44.22
10 Campbell, Ricardo 16 Camperdown High 4:44.45
11 Farquharson, Delroy 16 Lewisvile High S 4:44.96
12 Nicholas, Dayton 16 Jamaica College 4:46.29
13 Higgins, Nakita 16 Star Trackers 4:48.92
14 Bolton, Rajah 14 Jamaica College 4:52.74
15 Junior, Oshane 16 Excelsior High 4:55.60
16 Danvers, Sherrol 16 ST Mary High 4:57.53
17 Blake, Nathaniel 16 Fervet 5:03.58
18 Barrett, Jenon 18 ST Mary High 5:04.08
19 Howell, Romario 16 Glengoffe High 5:06.21
20 Eccleston, Damion 16 Guys Hill High S 5:06.52
21 Hamilton, Kadeem 14 Fervet 5:37.82
-- Whittaker, Andre 16 Haile Selassie NT
-- Richards, Javuaughn 16 Haile Selassie NT
-- Reid, Jevaun 16 Mona High NT
-- Fuller, Sean 18 Edith Dalton High NT
-- Crawford, Robert 16 Morant Bay High NT
 
Event 27 Girls 18-99 1500 Meter Run 1& open
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tulloch, Janeen 18 Clarendon College 5:12.61
2 McKay, Tasha 18 Oberlin High 5:18.71
3 Tulloch, Janice 18 Clarendon College 5:20.52
4 Edwards, Anna-Kay 18 Wolmers Girl SC 5:21.81
5 Scott, Cristal 18 Merl Grove High 6:54.59
6 Murray, Moneka 18 Moneague Sports 7:40.21
 
Event 28 Boys 18-99 1500 Meter Run 1& open
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carey, Audley 18 Star Trackers 4:15.19
2 Marriott, Lamar 18 Glengoffe High 4:19.53
3 Allen, Osbourne 20 Unattached 4:23.34
4 Beaufort, Joel 18 Campion College 4:24.76
5 Jhnson, Renford 18 Moneague Sports 4:26.36
6 Grant, Jeffrey 18 Oberlin High 4:32.79
7 Montique, Fabian 18 Campion College 4:34.83
8 Smith, Miguel 18 Buff Bay High 4:35.31
9 Edwards, Shannan 19 Wolmer's A 4:37.73
10 Lewis, Adrian 16 Lewisvile High S 4:38.32
11 Needham, Baldin 18 Ferncourt High S 4:39.31
12 Hendricks, Christopher 16 Lewisvile High S 4:40.22
13 Russell, Davian 18 Campion College 4:40.25
14 Williams, Lancelot 18 Campion College 4:40.93
15 Francis, Conroy 18 ST Mary High 4:44.61
16 Jeffrey, Jamala 18 ST Thomas Tech 4:45.51
17 Williams, Ronaldo 18 Charlemont High 4:46.07
18 Bailey, Lamoy 18 ST Thomas Tech 4:48.40
19 Davis, Romaine 18 Non Potest 4:52.21
 
....Event 28 Boys 18-99 1500 Meter Run 1& open
20 Maxwell, Saddler 14 Glengoffe High 4:52.71
21 Markland, Marvin 18 Jamaica College 4:57.32
22 Fuller, Sean 18 Edith Dalton High 5:10.87
 
Event 29 Girls 99 & Under 3000 Meter Run open
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Alethia 14 ST Elizabeth Tec 11:03.3h
2 Tulloch, Janeen 18 Clarendon College 11:10.9h
3 Griffiths, Thrishana 16 Glengoffe High 11:23.0h
4 Robertson, Aekeliah 14 ST Elizabeth Tec 11:58.1h
5 Nelson, Sophine 16 Glengoffe High 12:46.0h
6 Richards, Shanice 14 Greater Portmore 13:04.0h
7 Shields, Shericka 14 ST Thomas Tech 13:31.3h
 
Event 30 Boys 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run open
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer, Leighton 18 Unattached 16:03.6h
2 Allen, Osbourne 20 Unattached 16:15.4h
3 Jones, Damion 18 Ferncourt High S 16:30.3h
4 Lee, Aaron 16 True Blue 17:20.2h
5 Jeffrey, Jamala 18 ST Thomas Tech 17:23.0h
6 Markland, Marvin 18 Jamaica College 17:24.6h
7 Hall, Kenroy 18 Jamaica College 17:37.9h
8 Dunn, Warren 18 Calabar Team B 17:38.45
9 Smith, Miguel 18 Buff Bay High 18:04.5h
10 Needham, Baldin 18 Ferncourt High S 18:04.8h
11 Clunie, Devon 18 Ferncourt High S 18:38.4h
12 Edwards, Shannan 19 Wolmer's A 18:41.3h
13 McDonald, Chavaughn 16 Bridgeport High 18:43.3h
14 Bailey, Lamoy 18 ST Thomas Tech 19:22.5h
15 Gaynor, Raheem 16 Buff Bay High 19:25.6h
16 Hilton, Amani 16 Excelsior High 19:31.6h
17 Cornwall, Romario 14 ST Thomas Tech 20:36.1h
18 Marzo, Stanley 18 Kingston College 21:15.0h
-- Sayles, Steven 18 Kingston College DNF
 
Event 31 Girls 99 & Under 1600 Sprint Medley open
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ST Elizabeth Technical High SC 4:18.55 1
2 Star Trackers (Bahamas) 4:23.01 1
3 The Queens School 4:31.43 1
4 Wolmers Girl School 4:33.82 2
5 Excelsior High 4:34.15 1
6 Glengoffe High 4:44.42 1
7 ST James High 4:52.84 2
8 ST Thomas Tech 4:55.43 2
9 Bridgeport High 5:15.36 2
10 Moneague Sports Association 5:26.76 2
 
Event 32 Boys 99 & Under 1600 Sprint Medley open
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Star Trackers (Bahamas) 3:42.55 1
2 Area 4 Police 3:45.07 2
3 Bridgeport High 3:48.19 2
4 Leaders Track Club 3:52.98 1
5 Haile Selassie 3:54.92 2
6 Godfrey Stewart High 4:01.18 1
7 ST James High 4:03.61 1
8 ST Thomas Tech 4:04.24 2
9 Star Trackers (Bahamas) 'B' 4:05.36 2
10 Vauxhall High 4:19.26 1
11 Moneague Sports Association 4:30.12 2
-- Buff Bay High DQ 1
 
Event 33 Women 99 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay open
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 The Queens School 3:56.24 2
2 Glengoffe High 3:58.77 2
3 Oberlin High 4:02.59 2
4 ST Andrew High 4:04.50 1
5 Clarendon College 4:13.96 2
6 ST Hughs High 4:14.46 1
7 Morant Bay High 4:15.25 1
8 ST Andrew High 'B' 4:17.46 1
9 Clarendon College 'B' 4:23.34 1
10 Star Trackers (Bahamas) 4:24.20 2
11 Moneague Sports Association 5:39.61 1
12 Mona High 5:50.06 2
 
Event 34 Men 99 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay open
===================================================================
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Edith Dalton High 3:19.37 3
2 Star Trackers (Bahamas) 3:22.19 3
3 Kingston College 'B' 3:24.55 3
4 Glengoffe High 3:25.97 2
5 Kingston College 3:29.14 1
6 Oberlin High 3:30.98 2
7 Buff Bay High 3:31.92 1
8 Edith Dalton High 'B' 3:32.83 1
9 Clarendon College 3:35.81 3
10 ST Thomas Tech 3:36.96 3
11 ST James High 3:37.11 1
12 Clarendon College 'B' 3:38.96 2
13 Moneague Sports Association 3:39.78 2
14 Morant Bay High 3:39.80 2
15 Kingston Technical High 3:40.67 1
16 Vauxhall High 3:41.07 2
17 Seaforth High 3:42.99 3
18 Excelsior High 3:45.03 3
19 Mona High 3:46.59 3
 
....Event 34 Men 99 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay open
20 Godfrey Stewart High 3:46.70 1
21 ST Mary High 3:48.38 1
22 ST Thomas Tech 'B' 3:50.62 2
 
Event 35 Boys 18-19 Long Jump class 1
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Jerome 18 Kingston College 7.40m
2 Fuller, Kamal 19 Wolmer's A 7.13m
3 Bailey, Ramone 18 Wolmer's A 7.11m
4 Strachan, Romian 18 Oberlin High 6.94m
5 Benjamin, Carlington 18 Morant Bay High 6.75m
6 McLean, Damon 18 Campion College 6.70m
7 McKen, Shamar 19 Wolmer's A 6.68m
8 Smith, Akeem 18 Calabar Team C 6.51m
9 Salmon, Andre 18 Fervet 6.48m
9 Holgate, Horane 18 Morant Bay High 6.48m
11 Mills, Nevin 18 Oberlin High 6.46m
12 Northover, Wayne 18 Calabar Team C 6.31m
13 Palmer, Alton 18 Buff Bay High 6.22m
14 Robertson, Ackeem 18 ST Mary High 6.04m
14 Duberry, Chad 18 Calabar Team B 6.04m
16 Mitchell, Demetri 17 Wolmer's A 5.96m
16 Moore, Devon 18 Glengoffe High 5.96m
18 Morrison, Adrian 18 Buff Bay High 5.95m
19 Wright, Rohan 18 Bridgeport High 5.86m
20 Moncrieffe, Elswick 18 Excelsior High 5.81m
21 Williams, Stanford 18 ST Thomas Tech 5.76m
22 Mingoes, Carlos 18 True Blue 5.73m
23 Wilson, Kadeem 18 ST Georges College 5.67m
24 Salmon, Lushan 18 Fervet 5.57m
25 Francis, Jermaine 18 Ocho Rios High S 5.56m
26 Otty, Naroy 18 Fervet 5.32m
 
Event 36 Girls 14-15 Long Jump class 3
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Watson, Oweneika 14 Buff Bay High 5.43m
2 Wolfe, Tatiana 14 Convent OF Mercy 5.34m
3 Hunter, Tashay 14 Donald Quarrie H 5.19m
4 Green, Quasiann 14 Buff Bay High 5.03m
5 Chambers, Kishna-Gaye 14 ST Elizabeth Tec 4.96m
6 Hymen, Patrice 16 Bridgeport High 4.92m
7 Taylor, Krista Gay 14 Convent OF Mercy 4.90m
8 Powell, Shawna 14 Morant Bay High 4.89m
9 Wilson, Shadeen 14 Convent OF Mercy 4.86m
10 Morgan, Safia 14 Immaculate Conce 4.84m
11 Henry, Antenia 14 ST Elizabeth Tec 4.83m
12 Williams, Shanel 14 Camperdown High 4.79m
13 Pinnock, Coaidale 16 Clarendon College 4.78m
14 Dunkley, Melissa Kim 14 Immaculate Conce 4.73m
14 Deacon, Kristen 14 Wolmers Girl SC 4.73m
16 Ellwood, Daiyna 14 Glengoffe High 4.70m
 
....Event 36 Girls 14-15 Long Jump class 3
17 Quarrie, Romae 12 Campion College 4.68m
18 Williams, Onica 14 ST Elizabeth Tec 4.62m
19 Richards, Peta Lee 12 ST Andrew High 4.56m
20 Watson, Georgette 14 Donald Quarrie H 4.52m
20 Reynolds, Kelsey 14 Convent OF Mercy 4.52m
20 Lawrence, Shardia 14 Vere Technical 4.52m
20 Williams, Renae 14 Morant Bay High 4.52m
24 Lemonious, Kareem 14 The Queens School 4.46m
25 Felis, Moneta 16 Vauxhall High 4.40m
25 Richards, Annakay 14 Clan Carthy High 4.40m
27 Howell, Samantha 14 Glengoffe High 4.37m
28 Banks, Gillian 14 Wolmers Girl SC 4.32m
28 Parkes, Kecy Ann 14 Holy Childhood High 4.32m
28 Robinson, Sashel 14 Holy Childhood High 4.32m
31 Mowatt, Daniesh 14 Merl Grove High 4.09m
32 Tyrell, Rocalla 14 Holy Childhood High 4.04m
33 Smullings, Kadecia 14 ST Thomas Tech 3.82m
34 Forbes, Krista-Gaye 12 Campion College 3.81m
35 Dennis, Ranae 14 Camperdown High 3.56m
36 Jacques, Erica 12 Vauxhall High 3.49m
-- Higgins, Moesha 12 ST Andrew Tehnic ND
-- Cunningham, Ashley 14 The Queens School ND
-- Haynes, Carla-Gaye 14 Seaforth High ND
-- McIntosh, Amanda 12 Vauxhall High ND
-- James, Opal 14 ST Elizabeth Tec ND
-- Brown, Jenive 14 The Queens School ND
 
Event 37 Boys 16-17 Long Jump class 2
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pullen, Clive 16 Kingston College 6.75m
2 Fairclough, Javarie 16 Calabar Team C 6.70m
3 Hall, Jysuff 16 Calabar Team D 6.41m
4 Lewis, Jason 16 Wolmer's A 6.17m
5 Phynn, Nicholas 16 Jamaica College 6.06m
6 Donegan, Demar 16 True Blue 6.05m
7 Shaw, Oshane 16 Wolmer's A 6.04m
8 Blake, Jevaun 15 Wolmer's A 6.02m
9 Lee, Jamie 14 Excelsior High 5.97m
10 Hylton, Jason 2 Calabar Team B 5.96m
11 Bennett, Kimarley 16 Bridgeport High 5.82m
12 Smith, Owen 16 Calabar Team C 5.80m
13 Graham, Miguel 16 Clarendon College 5.79m
14 Richards, Chevon 16 True Blue 5.76m
15 Marsh, Kenrick 16 True Blue 5.69m
16 Burnette, Kemol 16 Camperdown High 5.65m
17 Chambers, Dwayne 16 Haile Selassie 5.63m
18 Johnson, Kemar 18 ST Georges College 5.58m +
19 Hart, Ramone 16 True Blue 5.55m
20 Nelson, Roshane 16 Camperdown High 5.51m
21 McIntosh, Brandon 16 ST Thomas Tech 5.49m
22 Smith, Nicholas 16 Donald Quarrie H 5.48m
23 Duncan, Owen 16 Ocho Rios High S 5.44m
24 Rodney, Dwayne 16 True Blue 5.43m
 
....Event 37 Boys 16-17 Long Jump class 2
25 Dunkley, Kadeem 16 Wolmer's A 5.36m
26 Anderson, Andrew 16 Donald Quarrie H 5.34m
27 James, Raheem 16 Morant Bay High 5.31m
28 Garrick, Conrad 16 Ferncourt High S 5.21m
29 Allen, Rayon 16 Haile Selassie 5.18m
30 Graham, Ojamu 16 Ocho Rios High S 5.16m
31 Myers, Romaine 16 True Blue 5.01m
32 Borland, Nyckoy 16 Ferncourt High S 4.98m
33 Brevitte, Hensley 16 Haile Selassie 4.95m
34 Hill, Dadrian 16 Calabar Team B 4.93m
35 Baily, Demaerio 16 Bridgeport High 4.90m
36 Parnell, Michael 16 Bridgeport High 4.87m
37 Lawrence, Chevan 16 Ferncourt High S 4.83m
38 Johnson, Kevoy 16 Seaforth High 4.70m
39 Robertson, Frederick 16 Bridgeport High 4.45m
40 Douglas, Carlos 16 Desas Track Club 4.00m
41 Moulton, Carlington 18 ST Georges College 3.58m
42 Dixon, Denroc 16 Donald Quarrie H 3.41m
-- Saunders, Richard 14 Jamaica College ND
-- Ward, Dwayne 16 Greater Portmore ND
-- Minott, Akeemo 14 ST Georges College ND
-- Murray, Tevin 16 Jamaica College ND
-- Dallas, Odain 16 Ocho Rios High S ND
-- Bennett, Travis 16 Morant Bay High ND
 
Event 38 Girls 16-17 Long Jump class 2
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Jodeen 16 ST Mary High 5.07m
2 McBean, Marshalie 16 Vere Technical 5.02m
3 Burke, Kadian 16 Excelsior High 4.95m
4 Rose, Kadair 16 ST Hughs High 4.93m
5 Wiltshire, Davia 16 ST Mary High 4.85m
6 Pennie, Chantel 16 Vere Technical 4.84m
7 Mitchell, Yanique 16 Immaculate Conce 4.79m
8 Thomas, Judene 16 Wolmers Girl SC 4.78m
9 Notion, Deveena 16 Buff Bay High 4.77m
10 Bromfield, Robiann 16 Immaculate Conce 4.73m
11 Williams, Shantel 16 Vere Technical 4.70m
12 Davis, Shennele 16 ST Hughs High 4.67m
13 Cotterel, Saneeka 16 ST Hughs High 4.53m
14 Bent, Theresa 16 Campion College 4.50m
15 Morgan, Toni-Ann 16 Campion College 4.47m
16 Harris, Talika 16 Vere Technical 4.44m
17 James, Riah 16 Morant Bay High 4.33m
18 Griffiths, Jessica 16 Vere Technical 4.28m
19 Banks, Asharee 16 Immaculate Conce 4.24m
20 Clarke, Sherika 16 Buff Bay High 4.09m
21 Dell, Santana 16 Excelsior High 4.08m
22 Stevenson, Natasha 16 ST Mary High 4.00m
23 Sparks, Tiffany 16 Holy Childhood High 3.91m
24 Clarke, Kelly Ann 16 Holy Childhood High 3.76m
-- Green, Halle 16 The Queens School ND
 
Event 39 Boys 15 & Under Long Jump class 3
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Julane 14 Calabar Team B 5.99m
2 Clarke, Taryll 14 Calabar Team D 5.62m
3 Foster, Romar 14 Morant Bay High 5.59m
4 Perrins, Leighton 14 Kingston College 5.51m
5 Domville, Troy 14 Calabar Team C 5.46m
6 Picton, Willis 14 Camperdown High 5.38m
7 Wellington, Shammaun 14 Kingston College 5.33m
8 Jackson, Juvaughn 14 Kingston College 5.31m
9 Smith, Jonathan 14 Kingston College 5.10m
10 Minnott, Robert 14 Buff Bay High 4.85m
10 Shaw, Shaquille 14 Kingston College 4.85m
12 Alexander, Stefan 14 Kingston College 4.78m
13 Shakespear, Christopher 14 Morant Bay High 4.75m
-- Shattoo, Shakiel 14 Calabar Team B ND
 
Event 40 Girls 18-19 Long Jump class 1
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Francia, Samantha 18 Wolmers Girl SC 4.94m
2 Thomas, Shaneika 18 Vere Technical 4.91m
3 Phipps, Danisha 18 Immaculate Conce 4.78m
4 Gordon White, Dionne 18 Immaculate Conce 4.67m
5 Harris, Tiffany 18 ST Elizabeth Tec 4.62m
5 Canigan, Serena 18 Vere Technical 4.62m
7 Thomas, Tara 18 Buff Bay High 4.33m
8 Johnson, Shante 18 Immaculate Conce 4.25m
9 Brown, Vanissa 18 ST Andrew Tehnic 3.55m
-- Facey, Jeanelle 18 Wolmers Girl SC ND
-- Nelson, Diandra 18 Morant Bay High ND
-- Rochester, Tenesha 18 The Queens School ND
 
Event 41 Boys 15 & Under High Jump class 3
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bryan, Christoffe 14 Wolmer's A 1.85m
2 Robertson, Abraham 14 Wolmer's A 1.75m
3 Moulton, Carlington 18 ST Georges College 1.70m
4 Salmon, Theo 14 Calabar Team B 1.65m
5 Crosdale, Amonike 14 Kingston College 1.55m
5 Rodney, Romario 14 Buff Bay High 1.55m
7 Brown, Valdon 14 Kingston College J1.55m
8 Waysome, Obrine 14 Jamaica College 1.45m
8 Ramsay, Chevron 14 Kingston College 1.45m
8 Oharo, Micheal 14 Calabar Team D 1.45m
8 Shaw, Shaquille 14 Kingston College 1.45m
8 Shattoo, Shakiel 14 Calabar Team B 1.45m
8 Brown, Clayton 14 Jamaica College 1.45m
15 Wright, Sean 14 Kingston College J1.45m
15 Minnott, Robert 14 Buff Bay High J1.45m
-- Johnson, Chad 14 Kingston College NH
 
Event 42 Girls 18-19 High Jump class 1
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Shaneika 14 Greater Portmore 1.70m
2 Reid, Rochelle 18 ST Elizabeth Tec 1.65m
2 Crearey, Shauna Kay 18 ST Andrew High 1.65m
4 Robb, Rochelle 18 Convent OF Mercy 1.60m
5 Phipps, Danisha 18 Immaculate Conce 1.55m
6 Bowen, Christina 18 Oberlin High 1.45m
7 Kidd, Donnalee 18 Convent OF Mercy 1.35m
 
Event 44 Boys 18-19 High Jump class 1
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Reid, Jonathan 18 Kingston College 2.00m
2 Bailey, Ramone 18 Wolmer's A 1.95m
3 Cahoon, Andre 18 Buff Bay High 1.80m
4 Nelson, Shaquille 17 Wolmer's A J1.80m
5 Moore, Devon 18 Glengoffe High 1.70m
5 Mills, Nevin 18 Oberlin High 1.70m
7 Holgate, Horane 18 Morant Bay High J1.70m
-- McKen, Shamar 19 Wolmer's A NH
-- Biggs, Brian 18 Calabar Team C NH
-- Allen, Oshane 18 Jamaica College NH
 
Event 45 Boys 16-17 High Jump class 2
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis, Jason 16 Wolmer's A 1.90m
2 Phynn, Nicholas 16 Jamaica College 1.85m
3 Swaby, Javon 16 Calabar Team D 1.80m
4 Beckford, Daniel 16 Kingston College J1.80m
4 Blair, Romain 16 Kingston College J1.80m
6 Blake, Jevaun 15 Wolmer's A J1.80m
6 Johnson, Kemar 18 ST Georges College J1.80m
8 Hines, Equaine 16 True Blue J1.80m
8 Dixon, Denroc 16 Donald Quarrie H J1.80m
10 Lawes, Yonique 16 Kingston College 1.70m
11 Pernell, Orville 16 Buff Bay High J1.70m
12 Gunter, Paul 16 True Blue J1.70m
13 Osullivan, Kadeem 16 Kingston College J1.70m
14 Pecco, Touriq 16 Oberlin High 1.60m
15 Richard, Kenton 16 Buff Bay High J1.60m
15 Aryee, Jomar 16 Campion College J1.60m
-- Brown, Martel 16 Calabar Team B NH
-- James, Raheem 16 Morant Bay High NH
 
Event 46 Girls 16-17 High Jump class 2
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ramsay, Israel 16 Wolmers Girl SC 1.70m
2 Reid, Peter Gayle 16 ST Elizabeth Tec J1.70m
3 Hall, Shanice 16 Wolmers Girl SC 1.60m
 
....Event 46 Girls 16-17 High Jump class 2
4 McBean, Marshalie 16 Vere Technical J1.60m
5 Montaque, Marsha-Kay 16 Buff Bay High 1.45m
6 James, Riah 16 Morant Bay High J1.45m
6 Grant, Shanice 16 Wolmers Girl SC J1.45m
8 Notion, Deveena 16 Buff Bay High J1.45m
9 Nelson, Taleika 16 Vere Technical J1.45m
10 Rose, Kadair 16 ST Hughs High J1.45m
-- Cotterel, Saneeka 16 ST Hughs High NH
 
Event 47 Girls 17 & Under Shot Put class 2
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Devene 16 ST Hughs High 10.87m
2 Johnson, Shenelle 16 Bridgeport High 8.32m
3 Codner, Caudy 16 Bridgeport High 8.01m
4 McKella, Shaneil 16 Bridgeport High 7.61m
5 Jenkins, Amanda 16 Immaculate Conce 7.30m
6 McIntosh, Sherice 14 ST Hughs High 6.99m
7 Johnson, Samantha 16 Immaculate Conce 6.83m
8 Jones, Shanoy 14 ST Elizabeth Tec 6.30m
9 Campbell, Zodian 16 ST Elizabeth Tec 5.91m
10 Allen, Toni Ann 14 ST Hughs High 5.55m
-- Grant, Ginel 16 Bridgeport High ND
 
Event 48 Girls 18-99 Shot Put SENIOR
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alexander, Nadia 20 Uwi 14.33m
2 Greeves, Geneva 20 Utech Mvp 12.20m
3 Dowdie, Lance 20 Utech Mvp 10.47m
4 Walker, Kerrone 20 Utech Mvp 9.70m
5 Johnson, Petrena 20 Throw R US 8.09m
 
Event 49 Boys 19-20 Shot Put OPEN
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bryan, Omar 20 Utech Mvp 13.38m
2 Johnson, Damion 20 Utech Mvp 12.83m
 
Event 50 Girls 18-20 Shot Put JUNIOR
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bernard, Candicea 18 ST Hughs High 13.86m
2 Levy, Veness 18 Vere Technical 11.29m
3 Canigan, Serena 18 Vere Technical 10.01m
4 Phipps, Danisha 18 Immaculate Conce 9.59m
5 Harris, Tiffany 18 ST Elizabeth Tec 8.84m
5 William, Arell 14 ST Andrew High 8.84m
7 Suban, Brenda 16 Godfrey Stewart 8.80m
8 Roache, Serita 18 ST Hughs High 8.52m
9 Jolly, Natalia 16 Godfrey Stewart 7.90m
 
....Event 50 Girls 18-20 Shot Put JUNIOR
-- Christie, Davia 18 Immaculate Conce ND
 
Event 53 Girls 15 & Under High Jump class 3 & 4
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Krista Gay 14 Convent OF Mercy 1.60m
2 Daniel, Donieke 12 Campion College 1.55m
3 Spencer, Rashaun 14 Wolmers Girl SC J1.55m
4 Peterkin, Jodi-Kaye 14 Wolmers Girl SC 1.50m
5 Reid, Moesha 12 ST Elizabeth Tec J1.50m
6 Nelson, Aisha 12 Wolmers Girl SC J1.50m
7 Wright, Briana 14 Buff Bay High 1.45m
7 Morgan, Safia 14 Immaculate Conce 1.45m
9 Wolfe, Tatiana 14 Convent OF Mercy J1.45m
10 Henry, Antenia 14 ST Elizabeth Tec J1.45m
10 Graham, Jonelle 14 Buff Bay High J1.45m
12 Wright, Rodaine 14 Vere Technical J1.45m
12 Whyte, Jehovnia 14 Vere Technical J1.45m
12 Brown, Cassandra 14 ST Andrew High J1.45m
12 Hunter, Desire 14 Oberlin High J1.45m
12 Ebanks, Bianca 12 Wolmers Girl SC J1.45m
16 Bent, Sashaneir 14 Convent OF Mercy J1.45m
16 Walker, Michellae 14 ST Andrew High J1.45m
17 Sparks, Tiffany 16 Holy Childhood High J1.35m
17 Mason, Antonia 12 ST Andrew High J1.35m
17 Gordon, Daneal 14 Wolmers Girl SC J1.35m
-- Brown, Jamie-Lee 14 ST Andrew High NH
-- Powell, Shawna 14 Morant Bay High NH
-- Hanson, Anjetta 14 Buff Bay High NH
-- Dacres, Afiya 14 ST Andrew High NH
-- Morrison, Kimberly 14 Convent OF Mercy NH
-- Allen, Sabina 14 Vere Technical NH
-- Lyn, Melissa 14 Convent OF Mercy NH
-- Williams, Renae 14 Morant Bay High NH
-- Ricketts, Tanya 12 ST Hughs High NH
 
Event 55 Girls 13 & Under Long Jump class 4
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gocoul, Kerry-Ann 12 Wolmers Girl SC 5.07m
2 Noble, Jessica 12 The Queens School 4.97m
3 Mullings, Abbegail 12 The Queens School 4.94m
4 Helps, Shauna 12 Wolmers Girl SC 4.78m
5 Baker, Ashley 12 Excelsior High 4.76m
6 Duncan, Brittany 12 The Queens School 4.59m
7 Polson, Jo-Marie 12 Buff Bay High 4.34m
7 Keeys, Roxanne 12 ST Hughs High 4.34m
9 McLeod, Candice 12 Vere Technical 4.21m
9 Cummings, Rachel 12 ST Andrew High 4.21m
11 Johnson, Tasheka 14 Clarendon College 4.11m
12 Young, Amanda 12 Buff Bay High 4.08m
12 Francis, Aliyah 12 ST Hughs High 4.08m
14 Waugh, Cornealla 12 ST Andrew High 4.04m
 
....Event 55 Girls 13 & Under Long Jump class 4
15 Dennis, Shekeem 12 Holy Childhood High 3.99m
16 Moncriffe, Monique 12 Holy Childhood High 3.93m
17 Brown, Ronisha 14 Clarendon College 3.83m
17 Meikle, Toni Ann 12 Holy Childhood High 3.83m
19 Parnell, Venessa 12 Holy Childhood High 3.68m
20 Frazer, Stacy-Ann 12 Seaforth High 3.67m
21 Malcolm, Innahsuy 12 ST Andrew High 3.64m
22 Pollock, Moejsha 12 Holy Childhood High 3.63m
23 Bennett, Jede 12 Seaforth High 3.50m
-- Mowatt, Nyeka 12 Seaforth High ND
 
Event 57 Girls 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash SPECIAL OLY.
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fenton, Nastasciya 20 Special Olympics 30.8h
2 Jarrett, Crystal 20 Special Olympics 32.1h
3 Caradis, Tanesha 20 Special Olympics 39.4h
 
Event 58 Boys 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash SPECIAL OLY.
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lynch, Desmond 20 Special Olympics 26.94
2 Williams, Winston 20 Special Olympics 27.16
3 Perph, Allasanvro 20 Special Olympics 28.54
4 McFalane, Travis 20 Special Olympics 30.87
5 Smith, Shaar 20 Special Olympics 32.48
6 Henry, Chevanne 20 Special Olympics 33.73
7 McCoy, Owen 20 Special Olympics 34.17
 
Event 59 Boys 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Byfield, Rashan 16 Calabar Team A 15.59m
2 Ford, Kashif 16 Jamaica College 14.07m
3 Dacosta, Chadrick 16 Kingston College 13.80m
4 Chambers, Oshane 16 Calabar Team C 13.67m
5 Neil, Stephan 16 Kingston College 12.59m
6 Dacres, Fredick 16 Calabar Team A 12.46m
7 Brown, Christopher 16 Calabar Team A 12.42m
8 Henry, Javar 16 Buff Bay High 12.37m
9 Davidson, Mark 16 Bridgeport High 12.20m
10 Muiread, Kevin 16 Calabar Team C 11.97m
11 Donegan, Demar 16 True Blue 10.95m
12 Pernell, Orville 16 Buff Bay High 10.74m
13 Lynch, Zavia 16 Godfrey Stewart 10.70m
14 Samules, Demar 16 Godfrey Stewart 10.66m
15 Pecco, Touriq 16 Oberlin High 10.55m
16 Boland, Xavier 16 Kingston College 10.12m
-- Johnson, Kemar 18 ST Georges College ND
-- Heath, Leighton 16 ST Georges College ND
-- Howell, Romario 16 Glengoffe High ND
-- McDonald, Stephen 16 Calabar Team A ND
 
....Event 59 Boys 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2
-- Atkins, Kamal 16 Bridgeport High ND
 
Event 60 Boys 17-18 Shot Put CLASS 1
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Ashinia 18 Calabar Team C 16.17m
2 Wright, Chad 18 Calabar Team C 16.14m
3 Watson, Randale 18 Calabar Team A 15.63m
4 Harris, Oshane 18 Kingston College 15.22m
5 Cameron, Michael 18 Jamaica College 14.55m
6 Harriott, Navare 18 Jamaica College 14.20m
7 Duhaney, Jahmiel 18 Calabar Team B 14.14m
8 Baker, Romone 18 Unattached 14.01m
9 Meikle, Michael 18 Kingston College 13.31m
10 Smikle, Traves 18 Calabar Team A 13.25m
11 Bent, Brian 19 Wolmer's A 12.96m
12 Moore, Devon 18 Glengoffe High 12.86m
13 Cunningham, Raschane 18 Kingston College 12.79m
14 Duberry, Chad 18 Calabar Team B 12.71m
15 Gray, Gavin 18 Bridgeport High 12.70m
16 Morris, Akeem 18 Calabar Team B 12.57m
17 Watson, Owen 18 Glengoffe High 12.51m
18 Campbell, Roderick 18 Ferncourt High S 12.32m
19 Wilson, Richard 18 Calabar Team A 11.95m
20 Matthews, Horace 18 Calabar Team C 11.92m
21 King, Damion 18 Oberlin High 11.88m
22 Cahoon, Andre 18 Buff Bay High 11.60m
23 Edwards, Richard 18 Campion College 11.59m
24 Hamilton, Omar 18 Buff Bay High 11.40m
25 Hemmings, Jason 18 Oberlin High 11.22m
26 Thompson, Jermaine 18 Campion College 10.95m
27 Palmer, Donovan 18 Kingston College 10.15m
28 Campbell, Ramon 17 Wolmer's A 10.11m
-- Blair, Tijean 18 Ferncourt High S ND
-- Campbell, Itego 18 ST Thomas Tech ND
-- Walters, Morley 18 Ferncourt High S ND
-- Mason, Kevroy 18 ST Thomas Tech ND
-- Wright, Edson 18 Ferncourt High S ND
-- Natty, Samuel 18 Seaforth High ND
-- Cunningham, Jameil 18 Bridgeport High ND
-- Wiulliams, Harvey 18 Ewarton ND
-- Clarke, Khani 18 Seaforth High ND
 
Event 61 Men 20-99 Long Jump clubs
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Richards, Allando 20 Ebony Track Club 6.86m
2 Ruben, Micky 20 Unattached 6.53m