10/06/2010

 

IDL Golden Gala

Roma, 10/06/2010

 

 

Men' results

 

100 Metres - Men Final                                        Wind: +0.6 m/s

 

    1 Powell , Asafa                   JAM       9.82

    2 Lemaître , Christophe            FRA      10.09

    3 Mbandjock , Martial              FRA      10.09

    4 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR      10.17

    5 Clarke , Lerone                  JAM      10.19

    6 Forsythe , Mario                 JAM      10.25

    7 Collio , Simone                  ITA      10.29

    8 Lewis-Francis , Mark             GBR      10.30

    9 Pognon , Ronald                  FRA      10.32

 

100 Metres - Men  Race 1                                      Wind: +0.9 m/s

 

    1 Riparelli , Jacques              ITA      10.41

    2 Biron , Emmanuel                 FRA      10.44

    3 La Mastra , Rosario              ITA      10.53

    4 Kubaczyk , Robert                POL      10.58

    5 Molowni , Daniel                 ESP      10.67

    6 Cavallaro , Alessandro           ITA      10.69

    7 Philip , Lindell                 NED      10.75

    8 Louis , Jean-Marie               BEL      10.77

 

100 Metres - Men  Race 2                                      Wind: +1.3 m/s

 

    1 Donati , Roberto                 ITA      10.43

    2 Tomasicchio , Giovanni           ITA      10.44

    3 Codrington , Giovanni            NED      10.52

    4 Lesourd , Yannick                FRA      10.53

    5 Kuc , Dariusz                    POL      10.58

    6 Verhoeven , Wout                 NED      10.66

    7 Mocholí , Iván                   ESP      10.67

      Checcucci , Maurizio             ITA         DQ                  

 

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.5 m/s

                                                            Pts

    1 Dix , Walter                     USA      19.86          4       

    2 Spearmon , Wallace               USA      20.05          2       

    3 Hession , Paul                   IRL      20.60          1       

    4 Carter , Xavier                  USA      20.60                  

    5 Mullings , Steve                 JAM      20.73                  

    6 Devonish , Marlon                GBR      20.79                  

    7 Waugh , Ainsley                  JAM      20.80                  

    8 Marani , Diego                   ITA      20.91                  

    9 Anderson , Marvin                JAM      26.30

 

400 Metres - Men                                              

                                                            Pts

    1 Wariner , Jeremy                 USA      44.73          4       

    2 Taylor , Angelo                  USA      44.74          2       

    3 Brown , Chris                    BAH      45.05          1       

    4 Quow , Renny                     TRI      45.52                  

    5 Bingham , Michael                GBR      46.04                  

    6 Licciardello , Claudio           ITA      46.32                  

    7 Borlée , Jonathan                BEL      46.62                  

      Neville , David                  USA        DNF                  

      Gonzales , Jermaine              JAM        DNF                  

 

1500 Metres - Men                                             

 

    1 Choge , Augustine Kiprono        KEN    3:32.21

    2 Komen , Daniel Kipchirchir       KEN    3:33.08

    3 Rono , Geoffrey Kipkoech         KEN    3:33.89

    4 Zerguelaine , Anter              ALG    3:34.82

    5 Gathimba , Gideon                KEN    3:34.92

    6 Tanui , William Biwott           KEN    3:34.92

    7 Ruiz , Diego                     ESP    3:35.06

    8 Higuero , Juan Carlos            ESP    3:35.10

    9 Kowal , Yoann                    FRA    3:35.14

   10 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH    3:35.40

   11 Baddeley , Andrew                GBR    3:35.50

   12 Lalang , Boaz Kiplagat           KEN    3:35.80

   13 Ali , Belal Mansoor              BRN    3:35.83

   14 Chepseba , Nixon Kiplimo         KEN    3:37.12

   15 Boukensa , Tarek                 ALG    3:41.33

      Kimutai , Philemon Kipkorir      KEN        DNF                  

      Iguider , Abdalaati              MAR        DNF                  

      Cheboi , Collins                 KEN        DNF                  

 

5000 Metres - Men                                            

                                                            Pts

    1 Merga , Imane                    ETH   13:00.12          4        

    2 Mutahi , Sammy Alex              KEN   13:00.12          2       

    3 Kipsiro , Moses Ndiema           UGA   13:00.15          1       

    4 Bekele , Tariku                  ETH   13:00.81                  

    5 Chepkok , Vincent Kiprop         KEN   13:01.37                  

    6 Kisorio , Mathew Kipkoech        KEN   13:02.72                  

    7 Medhin , Teklemariam             ERI   13:04.55                  

    8 Daba , Bekana                    ETH   13:05.20                   

    9 Komon , Leonard Patrick          KEN   13:07.78                  

   10 Kuma , Abera                     ETH   13:07.83                  

   11 Rotich , Lucas Kimeli            KEN   13:11.72                  

   12 Kipchoge , Eliud                 KEN   13:18.30                  

   13 Kogo , Micah Kipkemboi           KEN   13:32.56

      Ebuya , Joseph                   KEN        DNF                  

      Simotwo , Suleiman Kipses        KEN        DNF                  

      Birgen , Bethwell                KEN        DNF                  

 

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: +0.9 m/s

                                                            Pts

    1 Robles , Dayron                  CUB      13.14          4       

    2 Thomas , Dwight                  JAM      13.31          2       

    3 Brathwaite , Ryan                BAR      13.34          1       

    4 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.37                   

    5 Turner , Andrew                  GBR      13.48                  

    6 Payne , David                    USA      13.61                  

    7 Richardson , Jason               USA      13.65                  

    8 Svoboda , Petr                   CZE      13.86                  

    9 Sharman , William                GBR      14.07

 

Long Jump - Men                                              

                                                            Pts               Wind

    1 Phillips , Dwight                USA       8.42          4              -0.8

    2 Saladino , Irving                PAN       8.13          2              -0.4

    3 Lapierre , Fabrice               AUS       8.11          1              +0.1

    4 Johnson , Brian                  USA       8.06                         -0.5

    5 Badji , Ndiss Kaba               SEN       7.91                         -0.1

    6 Tomlinson , Christopher          GBR       7.79                         -0.4

    7 Tornéus , Michel                 SWE       7.79                         -0.4

    8 Formichetti , Emanuele           ITA       7.57                         -0.3

    9 Martínez , Wilfredo              CUB       7.49      -0.4

 

Shot Put - Men                                                

                                                            Pts

    1 Cantwell , Christian             USA      21.67          4       

    2 Armstrong , Dylan                CAN      21.46          2       

    3 Hoffa , Reese                    USA      21.15          1       

    4 Lyzhyn , Pavel                   BLR      20.89                  

    5 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      20.75                  

    6 Taylor , Daniel                  USA      20.32                  

    7 Bartels , Ralf                   GER      20.13                  

    8 Nelson , Adam                    USA      19.88                  

    9 Niaré , Yves                     FRA      19.72

 

Discus Throw - Men                                            

                                                            Pts

    1 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      68.78          4       

    2 Kanter , Gerd                    EST      67.69          2       

    3 Kövágó , Zoltán                  HUN      67.26          1       

    4 Harting , Robert                 GER      66.33                  

    5 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      66.09                  

    6 Mayer , Gerhard                  AUT      65.24                  

    7 Cadee , Erik                     NED      64.27                  

    8 Alekna , Virgilijus              LTU      63.47                  

    9 Zitelli , Marco                  ITA      56.68

 

4x100 Metres Relay - Men                                     

 

    1 France                           FRA      38.50

    2 Italy                            ITA      38.72

    3 Jamaica                          JAM      39.05

    4 Poland                           POL      39.30

    5 Switzerland                      SUI      39.34

    6 Italy "B"                        ITA      39.78

    7 Netherlands                      NED      39.92

    8 Spain                            ESP      39.99

    9 Belgium                          BEL      40.64

 

 

Women' results

 

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.2 m/s

                                                            Pts

    1 Moore , LaShauntea               USA      11.04          4       

    2 Sturrup , Chandra                BAH      11.14          2       

    3 Harrigan , Tahesia               IVB      11.17          1       

    4 Ferguson-McKenzie , Debbie       BAH      11.31                  

    5 Asumnu , Gloria                  USA      11.31                  

    6 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM      11.40                  

    7 Alloh , Audrey                   ITA      11.79                  

      Barber , Mikele                  USA         DQ                  

      Fraser , Shelly-Ann              JAM         DQ                  

 

800 Metres - Women                                           

                                                            Pts

    1 Hachlaf , Halima                 MAR    1:58.40          4       

    2 Busienei , Janeth Jepkosgei      KEN    1:58.85          2       

    3 Meadows , Jennifer               GBR    1:58.89          1       

    4 Balciünaité , Egle               LTU    1:59.54                   

    5 Simpson , Jemma                  GBR    1:59.58                  

    6 Bernard-Thomas , Neisha          GRN    1:59.70                  

    7 Cusma Piccione , Elisa           ITA    2:00.11                  

    8 Krevsun , Yuliya                 UKR    2:00.29                  

    9 Vessey , Maggie                  USA    2:00.73

   10 Reina , Daniela                  ITA    2:01.09

   11 Clark , Hazel                    USA    2:01.48

   12 Hak , Yvonne                     NED    2:01.57

   13 Petlyuk , Tetiana                UKR    2:05.06

      Darden , Dominique               USA        DNF                  

 

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women                             

                                                            Pts

    1 Cheywa , Milcah Chemos           KEN    9:11.71          4       

    2 Kipkemoi , Gladys Jerotich       KEN    9:13.22          2       

    3 Rotich , Lydia Jebet             KEN    9:19.01          1       

    4 Assefa , Sofia                   ETH    9:24.51                  

    5 Frankiewicz , Wioletta           POL    9:29.68                  

    6 Njoroge , Mercy Wanjiku          KEN    9:30.78                  

    7 Kowalska , Katarzyna             POL    9:35.56                  

    8 Duarte , Sophie                  FRA    9:38.55                  

    9 Bobocel , Ancuta                 ROU    9:42.18                  

   10 Grřvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli      NOR    9:51.89                  

   11 Clitheroe , Helen                GBR    9:57.28                  

   12 Vieira , Zenaide                 BRA    9:59.79                  

      Hyman , Mardrea                  JAM        DNF                  

 

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    

                                                            Pts

    1 Demus , Lashinda                 USA      52.82          4       

    2 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      53.48          2       

    3 Antyukh , Natalya                RUS      54.00          1       

    4 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      54.13                  

    5 Lucas , Josanne                  TRI      54.84                  

    6 Jesien , Anna                    POL      54.96                   

    7 Morosanu , Angela                ROU      55.70                  

    8 Odumosu , Muizat Ajoke           NGR      55.75                  

    9 Gentili , Manuela                ITA      56.06

 

High Jump - Women                                             

                                                            Pts

    1 Vlašic , Blanka                  CRO       2.03          4       

    2 Howard Lowe , Chaunté            USA       2.03          2       

    3 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.95          1       

    4 Di Martino , Antonietta          ITA       1.95                  

    5 Beitia , Ruth                    ESP       1.95                  

    6 Gordeeva , Irina                 RUS       1.90                  

    6 Styopina , Vita                  UKR       1.90                  

    8 Green , Emma                     SWE       1.90

    8 Shkolina , Svetlana              RUS       1.90                  

 

Pole Vault - Women                                            

                                                            Pts

    1 Murer , Fabiana                  BRA       4.70          4       

    2 Spiegelburg , Silke              GER       4.70          2       

    3 Rogowska , Anna                  POL       4.60          1       

    3 Ptácniková , Jirina              CZE       4.60                  

    5 Golubchikova , Yuliya            RUS       4.60                  

    6 Polnova , Tatyana                RUS       4.50                  

    7 Dennison , Kate                  GBR       4.50                  

    8 Pyrek , Monika                   POL       4.40                  

    9 Scarpellini , Elena              ITA       4.20

      Johnson , Chelsea                USA         NM                  

 

Triple Jump - Women                                          

                                                            Pts               Wind

    1 Savigne , Yargeris               CUB      14.74          4              +0.4

    2 Rypakova , Olga                  KAZ      14.74          2              -0.2

    3 Saladuha , Olha                  UKR      14.44          1              +0.3

    4 Pyatykh , Anna                   RUS      14.38                         +0.1

    5 La Mantia , Simona               ITA      14.17                         -0.7

    6 Alekhina , Nadezhda              RUS      14.05                         -0.1

    7 Demut , Katja                    GER      13.94                         -0.5

    8 Martínez , Magdelín              ITA      13.89                         -0.4

    9 Smith , Trecia                   JAM      13.51      -1.4

 

Javelin Throw - Women                                        

                                                            Pts

    1 Špotáková , Barbora              CZE      68.66          4       

    2 Viljoen , Sunette                RSA      63.04          2       

    3 Rebryk , Vira                    UKR      62.44          1       

    4 Obergföll , Christina            GER      62.36                  

    5 Stahl , Linda                    GER      62.02                  

    6 Ratej , Martina                  SLO      62.01                  

    7 Sayers , Goldie                  GBR      61.23                  

    8 Klimešová , Jarmila              CZE      59.48                  

    9 Bani , Zahra                     ITA      57.14