MANCHESTER HIGH FIELD EVENT MEET 1/12/2013

MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL

RESULTS

EVENT 1-- BOYS SHOT- PUT CLASS 1

NAME                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

1. CROOKS, STEVON                       PETERSFIELD HIGH                           14.53m

2.  MAYCOCK, DREXEL                    MUNRO COLLEGE                            14.17m

3. BAMIDELE, JONATHAN             MUNRO COLLEGE                            13.80m

4. WATSON, GLENFORN                PETERSFIELD HIGH                           13.45m

5. BOWEN, DOUGLAS                     MUNRO                                               12.40m

6. JARRETT, JA’WAYNE                   MUNRO                                               11.92m

7. HEATH, TEVIN                               MUNRO                                               11.91m

8. ELLIOT, DUANE                             ---------                                                 FOUL

 

EVENT 1-- BOYS SHOT- PUT CLASS 2

NAME                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

1. DUNKLEY, KINO                           MUNRO                                               16.24m

2. LAWERENCE, SANJAE                PETERSFIELD HIGH                           14.19m

3. HENDRICKS, KEVIN                     PETERFIELD HIGH                             13.88m

4. ELLIOT, ANTHONY                       MUNRO                                               12.15m

5. HENDRICKS, ANDRE                   MUNRO                                               12.10m

6. MYRIE, JORDON                           MUNRO                                               11.27m

7. MILLER, KEVIN                              RUSSEAS HIGH                                  10.85m

8. HAYDEN, ANSELL                         MUNRO                                               10.75m

9. ELLIOT, WKARIE                           MUNRO                                               10.54m

10. RANKINE,DELONTE                  MUNRO                                               9.80m

11. MILLER, MAURICE                    MUNRO                                               8.70m

12. CLAYTON, DEUAR                     PETERSFIELD HIGH                           8.18m

13. COPE, DANIEL                             PETERSFIELD HIGH                           8.02m

EVENT 1—GIRLS SHOT- PUT CLASS 1

NAME                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

POWELL, SHEENA                             MANCHESTER HIGH                        10.22m

EVENT 1—GIRLS SHOT- PUT CLASS 2

NAME                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

1. BINNS, ISHEKA                             MANCHESTER    HIGH                     11.29m

2. SMITH, SHALDEEN                      PETERSFIELD HIGH                           7.04m

EVENT 1-- BOYS  JAVELIN- OPEN

NAME                                              SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

1. SHAW, JEVAUGHN                     MUNRO                                               39.32m

2. DUNKLEY, KENO                          MUNRO                                               39.30m

3. MILLER, MAURICE                       MUNRO                                               33.26m

4. MAYCOCK, DREXEL                     MUNRO                                               30.79m

5. ELLIOT,ANTHONY                        MUNRO                                               30.30m

6. ELLIOT, DWANE                            MUNRO                                               FOUL

 

 

 

EVENT 1—GIRLS-- JAVELIN --OPEN

NAME                                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

1. BINNS,ISHEKA                                              MANCHESTER    HIGH                     34.70m

2. POWELL, SHEENA                                        MANCHESTER HIGH                        17.53m

 

EVENT 1—GIRLS-- DISCUS --CLASS 1

NAME                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

1. POWELL, SHEENA                        MANCHESTER    HIGH                     41.49m

2. SMITH, SHEREECE                        MANCHESTER    HIGH                     40.06m

EVENT 1—GIRLS—DISCUS—CLASS 2

NAME                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

1. BINNS, ISHEKA                             MANCHESTER    HIGH                     34.72m

2. MORGAN, BRITNEY                    MANCHESTER    HIGH                     29.68m

3. SMITH, SHALDEEN                      PETERSFIELD HIGH                           18.09m

EVENT 1—GIRLS—DISCUS—CLASS-3

NAME                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

1. HAUGHTON, BASILLA                RUSEASHIGH                                     24.45m

2. YOUNG, NICOY                            MANCHESTER HIGH                        23.28m

3. ROBERTS,SAUNTE                       MANCHESTER    HIGH                     22.17m

 

 

 

EVENT 1—BOYS—DISCUS-- CLASS 1

NAME                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

1. WATSON, GLENFORD                PETERSFIELD HIGH                           45.21m

2. MAYCOCK, DREXEL                     MUNRO                                               45.00m

3. BOWEN,DOUGLAS                      MUNRO                                               40.85m

4. HEATH,TEVIN                                MUNRO                                               40.72m

5. CROOKS, STEVON                       PETERSFIELD HIGH                           40.19m

6. WAYNE, JARRETT                         MUNRO                                               36.67m

7. BAMIDELE, JONATHAN             MUNRO                                               36.16m

8. ELLIOT.DUANE                              MUNRO                                               30.00m

EVENT 1—BOYS—DISCUS--CLASS 2

NAME                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

1. DUNKLEY, KINO                           MUNRO                                               51.07m

2. LAWERENCE, SANJAE                PETERSFIELD HIGH                           41.83m

3. ELLIOT, VICKARI                           MUNRO                                               41.80m

4. NEDRICK,KEVIN                           PETERSFIELD HIGH                           38.86m

5. CREED, DEMORGE                       MANCHESTER    HIGH                     37.53m

6. HENDRICKS, ANDRE                   MUNRO                                               37.31m

7. HAYDEN,ANSEL                            MUNRO                                               33.70m

8. THOMPSON, KIMANI                MANCHESTER HIGH                        31.89m

9. ELLIOT, ANTHONY                       MUNRO                                               30.52m

10. MCLAUGHIN, KAHIL                MUNRO                                               26.95m

11. MYRIE, JORDON                        MUNRO                                               26.65m

12. MILLER,MURICE                        MUNRO                                               26.54m

13. MILLER, KEVIN                           RUSEAS                                                                26.17m

14. CLAYTON,DEWAR                     PETERSFIELD HIGH                           21.58m

EVENT 1—GIRLS -LONG JUMP—CLASS 4

NAME                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

1. MCCLYMONT, RUTHANNE      MANCHESTER HIGH                        4.77m

2. REID,CODI-ANN                           MANCHESTER HIGH                        4.37m

EVENT 1—GIRLS--LONG JUMP--CLASS 3

NAME                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

1. HYATT, AJOYA                               MANCHESTER HIGH                        5.17m

2. RICHARDS, SHARZAN                 MANCHESTER HIGH                        4.55m

3. WILLIAMS,GIANNA                    MANCHESTER HIGH                        4.43m

 

 EVENT 1-- BOYS LONG JUMP CLASS 1

NAME                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

CHANNIES, CHESTON                     unattached                                         6.19m

2. EDWARDS, ROMARIO                MANCHESTER HIGH                        5.83m

EVENT 1—GIRLS HIGH JUMP  CLASS 4

NAME                                               SCHOOLS                                   FINALS

FINALS

1. DASZAY FREEMAN                      MANCHESTER HIGH                        1.45m

2. DESTIN, LAMARA                        RUSEAS HIGH                                    1.40m

3. DONALDSON, SHAMEKA          RUSEAS HIGH                                    FOUL