06/06/2010

 

Meeting International Mohammed VI d'Athlétisme de Rabat

Rabat, 06/06/2010

 

 

Men' results

 

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.2 m/s

 

    1 Spearmon , Wallace               USA      20.35

    2 Mullings , Steve                 JAM      20.75

    3 Ouhadi , Aziz                    MAR      20.88

    4 Wissman , Johan                  SWE      21.01

    5 Dzingai , Brian                  ZIM      21.29

    6 Idrissi Zougari , Khalid         MAR      21.30

    7 Khouaja , Mohamed Ashour         LBA      21.54

      Seoud , Amr Ibrahim Mostafa      EGY        DNF                  

 

400 Metres - Men                                             

 

    1 Gonzales , Jermaine              JAM      45.06

    2 Brown , Chris                    BAH      45.32

    3 Rooney , Martyn                  GBR      45.45

    4 Mathieu , Michael                BAH      45.63

    5 Kikaya , Gary                    COD      45.83

    6 Mogawane , Ofentse               RSA      46.23

    7 El-Maadadi , Marouane            MAR      46.82

      El Ghchim , Abdelali             MAR         DQ                  

 

800 Metres - Men                                             

 

    1 Kaki , Abubaker                  SUD    1:46.71

    2 Zerguelaine , Anter              ALG    1:47.60

    3 Kiplagat , Richard               KEN    1:47.91

    4 Hachlaf , Abdelali               MAR    1:47.97

    5 Battani , Mohammed               MAR    1:48.00

    6 El Amine , Mohcine               MAR    1:48.28

    7 Tuwei , Hillary Kipketer         KEN    1:49.41

    8 Manseur , Nadjim                 ALG    1:50.04

    9 Kipchoge , Gilbert               KEN    1:50.39

      Nirojne , Daniel                 KEN        DNF                  

 

1500 Metres - Men                                            

 

    1 Iguider , Abdalaati              MAR    3:34.25

    2 Laalou , Amine                   MAR    3:34.26

    3 Shaween , Mohammed               KSA    3:34.45

    4 Ali , Belal Mansoor              BRN    3:34.98

    5 Rassioui , Badr                  MAR    3:35.00

    6 Ruiz , Diego                     ESP    3:35.04

    7 Chepseba , Nixon Kiplimo         KEN    3:35.40

    8 Makhloufi , Taoufik              ALG    3:35.42

    9 Ben El Saghir , Mohamed          MAR    3:35.76

   10 Simotwo , Suleiman Kipses        KEN    3:36.81

   11 Elkaam , Fouad                   MAR    3:37.06

   12 Noor , Emad                      KSA    3:37.21

   13 Bensghir , Yassine               MAR    3:37.72

   14 Boukensa , Tarek                 ALG    3:40.35

   15 Boulahfane , Kamal               ALG    3:42.30

   16 Wolde , Dawit                    ETH    3:43.47

      Surum , Samson                   KEN        DNF                   

      Korir , Amos                     KEN        DNF                  

 

5000 Metres - Men                                            

 

    1 Kemboi , John                    KEN   13:01.64

    2 Mutahi , Sammy Alex              KEN   13:02.54

    3 Chebii , Abraham                 KEN   13:03.11

    4 Komen , Daniel Kipchirchir       KEN   13:04.02

    5 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN   13:05.18

    6 Koech , Isiah Kiplangat          KEN   13:07.70

    7 Kigen , Mike Kipruto             KEN   13:15.10

    8 Selmouni , Anis                  MAR   13:16.49

    9 Komen , Jonathan Kipkoech        KEN   13:18.05

   10 Bellani , Hicham                 MAR   13:25.47

   11 Aljoud , Abdullah Abdulaziz      KSA   13:30.18

   12 Smaďl , Noureddine               FRA   13:36.03

   13 Sigueni , Hicham                 MAR   13:47.47

   14 Ait-Addi , Said                  MAR   13:56.36

   15 Al-Yami , Hussein                KSA   14:18.30

      Korio , Alex                     KEN        DNF                  

      Rono , Vincent                   KEN        DNF                  

      Amdouni , Morhad                 FRA        DNF                  

 

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                               

 

    1 Mekhissi-Benabbad , Mahiedine    FRA    8:08.82

    2 Mateelong , Richard Kipkemboi    KEN    8:14.89

    3 Kemboi , Ezekiel                 KEN    8:17.29

    4 Chemlal , Abdelatif              MAR    8:17.92

    5 Ramolefi , Ruben                 RSA    8:18.26

    6 Gary , Roba                      ETH    8:18.56

    7 Hachlaf , Abdelkader             MAR    8:23.52

    8 Kiprotich , Stephen              UGA    8:26.66

    9 Chumba , Linus Kipwambok         KEN    8:28.26

   10 Kitum , Silas Kosgei             KEN    8:28.80

   11 Kipyego , Michael                KEN    8:29.03

   12 Abdi , Youcef                    AUS    8:43.00

   13 Al-Amri , Ali Ahmed              KSA    8:49.37

      Taleb , Brahim                   MAR        DNF                   

      Langat , David Kiprono           KEN        DNF                  

      Kosgei , James Kiplagat          KEN        DNF                  

 

High Jump - Men                                              

 

    1 Dmitrik , Aleksey                RUS       2.31

    2 Mudrov , Sergey                  RUS       2.26

    3 Kgosiemang , Kabelo              BOT       2.26

    4 Stroobants , Stijn               BEL       2.20

    4 Krymarenko , Yuriy               UKR       2.20

    4 Nieto , Jamie                    USA       2.20

    7 Ciotti , Giulio                  ITA       2.20

    8 Diarra , Abdoulaye               FRA       2.20

    9 Nartov , Oleksandr               UKR       2.15

 

Long Jump - Men                                               

                                                                              Wind

    1 Phillips , Dwight                USA       8.26      +0.6

    2 Badji , Ndiss Kaba               SEN       8.09

    3 Gaisah , Ignisious               GHA       8.05      +0.6

    4 Berrabah , Yahya                 MAR       7.98      +1.0

    5 Nima , Issam                     ALG       7.71      +0.8

    6 Douiri , Hicham                  MAR       7.69      -0.4

    7 Garenamotse , Gable              BOT       7.57      -0.4

    8 Kabbachi , El Mehdi              MAR       7.50      +0.5

    9 Mlaab , Abdelhakim               MAR       7.43      +0.4

 

Discus Throw - Men                                           

 

    1 Alekna , Virgilijus              LTU      61.75

    2 Martínez , Lois Maikel           CUB      61.05

    3 Tammert , Aleksander             EST      60.51

    4 Farag , Yasser Ibrahim           EGY      59.76

    5 Alekseev , Stanislav             RUS      57.47

    6 Kirame , Nabil                   MAR      55.34

    7 Khalifa , Ali Abdallah           LBA      54.74

    8 El Omrani , Kamal                MAR      52.81

      Scott , Rashaud                  USA         NM                  

 

 

Women' results

 

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.3 m/s

 

    1 Fraser , Shelly-Ann              JAM      11.13

    2 Sturrup , Chandra                BAH      11.14

    3 Madison , Tianna                 USA      11.41

    4 Floyd-Broadnax , Ebony           USA      11.42

    5 Calvert , Schillonie             JAM      11.48

    6 Chnaik , Jamaa                   MAR      11.63

    7 Knight , Natalie                 USA      11.66

    8 Atangana , Delphine              CMR      11.73

 

800 Metres - Women                                           

 

    1 Hachlaf , Halima                 MAR    2:00.63

    2 Benhassi , Hasna                 MAR    2:01.33

    3 Vessey , Maggie                  USA    2:01.55

    4 Kostetskaya , Ekaterina          RUS    2:01.77

    5 Zinurova , Yevgeniya             RUS    2:02.65

    6 Akkaoui , Malika                 MAR    2:02.70

    7 Kofanova , Elena                 RUS    2:02.84

    8 Hartmann , Jana                  GER    2:02.96

    9 Aďt Hammou , Seltana             MAR    2:03.24

      Levina , Tatyana                 RUS        DNF                  

 

1500 Metres - Women                                          

 

    1 Langat , Nancy Jebet             KEN    4:05.80

    2 Tabessart , Mounia               MAR    4:06.25

    3 Lakhouad , Btissam               MAR    4:07.73

    4 Félix , Fanjanteino              FRA    4:07.84

    5 Kibet , Sylvia Jebiwott          KEN    4:07.87

    6 Hilali , Siham                   MAR    4:08.30

    7 Evdokimova , Natalya             RUS    4:10.01

    8 Jelagat , Irene                  KEN    4:10.43

    9 Kalmer , René                    RSA    4:10.60

   10 Chaabi , Bouchra                 MAR    4:10.75

   11 de Grande , Lindsey              BEL    4:10.87

   12 Haydar , Sultan                  TUR    4:13.39

   13 Essarokh , Latifa                FRA    4:17.01

      Rusanova , Yuliya                RUS        DNF                  

 

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                   

 

    1 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      54.89

    2 Shakes-Drayton , Perri           GBR      56.03

    3 Ouédraogo , Elodie               BEL      56.59

    4 Lambarki , Hayat                 MAR      56.74

    5 Yaroshchuk , Hanna               UKR      57.05

    6 Darden , Dominique               USA      57.08

    7 Anacharsis , Phara               FRA      57.35

    8 Lhabze , Lamiae                  MAR      57.41

 

Triple Jump - Women                                           

                                                                              Wind

    1 Pyatykh , Anna                   RUS      14.68      +1.0

    2 Alekhina , Nadezhda              RUS      14.46      +1.3

    3 Veldáková , Dana                 SVK      14.20      +1.4

    4 Nzola Meso , Teresa              FRA      14.06      +1.0

    5 Bolshakova , Svetlana            BEL      13.93      -0.5

    6 Chnaik , Jamaa                   MAR      13.76      +2.1

    7 Smith , Trecia                   JAM      13.57      +0.0

    8 Dkouk , Fatima Zahra             MAR      13.01      +0.6

 

Javelin Throw - Women                                        

 

    1 Yurkovich , Rachel               USA      60.11

    2 Klimešová , Jarmila              CZE      59.64

    3 Palameika , Madara               LAT      59.13

    4 Bicet , Noraida                  CUB      58.32

    5 Madejczyk , Barbara              POL      54.56

    6 Dupre , Melissa                  BEL      54.01

    7 Szabó , Nikolett                 HUN      52.54

    8 Laasma , Liina                   EST      51.60