30/05/2010

 

Fanny Blankers-Koen Games

Hengelo, 30/05/2010

 

 

Men' results

 

100 Metres - Men Final                                        Wind: +3.3 m/s

 

    1 Martina , Churandy               AHO      10.15

    2 Forsythe , Mario                 JAM      10.25

    3 Kimmons , Trell                  USA      10.27

    4 Lawal-Balogun , Jeffrey          GBR      10.43

    5 Mariano , Brian                  AHO      10.46

    6 Douglas , Caimin                 NED      10.47

    7 Codrington , Giovanni            NED      10.65

    8 Pickering , Craig                GBR      10.74

      Lewis-Francis , Mark             GBR         DQ                  

 

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 1                                 Wind: +2.1 m/s

 

    1 Lewis-Francis , Mark             GBR      10.26

    2 Kimmons , Trell                  USA      10.32

    3 Lawal-Balogun , Jeffrey          GBR      10.36

    4 Codrington , Giovanni            NED      10.44

    5 Mariano , Brian                  AHO      10.46

    6 Hoogmoed , Guus                  NED      10.66

    7 Akins , Tyrone                   USA      11.10

      Devonish , Marlon                GBR         DQ                  

 

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 2                                 Wind: +0.7 m/s

 

    1 Forsythe , Mario                 JAM      10.16

    2 Martina , Churandy               AHO      10.21

    3 Douglas , Caimin                 NED      10.45

    4 Pickering , Craig                GBR      10.45

    5 Hession , Paul                   IRL      10.46

    6 Lee , Dexter                     JAM      10.48

    7 Alberg , Ifrish                  SUR      10.84

    8 Feller , Jerrel                  NED      10.92

 

800 Metres - Men                                              

 

    1 Kaki , Abubaker                  SUD    1:45.66

    2 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:46.23

    3 Olmedo , Manuel                  ESP    1:46.27

    4 Som , Bram                       NED    1:47.02

    5 Yego , Alfred Kirwa              KEN    1:47.20

    6 Schembera , Robin                GER    1:47.76

    7 Reed , Gary                      CAN    1:48.84

    8 Ngoepe , Samson                  RSA    1:50.10

    9 Okken , Arnoud                   NED    1:52.35

      López , Yeimer                   CUB        DNF                  

      Tangui , Sammy                   KEN        DNF                  

 

3000 Metres - Men                                            

 

    1 Chepkok , Vincent Kiprop         KEN    7:41.48

    2 Kigen , Mike Kipruto             KEN    7:41.65

    3 Kisorio , Mathew Kipkoech        KEN    7:41.99

    4 Biwott , Yusuf Kibet             KEN    7:43.01

    5 Abshero , Ayele                  ETH    7:43.30

    6 Mekhissi-Benabbad , Mahiedine    FRA    7:44.98

    7 Delale , Berhanu                 ETH    7:45.91

    8 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot            KEN    7:46.21

    9 Shaheen , Saif Saaeed            QAT    7:46.82

   10 Higuero , Juan Carlos            ESP    7:49.00

   11 Kuma , Abera                     ETH    7:51.21

   12 Kipketer , Gideon Kipkemoi       KEN    7:53.28

   13 Songok , Isaac Kiprono           KEN    7:53.70

   14 Yator , Vincent Kipsegechi       KEN    7:54.01

   15 McCormick , Nick                 GBR    7:54.08

   16 Kipkoech , Josphat Bett          KEN    7:58.93

   17 C'Kurui , James Kwalia           QAT    8:03.00

      Ndiwa , Remmy Limo               KEN        DNF                  

      Esho , Benson Marrianyi          KEN        DNF                   

 

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                               

 

    1 Kiplagat , Benjamin              UGA    8:17.12

    2 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop          KEN    8:18.27

    3 Taleb , Brahim                   MAR    8:21.96

    4 Mateelong , Richard Kipkemboi    KEN    8:23.31

    5 Szymkowiak , Tomasz              POL    8:23.50

    6 Kipyego , Michael                KEN    8:31.18

    7 Kitum , Silas Kosgei             KEN    8:31.37

    8 Lamiso , Legese                  ETH    8:33.90

    9 Gunn , Luke                      GBR    8:35.05

   10 Slattery , Steve                 USA    8:38.31

   11 Ribeiro , Pedro                  POR    8:47.71

      Langat , David Kiprono           KEN        DNF                  

      Licht , Dennis                   NED        DNF                  

 

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: +2.5 m/s

 

    1 Turner , Andrew                  GBR      13.34

    2 Thomas , Dwight                  JAM      13.49

    3 Akins , Tyrone                   USA      13.56

    4 Wignall , Maurice                JAM      13.69

    5 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.70

    6 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR      13.73

    7 van der Westen , Marcel          NED      13.80

    8 van Kruchten , Mike              NED      14.06

    9 Robles , Dayron                  CUB      35.47

 

High Jump - Men                                              

 

    1 Oni , Samson                     GBR       2.24

    2 Rybakov , Yaroslav               RUS       2.24

    3 Kgosiemang , Kabelo              BOT       2.20

    4 Jonas , Dusty                    USA       2.20

    5 Parsons , Tom                    GBR       2.15

    6 Tereshin , Andrey                RUS       2.15

    7 Stroobants , Stijn               BEL       2.10

    7 Nuyens , Martijn                 NED       2.10

    9 Larsen , Jan-Peter               NED       2.10

      Ciotti , Giulio                  ITA         NM                   

      Amels , Douwe-Jan                NED         NM                  

 

Pole Vault - Men                                             

RACE CANCELED DUE TO BAD WEATHER CONDITIONS

      van Wengerden , Wout             NED

      Jansen , Robbert-Jan             NED

      Scott , Jeremy                   USA

      Lobinger , Tim                   GER

      Gruber , Hendrik                 GER

      Hollis , Mark                    USA

      Gibilisco , Giuseppe             ITA

      Mazuryk , Maksym                 UKR

      Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER

      Yurchenko , Denys                UKR

      Mohr , Malte                     GER

 

Long Jump - Men                                              

                                                                              Wind

    1 Phillips , Dwight                USA       8.42      +2.8

    2 Reif , Christian                 GER       8.27      +1.9

    3 Gaisah , Ignisious               GHA       8.09      +1.6

    4 Badji , Ndiss Kaba               SEN       8.06      +1.5

    5 Evilä , Tommi                    FIN       7.86      +1.1

    6 Sdiri , Salim                    FRA       7.81      +2.9

    7 Martínez , Wilfredo              CUB       7.49      +2.0

      Bowen , Jhamal                   PAN         NM                  

 

Discus Throw - Men                                           

 

    1 Kövágó , Zoltán                  HUN      65.51

    2 Kanter , Gerd                    EST      65.35

    3 Mayer , Gerhard                  AUT      63.82

    4 Israel , Märt                    EST      62.29

    5 Alekna , Virgilijus              LTU      62.15

    6 Cadee , Erik                     NED      62.03

    7 Persoon , Maarten                NED      58.08

    8 Scott , Rashaud                  USA      55.90

 

Hammer Throw - Men                                           

                                                            Pts

    1 Litvinov , Sergej                GER      78.98      78.98       

    2 Nazarov , Dilshod                TJK      78.29      78.29       

    3 Pars , Krisztián                 HUN      77.14      77.14       

    4 Karjalainen , Olli-Pekka         FIN      76.94      76.94       

    5 Charfreitag , Libor              SVK      75.91      75.91       

    6 Al-Zinkawi , Ali Mohamed         KUW      75.65      75.65       

    7 Shayunou , Yury                  BLR      74.49      74.49       

    8 Sokolovs , Igors                 LAT      74.12      74.12       

    9 Esser , Markus                   GER      72.58      72.58       

   10 Ziólkowski , Szymon              POL      71.08      71.08       

   11 Lingua , Marco                   ITA      68.19      68.19       

 

 

Women' results

 

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +3.3 m/s

 

    1 Jeter , Carmelita                USA      11.16

    2 Ferguson-McKenzie , Debbie       BAH      11.23

    3 Sturrup , Chandra                BAH      11.29

    4 Sailer , Verena                  GER      11.37

    5 Schippers , Dafne                NED      11.56

    6 Calvert , Schillonie             JAM      11.60

    7 Asumnu , Gloria                  USA      11.68

    8 Maduaka , Joice                  GBR      11.74

    9 Madison , Tianna                 USA      11.75

 

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +2.4 m/s

 

    1 Dunn , Debbie                    USA      22.97

    2 Mothersille , Cydonie            CAY      23.14

    3 Ohuruogu , Christine             GBR      23.52

    4 McConnell , Lee                  GBR      23.64

    5 Mariën , Hanna                   BEL      23.78

    6 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      23.81

    7 Woods , Shareese                 USA      23.88

    8 Tschirch , Cathleen              GER      24.42

 

800 Metres - Women                                           

 

    1 Busienei , Janeth Jepkosgei      KEN    2:02.03

    2 Klocová , Lucia                  SVK    2:02.88

    3 Simpson , Jemma                  GBR    2:02.88

    4 Burka , Gelete                   ETH    2:02.89

    5 Zinurova , Yevgeniya             RUS    2:03.05

    6 Meadows , Jennifer               GBR    2:03.14

    7 Hak , Yvonne                     NED    2:03.60

    8 Arigawe , Abeba                  ETH    2:04.17

    9 Sowinska-Leszczynska , Agnieszka POL    2:04.26

      Jelimo , Pamela                  KEN        DNF                  

      Sweeney , Rebecca                GBR        DNF                  

 

1500 Metres - Women                                          

 

    1 Langat , Nancy Jebet             KEN    4:02.09

    2 Wurth-Thomas , Christin          USA    4:04.88

    3 Jelagat , Irene                  KEN    4:06.45

    4 Belete , Mimi                    BRN    4:06.74

    5 England , Hannah                 GBR    4:07.97

    6 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat          KEN    4:09.03

    7 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:09.26

    8 Thomas , Charlene                GBR    4:10.31

    9 Jamal , Maryam Yusuf             BRN    4:10.53

   10 Clitheroe , Helen                GBR    4:13.36

   11 Ejdys , Sylwia                   POL    4:17.11

   12 Kuijken , Susan                  NED    4:18.02

      Cilliers , Juanee                RSA        DNF                  

 

5000 Metres - Women                                          

 

    1 Defar , Meseret                  ETH   14:38.87

    2 Anteneh , Emebet                 ETH   14:56.88

    3 Chemtai , Esther                 KEN   14:57.16

    4 Moreira , Sara                   POR   14:59.54

    5 Mockenhaupt , Sabrina            GER   15:06.93

    6 Kiplagat , Florence Jebet        KEN   15:14.38

    7 Utura , Sule                     ETH   15:16.31

    8 Yalew , Genet                    ETH   15:18.29

    9 Kiros , Aheza                    ETH   15:19.96

   10 Romagnolo , Elena                ITA   15:23.92

   11 Daunay , Christelle              FRA   15:24.48

   12 Jarzynska , Karolina             POL   15:26.97

   13 Herzog , Adrienne                NED   15:34.37

   14 Elmore , Malindi                 CAN   15:36.96

   15 Twell , Stephanie                GBR   15:40.88

   16 Fischer , Sabina                 SUI   15:41.50

   17 Papp , Krisztina                 HUN   15:47.36

   18 Pidgeon , Emily                  GBR   15:58.85

   19 Goshu , Frehiwat                 ETH   16:02.01

   20 Boonstra , Miranda               NED   16:06.00

   21 Murphy , Hazel                   IRL   16:11.65

   22 Kipketer , Valentine             KEN   16:22.83

      Kalmer , René                    RSA        DNF                  

      Tverdostup , Tamara              UKR        DNF                  

 

Triple Jump - Women                                           

                                                                              Wind

    1 Savigne , Yargeris               CUB      14.36      +0.6

    2 Pyatykh , Anna                   RUS      14.21      +2.7

    3 Skibinska , Joanna               POL      13.99

    4 La Mantia , Simona               ITA      13.84      +1.3

    5 Bolshakova , Svetlana            BEL      13.70      +2.0

    6 Smith , Trecia                   JAM      13.69

    7 de Oliveira , Gisele             BRA      13.54      +3.0

    8 Martínez , Magdelín              ITA      13.18      +1.3

    9 Murtazina , Alsu                 RUS      13.10      +2.0

   10 Mamyeyeva , Svitlana             UKR      12.95