If there are images in this attachment, they will not be displayed.  Download the original attachment

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Russell, Carrie              Utech Jamaica            11.81Q  NWI  1

  2 McPHERSON, Stephenie         Utech Jamaica            12.56Q  NWI  2

  3 Le-Roy, Anastasia            GC Foster College        12.56Q  NWI  1

  4 Scott, Malika                GC Foster College        12.61Q  NWI  2

  5 Gilzene, Lesline             Mico University          12.82q  NWI  1

  6 Reid, Renae                  Uwi Mona                 12.93q  NWI  2

  7 Johnson, Shackeha            Portmore Communi         13.08q  NWI  2

  8 Whitaker, Krishauna          Mico University          13.45q  NWI  2

  9 Stewart, Therece             Uwi Mona                 13.59   NWI  1

10 Blake, Abbeygayle            Portmore Communi         13.92   NWI  1

11 Mitchell, Doneil             Church Teacher's         14.23   NWI  2

12 Williams, Ann-Marie          College of Agric         14.43   NWI  1

13 Powell, Pitta-Gay            Church Teacher's         15.52   NWI  1

Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 McPHERSON, Stephenie         Utech Jamaica            11.95  -3.6

  2 Russell, Carrie              Utech Jamaica            12.00  -3.6

  3 Le-Roy, Anastasia            GC Foster College        12.30  -3.6

  4 Scott, Malika                GC Foster College        12.67  -3.6

  5 Gilzene, Lesline             Mico University          12.73  -3.6

  6 Reid, Renae                  Uwi Mona                 12.92  -3.6

  7 Johnson, Shackeha            Portmore Communi         13.26  -3.6

  8 Whitaker, Krishauna          Mico University          13.59  -3.6

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Le-Roy, Anastasia            GC Foster College        24.80Q -4.5  2

  2 McLAUGHLIN, Anneisha         Utech Jamaica            25.58Q -4.4  1

  3 Cutenar, Alecia              Utech Jamaica            24.84Q -4.5  2

  4 Segree, Audra                GC Foster College        25.62Q -4.4  1

  5 Gilzene, Lesline             Mico University          25.79q -4.4  1

  6 Reid, Renae                  Uwi Mona                 25.83q -4.5  2

  7 Williams, Ann-Marie          College of Agric         27.14q -4.4  1

  8 Stewart, Therece             Uwi Mona                 27.65q -4.4  1

  9 Johnson, Natalee             Shortwood Teache         29.93  -4.5  2

10 Thomas, Sheryl               Portmore Communi         31.85  -4.4  1

Women 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 McLAUGHLIN, Anneisha         Utech Jamaica            23.16  -2.0

  2 Segree, Audra                GC Foster College        23.71  -2.0

 

....Women 200 Meter Dash

  3 Le-Roy, Anastasia            GC Foster College        23.77  -2.0

  4 Cutenar, Alecia              Utech Jamaica            24.06  -2.0

  5 Gilzene, Lesline             Mico University          24.88  -2.0

  6 Reid, Renae                  Uwi Mona                 25.22  -2.0

  7 Williams, Ann-Marie          College of Agric         26.34  -2.0

  8 Stewart, Therece             Uwi Mona                 26.63  -2.0

Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 McPHERSON, Stephenie         Utech Jamaica            53.30

  2 Day, Christine               Utech Jamaica            55.06

  3 Segree, Audra                GC Foster College        58.85

  4 Keane, Tamara                GC Foster College        59.00

  5 Blake, Abbeygayle            Portmore Communi         59.68

  6 Thomas, Sheryl               Portmore Communi       1:02.05

  7 Harris, Alecia               Uwi Mona               1:04.09

-- Harrison, Kaylia             Montego Bay Comm           DNF

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Barnett, Tanice              Uwi Mona               2:13.51

  2 Williams, Twishauna          GC Foster College      2:14.28

  3 Bell, Stacey                 GC Foster College      2:14.40

  4 Day, Christine               Utech Jamaica          2:28.99

  5 Barker, Venecia              Utech Jamaica          2:30.93

  6 Cousins, Chanique            Uwi Mona               2:34.10

  7 Livingston, Anisha           Shortwood Teache       2:47.31

  8 Henry, Aneta                 Portmore Communi       2:57.87

  9 Daley, Merissa               Church Teacher's       3:10.78

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Barnett, Tanice              Uwi Mona               4:41.45

  2 Williams, Twishauna          GC Foster College      4:43.46

  3 Bell, Stacey                 GC Foster College      4:46.35

  4 Barker, Venecia              Utech Jamaica          5:29.87

  5 Commissiong, Najuma          Uwi Mona               5:31.10

  6 Daley, Merissa               Church Teacher's       6:22.23

  7 Rookwood, Ronique            Utech Jamaica          6:22.39

  8 Thorpe, Fiona                Montego Bay Comm       6:35.97

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Barnett, Tanice              Uwi Mona               8:52.27

  2 Williams, Twishauna          GC Foster College      9:00.46

  3 Bell, Stacey                 GC Foster College      9:13.83

  4 Commissiong, Najuma          Uwi Mona              10:48.00

  5 Rookwood, Ronique            Utech Jamaica         13:02.95

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Jones, Kaymarie              Utech Jamaica            14.07  -1.6

  2 Gordon, Janelle              Utech Jamaica            14.74  -1.6

  3 Slater, Kimberley            Uwi Mona                 17.07  -1.6

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Campbell, Latoya             Utech Jamaica          1:00.71

  2 Reid, Andrea                 Utech Jamaica          1:01.13

  3 Keane, Tamara                GC Foster College      1:03.50

  4 Beckford, Cadian             GC Foster College      1:03.53

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Utech Jamaica  'A'                                    45.23

  2 GC Foster College  'A'                                45.24

  3 Mico University College  'A'                          50.02

  4 Uwi Mona  'A'                                         50.56

  5 Portmore Community College  'A'                       51.39

  6 Montego Bay Community College  'A'                  1:04.36

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Utech Jamaica  'A'                                  3:51.67

  2 GC Foster College  'A'                              3:52.01

  3 Mico University College  'A'                        4:17.46

  4 Portmore Community College  'A'                     4:26.30

Women 800 Sprint Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Utech Jamaica  'A'                                  1:45.55

  2 GC Foster College  'A'                              1:49.72

  3 Portmore Community College  'A'                     1:55.02

  4 Church Teacher's College  'A'                       2:07.65

  5 Montego Bay Community College  'A'                  2:14.23

 

Women High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Gordon, Janelle              Utech Jamaica            1.65m

  2 Slack, Salcia                Utech Jamaica            1.55m

  3 Hill, Shadelle               Uwi Mona                 1.45m

  4 Slater, Kimberley            Uwi Mona                J1.45m

-- Miller, Shackiesha           GC Foster College           NH

Women Long Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Slack, Salcia                Utech Jamaica            5.96m   NWI

  2 Miller, Shackiesha           GC Foster College        5.63m   NWI

  3 Reid, Megan                  Utech Jamaica            5.50m   NWI

  4 Slater, Kimberley            Uwi Mona                 5.16m   NWI

  5 Johnson, Rotasha             GC Foster College        5.15m   NWI

  6 Thomas, Sheryl               Portmore Communi         5.06m   NWI

  7 Hill, Shadelle               Uwi Mona                 5.05m   NWI

  8 Russell, Abigail             Montego Bay Comm         4.44m   NWI

  9 Blake, Abbeygayle            Portmore Communi         4.39m   NWI

Women Triple Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Slack, Salcia                Utech Jamaica           12.32m   NWI

  2 Reid, Megan                  Utech Jamaica           12.23m   NWI

-- Mathias, Marsha              GC Foster College           ND   NWI

Women Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Walkes, Kiesha               Uwi Mona                15.82m

  2 Alexander, Nadia             Uwi Mona                15.70m

  3 Woolery, Shauna Kay          Utech Jamaica           13.48m

  4 Rose, Deborah                GC Foster College       12.11m

  5 Slack, Salcia                Utech Jamaica           12.01m

  6 Miller, Shackiesha           GC Foster College       10.37m

  7 Ross, Denise                 College of Agric         9.28m

  8 York, Stacey                 Church Teacher's         7.57m

  9 Henry, Nickay                College of Agric         7.56m

10 Pryce, Shenika               Excelsior Commun         7.31m

11 Dacosta, Kelle               Excelsior Commun         6.48m

Women Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Walkes, Kiesha               Uwi Mona                47.60m

  2 Alexander, Nadia             Uwi Mona                44.65m

  3 Rose, Deborah                GC Foster College       43.81m

  4 Woolery, Shauna Kay          Utech Jamaica           37.55m

 

....Women Discus Throw

  5 Slack, Salcia                Utech Jamaica           36.40m

  6 York, Stacey                 Church Teacher's        19.71m

  7 Pryce, Shenika               Excelsior Commun        18.35m

  8 Dacosta, Kelle               Excelsior Commun        16.40m

Women Javelin Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Slack, Salcia                Utech Jamaica           41.32m

  2 Rose, Deborah                GC Foster College       38.45m

  3 Forbes, Blessings            Uwi Mona                34.36m

  4 Miller, Shackiesha           GC Foster College       31.39m

  5 Ross, Denise                 College of Agric        27.96m

  6 McKENZIE, Donneisha          Utech Jamaica           24.80m

  7 Henry, Nickay                College of Agric        17.67m

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Roach, Kimani                Utech Jamaica            11.00Q  NWI  2

  2 Hamilton, Jermaine           GC Foster College        11.33Q  NWI  3

  3 Wellington, Andre            Utech Jamaica            11.80Q  NWI  1

  4 Dwyer, Rasheed               GC Foster College        11.18Q  NWI  2

  5 Watt, Jerome                 Portmore Communi         11.68Q  NWI  3

  6 Samuels, Dennis              Excelsior Commun         11.85Q  NWI  1

  7 Dunn, David                  Uwi Mona                 11.28q  NWI  2

  8 Lunan, Daniel                Excelsior Commun         11.75q  NWI  3

  9 Jackson, Brian               Uwi Mona                 11.81   NWI  3

10 Tomlinson, Samuel            Knox Commonity C         11.98   NWI  1

11 Marshal, Bobby Dean          Knox Commonity C         12.03   NWI  2

12 Walters, David               Portmore Communi         12.04   NWI  2

13 Richards, Rayan              College of Agric         12.15   NWI  3

14 Bucknor, Curt                Montego Bay Comm         12.59   NWI  1

15 Francis, Gavin               Church Teacher's         12.92   NWI  2

16 Bryan, Orlando               College of Agric         13.40   NWI  1

Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Roach, Kimani                Utech Jamaica            10.69  -2.4

  2 Dwyer, Rasheed               GC Foster College        10.85  -2.4

  3 Wellington, Andre            Utech Jamaica            10.87  -2.4

  4 Hamilton, Jermaine           GC Foster College        11.05  -2.4

  5 Dunn, David                  Uwi Mona                 11.13  -2.4

  6 Samuels, Dennis              Excelsior Commun         11.55  -2.4

  7 Watt, Jerome                 Portmore Communi         11.64  -2.4

 

....Men 100 Meter Dash

  8 Lunan, Daniel                Excelsior Commun         11.67  -2.4

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Maitland, Nicholas           Utech Jamaica            21.88Q -3.3  2

  2 Dunn, David                  Uwi Mona                 22.38Q -3.9  3

  3 Lee, Keneil                  Utech Jamaica            22.49Q -2.8  1

  4 Dwyer, Rasheed               GC Foster College        22.42Q -3.9  3

  5 Nevers, Adolphous            GC Foster College        22.71Q -3.3  2

  6 Lunan, Daniel                Excelsior Commun         22.90Q -2.8  1

  7 Thomas, Andrean              Portmore Communi         22.61q -3.9  3

  8 Leslie, Shavel               Excelsior Commun         22.78q -3.9  3

  9 McKenzie, Ramshia            Uwi Mona                 22.88  -3.3  2

10 Tomlinson, Samuel            Knox Commonity C         22.98  -2.8  1

11 Watt, Jerome                 Portmore Communi         22.99  -2.8  1

12 Marshal, Bobby Dean          Knox Commonity C         23.29  -3.3  2

13 Harris, Harvil               Mico University          23.45  -3.9  3

14 Richards, Rayan              College of Agric         23.93  -2.8  1

15 Jones, Micheal               Church Teacher's         23.99  -3.3  2

16 McKENZIE, Clive              Montego Bay Comm         24.59  -2.8  1

17 Francis, Gavin               Church Teacher's         24.60  -3.9  3

18 Cooke, Benyamin              Montego Bay Comm         24.82  -3.3  2

19 Bryan, Orlando               College of Agric         24.92  -3.9  3

20 Brown, Namar                 Church Teacher's         25.84  -3.9  3

Men 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Dwyer, Rasheed               GC Foster College        21.09  -3.3

  2 Maitland, Nicholas           Utech Jamaica            21.28  -3.3

  3 Dunn, David                  Uwi Mona                 21.51  -3.3

  4 Nevers, Adolphous            GC Foster College        21.75  -3.3

  5 Lee, Keneil                  Utech Jamaica            21.81  -3.3

  6 Lunan, Daniel                Excelsior Commun         22.27  -3.3

  7 Thomas, Andrean              Portmore Communi         22.38  -3.3

  8 Leslie, Shavel               Excelsior Commun         22.64  -3.3

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bent, Darrion                Utech Jamaica            47.34Q  2

  2 Smith, Oliver                Utech Jamaica            48.00Q  1

  3 Edwards, Tarik               Uwi Mona                 48.29Q  2

  4 Buccannan, Tywayne           Uwi Mona                 48.44Q  1

 

....Men 400 Meter Dash

  5 Benjamin, Damaine            GC Foster College        48.50q  2

  6 Bogle, Lammoy                GC Foster College        49.24q  1

  7 Bell, Davion                 Portmore Communi         49.99q  2

  8 Crooks, Kayan                Excelsior Commun         50.01q  2

  9 Champagnie, Sean             Mico University          50.47   2

10 Henry, Roger                 Portmore Communi         51.90   1

11 Samuels, Dennis              Excelsior Commun         52.32   1

12 Harris, Harvil               Mico University          52.79   1

13 Daley, Tyrone                Knox Commonity C         55.47   2

14 Samuels, Syllmar             Church Teacher's         55.50   1

15 Dunkley, Layton              Knox Commonity C         57.30   1

Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Bent, Darrion                Utech Jamaica            47.07

  2 Smith, Oliver                Utech Jamaica            47.47

  3 Buccannan, Tywayne           Uwi Mona                 47.65

  4 Edwards, Tarik               Uwi Mona                 47.90

  5 Benjamin, Damaine            GC Foster College        48.42

  6 Bogle, Lammoy                GC Foster College        49.63

  7 Crooks, Kayan                Excelsior Commun         50.27

  8 Bell, Davion                 Portmore Communi         50.96

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Daley, Neville               GC Foster College      1:57.30Q  2

  2 Weller, Melvin               GC Foster College      2:04.13Q  1

  3 Prince, Antoneil             Utech Jamaica          1:58.61Q  2

  4 Cunningham, Ricardo          Utech Jamaica          2:05.03Q  1

  5 Pryce, Ricardo               Portmore Communi       1:58.90Q  2

  6 Robinson, Sean               Uwi Mona               2:05.33Q  1

  7 Campbell, Troy               Uwi Mona               1:59.54q  2

  8 Champagnie, Sean             Mico University        2:00.18q  2

  9 Dennis, Awayne               Portmore Communi       2:05.54   1

10 Tulloch, Adrian              Knox Commonity C       2:08.90   2

11 Goulbourne, Cory             Shortwood Teache       2:15.34   2

12 Young, Teddison              Mico University        2:15.74   1

13 Humphrey, Claude             Knox Commonity C       2:21.25   1

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Cunningham, Ricardo          Utech Jamaica          1:53.92

 

....Men 800 Meter Run

  2 Weller, Melvin               GC Foster College      1:54.02

  3 Daley, Neville               GC Foster College      1:55.33

  4 Prince, Antoneil             Utech Jamaica          1:57.85

  5 Champagnie, Sean             Mico University        1:59.34

  6 Campbell, Troy               Uwi Mona               2:00.01

  7 Robinson, Sean               Uwi Mona               2:01.49

  8 Pryce, Ricardo               Portmore Communi       2:09.57

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Headley, Andre               GC Foster College      4:05.01

  2 McINTYRE, Wayne              GC Foster College      4:08.39

  3 Prince, Antoneil             Utech Jamaica          4:11.60

  4 Johnson, Ivin                Excelsior Commun       4:13.84

  5 Cunningham, Ricardo          Utech Jamaica          4:15.91

  6 Stephens, Cosmo              Uwi Mona               4:16.31

  7 Fearon, Wayne                Knox Commonity C       4:38.42

  8 Wiht, Jayson                 Portmore Communi       4:43.10

  9 Blackwood, Kimon             Portmore Communi       4:44.02

10 Dryden, Hamrett              Church Teacher's       4:49.78

11 Dawkins, Chaz                Montego Bay Comm       4:57.60

12 Yates, Sean                  College of Agric       4:57.93

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 McINTYRE, Wayne              GC Foster College     16:45.04

  2 Headley, Andre               GC Foster College     16:45.27

  3 Prince, Antoneil             Utech Jamaica         17:03.88

  4 Campbell, Troy               Uwi Mona              17:45.58

  5 Fearon, Wayne                Knox Commonity C      18:17.47

  6 Tulloch, Adrian              Knox Commonity C      18:21.25

  7 Dawkins, Chaz                Montego Bay Comm      18:21.37

  8 Knight, Derval               Mico University       18:40.05

  9 Russell, Damia               Utech Jamaica         18:40.11

10 Wiht, Jayson                 Portmore Communi      18:46.32

11 Yates, Sean                  College of Agric      19:31.68

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Parchment, Hansle            Uwi Mona                 14.83  -3.4

  2 Dickens, Simon               Utech Jamaica            15.85  -3.4

  3 Francis, Dean                Utech Jamaica            18.90  -3.4

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Cooper, Ramon                Utech Jamaica            52.16   2

  2 Parchment, Hansle            Uwi Mona                 54.50   2

  3 White, Anthony               GC Foster College        55.25   1

  4 Nelson, Andrene              Uwi Mona                 55.91   1

  5 Francis, Dean                Utech Jamaica            56.43   1

  6 Pryce, Ricardo               Portmore Communi         57.34   2

  7 Edwards, Winston             Excelsior Commun         57.47   2

  8 Rowe, Damion                 GC Foster College        57.55   2

  9 Dennis, Awayne               Portmore Communi         57.81   1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 GC Foster College  'A'                                42.03Q  1

  2 Excelsior Community College  'A'                      42.59Q  2

  3 Uwi Mona  'A'                                         42.88Q  1

  4 Portmore Community College  'A'                       43.39Q  2

  5 Utech Jamaica  'A'                                    43.87q  2

  6 Church Teacher's College  'A'                         45.31q  1

  7 Knox Commonity College  'A'                           45.80q  1

  8 Montego Bay Community College  'A'                    46.77q  2

-- College of Agriculture Science  'A'                      FS   2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 GC Foster College  'A'                                40.36

  2 Utech Jamaica  'A'                                    41.34

  3 Uwi Mona  'A'                                         41.91

  4 Excelsior Community College  'A'                      42.77

  5 Portmore Community College  'A'                       42.89

  6 Church Teacher's College  'A'                         44.73

  7 Montego Bay Community College  'A'                    46.29

  8 Knox Commonity College  'A'                           46.53

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Utech Jamaica  'A'                                  3:09.23

  2 GC Foster College  'A'                              3:10.74

  3 Uwi Mona  'A'                                       3:11.19

  4 Excelsior Community College  'A'                    3:23.02

  5 Portmore Community College  'A'                     3:29.33

  6 Knox Commonity College  'A'                         3:36.65

  7 College of Agriculture Science  'A'                 3:39.27

  8 Shortwood Teachers' College  'A'                    3:42.43

 

Men 1600 Sprint Medley

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Utech Jamaica  'A'                                  3:28.60

  2 GC Foster College  'A'                              3:31.29

  3 Uwi Mona  'A'                                       3:35.12

  4 Mico University College  'A'                        3:38.61

  5 Excelsior Community College  'A'                    3:41.00

  6 Knox Commonity College  'A'                         3:48.92

  7 Portmore Community College  'A'                     3:49.03

  8 Church Teacher's College  'A'                       4:24.75

Men High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bryan, Jhuan                 Utech Jamaica            2.00m

  2 Garwood, Darnell             Uwi Mona                 1.95m

  3 Dunn, Aldane                 Uwi Mona                 1.90m

  4 Campbell, Ryan               Utech Jamaica            1.80m

  4 Swaby, Akeem                 GC Foster College        1.80m

  6 Heron, Ricardo               Montego Bay Comm         1.75m

  6 Irwin, Shavoy                GC Foster College        1.75m

  6 Green, Oshane                Montego Bay Comm         1.75m

  9 Bell, Davion                 Portmore Communi        J1.75m

10 Edwards, Winston             Excelsior Commun         1.70m

11 Smith, Adane                 Excelsior Commun        J1.70m

-- Dennison, Rashead            Portmore Communi          FAIL

Men Long Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Cooper, Ramon                Utech Jamaica            7.39m   NWI

  2 Burke, Romaine               GC Foster College        7.19m   NWI

  3 Robinson, Ryan               Utech Jamaica            7.16m   NWI

  4 Tyrell, Kemardo              GC Foster College        7.15m   NWI

  5 Dunn, Aldane                 Uwi Mona                 6.89m   NWI

  6 Smith, Adane                 Excelsior Commun         6.70m   NWI

  7 Salmon, Delroy               Uwi Mona                 6.18m   NWI

  8 Heron, Ricardo               Montego Bay Comm         6.13m   NWI

  9 Powell, Decoy                Portmore Communi         5.96m   NWI

10 Standley, Todd               Shortwood Teache         5.88m   NWI

11 Smith, Roberto               Portmore Communi         5.85m   NWI

12 Porter, Marc                 Church Teacher's         5.82m   NWI

13 Williams, Shadane            College of Agric         5.55m   NWI

14 Hayles, Jermaine             Knox Commonity C         5.30m   NWI

-- Francis, Gavin               Church Teacher's            ND   NWI

Men Triple Jump

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Morgan, Gregory              GC Foster College       15.12m   NWI

  2 Cooper, Ramon                Utech Jamaica           14.22m   NWI

 

....Men Triple Jump

  3 Salmon, Delroy               Uwi Mona                13.68m   NWI

  4 Foote, Oshane                GC Foster College       13.47m   NWI

-- Gordon, Julian               Knox Commonity C            ND   NWI

-- Bryan, Jhuan                 Utech Jamaica               ND   NWI

-- Jhonson, Dean                Uwi Mona                    ND   NWI

Men Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Richards, O'Dayne            Utech Jamaica           18.73m

  2 Brown, Raymond               GC Foster College       16.84m

  3 Johnson, Damion              Utech Jamaica           14.74m

  4 Dodd, Shane                  GC Foster College       13.81m

  5 Sheriff, Jermaine            Portmore Communi        13.30m

  6 Hewitt, Claude               Church Teacher's        11.41m

  7 Williams, Shadane            College of Agric        11.25m

  8 White, Razzack               Uwi Mona                11.19m

  9 Ainsworth, Peter             Uwi Mona                10.55m

10 McDOWELL, Terrence           Portmore Communi         9.94m

11 Gordon, Darrion              Shortwood Teache         9.08m

12 Donaldson, Oneil             Excelsior Commun         8.92m

13 Young, Micheal               Knox Commonity C         8.15m

Men Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Richards, O'Dayne            Utech Jamaica           49.47m

  2 Dodd, Shane                  GC Foster College       46.99m

  3 Brown, Raymond               GC Foster College       44.46m

  4 Sheriff, Jermaine            Portmore Communi        43.28m

  5 White, Razzack               Uwi Mona                42.90m

  6 Bedward, Ramone              Utech Jamaica           39.29m

  7 Harvey, Reynardo             Uwi Mona                35.88m

  8 Hewitt, Claude               Church Teacher's        31.61m

  9 Williams, Shadane            College of Agric        30.39m

10 Fraser, Kevaugh              Excelsior Commun        26.75m

11 Wade, Nathan                 Portmore Communi        23.81m

12 Young, Micheal               Knox Commonity C        22.28m

Men Javelin Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Clarke, Aundrae              Utech Jamaica           54.47m

  2 Chambers, Michael            GC Foster College       47.78m

  3 Henningham, Roland           Uwi Mona                46.24m

  4 Ainsworth, Peter             Uwi Mona                42.51m

  5 Bryan, Omar                  Utech Jamaica           42.46m

  6 Daye, Carlin                 Knox Commonity C        41.10m

 

11 Gordon, Darrion              Shortwood Teache        27.52m

10 Fraser, Kevaugh              Excelsior Commun        29.82m

  9 Frank, Mario                 Excelsior Commun        31.35m

  8 McDOWELL, Terrence           Portmore Communi        31.78m

  7 Irwin, Shavoy                GC Foster College       41.01m

....Men Javelin Throw