27/05/2010

 

49th Ostrava Golden Spike

Ostrava, 27/05/2010

 

 

Men' results

 

100 Metres - Men Final                                        Wind: -0.5 m/s

 

    1 Powell , Asafa                   JAM       9.83

    2 Clarke , Lerone                  JAM      10.18

    3 Lee , Dexter                     JAM      10.20

    4 Kimmons , Trell                  USA      10.22

    5 Edgar , Tyrone                   GBR      10.37

    6 Pickering , Craig                GBR      10.43

    7 Forsythe , Mario                 JAM      10.43

      Lewis-Francis , Mark             GBR         DQ                  

 

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 1                                 Wind: +0.7 m/s

 

    1 Clarke , Lerone                  JAM      10.19

    2 Kimmons , Trell                  USA      10.22

    3 Pickering , Craig                GBR      10.39

    4 Veleba , Jan                     CZE      10.44

    5 Paruzel , Olaf                   POL      10.58

    6 Zich , Václav                    CZE      10.79

    7 Carter , Nesta                   JAM      10.99

      Šulc , Vojtech                   CZE        DNS                  

 

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 2                                 Wind: +1.2 m/s

 

    1 Powell , Asafa                   JAM       9.88

    2 Lee , Dexter                     JAM      10.20

    3 Forsythe , Mario                 JAM      10.22

    4 Edgar , Tyrone                   GBR      10.23

    5 Lewis-Francis , Mark             GBR      10.24

    6 Moseley , Ryan                   AUT      10.29

    7 Šulc , Rostislav                 CZE      10.58

    8 Milo , Lukáš                     CZE      10.62

 

300 Metres - Men Race 1                                      

 

    1 Bolt , Usain                     JAM      30.97

    2 Gonzales , Jermaine              JAM      32.49

    3 Borlée , Jonathan                BEL      32.50

    4 Torrance , Jamaal                USA      32.78

    5 Kikaya , Gary                    COD      33.05

    6 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      33.13

    7 Vojtík , Jirí                    CZE      33.34

    8 Götz , Rudolf                    CZE      34.00

 

300 Metres - Men Race 2                                      

 

    1 Mogawane , Ofentse               RSA      32.51

    2 Yousif , Rabah                   SUD      32.75

    3 Marciniszyn , Marcin             POL      33.55

    4 Jareš , Theodor                  CZE      33.80

    5 Mokráš , Juraj                   SVK      33.99

    6 Mentel , Matuš                   SVK      34.01

    7 Lichý , Petr                     CZE      34.15

      Šulc , Vojtech                   CZE        DNS                  

 

800 Metres - Men                                             

 

    1 Rudisha , David Lekuta           KEN    1:44.03

    2 Lalang , Boaz Kiplagat           KEN    1:45.02

    3 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:45.04

    4 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:45.74

    5 Holuša , Jakub                   CZE    1:45.87

    6 Reed , Gary                      CAN    1:46.09

    7 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:46.47

    8 Repcěk , Jozef                   SVK    1:47.41

    9 Baddeley , Andrew                GBR    1:47.46

   10 Reina , Antonio Manuel           ESP    1:47.75

   11 Keitany , Haron                  KEN    1:49.86

      Tangui , Sammy                   KEN        DNF                  

 

3000 Metres - Men                                            

 

    1 Biwott , Yusuf Kibet             KEN    7:31.68

    2 Cheruiyot , John Kemboi          KEN    7:32.16

    3 Lagat , Bernard                  USA    7:32.49

    4 Limo , Remmy                     KEN    7:35.44

    5 Mutahi , Sammy Alex              KEN    7:36.83

    6 Rotich , Lucas Kimeli            KEN    7:37.33

    7 Ebuya , Joseph                   KEN    7:38.34

    8 Salel , Daniel Lemashon          KEN    7:38.91

    9 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    7:39.65

   10 St.Lawrence , Ben                AUS    7:49.28

   11 Castillejo , Carles              ESP    7:51.00

   12 Songok , Isaac Kiprono           KEN    7:56.52

   13 Kipkoech , Josphat Bett          KEN    8:05.50

   14 Živec , Jakub                    CZE    8:14.97

   15 Kourek , Lukas                   CZE    8:17.26

   16 Bednár , Tomáš                   CZE    8:25.02

      Ndiwa , Cornelius                KEN        DNF                  

      Kosgei , Collins                 KEN        DNF                  

      Gathimba , Gideon                KEN        DNF                  

 

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Race 1                               Wind: +0.3 m/s

 

    1 Robles , Dayron                  CUB      13.12

    2 Svoboda , Petr                   CZE      13.55

    3 Sharman , William                GBR      13.57

    4 Bühler , Matthias                GER      13.70

    5 Porter , Jeff                    USA      13.74

    6 Turner , Andrew                  GBR      13.76

    7 Noga , Artur                     POL      13.84

      Kiss , Dániel                    HUN         DQ                  

 

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Race 2                               Wind: +1.7 m/s

 

    1 Akins , Tyrone                   USA      13.48

    2 Capetillo , Dayron               CUB      14.22

    3 Janecek , Matúš                  SVK      14.27

    4 Papso , Viliam                   SVK      14.29

    5 Novosád , Adrián                 SVK      14.61

    6 Uher , Jakub                     CZE      14.63

    7 Smola , Jirí                     CZE      14.92

      Mazác , Martin                   CZE         DQ                  

 

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                     

 

    1 Clement , Kerron                 USA      48.69

    2 Greene , David                   GBR      49.05

    3 Phillips , Isa                   JAM      49.16

    4 Williams , Rhys                  GBR      49.28

    5 Robertson , Josef                JAM      50.26

    6 Prorok , Josef                   CZE      51.01

    7 Uhlík , Michal                   CZE      51.08

    8 Ostrowski , Rafal                POL      51.48

 

Hammer Throw - Men                                           

                                                            Pts

    1 Pars , Krisztián                 HUN      79.15      79.15       

    2 Nazarov , Dilshod                TJK      78.69      78.69       

    3 Litvinov , Sergej                GER      77.64      77.64       

    4 Esser , Markus                   GER      76.45      76.45       

    5 Karjalainen , Olli-Pekka         FIN      75.87      75.87       

    6 Al-Zinkawi , Ali Mohamed         KUW      75.00         75       

    7 Zagornyi , Aleksey               RUS      74.99      74.99       

    8 Ziólkowski , Szymon              POL      72.50      72.50       

    9 Lingua , Marco                   ITA      70.34      70.34       

      Charfreitag , Libor              SVK         NM                  

 

Javelin Throw - Men                                          

 

    1 Frydrych , Petr                  CZE      88.23

    2 Benák , Martin                   SVK      76.42

    3 Vadlejch , Jakub                 CZE      74.10

    4 Szpak , Robert                   POL      72.97

    5 Veselý , Vítezslav               CZE      72.73

    6 Patkó , Dániel                   HUN      68.78

 

 

Women' results

 

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +1.5 m/s

 

    1 Fraser , Shelly-Ann              JAM      11.04

    2 Sturrup , Chandra                BAH      11.13

    3 Brooks , Sheri-Ann               JAM      11.17

    4 Polyakova , Evgeniya             RUS      11.36

    5 Barber , Mikele                  USA      11.36

    6 Asumnu , Gloria                  USA      11.51

    7 Cechová , Katerina               CZE      11.61

    8 Calvert , Schillonie             JAM      11.65

 

400 Metres - Women                                           

 

    1 Rosolová , Denisa                CZE      50.85

    2 Williams , Shericka              JAM      51.13

    3 Whyte , Rosemarie                JAM      51.28

    4 Ohuruogu , Christine             GBR      51.58

    5 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      51.64

    6 Nazarova , Natalya               RUS      52.81

    7 Bergrová , Zuzana                CZE      53.03

    8 Woods , Shareese                 USA      53.06

 

800 Metres - Women                                           

 

    1 Hak , Yvonne                     NED    2:00.53

    2 Balciünaité , Egle               LTU    2:00.55

    3 Masná , Lenka                    CZE    2:01.06

    4 Kostetskaya , Ekaterina          RUS    2:01.21

    5 Klocová , Lucia                  SVK    2:01.81

    6 Wurth-Thomas , Christin          USA    2:01.87

    7 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    2:02.37

    8 Zinurova , Yevgeniya             RUS    2:02.87

    9 Chebet , Winny                   KEN    2:04.33

   10 Petlyuk , Tetiana                UKR    2:04.62

   11 Hartmann , Jana                  GER    2:05.06

   12 Ejdys , Sylwia                   POL    2:06.02

   13 Mrácková , Veronika              CZE    2:06.29

      Jelínková , Veronika             CZE        DNF                  

 

10,000 Metres - Women                                        

 

    1 Melkamu , Meselech               ETH   31:04.52

    2 Korikwiang , Pauline Chemning    KEN   31:06.29

    3 Augusto , Jessica                POR   31:19.15

    4 Phalula , Lebogang               RSA   34:01.97

    5 Balciünaité , Zivilé             LTU   34:47.13

    6 Phalula , Dina Lebo              RSA   35:02.72

    7 Byrne , Linda                    IRL   35:15.28

      Kálovics , Anikó                 HUN        DNF                  

 

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +1.7 m/s

 

    1 Lopes-Schliep , Priscilla        CAN      12.69

    2 Ennis-London , Delloreen         JAM      12.73

    3 Carruthers , Danielle            USA      12.77

    4 Jones , LoLo                     USA      12.85

    5 Tejeda , Anay                    CUB      12.97

    6 Fedoriva , Aleksandra            RUS      12.98

    7 Škrobáková , Lucie               CZE      13.04

    8 Berings , Eline                  BEL      13.16

 

High Jump - Women                                             

 

    1 Howard Lowe , Chaunté            USA       1.98

    2 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.92

    3 Vlašic , Blanka                  CRO       1.92

    4 Stepaniuk , Kamila               POL       1.89

    5 Marešová , Oldriška              CZE       1.85

    6 Klyugina , Viktoriya             RUS       1.85

    7 Forrester , Nicole               CAN       1.80

    8 Blazej , Karolina                POL       1.80

 

Pole Vault - Women                                            

 

    1 Polnova , Tatyana                RUS       4.56

    2 Shvedova , Anastasiya            BLR       4.41

    3 Savchenko , Anastasiya           RUS       4.21

    4 Ptácniková , Jirina              CZE       4.21

    5 Kolesova , Ekaterina             RUS       4.21

    6 Malácová , Romana                CZE       4.21

      Gadschiew , Kristina             GER         NM                  

 

Hammer Throw - Women                                         

                                                            Pts

    1 Wlodarczyk , Anita               POL      75.74      75.74       

    2 Heidler , Betty                  GER      75.25      75.25       

    3 Pchelnik , Darya                 BLR      73.00         73        

    4 Klaas , Kathrin                  GER      72.32      72.32       

    5 Dahlgren , Jennifer              ARG      72.18      72.18       

    6 Lysenko , Tatyana                RUS      71.00         71       

    7 Marghieva , Zalina               MDA      70.21      70.21       

    8 Claretti , Clarissa              ITA      69.16      69.16       

    9 Falzon , Stéphanie               FRA      68.71      68.71       

   10 Marghiev , Marina                MDA      67.83      67.83       

   11 Šafránková , Katerina            CZE      63.52      63.52       

   12 Grómanová , Romana               CZE      59.41      59.41       

 

Javelin Throw - Women                                        

 

    1 Ratej , Martina                  SLO      64.68

    2 Špotáková , Barbora              CZE      62.94

    3 Palameika , Madara               LAT      58.62

    4 Sayers , Goldie                  GBR      56.05

    5 Klimešová , Jarmila              CZE      55.11

    6 Ogrodníková , Nikola             CZE      53.94

    7 Madejczyk , Barbara              POL      50.74

    8 Eberl , Elisabeth                AUT      50.35